Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 3:59PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Race 1 - 11:33AM WORLDWIDE PRINTING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 711 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 6 58kg 69
2 1431600787 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt Damion McIntosh 5 54.5kg 66
3 67x12 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 2 54kg 60
4 51 MISS SILKY Tony Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4 54kg 60
5 324279x510 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Chelsea Hall (a3/50kg) 1 54kg 59
6 1 DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Jim Byrne 3 54kg 54
7 433 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Michael Cahill 7 54kg
Race 2 - 12:08PM ALEX GOW FUNERALS BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5323245341 BROCSON Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 6 58kg 72
2 31235x5512 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg 71
3 44x7990222 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1 56kg 72.5
4 215x62121 KIRIANA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Mark Du Plessis 3 54.5kg 69
5 312x1432 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7 54kg 68
6 181x294063 KEMSREY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 8 54kg 65
7 327207x033 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4 54kg 64
8 43167x4021 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Micheal Hellyer 5 54kg 60
9 431559x045 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 9 54kg 57
Race 3 - 12:43PM FIRST ASSET MANAGEMENT Ratings Band 0 - 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x112x1336 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10 59kg 75
2 x4141130x2 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 12 57kg 71
3 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida James Orman 4 57kg 71
4 8x75121231 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Michael Cahill 2 56.5kg 74
5 4718x1110x MONEY TALK Paul Nolan (Jnr) Robbie Fradd 6 56.5kg 70
6 1152x07x40 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Bradley Smith Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 5 56.5kg 70
7 8x147x240x AMERICAN GENIUS Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 8 56kg 69
8 123x1 DUBAI TYCOON Kacy Fogden 11 55kg 67
9 x5111377x3 MACEWEN Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9 55kg 67
10 2265x61224 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 7 55kg 67
11 2394548x43 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Matthew McGillivray 1 54.5kg 66
12 214525x512 YEAHNAH Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 3 54kg 67
Race 4 - 1:18PM HARRISONS MENSWEAR Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421114x70x CADOGAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10 59kg 87
2 1137383x61 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 1 59kg 77
3 2225118143 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 8 59kg 82
4 15x451112x GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 6 57.5kg 80
5 311x26114x RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 9 57.5kg 82
6 212x520312 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John & Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 2 56kg 76
7 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida 5 54.5kg 71
8 7124102231 EPIC GIRL Anderson Heathcote Racing Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 76
9 1x14x243x1 HOLD THE LINE David Vandyke Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 79
10 214525x512 YEAHNAH Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 3 52.5kg 67
Race 5 - 1:53PM QLD BULK STORAGE Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 260x18185x KITTEAU Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 14 59kg 68
2 212x7x775x REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 7 59kg 67
3 40x928x341 SAY I CEE YOU Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 5 59kg 68
4 x1023192x1 SIX SIGMA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 6 59kg 72.5
5 113 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 2 57.5kg 65
6 123x1 DUBAI TYCOON Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 8 57.5kg 67
7 215x186x75 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 12 57.5kg 61
8 1x13 FACTORY WARRIOR Mark Currie Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 13 57.5kg 64
9 211x6262x9 HOMEWORK Anderson Heathcote Racing Robbie Fradd 1 57.5kg 67
10 5x8365x157 JULE’S SPIRIT Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 10 57.5kg 62
11 164625133x OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 15 57.5kg 64
12 5084x21225 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 11 57.5kg 72
13 508x077477 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Dale Smith 4 57.5kg 52
14 78x5837027 SOARING HEART Pat Duff Michael Cahill 9 57.5kg 65
15 2265x61224 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 57.5kg 67
Race 6 - 2:32PM LADY WILLIAMS MEMORIAL BenchMark 85 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x6520377 WHYPEEO Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 62kg 91
2 630x255210 MISERY Stuart Kendrick Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5 60.5kg 88
3 8x278282x3 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 6 60kg 87.5
4 x3x024x123 MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 12 58kg 83
5 277x31133x CAPITAL CONNECTION Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 8 57.5kg 82
6 16x76030x5 ANOTHER WHISKEY Darryl Ward Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 1 56.5kg 80
7 0x9210700x OURS TO KEEP Chris Munce Sean Cormack 11 56.5kg 80
8 4619x329x2 BONSHO Tony Sears Tegan Harrison 9 55.5kg 82
9 3x121x11x8 CRUSHER Mark Currie Jim Byrne 13 55kg 81.5
10 x1212829x1 ICE FROST Darleen Duryea Dale Smith 10 54.5kg 80
11 x212540x52 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Barry Lockwood Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 75
12 09x1269x14 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 74
13e x323342438 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 71.5
Race 7 - 3:12PM ASCOT GREEN BenchMark 80 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 243237x412 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 1 61.5kg 85
2 21x09259x5 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 9 60kg 82
3 4060805x85 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 11 60kg 82
4 x599x12236 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Brad Stewart 4 60kg 82
5 x4x2417321 KINGS FULL (IRE) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg 76
6 2711115x10 MADAM SHAZAM Darren Evans Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 6 56.5kg 79.5
7 83x2971538 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 3 56kg 74
8 67431140x2 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 2 56kg 74.5
9 x80x6L7x86 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby & Trent Edmonds Jim Byrne 8 55.5kg 77.5
10 155439x676 HIGH DEGREE Robert G Smith Les Tilley 14 55.5kg 77
11 0x11000955 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Dale Smith 12 55kg 76.5
12 x7271212x6 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 7 55kg 72
13 114x6331 TREVELYAN John & Chris Meagher Robbie Fradd 13 54.5kg 71.5
14 069x5x2611 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 10 54kg 73
Race 8 - 3:52PM ASCOT PLAZA OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x2x75964 SOVEREIGN NATION Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 5 59.5kg 98
2 71800x5648 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 3 59kg 97
3 x514x18001 MANAYA Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 9 55.5kg 94
4 10x9066850 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 7 55.5kg 90
5 73247118x4 SWORD OF JUSTICE Mark Currie Jim Byrne 8 55.5kg 90
6 x00273112x KUBIS Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 4 54.5kg 88
7 5x2415390x INGEEGOODBE Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 10 54kg 87.5
8 131289x521 AUERBACH Chris Waller Michael Cahill 11 54kg 83
9 36x2560054 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 82
10 51180x807x ZOFONIC DANCER Anderson Heathcote Racing Ron Stewart 1 54kg 82
11 x768523x55 SO SPIRITED Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 6 54kg 78
Race 9 - 4:32PM ONE FIFTY ASCOT BAR Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2212x1212 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Matthew McGillivray 3 59kg 69
2 7424210x42 CRYSTAL AMOR Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 59kg 72.5
3 82210x7841 DIAMOND DIVA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 10 59kg 67
4 174x1102x7 OUR GIRL SILKE (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 4 59kg 71
5 069x5x2611 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall 15 59kg 73
6 315x715342 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 1 59kg 69
7 312124x322 SIENNA ROSE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 7 59kg 71
8 11x60x4355 SUCH A HUSSY Julieann Lancaster Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 13 59kg 61
9 231x76x604 WIRED John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 8 59kg 68
10 5603x880x5 AEECEE TONG DE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 18 57.5kg 75
11 4x5590x590 AILEACH Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 11 57.5kg 64
12 16x4216x95 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 2 57.5kg 61
13 7x1357x120 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps James Orman 12 57.5kg 61
14 02578x578x HIGHWAY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 22 57.5kg 68
15 13x1363x24 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 17 57.5kg 64
16 2632x144x1 ROSSMAY Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 21 57.5kg 65
17e 8224222x03 ELLA DIVINE Anderson Heathcote Racing 20 57.5kg 64
18e 0415x3 COSMIC CAPER John & Chris Meagher 9 56kg 59
19e 27x2254251 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 14 57.5kg 60
20e 08x1227203 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Michael Cahill 6 57.5kg 55
21e 9218528x48 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 16 57.5kg 57
22e 7272127534 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Chelsea Hall (a3/50kg) 19 57.5kg 58
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.