Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 07-Dec-18 10:02AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 07-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N13
Race 1 - 2:17PM LENDLEASE Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60232x0 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 57kg
2 KIMI Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7 57kg
3 x868589x43 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Dale Smith 6 57kg
4 340x466x20 ROCK GARDEN Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 2 57kg
5 27x25 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 12 57kg
6 36x ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 14 55.5kg
7 4 EXPLODING STAR Matthew Dunn Dwayne Dunn 3 55.5kg
8 049x2 MAYBE MARKLE Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 1 55.5kg
9 MISS MASH Liam Birchley Corey Brown 10 55.5kg
10 MORE THAN DUE Natalie McCall 15 55.5kg
11 SPIRIT OF INDIGO Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 13 55.5kg
12 272 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 8 55.5kg
13e 6x30 ELEGANT ZOUS Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 9 55.5kg
14e 04x MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 11 55.5kg
15e 3x08x07x4 BATTEN Michael Nolan 16 57kg
16e 9 WAY OF THE DRAGON Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 55.5kg
Race 2 - 2:52PM RETIREMENT BY LENDLEASE Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HEAVENLY JOURNEY Bruce Brown Taylor Marshall 4 57kg
2 IN TWO MINDS Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 17 57kg
3 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 3 55.5kg
4 CASH ON FIRE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Brad Stewart 7 55.5kg
5 FRANKEL STAR Garry Newham Michael Cahill 13 55.5kg
6 3x GREAT KEPPELL Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 55.5kg
7 3x JETSEVENTEEN Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 6 55.5kg
8 MEXICAN YELL Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 14 55.5kg
9 PLUNGE (NZ) Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 1 55.5kg
10 32x3 RABBIT HUNTER Stuart Kendrick 16 55.5kg
11 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 55.5kg
12 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Matthew Park Mark Du Plessis 9 55.5kg
13e 04 BUSTER MOON Kristie Clark-Peoples Dale Smith (late alt) 11 55.5kg
14e 50x25x ZEPHETTO Robert Heathcote 12 55.5kg
15e 25425x FISH ON Jason Gregory Jeff Lloyd 15 57kg
16e 48x SUNDAY SESSION Toby Edmonds 8 57kg
17e 82x24454x6 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Ryan Wiggins (late alt) 10 57kg
Race 3 - 3:27PM MULLINS TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 363x431574 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Damian Browne 3 59kg 63
2 854x753144 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Brett Prebble 7 59kg 58
3 x2219x4537 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Jason Collett 1 59kg 58
4 0271225253 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Corey Brown 4 59kg 57
5 7902244444 HIERARCHAL Ben Currie Luke Nolen 12 57.5kg 54
6 4100x80476 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Dwayne Dunn 5 57.5kg 52
7 52155x9x03 PERCIVALL POTT (NZ) Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg 56
8 360157x073 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 2 57.5kg 55
9 1408x68710 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Brendon McCoull 8 57kg 55
10 546201x902 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy (late alt) 13 57kg 65
11 5424x35335 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 10 55.5kg 59
12 54x7048631 RISEUPSKATING Trevor Thomas Jamie Kah 11 55.5kg 55
13e 04460x7001 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Craig Newitt (late alt) 6 59kg 48
Race 4 - 4:02PM BERNBOROUGH FROM THE CLOUDS Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x6224316x JETSONIC Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 9 59kg 74
2 35x1076x15 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 7 56.5kg 69
3 241x143x2x ALATORA Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 5 56kg 68
4 x20360x436 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder James Orman 3 56kg 72
5 4313049327 DESERT COWBOY Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 6 55.5kg 67
6 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 10 55.5kg 67
7 x13013x434 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Jim Byrne 8 55kg 66
8 5x56416292 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick 11 54kg 62
9 80x427x08x KEEP ON ROCKING Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 4 54kg 61
10 246x344068 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 1 54kg 60
11 61718x0098 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 55
Race 5 - 4:42PM TAB/ATA TRAINERS TRUST 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x683x407 ADDICTED Helen Page Brad Stewart 2 59kg 57
2 65419x47 CORONATION GLADE John Stanton Damian Browne 7 59kg 60
3 841 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 8 59kg 58
4 3x1 IRON DOME Michael Costa (late alt) 4 59kg 61
5 1347x04602 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller (late alt) 6 59kg 71.5
6 2319x2222x SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Matthew McGillivray 10 59kg 66
7 x42137x420 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee (late alt) 9 59kg 60
8 9x6221x86 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Corey Brown 3 59kg 58
9 x2361457x3 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff Jason Collett 17 57.5kg 60
10 12 WEBOUGHTAZOU David Vandyke Dwayne Dunn 11 57.5kg 61
11 8x4416x255 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Jamie Kah 12 57kg 61
12 5109x943 DON’T DOUBT LARA Stuart Kendrick Craig Newitt 13 55.5kg 61
13e 21x8x7 ENTERPRISE ROSIE Michael Lakey Brendon McCoull (late alt) 1 57kg 57
14e 4x3312030x PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan 14 59kg 61
15e x43432190x MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Brett Prebble (late alt) 5 59kg 60
16e 840441x544 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Luke Nolen (late alt) 18 57kg 57
17e 79x3331x72 WINERIES Tim Hurley 15 57kg 56
18e x5453140x0 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 16 55.5kg 58
Race 6 - 5:20PM BERNBOROUGH ASCOT QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31129x UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jeff Lloyd 2 57.5kg 67
2 81 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 6 56kg 59
3 1 GINGER BEER QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 5 56kg 61
4 122x LE BEAU RENARD Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 3 56kg 61
5 29x321x9 MITTERE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 11 56kg 66
6 16x2 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 8 56kg 60
7 2219x30 TULLIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 56kg 62
8 7x10381x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme David Murphy Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 1 55.5kg 66
9 345x10192 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 4 55.5kg 64
10 224x156461 THE BUMBLEBEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens 9 55.5kg 61
11 117x ZOOM BY QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 10 55.5kg 66
Race 7 - 5:50PM THE NUTURF/TORO CHRISTMAS TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x20055x402 CABEIRIAN Gary Doughty Brendon McCoull 12 59kg 63
2 11x36320x ENTERPRISE MARCH Michael Lakey Luke Nolen 5 59kg 65
3 4133x1673 KNOCK TOFF Bryan & Daniel Guy Jamie Kah 8 59kg 65
4 80x47234x8 MARROCK Ben Currie Damian Browne 10 59kg 63
5 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Chris Munce Corey Brown 1 57.5kg 61
6 0x3x15 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM Tony Gollan Brett Prebble 4 57.5kg 61
7 1x92658x01 BIMINI ROAD Robert Heathcote Dwayne Dunn 3 57kg 65
8 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote (late alt) 16 57kg 68
9 435x58671x EXCELAMOUR Angela Plumb Brad Stewart 11 57kg 70
10 42x112803x LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 14 57kg 69
11 449x7549x3 CABIN FEVER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Craig Newitt 9 55.5kg 65
12 51x LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 2 55.5kg 62
13e 87x16 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa 6 54kg 61
14e x423224341 MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp 18 59kg 63
15e 0x311440x6 ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote 13 57kg 62
16e x674839x19 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page 17 59kg 60
17e 749475x545 FLIP DE GLOIRE Trevor Miller Jim Byrne (late alt) 7 59kg 53
18e 2393212x38 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson 15 57.5kg 57
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.