Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 18 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Interim 18/4 - 7.30am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM WILSON TRANSFORMER CO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x9x54x0 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 3 59kg
2 546x5372 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 59kg 57.5kg
3 8426928 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 59kg
4 6x55062632 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 1 58.5kg
5 29x3992 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 58.5kg
6 57 MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 56.5kg
7 5x080x8 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 56.5kg 53.5kg
8 25x85x6088 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 2 56.5kg 57.5kg
9 526 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5290x21615 LAZY BEAR George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 58kg 61
2 66x51421x0 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57.5kg 60
3 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Heywood 2 57.5kg 60
4 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 57kg 59
5 55221x1552 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56kg 61
6 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 6 55.5kg 56
7 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 55kg 56
8 x677424313 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 52.5kg 53
9 x213253149 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 10 54kg 48
10 768232x506 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Jake Duffy 12 54kg 47
11 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54kg 45
12 787x749361 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 54kg 37
Race 3 - 2:10PM ALBURY BREWHOUSE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x24222x CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 59.5kg
2 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 10 58kg
3 5x DEZZY Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13 57.5kg 56kg
4 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Simon Miller 7 57.5kg
5 8x FEISTY LAD Steve Cunningham 14 56.5kg
6 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 55kg
7 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15 54.5kg
8 376x34 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 8 54kg
9 7x473 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 9 54kg
10 600x33327x PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54kg
11 90x PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 54kg
12 777x27 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6 54kg 52kg
13 0x0235x735 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 16 54kg
14 4x4302624x WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5 54kg 51kg
15e 8x2678335x SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 11 54kg
16e 5x4642386x DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Michael Travers 12 54kg 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:45PM STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x73331178 WESTHAM Josh Julius Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 4 62.5kg 59.5kg 61
2 2275564717 BOCAIN Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 60kg 56
3 4342385x01 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 58kg 52
4 8851155819 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Bradley Vale 5 56.5kg 49
5 549x6413 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11 55.5kg 47
6 21415x6536 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 13 55.5kg 53.5kg 51
7 49x0538055 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg 52.5kg 48
8 410x08464 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 54kg 48
9 x064356658 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6 54kg 55kg 46
10 487x435023 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 7 54kg 42
11 2147447759 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9 54kg 40
12 7537962217 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 54kg 38
13 23x574x880 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 54kg 51kg 38
Race 5 - 3:20PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6746875327 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 61kg 74
2 31172240x0 LEGALE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 60kg 72
3 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 59kg 70
4 66x0x68031 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 7 58kg 68
5 x621169x47 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57.5kg 71
6 417117x087 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 57.5kg 56kg 67
7 7678332111 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 2 56.5kg 69
8 11x516x420 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 6 56.5kg 69
9 7849365x08 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 55kg 62
10 6303903483 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8 54kg 52kg 62
Race 6 - 3:55PM DESTINATION NSW BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2316x17453 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 10 61.5kg 59
2 75426678x7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6 61kg 59kg 58
3 5114x6134x DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 60.5kg 61
4 61239394x2 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham 13 60.5kg 57
5 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 14 60kg 56
6 8357196451 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1 59.5kg 55
7 17155100x0 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11 59.5kg 55
8 33356x000x ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 58.5kg 57kg 53
9 4598x69731 ILGATTINO Peter Maher Nick Heywood 2 57.5kg 51
10 1 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 57kg 54
11 x313x377x0 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5kg 53
12 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54.5kg 45
13 00574689x0 WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 5 54.5kg 55kg 45
14 4x12005043 SMOKEY ORA Brett Bunfield Brendan Ward 12 54kg 40
Race 7 - 4:35PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 69x529x628 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16 61kg 59kg 58
2 813138450x FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 12 60.5kg 56.5kg 57
3 829x118605 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 6 60.5kg 56.5kg 57
4 x3540x2251 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 9 60.5kg 57
5 132625104x LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 17 60kg 60
6 x24x30668x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 10 59kg 54
7 0199159x49 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 2 58.5kg 53
8 0x08x9624x INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 1 57.5kg 55
9 0x00182335 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 57.5kg 51
10 0x22523523 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56.5kg 53
11 x21x222536 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 14 56kg 54.5kg 48
12 6x39100281 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 11 55.5kg 52.5kg 51
13 76x351 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15 55kg 51
14 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5 54kg 52kg 48
15e 19x00909x SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 54kg 46
16e 55x160700x RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 4 54kg 44
17e 5308403434 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Jordan Mallyon 7 54kg 40
Race 8 - 5:10PM ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x1327 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 12 59kg 57
2 x4567x4231 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg 57.5kg 56
3 00557x2352 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Ms Sigrid Carr 10 59kg 60
4 99x190x FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 1 57kg 52
5 0x731x4 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 2 56.5kg 52
6 214x ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 56.5kg 56
7 28x41 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14 55.5kg 54
8 501407x02 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 55.5kg 53
9 00x0897617 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4 55kg 48
10 70x3518 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 17 55kg 52
11 0x122763x4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 19 54.5kg 47
12 55x61350x5 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 54.5kg 47
13 536x177970 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Michael Heagney 8 54kg 55kg 46
14 7764x6000x KWATILE FAME Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 15 54kg 46
15 8901253x24 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 5 54kg 45
16e 55x160700x RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson 16 54kg 44
17e 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9 54kg 43
18e 45505090x4 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Michael Travers 18 54kg 54.5kg 43
19e 3708413238 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.