Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 18, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Race 1 - 12:10PM KENNARDS HIRE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.55
2 4 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.88L 1 56kg $4.60
3 6 SHE'S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.09L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
4 3 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Josh Adams 2.64L 3 56.5kg $7.50
5 5 JOANNE'S CRUISIN' Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.55L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
6 2 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Peter Graham 4.62L 4 57kg $12
7 7 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.45L 7 54kg $61
Race 2 - 12:45PM PETRIES MITRE 10 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7 59.5kg $2.60
2 5 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Travis Wolfgram 1.27L 6 57.5kg $2.80
3 8 ASLAN'S MOJO Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 1.52L 2 54kg $31
4 6 DEW DROP Glen Hodge Chad Lever 2.08L 5 57kg $8
5 1 DARK SECRET Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.51L 3 60.5kg $11
6 7 STAR SONG Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.99L 4 57kg $17
7 3 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 3.15L 1 59kg $6.50
4 WASM Dwayne Schmidt Josh Adams 0
Race 3 - 1:20PM JBL GLASS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAR OF THEHARBOUR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1 60.5kg $1.85
2 6 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.38L 3 55.5kg $31
3 5 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.96L 4 56.5kg $5.50
4 8 SASSY GIRL Glen Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a/51kg) 5.76L 6 54kg $81
5 4 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Chad Lever 6.77L 2 56.5kg $21
6 7 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.41L 7 54.5kg $71
7 3 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 11.02L 5 56.5kg $2.70
2 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 0
Race 4 - 1:55PM HANSON 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRENT Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 2 58.5kg $2.30
2 3 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.21L 1 57.5kg $2.80
3 4 DAD'S ARMY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.1L 3 57kg $6
4 8 SECRET LAGO Glen Hodge Ms Belinda Hodder 4.6L 8 54.5kg $9
5 9 SUPERIOR JAZZ Sally Taylor Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.88L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
6 6 THE LAST STAR Bronwyn Mackie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.15L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $61
7 5 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 7.47L 4 56.5kg $21
8 7 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.64L 7 54.5kg $21
2 ZARMAX Tina Williams 0
Race 5 - 2:30PM SOVEREIGN HILLS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 10 59kg $2.45
2 10 KARLU DREAMING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.52L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
3 8 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.74L 4 57kg $4.20
4 6 NOBILITY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.11L 12 59kg $21
5 2 JOE PALOOKA Trevor Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.93L 8 59kg $31
6 7 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew Paget 6.04L 13 59kg $18
7 11 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Serg Lisnyy 7.52L 2 57kg $21
8 1 IRAIDEDTHEKINGDOM Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.64L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
9 16 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 7.68L 9 59kg $201
10 12 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 8.32L 1 57kg $41
11 4 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 9.45L 14 59kg $16
12 14 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.37L 11 57kg $81
13 9 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Josh Adams 12.12L 7 57kg $11
14 15 BUDDERBALL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.11L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
13 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Travis Wolfgram 0
3 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0
Race 6 - 3:05PM MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OXLEY DIVISION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCD-0.5KG (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8 54kg $10
2 1 KANDY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.01L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
3 10 CLEVER GENT Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.3L 10 54kg $91
4 3 NAIS KO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.45L 2 56.5kg $3.80
5 5 I'LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.17L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $4
6 7 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Terry Treichel 1.6L 6 54kg $71
7 9 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.67L 3 54kg $9
8 2 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.94L 9 58.5kg $3.90
9 4 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.64L 1 55kg $26
10 8 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.14L 4 54kg $151
Race 7 - 3:40PM STOWE AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:07.45 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a/51kg) 8 54kg $5.50
2 4 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.53L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $11
3 6 JEMILY Glen Hodge Ben Looker 1.56L 6 58.5kg $8
4 1 THE WASP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.59L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $2.20
5 2 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.46L 4 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5
6 7 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 3.55L 3 57.5kg $10
7 8 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Jeff Kehoe 5.45L 7 56.5kg $51
8 5 WONGUR Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 5.6L 1 59.5kg $26
3 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey 0
9 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0
Race 8 - 4:20PM BETTER SOLAR ENERGY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:33.03 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 O'DRISCOLL Tas Morton Ben Looker 2 60kg $3.70
2 12 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 4.84L 11 55kg $15
3 7 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.78L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $6
4 9 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 6.98L 7 56.5kg $4.80
5 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.79L 12 54kg $9.50
6 5 FASTQUEST Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.6L 4 57.5kg $71
7 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.09L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $16
8 4 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9.16L 3 58.5kg $20
9 13 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 9.21L 8 54.5kg $10
10 8 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 10.86L 1 56.5kg $41
11 16 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 14.85L 6 54kg $14
LR 6 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
15 UNATTAINABLE Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0
2 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge 0
11 SOLICITATION Tony Newing 0
1 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a/51kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.