Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 19 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 19-Aug-19 8:13AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 19-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Finalised 19/8 - 7.45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:05PM BUY A KOSCIUSZKO TICKET CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2217 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0075x0503 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 8 61.5kg 67
2 3x08x80131 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 2 60.5kg 65
3 8926192223 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jake Bayliss 7 57kg 58
4 56x6359121 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ben Looker 5 55.5kg 59
5 8780694512 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Raymond Spokes 6 54kg 55kg 50
6 212428x087 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54kg 46
7 2x97889077 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4 54kg 51kg 40
8 0960666 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3 54kg 38
Race 2 - 1:40PM GDSC RESTAURANT 24SIXTY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1708 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1 58kg 55kg
2 8x9550x502 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 11 57.5kg
3 08 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 5 57.5kg
4 84x8350335 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 57.5kg
5 069x908x86 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 57.5kg 54.5kg
6 09x509735 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 9 57.5kg
7 x067928x06 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3 57.5kg
8 7773730x20 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2 57.5kg
9 2576609880 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4 57.5kg
10 80x009047 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 8 57.5kg
11 0x05706258 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 10 57.5kg
Race 3 - 2:20PM 2019 LEXUS MELBOURNE CUP TOUR IN THE CLARENCE MAIDEN PLATE (1105 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3489779x55 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 15 59kg
2 x363x664x1 MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon 14 59kg
3 5x0534338 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 9 59kg
4 07990896x THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1 59kg
5 x8x785779x ANNENKOVA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 57kg
6 8x4 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3 57kg
7 00x08 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2 57kg
8 59x0633 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8 57kg
9 SPRING DAY Matthew Dunn 13 57kg
10 336x THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12 57kg
11 58x0995802 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4 57kg
12 5 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro 6 56.5kg
13 4x35x61 LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jake Bayliss 11 56.5kg
14 6 MORE THAN CHARGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 10 54.5kg
15e 0x550x SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 7 59kg
Race 4 - 2:55PM GATEWAY VILLAGE GRAFTON OVER 50'S G&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 783221x3 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy 8 59kg 54
2 423x4155 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9 58kg 52
3 4143566326 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 12 58kg 52
4 17x29x0x00 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3 57.5kg 54.5kg 51
5 163x72420x FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2 57kg 50
6 94x619x0 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1 56.5kg 49
7 43x1324788 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4 55.5kg 47
8 85577x5818 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Allan Chau 7 55.5kg 52
9 49059146x4 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 11 54kg 44
10 0330998x20 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54kg 39
11 9x46x4908 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 10 54kg 38
12 0x550x SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt 6 54kg 38
Race 5 - 3:35PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x223x22172 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 11 59kg 54
2 84x423251x CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 12 58.5kg 53
3 142x04 FORTYSHORT Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7 56.5kg 49
4 466x4x627x REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Ben Looker 10 56kg 48
5 x3626147x6 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn 9 56kg 48
6 4305347x76 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 2 55.5kg 47
7 148x70029x MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Matthew Paget 6 55.5kg 47
8 1990x449 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 8 55kg 46
9 69x82356x9 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Peter Graham 3 54kg 54.5kg 44
10 106x280003 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54kg 44
11 4635657455 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 4 54kg 53kg 44
12 897x13599x GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 1 54kg 43
Race 6 - 4:10PM JOCKEYS REUNION RACE DAY 31 AUGUST BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 679x007392 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5 64kg 61kg 72
2 3249255185 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 6 61kg 66
3 719x636900 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 11 60.5kg 65
4 1x78x62510 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 9 60kg 64
5 456018x80x DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1 58.5kg 61
6 x424450x04 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 12 57.5kg 63
7 4778598384 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Raymond Spokes 8 57kg 58
8 3653672038 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 4 57kg 62
9 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 10 56kg 53kg 60
10 1429x71588 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 15 55.5kg 55
11 7844521157 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 13 55kg 54
12 6064482009 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 14 55kg 54
13 5839709068 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54kg 52
14 5813242330 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Peter Graham 2 54kg 54.5kg 50
15e 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jeff Kehoe 16 54kg 48
16e 2194179887 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3 54kg 46
Race 7 - 4:45PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR AWARDS 7 SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2347534409 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11 60kg 56
2 8790703475 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 8 60kg 56
3 515x8 KINGLY Michael Costa 4 60kg 56
4 9313x469x1 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 17 59.5kg 55
5 21x57 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 3 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 347x156x74 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 12 59.5kg 55
7 41246x9975 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 2 58.5kg 53
8 7x2573359x HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Tegan Harrison 1 58kg 52
9 x2963243x0 NO TIME LIKE NOW Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 14 58kg 56
10 168x1653 EMPATHY Tony Newing Matthew Paget 15 57.5kg 51
11 640241443x TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9 56.5kg 49
12 8x475051x7 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 7 56kg 48
13 00x070x305 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 10 56kg 48
14 2432932926 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54.5kg 52.5kg 49
15e 70x3400518 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Allan Chau 18 54kg 48
16e 9323442761 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 13 54kg 48
17e 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 16 54kg 48
18e 88x219886x HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 5 55.5kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.