Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 16/8 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 8 No. 17

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM R&L REFRIGERATION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 58kg
2 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5 57.5kg
3 48 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Aaron Bullock 6 57kg
4 0 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 7 57kg
5 26x TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 11 56.5kg
6 0x0x REAL FANCY Tina Williams 14 56kg
7 9x8x49042 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 56kg
8 623385x SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 55.5kg
9 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 9 54.5kg
10 x7630x0865 AMBERLE John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 10 54kg
11 0402326x97 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4 54kg
12 00x778x809 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 8 54kg
13 990x668 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12 54kg
14 8006x65080 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 2 54kg
Race 2 - 1:05PM HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 59kg
2 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 12 58kg
3 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Luke Cumberland 11 58kg
4 x8x2228x06 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 6 57.5kg
5 4 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 57.5kg
6 0 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 8 57kg
7 ANIMATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5kg
8 0x56 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 14 55.5kg
9 6 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 55kg
10 8x768 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10 54.5kg
11 55 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 13 54.5kg
12 x778x98447 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3 54kg
13 860x35738x KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 2 54kg
14 2963406009 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5 54kg
Race 3 - 1:40PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x96306533 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 3 61kg 58
2 5447x07815 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 6 59.5kg 55
3 1380x08073 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 9 59kg 54
4 5565543515 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 14 58.5kg 57
5 484x992604 EERISED Steve Brewer Peter Graham 12 58kg 52
6 55x1686042 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 13 57.5kg 51
7 x889408055 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7 57kg 50
8 769x221322 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 57kg 54
9 36x0896083 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8 56.5kg 53
10 x704930407 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1 55.5kg 47
11 0833865193 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 11 55.5kg 47
12 358x527281 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 4 54.5kg 49
13 19x2034254 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54.5kg 49
14 8776656169 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 15 54kg 45
15e x532x70500 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54kg 41
Race 4 - 2:20PM TREASURY WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x25323553 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8 59kg 59
2 845x33x322 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 58.5kg 54
3 4x0x15x BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 12 58kg 53
4 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10 58kg 53
5 7266x418x4 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 4 56kg 53
6 331x2 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 2 56kg 58
7 3213 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 13 55.5kg 57
8 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 11 55kg 51
9 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 54kg 48
10 21x630654x RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 1 54kg 47
11 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg 46
12 45324x1594 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 54kg 46
13 4987887080 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6 54kg 32
Race 5 - 2:55PM MERCEDES AMG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x4173x520 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 11 59kg 47
2 7507447x31 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 13 59kg 50
3 03554143 MANNO Luke A Thomas 7 59kg 53
4 487x942466 REVERE John Shelton Matthew Paget 12 59kg 48
5 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5 59kg 45
6 7x3210457 SHEERAN Allan Denham Ben Looker 9 59kg 54
7 x037549142 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 59kg 50
8 7275493696 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4 57kg 46
9 4421383x59 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 57kg 47
10 50436x440 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 56.5kg
11 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Amelia Denby 15 56.5kg
12 45x883 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54.5kg
13 4823646028 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 3 54.5kg
14 90x699x84 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 14 54.5kg
15e 0x8x095 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 56.5kg
Race 6 - 3:35PM TAREE VOLKSWAGEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x5328230 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 15 60kg 61
2 5x224124x2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 14 60kg 61
3 4589457x43 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 17 58.5kg 58
4 9739x171 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 58kg 57
5 x3251x8227 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 18 55.5kg 56
6 5x631537x2 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55kg 51
7 36348x0x88 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 9 54.5kg 50
8 711606x900 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ben Looker 12 54.5kg 50
9 4125x607x5 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5kg 50
10 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 5 54kg 49
11 6x08680447 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 54kg 44
12 6783427080 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 13 54kg 54.5kg 42
13 7367165670 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 10 54kg 41
14 04636x9098 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7 54kg 41
15e 35x0788889 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54kg 41
16e 738x00x090 KABELO David Irving 11 54kg 40
17e 0567605347 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 8 54kg 40
18e 80800x49x4 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 16 54kg 36
Race 7 - 4:10PM HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4263110x00 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 11 61kg 85
2 1x62405214 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 8 60.5kg 84
3 2121117x70 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 5 58.5kg 80
4 4x181456x5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 10 56.5kg 76
5 3L41192x50 EDITORS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3 56kg 75
6 12x151581x SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 54.5kg 72
7 2x41x61x VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5kg 72
8 3302x10221 IBINI Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 12 54kg 69
9 52253x1540 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 1 54kg 67
10 24111x67 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 7 54kg 67
11 4623x20401 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 54kg 67
12 23190x3522 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 4 54kg 63
13 x754x70820 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6 54kg 55kg 62
Race 8 - 4:50PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3720x1600x CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 1 62kg 60
2 1x3332x673 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 2 61kg 58
3 1466x54128 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6 61kg 58
4 127449x547 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 15 60kg 56
5 1128254346 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 59.5kg 59
6 537x90x60x POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 12 59.5kg 55
7 37413765x0 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8 59.5kg 55
8 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 4 58.5kg 53
9 9984193252 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5 57.5kg 51
10 7244x17973 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3 57.5kg 55
11 00x321 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 9 56kg 57
12 253x348425 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 56kg 52
13 66934477x8 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 55.5kg 51
14 56x7x00346 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Matthew Bennett 10 55kg 46
15e 4x0x15x BURN’M Karen Owen 14 58.5kg 53

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.