Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 08 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 8:42AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 08-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am Late Scratchings R4 N6 & R4 N5
Race 1 - 1:54PM PATLAW SECURITIES PTY LTD BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4132548145 EXTRA COVER Ricky Vale Nigel Seymour 2 59.5kg 66
2 0x311NLx22 MISHNAH Jared Wehlow Les Tilley 4 57.5kg 62
3 020494x726 NO EFFORT NEEDED Zoe Hohn Matthew Milford 1 57kg 65
4 16x5448x47 LIKE ’EM SASSY Leanne Applewaite Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3 55.5kg 62
5 1212816x78 HOURGLASS TIME Lyle Rowe David Simmons 7 54.5kg 60
6 33DDx00564 SPARE TICKET Bill Trimble Ms Natalea Summers 5 54kg 47
7 043x885286 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Geoffrey Elliott Rhiannon Payne 6 54kg 43
Race 2 - 2:34PM CAPRICORN REWIND ELECTRICAL PTY LTD QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DONE US PROUD QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming 4 59kg
2 73 TRACY’S ECHO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kerrod Smyth David Simmons 6 58.5kg
3 x68633622x HOT CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Les Tilley 2 57.5kg
4 CLARE BARES ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3 57kg
5 GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Matthew Gray 7 57kg
6 322xD646x DIAMOND ACCOUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Nigel Seymour 12 56.5kg
7 2x37 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Chris McIver 1 56.5kg
8 6x24x24 GREAT FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook 15 56.5kg
9 2x6 LITTLE MO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Ms Natalea Summers 8 56.5kg
10 8 MISSGOODYTWOSHOES QTIS Bonus Scheme Shannon Richards Rhiannon Payne 14 56.5kg
11 39 POETIC REALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 9 56.5kg
12e 8x68x4 STORMINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Matthew Milford (late alt) 10 55kg
13e 44468x40 RAUNCHY WOMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Dale Evans (late alt) 17 54.5kg
14e 8x0526x260 STREAMLINER QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens 18 54kg
15e 554x650502 SUJANI QTIS Bonus Scheme Lennie Rodgers Michael Stephens (late alt) 13 54kg
16e 7x80740 OUR GIRL FIFI QTIS Bonus Scheme Allan A Clark Matthew Gray 11 54kg
17e 4897369x6 MYSTERY ELEMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme James Rundle 16 54.5kg
18e 6666x8800 SPENDING FRENZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Suli 5 54kg
Race 3 - 3:14PM JP & DA JENKINS PTY LTD Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x236x73231 WHOOSH Michael L Evans David Simmons 10 59kg 54
2 5415 SCOTTISH LAD Tom Button Justin Stanley 5 57.5kg 54
3 x465845521 TATOI Olivia Raeburn Rhiannon Payne 7 57.5kg 51
4 066x979x76 ROYAL RECEIVER Jared Wehlow Nigel Seymour 8 57kg 50
5 1x78962346 BOLD SAM Tracy Simmons Ms Natalea Summers 1 56.5kg 49
6 7549314332 SHADEA LADY John Manzelmann Dale Evans 3 56.5kg 53
7 85940960x7 MAGIC’S BIG SECRET Corey McIver Chris McIver 6 56kg 48
8 708218x58 CAUSE HAVOC Julieann Lancaster Matthew Milford 11 54.5kg 45
9 464476x308 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 9 54kg 40
10 9x96 A WEE SHOCK (NZ) Allan A Clark Matthew Gray 4 54kg
11 85x99 JAZZANCO (NZ) Leanne Applewaite Les Tilley 2 54kg
Race 4 - 3:54PM STORAGE ONE Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x0x CRAIGLEA MAGNUM Olivia Raeburn Rhiannon Payne 11 57.5kg
2 6x705x LIBERATION LAD (NZ) Julieann Lancaster 15 57.5kg
3 x46x0075x5 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons David Simmons 5 57.5kg
4 8x90x5 THE GROGFATHER Stephen Rundle Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 17 57.5kg
5 0x8604x8 UINSAIN Julieann Lancaster 4 57.5kg
6 4897369x6 MYSTERY ELEMENT James Rundle 13 56kg
7 360 NATIVE BEE Graeme Green Justin Stanley (late alt) 7 56kg
8 9x46536747 ANNMARIE Angela Stephens 10 55.5kg
9 2368x45635 LENNON’S PADDOCK Damien Rideout Dale Evans 6 55.5kg
10 3x28x33 MISS DE MIRAGE Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 16 55.5kg
11 64442x8236 PRESCRIPTION Allan A Clark Matthew Gray 12 55.5kg
12 75x49x2 SANTA ANITA Adrian Coome Les Tilley 1 55.5kg
13 46x4589855 TINARAU MAUBOY Kevin J Miller Chris McIver 8 55.5kg
14 4x85635 RECONIS Tom Button Ms Natalea Summers 9 54kg
15 5x9733x97 SAY PLEASE Zoe Hohn Matthew Milford 3 54kg
16e 0x53P50050 NO SHENANIGANS Jared Wehlow Nigel Seymour 14 57.5kg
17e 6666x8800 SPENDING FRENZY Andrew Suli 2 54kg
Race 5 - 4:35PM HAPPY 80TH PETER HOFFMAN/NICK DALEY PLUMBING Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x95643x24 SIRIUS BLACK Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 5 59.5kg 60
2 243376x08x MR ATTITUDE Ricky Vale Dale Evans 9 59kg 59
3 2210x5585x VAN WINKEL James Rundle Ms Natalea Summers 2 56kg 53
4 1800x7900x MAEVE IN MANHATTAN John Wigginton Nigel Seymour 10 55kg 55
5 4136335894 JABROOK Tim Cook Chris McIver (late alt) 12 54kg 52
6 826x318x51 MISS READY NOW Samara Evans Matthew Gray 7 54kg 50
7 922348x70x DUANSKILL Andrew Suli Les Tilley 1 54kg 48
8 63060408x5 HIMALAYAN SALT Tom Button Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 11 54kg 48
9 39466470x8 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Matthew Milford (late alt) 8 54kg 47
10 9457x23310 DELCETTO SYRAH Allan A Clark Michael Stephens 6 54kg 46
11 377x9x8722 SALTY’S BOY Ian Seeds Rhiannon Payne 4 54kg 44
12 8285304404 BRANDY BALLOON Tracy Simmons David Simmons 3 54kg 43
Race 6 - 5:05PM DOOLEY AND BRYANT BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111200x769 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Ms Natalea Summers 7 60kg 76.5
2 14112443x2 RAGAZZO DEL CORSA John O'Sing Justin Stanley 4 58.5kg 74.5
3 x21043x983 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith Matthew Gray 10 58kg 74
4 43154218x9 UTHRED Tom Button Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 6 57kg 72.5
5 44x62231x6 DON’T WE LOVE IT John O'Sing Michael Stephens 8 56.5kg 72
6 17x4213222 MYSTIC FORCES Tom Button Rhiannon Payne 2 56.5kg 72
7 014408x915 SHORELINE Tracy Simmons David Simmons 11 55.5kg 73
8 3221153x33 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Les Tilley 5 55kg 70
9 3125x171x4 ALL EEZ John Wigginton Nigel Seymour 3 54.5kg 69
10 1750761117 DUDOOMP Kevin J Miller Chris McIver 1 54kg 69
11 6445314x51 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Dale Evans 9 54kg 65
12 621632214x INTIMATE KINGDOM Julieann Lancaster Matthew Milford 12 54kg 64
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.