Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1200m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.35
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:31AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Race 1 - 12:52PM IPSWICH RIVERLINK SHOPPING CENTRE Class 5 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01x6100969 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Jake Bayliss 2 59kg 63
2 x556306396 REAL EGO Rex Lipp James Orman 1 59kg 68
3 0072900x40 REALING Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 6 57.5kg 74.5
4 33171420x7 VON RICHTER Mark Currie Brad Stewart 4 57kg 69
5 5309x54114 SEQUABLUR Anderson Heathcote Racing Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3 56kg 65
6 1256x14545 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Matthew McGillivray 5 55.5kg 70
7 x768x08042 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Andrew Spinks 7 54.5kg 59
8 9218528x48 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8 52.5kg 57
Race 2 - 1:27PM QUEENSLANDERS CREDIT UNION Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THOMAS BENJAMIN Garry Hutchesson James Orman 3 58.5kg
2 38x2022 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough Jake Bayliss 5 58kg
3 6 MYMATE BUDDY Kevin Kemp Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 8 57.5kg
4 094 RAGNOR Maryann Brosnan Jim Byrne 1 56.5kg
5 508 ROCKET ROYALE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Wiggins 4 55.5kg
6 0x SARENDA Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 10 55.5kg
7 44x265x EXPLODING STAR Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 55kg
8 6x30078x2 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 12 55kg
9 x639x69552 POP ’N’ ZAC Shane Green Kenji Yoshida 11 54.5kg
10 789x99x257 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 9 54kg
11 76800x068 HARD ENOUGH Allen Knack Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6 54kg
12 3x99472 SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2 54kg
Race 3 - 2:05PM CSI IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 433x3 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 6 59kg
2 03x FISTICUFFS Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 11 58kg
3 4x35x6 LESHRAC Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8 58kg
4 PRINCE OF MOROCCO Gillian Heinrich 9 58kg
5 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 1 58kg
6 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Nathan Day 3 58kg
7 2 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Dale Smith 5 58kg
8 7 ROYAL SHEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 2 57.5kg
9 651 SUGAR ZONE Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 57.5kg
10 83 THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4 57.5kg
11 7x STEAMBOAT Liam Birchley Ryan Wiggins 10 57kg
Race 4 - 2:43PM RIVER 94.9 QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 AIR SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 2 59kg
2 2 CALL ME STIRLING QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 58.5kg
3 4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 58.5kg
4 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4 58.5kg
5 MYTH Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 58.5kg
6 5 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 5 58kg
7 5 DON’TDIE WONDERING QTIS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey 14 58kg
8 7 MISS CHUCKLE Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 8 58kg
9 6 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 9 58kg
10 3x8 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Jim Byrne 6 58kg
11 8 THREADING QTIS Bonus Scheme James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10 58kg
12 4x5383 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 12 58kg
13 9 WAUSIWI Chris Munce 16 58kg
14 5x2 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3 58kg
15e 46x9 SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7 57kg
16e 54x TEDDER EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 13 57kg
Race 5 - 3:18PM NGU REAL ESTATE IPSWICH Class 2 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3431x57622 IPSO NEM FELEK John Holcombe Mark Du Plessis 10 59kg 63
2 3296x22P22 VICTORY TOAST Beau Gorman Brad Stewart 12 58.5kg 66
3 531 KOOKY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 58kg 61
4 22256x4125 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 9 58kg 61
5 646x601664 HE’S THE DEEL Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 2 57.5kg 60
6 69x163 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 1 57kg 59
7 P210x556x0 CONSTRUCTOR Alicia Willick Dale Smith 4 55.5kg 56
8 0546x14675 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Michael Cahill 6 54.5kg 54
9 7690x47x84 NEWTON (NZ) Bradley Smith 11 54.5kg 54
10 747x247860 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 8 54kg 55
11 344427x747 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 13 54kg 54
12 43735x8095 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Ron Stewart 7 54kg 53
13 6074602338 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5 54kg 47
Race 6 - 3:57PM CRIME STOPPERS BenchMark 62 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x5112625x DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 3 59.5kg 63
2 5x2412 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 2 59kg 62
3 2x1213x356 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 7 59kg 62
4 1x9x28x5 ARDOYNE ROAD Tony Sears 11 58.5kg 65
5 x21719x376 CHARWAY Steven O'Dea Matthew McGillivray 12 58kg 64
6 573561126x COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie Brad Stewart 13 58kg 64
7 4x144x RICHETTI Michael Molander Dale Smith 6 58kg 60
8 x24312546x SPEEDGUN (NZ) Kelly Schweida 14 58kg 60
9 66x565x541 COUNTERCURRENT Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 8 57.5kg 63
10 5x171x9 BEAT ZA DRUM David Fletcher Glen Colless 5 57kg 62
11 6558313063 ALEJANDRA Beau Gorman Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 9 56kg 60
12 75x3180099 BACK CHAT Beau Gorman 10 55kg 54
13 5x2986x55x ESKDALE GIRL Les Ross Les Tilley 4 55kg 58
14 5677468401 SMARTCELLI Tina Cotsiopoulos 1 54kg 55
Race 7 - 4:35PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x075 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 8 59kg 62
2 2416633850 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Rikki Palmer 4 58kg 60
3 0612 DECISIVE HEART Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 14 56.5kg 61
4 x852245x06 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 15 56.5kg 57
5 431 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 6 56kg 60
6 0x33732613 AMERICAN LOVE Anderson Heathcote Racing Jim Byrne 9 55.5kg 59
7 0415x3 COSMIC CAPER John & Chris Meagher Michael Cahill 3 55.5kg 59
8 x32286x851 KATY BOOM Helen Page Jason Taylor 11 55.5kg 59
9 10x8275x42 MANILA MISS Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 10 55kg 58
10 x22100x090 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Sean Cormack 5 54.5kg 57
11 32x0x31x00 OUR DILEMMA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 12 54.5kg 57
12 528440x083 REAL ESTATE Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 13 54.5kg 53
13 64358x1246 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 7 54kg 52
14 5x7968x6x0 FORSOX Shane Essery Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1 54kg 50
15 638546x943 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 49
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.