Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 8:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:45PM DUBBO BULLS FC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 3 59kg
2 7x45x58x IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 6 59kg
3 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 4 59kg
4 2D96x5473x MOROTAI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 9 59kg
5 000000x0 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 7 59kg
6 6 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10 59kg
7 86736708x4 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 1 59kg
8 233x77500x TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2 59kg
9 9 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 8 56.5kg
10 4 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM EAST DUBBO HOCKEY CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Chad Lever (late alt) 3 58kg
2 94x6552055 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4 58kg
3 0000x09 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Quayde Krogh 5 58kg
4 78600x45 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9 58kg
5 70 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 12 58kg
6 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Ken Dunbar 13 58kg
7 x795777050 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 2 58kg
8 9x74 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 58kg
9 4632x63 TALDORA MISS James Berry Daniel Northey 1 58kg
10 88x GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6 55.5kg
11 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 10 55.5kg
12 33 SMART LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8 55.5kg
13e 0x TELESILLA Tim McIntosh 14 58kg
14e 334x94468x POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 11 58kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM DUBBO KANGAROOS RUGBY CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46x364 PROUD TRADITION Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59kg
2 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh Chad Lever 13 58.5kg
3 624672x36 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8 57.5kg
4 85 VAQUERO Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 57.5kg
5 794x93 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 14 56kg
6 0x0x6 STRADA GLO Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5 56kg
7 070542 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4 55kg
8 8006765744 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 3 54.5kg 55kg
9 8625665608 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 17 54.5kg 53kg
10 437x0685 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 10 54.5kg
11 007969x724 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 11 54.5kg
12 890x990702 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 12 54.5kg
13 090006x039 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Rasit Yetimova 6 54.5kg
14 0x79200867 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 2 54.5kg
15e 00x678x905 ROI FASHION Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 1 54.5kg
16e 00x80 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Quayde Krogh 16 54.5kg
17e 8948903000 LINGENNIC Karen Lunn 15 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM ALEX&RIA DIGITAL COMMUNICATION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x351213 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 62.5kg 61kg 61
2 5533205277 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 60.5kg 57
3 10x3x80 PRAY TO THE SKY Connie Greig Billy Cray 4 60.5kg 57
4 311x ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7 60kg 56
5 x787938224 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 2 60kg 56
6 328x878798 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9 60kg 57kg 56
7 143x14125x MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 12 59.5kg 59
8 212x499619 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 11 58kg 52
9 985x614777 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3 58kg 56
10 89x556289x ST HILARY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13 58kg 56
11 9x02555113 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15 56.5kg 53
12 64x21489 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 10 55kg 55
13e 85308x100x QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg), (late alt) 14 57.5kg 51
14e 1x736254x8 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb 5 57.5kg 51
15e 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 18 55.5kg 51
16e 1x06x01300 AXIS Lee Lunn 8 57kg 50
17e 35x19 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm 17 57kg 50
18e 590237x622 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16 56kg 48
Race 5 - 3:10PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP PRELUDE (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x86126353x CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Grant Buckley 4 58.5kg 75
2 3x4240317x COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 55.5kg 69
3 3302x10221 IBINI Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 1 55.5kg 69
4 018962x172 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 54.5kg 67
5 4331x02117 SMOODGE John Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 8 54kg 67
6 0211901113 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3 54kg 54.5kg 61
7 7809036454 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6 54kg 45
8 0980109897 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 5 54kg 44
Race 6 - 3:50PM LAZY SUNDAY LIFESTYLE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x185431243 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 58kg 58
2 9x08708187 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Stephen Gleeson Chad Lever 7 58kg 58
3 1484047532 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3 58kg 62
4 24530x3454 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2 54.5kg 51
5 7x00196086 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 11 54kg 50
6 251129x857 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9 54kg 49
7 0873754591 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 8 54kg 54.5kg 48
8 9x44165454 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 54kg 48
9 2841805226 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 54kg 46
10 506660x780 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 54kg 41
11 7670855409 QUIRION Lee Lunn Quayde Krogh 10 54kg 36
Race 7 - 4:25PM THE EXCHANGE CO WORKING COMMUNITY CUP SPRINT PRELUDE (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x221116x OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3 61kg 58kg 82
2 61x1163441 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9 59kg 82
3 1x90390472 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 8 58kg 76
4 14110x1192 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 1 57.5kg 79
5 48x4228935 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6 57kg 74
6 3x4423115x WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan (late alt) 4 56.5kg 73
7 443229x263 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Daniel Northey 7 56kg 72
8 2394548x43 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 5 55.5kg 71
9 74x36x8x75 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 10 54kg 64
10 734x102247 PANUARA Alison Smith 2 54kg 61
Race 8 - 5:05PM THE COMMERCIAL HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1216x28 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 59kg 58
2 1227x656x7 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Chad Lever 1 57.5kg 55
3 2164 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10 57kg 54
4 x24110x886 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9 57kg 58
5 74x41 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5kg 55kg 53
6 x55894x678 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 56kg 52
7 9417x53530 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 15 54.5kg 49
8 7715x27613 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3 54kg 52
9 545x501535 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4 54kg 50
10 0x9214x456 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 54kg 49
11 4300018842 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 6 54kg 47
12 163446x083 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm 12 54kg 46
13 3128x48962 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson 13 54kg 43
14 4952302540 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Billy Cray 7 54kg 40
15e 9x50635485 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 16 54kg 54.5kg 38
16e 50947x8999 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 14 54kg 55kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.