Rick A Nelson


Important Notes:
  • Does not include trials.
  • Scratchings are not shown below.
4th of 12
PINJ 03Jun18
Tow Rope
(Albany)
PINJ 03Jun18 1200m Soft5 CL1 $19,000 ($760) Mitchell Pateman 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 62
1st Murray the Bulldog 59kg, 2nd Me 'n' Taz 59kg 1:12.48 (600m 35.05), 1.75L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$4.20/$4.40/$4.20
11th of 11
BLMT 30May18
Sunset Pete
(Albany)
BLMT 30May18 1200m Good4 NMWLY $24,500 Mitchell Pateman 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 67
1st Easewold 55kg, 2nd General Husson 56.5kg 1:11.17 (600m 35.10), 10.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$31/$41
8th of 11
BLMT 30May18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
BLMT 30May18 1650m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Mitchell Pateman 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 62
1st Four White Fox 58kg, 2nd Sealed With a Kiss 55.5kg 1:42.08 (600m 35.31), 4.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $16/$20/$21/$26
1st of 13
PINJ 23May18
Tow Rope
(Albany)
PINJ 23May18 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($12,235) Mitchell Pateman 58kg Barrier 4
2nd Trilli Filly 56kg, 3rd Akvavit 53.5kg 1:13.12 (600m 34.15), 0.25L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.60/$5.50/$4.80/$4.60
5th of 8
ABNY 11May18
Big Summer
(Albany)
ABNY 11May18 1230m Good4 MDN-SW $14,000 ($280) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Sporthouse Dream 55.5kg, 2nd Yadreamin' 56kg 1:15.34 (600m 35.37), 4.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $15/$17/$19/$20
11th of 12
ABNY 11May18
Frankly Scarlett
(Albany)
ABNY 11May18 1230m Good4 Cl2 $15,500 Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 59
1st Lady Stingray 56kg, 2nd Little Punga 55kg 1:14.73 (600m 35.49), 5.75L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $14/$15/$16/$17
7th of 10
ABNY 11May18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 11May18 1900m Good4 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Brodie Kirby (a) 55kg Barrier 3
1st Notta Mocha 57.5kg, 2nd My Girl Chilly 54kg 2:00.11 (600m 35.76), 5.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$21/$20/$21
6th of 10
ABNY 11May18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
ABNY 11May18 1900m Good4 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Mitchell Pateman 60kg Barrier 10
1st Notta Mocha 57.5kg, 2nd My Girl Chilly 54kg 2:00.11 (600m 35.76), 4L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$6/$6.50
8th of 9
ABNY 04May18
Footings
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1230m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Long Knife Brother 56kg, 2nd Happy Sanday 58kg 1:16.23 (600m 36.86), 12.25L, $41/$31/$81/$91
1st of 9
ABNY 04May18
Sunset Pete
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1500m Soft5 BM 58+ $15,500 ($9,145) Brodie Kirby (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 6
2nd Our Buddy Boy 61.5kg, 3rd Force Element 54kg 1:33.28 (600m 37.75), 0.75L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.50/$7/$5.50/$5
6th of 8
ABNY 04May18
Frankly Scarlett
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1100m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Jason Whiting 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 59
1st Double Edged 57.5kg, 2nd Athlone Castle 58kg 1:06.38 (600m 35.82), 3.25L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $17/$18/$19/$20
8th of 10
ABNY 04May18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 04May18 1600m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Ms Lucy Warwick 55kg Barrier 2
1st Red Noire 59kg, 2nd My Girl Chilly 54kg 1:40.69 (600m 37.75), 6L, 9th@800m, $13/$14/$13/$14
4th of 8
ABNY 26Apr18
Waychinicup
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1100m Soft6 Cl5 $15,500 ($620) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 58
1st Queen Tori 55kg, 2nd Uptown Funk 54kg 1:06.70 (600m 36.60), 2.25L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.70/$4.80/$4.60/$4.80
9th of 9
ABNY 26Apr18
Prince Friar
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1600m Soft6 BM 58+ $15,500 ($155) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 56.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 63
1st Mass Effect 56.5kg, 2nd Lord Kronos 58kg 1:40.01 (600m 37.30), 12L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $8/$9.50/$10/$11
8th of 10
ABNY 26Apr18
Footings
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1240m Soft6 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Jason Whiting 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Red Moon 58kg, 2nd Psionics 54.5kg 1:16.72, 7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $41/$31
4th of 8
ABNY 26Apr18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
ABNY 26Apr18 1940m Soft6 Cl2 $15,500 ($620) Brodie Kirby (a) 60kg (cd 58.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 64
1st Aground 54kg, 2nd Templar's Cross 58kg 2:04.83 (600m 37.44), 2.5L, 3rd@800m, 7th@400m, $2.70/$2.50/$2.70/$2.80
7th of 8
ABNY 26Apr18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 26Apr18 1940m Soft6 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Jason Whiting 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Aground 54kg, 2nd Templar's Cross 58kg 2:04.83 (600m 37.44), 5.75L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$9/$8.50/$8
1st of 9
ABNY 26Apr18
Sunset Pete
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1240m Soft6 Cl2 $15,500 ($9,145) Brodie Kirby (a) 58.5kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 61
2nd Red Noire 60kg, 3rd Sea Spring 55kg 1:16.96 (600m 36.64), 0.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.80/$4.60/$4.80
5th of 11
ABNY 12Apr18
Powercraft (NZ)
(Ascot)
ABNY 12Apr18 1907m Soft5 BM 64+ $15,500 ($310) Jason Whiting 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 67
1st Gauged 56kg, 2nd Top Agent 55kg 2:02.36 (600m 38.47), 2.75L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.80/$5.50/$5/$5.50
10th of 11
ABNY 12Apr18
Prince Friar
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1450m Soft5 BM 58+ $15,500 ($155) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 57.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 65
1st Parisienne Lady 54.5kg, 2nd Our Buddy Boy 61kg 1:31.18 (600m 39.00), 7.25L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$31
9th of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Spangled Image
(Ascot)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Ms Lucy Warwick 54.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 54
1st Double Edged 57.5kg, 2nd Anna Amalia 57kg 1:06.93 (600m 36.49), 5.5L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $61/$51/$61/$71
8th of 9
ABNY 12Apr18
Footings
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1500m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Ionyx 55.5kg, 2nd Bentley's Brother 57.5kg 1:34.37 (600m 36.89), 11.25L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$31/$41/$51
8th of 11
ABNY 12Apr18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 12Apr18 1907m Soft5 BM 64+ $15,500 ($155) Daniel Staeck 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Gauged 56kg, 2nd Top Agent 55kg 2:02.36 (600m 38.47), 5.25L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31/$26
8th of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Nazareth
(Kalgoorlie)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Daniel Staeck 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 61
1st Double Edged 57.5kg, 2nd Anna Amalia 57kg 1:06.93 (600m 36.49), 5.5L, 10th@800m, 7th@400m, $5.50/$8.50/$9/$9.50
5th of 12
ABNY 12Apr18
Sunset Pete
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1230m Soft5 Cl5 $15,500 ($310) Ms Lucy Warwick 56kg Barrier 10 Rtg 62
1st Tranquilla Sunrise 57kg, 2nd Chengdu 55.5kg 1:15.65 (600m 37.54), 6.25L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $12/$14/$13/$14
3rd of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Waychinicup
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($1,395) Mitchell Pateman 57kg Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st Double Edged 57.5kg, 2nd Anna Amalia 57kg 1:06.93 (600m 36.49), 2.5L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$5.50/$5/$5.50
1st of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
ABNY 12Apr18 1600m Soft5 Cl2 $15,500 ($9,145) Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 61
2nd Notta Mocha 57.5kg, 3rd Red Noire 58kg 1:41.04 (600m 38.82), 2.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9/$8.50/$9
7th of 12
ABNY 01Apr18
Footings
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1050m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Jason Whiting 55kg Barrier 5
1st Second Best 55kg, 2nd Ibiza 55kg 1:03.01 (600m 35.64), 5L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $18/$20/$21/$20
7th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Spangled Image
(Ascot)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl2 $19,000 ($190) Troy Turner 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 56
1st Diraja Jewel 55kg, 2nd Double Edged 57kg 1:14.31 (600m 36.22), 4.25L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $71/$81/$91
10th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Planet Flower
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl2 $19,000 ($190) Ms Jerry Noske 55.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 56
1st Diraja Jewel 55kg, 2nd Double Edged 57kg 1:14.31 (600m 36.22), 5L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $21/$26/$31
12th of 12
ABNY 01Apr18
Coopbella
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1050m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 Natasha Faithfull 55kg Barrier 8
1st Second Best 55kg, 2nd Ibiza 55kg 1:03.01 (600m 35.64), 13.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $61/$71/$71/$61
14th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Frankly Scarlett
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl2 $19,000 Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61
1st Diraja Jewel 55kg, 2nd Double Edged 57kg 1:14.31 (600m 36.22), 13.25L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $9/$9.50/$9/$9.50
4th of 11
ABNY 01Apr18
Powercraft (NZ)
(Ascot)
ABNY 01Apr18 2070m Good4 HCP $100,000 ($4,000) Jason Whiting 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 67
1st Push to Pass 56kg, 2nd Cougar Nights 54.5kg 2:11.47 (600m 35.75), 3.25L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $31/$31
5th of 10
ABNY 01Apr18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 01Apr18 2070m Good4 BM 58+ $19,000 ($380) Jason Whiting 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 58
1st Gauged 56kg, 2nd Toned 56.5kg 2:12.15 (600m 36.82), 5L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $13/$12/$11
5th of 14
ABNY 01Apr18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
ABNY 01Apr18 1500m Good4 Cl2 $19,000 ($380) Mitchell Pateman 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 62
1st Nun of That 56.5kg, 2nd Friarandice 55.5kg 1:32.09 (600m 36.31), 2.75L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$8/$8.50/$8
5th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Waychinicup
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl5 $23,500 ($470) Ms Jerry Noske 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Mongolian Warlord 59kg, 2nd Tranquilla Sunrise 56.5kg 1:13.74 (600m 35.74), 4L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $17/$20/$16/$17
5th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Nazareth
(Kalgoorlie)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl2 $19,000 ($380) Daniel Staeck 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 62
1st Diraja Jewel 55kg, 2nd Double Edged 57kg 1:14.31 (600m 36.22), 2.75L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$6.50/$7.50/$8
9th of 9
MT B 18Mar18
Coopbella
(Albany)
MT B 18Mar18 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ms Fiona Bell (a) 55kg Barrier 3
1st Toroteija 55kg, 2nd Danehill Storm 57kg 1:06.86 (600m 36.51), 11L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $12/$18/$20/$21
4th of 14
MT B 18Mar18
Waychinicup
(Albany)
MT B 18Mar18 1200m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($620) Mitchell Pateman 58kg Barrier 3 Rtg 60
1st Messiah 57kg, 2nd Nodustonme 57kg 1:11.81 (600m 36.05), 0.75L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.80/$7/$7.50/$8
5th of 12
MT B 18Mar18
Powercraft (NZ)
(Ascot)
MT B 18Mar18 2000m Good3 HCP $35,000 ($700) Jason Whiting 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 67
1st Barzinho 56kg, 2nd Master Magician 56kg 2:04.98 (600m 36.37), 3.5L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $11/$15/$16/$17
7th of 13
MT B 18Mar18
Sunset Pete
(Albany)
MT B 18Mar18 1300m Good3 Cl5 $21,500 ($215) Jason Whiting 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 62
1st Nanga Parbat 55kg, 2nd Zedfire Express 54kg 1:17.98 (600m 36.16), 4L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$8/$15/$16
7th of 10
MT B 18Mar18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
MT B 18Mar18 1850m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($155) Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 59
1st Sir Vatican 57.5kg, 2nd I'm a Love Man 55kg 1:57.26 (600m 36.03), 5.75L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$5.50
6th of 7
ASCT 10Mar18
Dream Lifter
(Albany)
ASCT 10Mar18 1200m Good4 CYRIL FLOWER ST Listed $100,000 ($1,000) Mitchell Pateman 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 95
1st Battle Hero 60kg, 2nd Royal Missile 54kg 1:09.58 (600m 34.96), 5L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $18/$17/$16/$17
5th of 11
ABNY 09Mar18
Costa Oeste
(Keysbrook)
ABNY 09Mar18 1230m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($310) Mitchell Pateman 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Anna Amalia 55kg, 2nd Faulty 59kg 1:14.28, 3.75L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.60/$6/$6.50/$7
5th of 13
ABNY 09Mar18
Frankly Scarlett
(Albany)
ABNY 09Mar18 1600m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($310) Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 61
1st Mongolian Warlord 60.5kg, 2nd Shadow Boxer 57kg 1:39.16, 2.25L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$9/$9.50/$9
2nd of 13
ABNY 09Mar18
Shadow Boxer
(Port Hedland)
ABNY 09Mar18 1600m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($3,100) Glenn Smith 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Mongolian Warlord 60.5kg, 3rd Shakedown 54kg 1:39.16, 1.25L, 8th@800m, 11th@400m, $81/$61/$51/$41
1st of 7
ABNY 09Mar18
Planet Flower
(Albany)
ABNY 09Mar18 1230m Good3 MDN-SW $14,000 ($8,260) Jason Whiting 55kg Barrier 6
2nd Athlone Castle 58kg, 3rd The Vampire 57kg 1:15.72, 1.25L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.40/$3.80/$3.70/$3.60
5th of 9
ABNY 09Mar18
Prince Friar
(Albany)
ABNY 09Mar18 1500m Good3 BM 58+ $15,500 ($310) Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 67
1st Our Buddy Boy 59kg, 2nd Lord Kronos 58.5kg 1:31.64, 4.5L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50
5th of 11
ABNY 01Mar18
Waychinicup
(Albany)
ABNY 01Mar18 1100m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($310) Mitchell Pateman 58.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 61
1st Poldark's Girl 57kg, 2nd Parisienne Lady 58kg 1:05.01 (600m 35.67), 3.25L, 10th@800m, 7th@400m, $6.50/$6/$5.50
7th of 10
ABNY 01Mar18
Prince Friar
(Albany)
ABNY 01Mar18 1230m Good3 BM 58+ $15,500 ($155) Jason Whiting 58.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 67
1st Scottish Trader 59kg, 2nd Force Element 54kg 1:13.70 (600m 35.77), 1.75L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $8.50/$9/$8/$7.50