Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 08 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 9:35AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 08-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:22PM MOUNT FRANKLIN QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 58kg
2 ELON Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 58kg
3 12 MISHANI DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2 57kg
4 55 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 5 57kg
5 34 CABOCHON LIL Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3 56.5kg
6 2 OH FIVE GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 7 56.5kg
7 8 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 4 55.5kg
Race 2 - 12:57PM COCA COLA BenchMark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 362322x211 AUERBACH Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 14 60kg 72
2 13120x2423 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jamie Kah 13 60kg 72
3 15x46005x5 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 3 60kg 72
4 5x324x1133 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 59kg 70
5 305x726757 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 6 59kg 70
6 281312935x I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 10 59kg 70
7 1462221x51 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 2 58.5kg 69
8 x1072x2132 MISHANI RAINMAN Ben Currie 11 57kg 66
9 4x02273160 MISS MIAO Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 5 57kg 70
10 220x017732 JINX ’N’ DRINX John Phelan James Orman 1 56.5kg 69
11 4115x21522 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 56.5kg 69
12 7x62764276 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Dale Smith 7 55.5kg 63
13 63756x2211 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Michael Cahill 9 55kg 66
14 5x317x132 VICTORY TOAST Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 12 54kg 66
Race 3 - 1:32PM JIM BEAM TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124x316742 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Dwayne Dunn 11 59kg 69
2 52x858x770 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Jamie Kah 8 57.5kg 71.5
3 12x308x214 BOOM BOOM EPIC Chris Anderson Brendon McCoull 3 57kg 76
4 3x32211228 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Jason Collett 14 57kg 70
5 7x21133493 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Nolen 12 57kg 66
6 114x062855 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Brett Prebble 6 57kg 67
7 6x1120x268 WINNING KISS Norm Hilton Damian Browne 1 57kg 66
8 2141 AL’S KINGDOM Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 2 56kg 67
9 1347x04602 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 7 56kg 71.5
10 x221x44x54 POTENT FORCE Mack Griffith Matthew McGillivray 5 56kg 67
11 6634x53141 KEMSREY Tony Gollan Corey Brown 4 55.5kg 64
12 2x1132 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Craig Newitt 10 55.5kg 68
13e 4160748x26 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman Dwayne Dunn (late alt) 13 59kg 66
14e x305x46655 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan 9 57.5kg 60
Race 4 - 2:08PM CASCADE No More Than One Metro Win This Year Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8615714343 APOLOBOOM Ben Currie Jim Byrne 11 58kg 85
2 6751136056 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne 8 56.5kg 82
3 22x5246627 TIME TO TORQUE Gary Doughty Matthew McGillivray 14 56.5kg 82
4 67x4x48574 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Corey Brown 15 56kg 81
5 2541666905 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Michael Cahill 6 55.5kg 80
6 6821072161 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Larry Cassidy 5 55kg 79
7 127x786444 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Brett Prebble 1 55kg 79.5
8 3x3412x372 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham 9 54.5kg 78
9 54234x2143 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 3 54kg 77
10 9x93281021 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey James Orman 13 54kg 76
11 x51224x421 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 10 54kg 75
12 215301323x BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 2 54kg 73
13 1x31222x15 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4 54kg 73
14 13120x2423 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jeff Lloyd 7 54kg 72
15 15x46005x5 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson 12 54kg 72
Race 5 - 2:48PM MAKERS MARK EAGLE WAY STAYERS SERIES-HEAT-QTIS 3YO Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4153x63233 A MAN TO MATCH Tony Gollan Dale Smith 2 59kg 67
2 42611 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 6 58kg 65
3 9x11 PIERRE BIZEL Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 12 57.5kg 64
4 401x34 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) Matt Kropp James Orman 8 57.5kg 64
5 46528x5212 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 1 57kg 63
6 9x03x1241 CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3 56.5kg 66
7 13x7312 LOPE FOR JOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 7 56.5kg 66
8 3x33212 MINGALAH Kylie Geran Gary Geran 10 56.5kg 62
9 45x94122 STATELY MANNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Brad Stewart 9 55kg 59
10 543948x500 MISS SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 11 54.5kg 62
11 x064492041 UBER MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 55
12 500x462 LILIERO Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Wiggins 5 54kg
Race 6 - 3:28PM CANADIAN CLUB TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 6 Plate (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x5067451 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Luke Nolen 12 59kg 76
2 47x6514347 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Dwayne Dunn 5 57.5kg 68
3 1113412x59 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 10 57.5kg 78
4 x537534131 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Brendon McCoull 4 57kg 71
5 3470342465 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Jim Byrne 13 56kg 71
6 x372x11115 GALTERO Tony Gollan Craig Newitt 7 56kg 74
7 63x2673341 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Jamie Kah 6 56kg 69
8 5980x32805 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Brad Stewart 2 56kg 81
9 499800x806 SHAKOPEE (GB) Tony Haydon Matthew McGillivray 3 56kg 72
10 1x1130x121 MISHANI VAIDRA Ben Currie Jason Collett 1 55.5kg 77.5
11 2223x35121 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Brett Prebble 14 55.5kg 74
12 360190x107 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Corey Brown 11 54.5kg 67
13e 017x778334 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 15 54.5kg 65
14e 0607100953 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne 9 59kg 67
15e x7x869x223 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon 16 54.5kg 66
16e 5147484412 BROCSON Michael Lakey 8 59kg 70
Race 7 - 4:08PM TAB BRISBANE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31955340x2 COLDSTONE (FR) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2 59kg 96
2 50x90440x5 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 10 58kg 94
3 113100x775 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 9 57.5kg 93
4 1657411114 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 1 57.5kg 93
5 85306x9507 PETROLOGY Matthew Dunn Mark Du Plessis 8 57kg 92
6 200x288923 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 7 56.5kg 95
7 00711722x8 RULING DYNASTY Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 3 56kg 90
8 0075673440 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Dale Smith 4 54.5kg 87
9 2x11213x91 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) Ben Currie Jamie Kah 5 54kg 78
10 09231122x0 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a) 6 54kg 75
Race 8 - 4:50PM MAKERS MARK JUST NOW FILLIES & MARES QUALITY (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0512055x0 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Jamie Kah 6 59kg 95
2 14x2265x55 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3 56.5kg 90
3 21111x0349 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 9 56kg 89.5
4 5990x11121 STELLA VICTORIA Robert Heathcote Jeff Lloyd 2 55.5kg 88
5 10x78817x5 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 54.5kg 86
6 x54889x111 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 5 54kg 84
7 33x600x07x CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 7 54kg 82
8 2x11737126 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 81
9 x211243x14 FOXY HOUSEWIFE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 10 54kg 80
10 212x87x541 PLUMARO Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 1 54kg 76
Race 9 - 5:25PM SPRITE No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9818267x11 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen David Hayse 3 59kg 80
2 71x91254x7 SWORD OF JUSTICE Ben Currie Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 5 58.5kg 79
3 3x3412x372 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Damian Browne 6 58kg 78
4 172x01116x THE MECHANIC David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 21 58kg 78
5 6812735x13 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 11 57.5kg 77
6 32112x1121 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jamie Kah 4 57kg 76.5
7 3x27x12x13 TEEROYS TRIBUTE Eric Ropiha Mark Du Plessis 8 57kg 76.5
8 x32018x50x LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan James Orman (late alt) 15 56kg 74
9 0173028x21 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 10 56kg 74
10 1x31222x15 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster 17 55.5kg 73
11 1784555411 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster Ron Stewart 19 55.5kg 77
12 x77x11x112 STANLEY PARK Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 16 55kg 72
13 37x1146x56 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 20 54.5kg 71
14 0x16040113 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 9 54.5kg 75
15 5521x223x2 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Dale Smith 7 54.5kg 71
16 830x647373 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 73
17e 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne (late alt) 12 54kg 68
18e 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas (late alt) 1 54kg 67
19e 15306x1213 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens 14 54kg 64
20e x423224341 MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp 13 54kg 63
21e 7630444632 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Micheal Hellyer 18 54kg 61
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.