Peter Hardacre


Important Notes:
  • Does not include trials.
  • Scratchings are not shown below.
3rd of 7
NTHM 24Sep18
Babble
(Albany)
NTHM 24Sep18 1400m Good4 Cl5 $19,000 ($1,710) Peter Knuckey 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 60
1st Vermont Lady 57.5kg, 2nd Sharkmouth 55.5kg 1:23.10 (600m 33.96), 0.75L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m $15
10th of 10
BLMT 12Sep18
Sondheim
(Albany)
BLMT 12Sep18 1700m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Craig Staples 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st Mr Alby 58kg, 2nd Nicconi's Boy 56.5kg 1:46.55 (600m 36.13), 8.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $51/$51
8th of 9
BLMT 12Sep18
Vino Beneteau
(Albany)
BLMT 12Sep18 1700m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Jason Whiting 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 55
1st Honorfic 54kg, 2nd Kia Ora Star 58kg 1:46.94 (600m 36.38), 7.25L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$21/$41/$31
9th of 9
KALG 26Aug18
Vino Beneteau
(Albany)
KALG 26Aug18 1400m Good4 Cl2 $18,000 ($180) Ms Jade McNaught (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Partybus 55kg, 2nd Spirited Action 56kg 1:25.27 (600m 37.05), 8L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $12/$11/$12
9th of 11
KALG 26Aug18
Puskas
(Albany)
KALG 26Aug18 1300m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Ms Jade McNaught (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 9
1st Smartravella 56kg, 2nd Let Me Pass 58kg 1:18.78 (600m 35.86), 12.25L, 8th@800m, 11th@400m, $71/$81/$51/$61
8th of 12
KALG 19Aug18
Puskas
(Albany)
KALG 19Aug18 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Ms Jade McNaught (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4
1st Bantry 58kg, 2nd North Col 58kg 1:38.99 (600m 36.49), 4.25L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $151/$151
10th of 12
KALG 19Aug18
Babble
(Albany)
KALG 19Aug18 1400m Good3 BM 58+ $18,000 ($180) Matthieu Autier 55.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 61
1st Don't Speed 54kg, 2nd The Delorean 59kg 1:25.08 (600m 35.47), 4.25L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.60/$4.80/$5/$5.50
8th of 9
KALG 19Aug18
Sondheim
(Albany)
KALG 19Aug18 1200m Good3 BM 58+ $18,000 ($180) Ryan Hill 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 60
1st Little Fish 58kg, 2nd Bevel 54kg 1:11.20 (600m 34.38), 6.25L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$26
6th of 12
KALG 12Aug18
Vino Beneteau
(Albany)
KALG 12Aug18 1200m Good3 Cl2 $18,000 ($180) Ms Jade McNaught (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Invincible Mode 57kg, 2nd Ronboy 55.5kg 1:11.39 (600m 35.03), 3.75L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $19/$20/$21
3rd of 11
KALG 12Aug18
Babble
(Albany)
KALG 12Aug18 1300m Good3 BM 58+ $18,000 ($1,620) Ryan Hill 55.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 61
1st Omerta 55kg, 1st Aluminize 54kg 1:18.43 (600m 35.73), 0.75L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $7.50/$10/$11/$12
9th of 11
KALG 12Aug18
Sondheim
(Albany)
KALG 12Aug18 1300m Good3 BM 58+ $18,000 ($180) Craig Staples 55kg Barrier 11 Rtg 60
1st Omerta 55kg, 1st Aluminize 54kg 1:18.43 (600m 35.73), 2.5L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$31
9th of 10
PINJ 26Jul18
Puskas
(Albany)
PINJ 26Jul18 2000m Soft7 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Peter Knuckey 58kg Barrier 8
1st Bristol Road 58kg, 2nd San Crispino 56kg 2:08.57 (600m 37.39), 31.75L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$61/$71
3rd of 6
NTHM 19Jul18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
NTHM 19Jul18 1300m Soft5 Cl5 $19,000 ($1,710) Peter Knuckey 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Bushfire Blonde 59kg, 2nd General Husson 59kg 1:17.61 (600m 34.43), 3L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$14
9th of 10
PINJ 12Jul18
Puskas
(Albany)
PINJ 12Jul18 2000m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Matthieu Autier 58kg Barrier 7
1st Abeldane 58kg, 2nd Tortina 54kg 2:07.77 (600m 35.93), 8.25L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$71/$71/$61
5th of 7
PINJ 28Jun18
Puskas
(Albany)
PINJ 28Jun18 2000m Soft6 MDN-SW $16,500 ($330) Peter Hall 58kg Barrier 3
1st Unending 56kg, 2nd San Crispino 56kg 2:12.01 (600m 35.20), 3.75L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $51/$51
8th of 11
BLMT 27Jun18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
BLMT 27Jun18 1200m Soft7 NMWLY $24,500 ($245) Ms Lucy Warwick 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Kramden 59.5kg, 2nd Comparative 57kg 1:14.06 (600m 36.87), 4.75L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $15/$15
11th of 14
NTHM 21Jun18
Puskas
(Albany)
NTHM 21Jun18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 Joseph Azzopardi 58kg Barrier 5
1st Danish Gem 56kg, 2nd Geographe Bay 58kg 1:36.97 (600m 35.99), 12.75L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$21
3rd of 10
BLMT 13Jun18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
BLMT 13Jun18 1200m Soft5 NMWLY $24,500 ($2,205) Ms Lucy Warwick 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Don't Fuss 55.5kg, 2nd Miss Swindle 54kg 1:12.79 (600m 35.67), 0.75L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$18/$26/$31
14th of 14
BLMT 13Jun18
Fulzip
(Albany)
BLMT 13Jun18 1400m Soft5 Cl3 $19,000 Ms Lucy Warwick 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 53
1st Ouqba Jack 58.5kg, 2nd Heart of Coeur 58kg 1:26.43 (600m 36.33), 5.25L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $71/$61/$91/$101
9th of 9
BLMT 06Jun18
Fulzip
(Albany)
BLMT 06Jun18 1200m Soft6 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Randy Tan 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 55
1st Dawn Mission 57kg, 2nd King Louie 58.5kg 1:13.49 (600m 35.50), 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $81/$91/$101
8th of 9
NTHM 04Jun18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
NTHM 04Jun18 1300m Good4 Cl5 $30,200 ($300) Peter Knuckey 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 57
1st Great Again 56.5kg, 2nd Regal Moon 55.5kg 1:16.68 (600m 33.31), 6.25L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $51/$101/$91/$101
10th of 13
NTHM 04Jun18
Highfriar
(Albany)
NTHM 04Jun18 1100m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Peter Knuckey 57kg Barrier 4
1st Nickel Queen 55kg, 2nd Smart Fox 57kg 1:03.79 (600m 34.03), 7.75L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $81/$91/$101
7th of 10
NTHM 31May18
Puskas
(Albany)
NTHM 31May18 1300m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Ben Paterson 58kg Barrier 6
1st Spillinova 57.5kg, 2nd Lofty Lad 57.5kg 1:17.63 (600m 34.79), 6L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $51/$61/$71/$81
9th of 9
NTHM 31May18
Throttle
(Albany)
NTHM 31May18 1400m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Ms Lucy Warwick 57kg Barrier 7
1st Brutus Maximus 57kg, 2nd Moet de Vega 57kg 1:24.72 (600m 35.07), 11L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $101/$101
4th of 7
ABNY 11May18
Throttle
(Albany)
ABNY 11May18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $14,000 ($560) Peter Knuckey 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Short Black Roman 57.5kg, 2nd Motorcar Motorcar 58kg 1:39.63 (600m 36.91), 5.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.60/$4.80/$5
3rd of 8
ABNY 11May18
Puskas
(Albany)
ABNY 11May18 1230m Good4 MDN-SW $14,000 ($1,260) Peter Knuckey 58kg Barrier 1
1st Sporthouse Dream 55.5kg, 2nd Yadreamin' 56kg 1:15.34 (600m 35.37), 1.25L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $21/$13/$12/$11
5th of 10
ABNY 11May18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
ABNY 11May18 1100m Good4 Cl5 $15,500 ($310) Peter Knuckey 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Double Edged 58.5kg, 2nd Faulty 56kg 1:05.71, 3.75L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$9.50/$10
2nd of 8
ABNY 04May18
Throttle
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1500m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 ($2,800) Ms Lucy Warwick 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Bentley's Brother 57.5kg, 3rd Short Black Roman 57.5kg 1:33.65 (600m 37.14), 1.25L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $26/$31/$26/$21
7th of 9
ABNY 04May18
Fulzip
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1500m Soft5 BM 58+ $15,500 ($155) Randy Tan 54kg Barrier 3
1st Sunset Pete 55.5kg, 2nd Our Buddy Boy 61.5kg 1:33.28 (600m 37.75), 4.25L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $9.50/$10/$11/$12
5th of 9
ABNY 04May18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
ABNY 04May18 1230m Soft5 BM 58+ $15,500 ($310) Randy Tan 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Zedfire Express 54kg, 2nd Blizzard Express 61kg 1:14.95 (600m 36.78), 2L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $3.90/$4/$4.20/$4.40
4th of 9
ABNY 26Apr18
Fulzip
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1600m Soft6 BM 58+ $15,500 ($620) Peter Knuckey 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Mass Effect 56.5kg, 2nd Lord Kronos 58kg 1:40.01 (600m 37.30), 2.75L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $19/$18/$20/$21
2nd of 8
ABNY 26Apr18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1100m Soft6 Cl5 $15,500 ($3,100) Randy Tan 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 58
1st Queen Tori 55kg, 3rd Chengdu 55.5kg 1:06.70 (600m 36.60), 0.25L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $9.50/$10/$9/$9.50
7th of 10
ABNY 26Apr18
Throttle
(Albany)
ABNY 26Apr18 1240m Soft6 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Randy Tan 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Red Moon 58kg, 2nd Psionics 54.5kg 1:16.72, 4L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $101/$101
7th of 12
ABNY 12Apr18
Fulzip
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1230m Soft5 Cl5 $15,500 ($155) Randy Tan 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 55
1st Tranquilla Sunrise 57kg, 2nd Chengdu 55.5kg 1:15.65 (600m 37.54), 7.75L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$41/$41/$31
13th of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Throttle
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 Julien Kokotajlo 57.5kg Barrier 12
1st Athlone Castle 58kg, 2nd Red Moon 58kg 1:07.63 (600m 37.47), 13L, 14th@800m, 9th@400m, $151/$151/$101/$151
6th of 12
ABNY 12Apr18
Babble
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1230m Soft5 Cl5 $15,500 ($155) Peter Hall 56.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 63
1st Tranquilla Sunrise 57kg, 2nd Chengdu 55.5kg 1:15.65 (600m 37.54), 7.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $5.50/$4.60/$4.40/$4.60
9th of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Highfriar
(Albany)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ms Lucy Warwick 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Athlone Castle 58kg, 2nd Red Moon 58kg 1:07.63 (600m 37.47), 9L, 10th@800m, 13th@400m, $31/$26/$31/$41
11th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl5 $23,500 Ms Shelby Colgate (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 60
1st Mongolian Warlord 59kg, 2nd Tranquilla Sunrise 56.5kg 1:13.74 (600m 35.74), 9.25L, 10th@800m, 14th@400m, $26/$21
4th of 15
ABNY 01Apr18
Fulzip
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1230m Good4 Cl5 $23,500 ($940) Peter Knuckey 54kg Barrier 6
1st Mongolian Warlord 59kg, 2nd Tranquilla Sunrise 56.5kg 1:13.74 (600m 35.74), 4L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$51
8th of 12
ABNY 01Apr18
Highfriar
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1050m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Ms Jerry Noske 55kg Barrier 7
1st Second Best 55kg, 2nd Ibiza 55kg 1:03.01 (600m 35.64), 5.25L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $20/$21/$20/$21
11th of 14
ABNY 01Apr18
Sondheim
(Albany)
ABNY 01Apr18 1500m Good4 BM 58+ $19,000 Matthieu Autier 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Prix D'excellence 56kg, 2nd Our Buddy Boy 60.5kg 1:30.81 (600m 36.58), 8L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $18/$21/$13/$12
7th of 9
ASCT 31Mar18
Babble
(Albany)
ASCT 31Mar18 1200m Good4 One Metro Win $50,000 ($500) Ms Lucy Warwick 55.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 64
1st On the Turps 56.5kg, 2nd Arctic Stream 55kg 1:12.10 (600m 36.66), 4.5L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$31
6th of 8
BUNB 21Mar18
Fulzip
(Albany)
BUNB 21Mar18 1200m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Ryan Hill 54.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 57
1st Father Knick 59kg, 2nd Halldora 57.5kg 1:12.48 (600m 34.86), 4.75L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $41/$51/$61
7th of 9
MT B 18Mar18
Sondheim
(Albany)
MT B 18Mar18 1850m Good3 BM 58+ $15,500 ($155) Jarrad Noske 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 64
1st Toru Waimarie 58kg, 2nd American Joy 54.5kg 1:56.45 (600m 35.92), 7L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $12/$14/$15/$14
12th of 13
MT B 18Mar18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
MT B 18Mar18 1300m Good3 Cl5 $21,500 Ms Shelby Colgate (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 7
1st Nanga Parbat 55kg, 2nd Zedfire Express 54kg 1:17.98 (600m 36.16), 8L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $11/$13/$10/$11
4th of 10
ASCT 10Mar18
Babble
(Albany)
ASCT 10Mar18 1400m Good4 One Metro Win $50,000 ($2,000) Ms Lucy Warwick 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 64
1st Taxagano 58kg, 2nd Anvil Green 54kg 1:23.54 (600m 35.44), 0.75L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $15/$18/$19/$21
11th of 11
ABNY 09Mar18
Right Island
(Northam)
ABNY 09Mar18 1230m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 Alan Kennedy 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 54
1st Anna Amalia 55kg, 2nd Faulty 59kg 1:14.28, 14.5L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $101/$151
8th of 11
ASCT 07Mar18
Fulzip
(Albany)
ASCT 07Mar18 1400m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Ryan Hill 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st Sally's Realm 54.5kg, 2nd Vain Stryker 57.5kg 1:26.18 (600m 35.69), 2.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $91/$101/$151/$201
12th of 12
YORK 05Mar18
Throttle
(Albany)
YORK 05Mar18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $14,000 Ryan Hill 57kg Barrier 1
1st Prue 55kg, 2nd Murray the Bulldog 57kg 1:16.21, 13L, 5th@800m, 11th@400m, $81/$81
9th of 12
YORK 05Mar18
Uptown Funk
(Albany)
YORK 05Mar18 1200m Good3 F&M HCP $15,500 ($155) Peter Hall 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 63
1st Distant Memory 57kg, 2nd Fair Nakita 56kg 1:08.51, 2.75L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $11/$14/$15/$16