Ken Laffin


Important Notes:
  • Does not include trials.
  • Scratchings are not shown below.
3rd of 5
HAY 10Nov01
Volatility
HAY 10Nov01 1200m Good CLASS 1 $4,000 ($400) Michael Heagney 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Rainbow Delight 52kg, 2nd Widgette 50kg 1:11.70, 2.8L $2.40
9th of 14
COR 11Aug01
Volatility
COR 11Aug01 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Mr. Murrayland 54kg, 2nd Galactic Thunder 50.5kg 1:24.20, 3.1L 10-1
6th of 10
NARR 04Aug01
Volatility
NARR 04Aug01 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 Brett Johnson 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Rockwell Road 53.5kg, 2nd Mr. Murrayland 53.5kg 1:23.80, 4.9L 9-2
4th of 14
BERR 10Jul01
Volatility
BERR 10Jul01 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($200) Mr Terry Barry 55kg Barrier 5
1st Saint Harvey 55kg, 2nd Devaux 53.5kg 1:25.60, 4.3L 7-2
12th of 12
LEET 16Jun01
Kingship
LEET 16Jun01 1000m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $4,150 Brett Fliedner 56kg Barrier 11
1st Magic Vibes 56kg, 2nd Faith in Us 56kg 0:59.60, 7.5L 6-1
1st of 10
LEET 16Jun01
Volatility
LEET 16Jun01 1200m Good3 MDN $4,040 ($2,740) ANDREW Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 6
2nd Top Dancer 53.5kg, 3rd All Rock 52kg 1:12.70, 2.5L 2-1
3rd of 11
WAGG 03Jun01
Volatility
WAGG 03Jun01 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 ($500) ANDREW Bloomfield 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Major Rullah 56.5kg, 2nd Bunyarra 53kg 1:11.68 (600m 35.65), 0.6L, 4-1/11-2
11th of 14
WAGG 19Feb01
Kingship
WAGG 19Feb01 1400m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,200 Alan Abrahams 53.5kg Barrier 13
1st Caribbean Express 51kg, 2nd My Friend Flicka 53.5kg 1:22.20 (600m 35.33), 9L, 8-1/11-1
Failed to Finish of 13
WAGG 19Feb01
The Pieman
(Griffith)
WAGG 19Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 Mr Drew Hawthorn 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Ipso Facto 53kg, 2nd Bel Mondo 53.5kg 0:56.68 (600m 33.49), 10-1/20-1
7th of 12
CARR 10Feb01
The Pieman
(Griffith)
CARR 10Feb01 1000m Fast MDN $4,720 David Pires 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 12
1st Pretty Gaze 53.5kg, 2nd St. Benedict 50.5kg 0:59.00, 7.1L 9-1
1st of 11
WAGG 10Feb01
Kingship
WAGG 10Feb01 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 ($2,600) Alan Abrahams 54kg Barrier 4
2nd Amira 53kg, 3rd Naranka Lodge 56kg 1:10.87 (600m 35.19), 1L 4-1
5th of 11
WAGG 26Jan01
Kingship
WAGG 26Jan01 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Brad Clark 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Absolve 53.5kg, 2nd Bronzed Ossie 54.5kg 0:58.40 (600m 34.79), 3.1L, 20-1/9-1
11th of 12
ALB 02Jan01
Kingship
ALB 02Jan01 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Steven Sharman 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Forest Show 55kg, 2nd I'm Lottie (NZ) 55.5kg 0:58.38, 19.9L 10-1
10th of 14
ALB 18Nov00
Coup D'Or
(Griffith)
ALB 18Nov00 1600m Soft5 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 11
1st Kaaptive Walk 53.5kg, 2nd Maunakea 53kg 1:37.38, 8L 25-1
7th of 8
ALB 28Oct00
Coup D'Or
(Griffith)
ALB 28Oct00 2000m Soft7 MDN $4,000 Mr Drew Hawthorn 53kg Barrier 4
1st Loosen the Noose 53kg, 2nd Kaaptive Walk 53kg 2:09.74, 13.6L 20-1
10th of 12
LEET 02Oct00
The Pieman
(Griffith)
LEET 02Oct00 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 57kg Barrier 11
1st Countash 54.5kg, 2nd Gusty Gale 56.5kg 0:59.43, 10.8L 8-1
6th of 7
LEET 02Oct00
Coup D'Or
(Griffith)
LEET 02Oct00 1200m Firm2 CLASS 1 $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Don Filemon 56kg, 2nd Thunder Boom 50kg 1:11.94, 7.8L 20-1