Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday 20, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.81
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Finalised 20/5 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 4
Race 1 - 12:05PM CALOUNDRA PANTHERS PAST PLAYERS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 57kg $4.20
2 12 THE PONY Steve Field Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.1L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
3 7 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 0.4L 6 57kg $3.70
4 8 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0.6L 7 57kg $4
5 3 EURO GOLD Andrew Williamson Damian Browne 3.35L 2 57kg $8.50
6 9 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey Jeff Lloyd 3.55L 9 55.5kg $5.50
7 1 ABNER Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 3.85L 1 57kg $71
8 2 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.6L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
FF 11 LIGHTNING STORMS Robert Heathcote Luke Tarrant 0L 4 55kg $19
4 HILDISVINI Stuart Kendrick 0
5 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray 0
10 RISEUPSKATING Trevor Thomas 0
Race 2 - 12:40PM CALOUNDRA BOWLS CLUB Class 2 Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:53.21 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TERRA SANCTA Tony Pike Jim Byrne 1 56.5kg $1.90
2 3 REMARKABLE SON David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 0.1L 3 58.5kg $2.05
3 1 COLLEGIATE Alan Jones Michael Cahill 1.6L 5 59kg $26
4 4 SIR CASS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.1L 4 58.5kg $31
5 6 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 4.2L 2 57kg $14
2 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas James Orman 0
5 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:10PM TERRY 'HASSA' ADAMS MEMORIAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.30 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KING DINISTY Tony Sears Emma Ljung 7 57kg $7
2 8 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a/50kg) 1.75L 8 55kg $3.50
3 1 CIDER APPLE Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
4 5 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 3.1L 6 57kg $7
5 4 SATURN OPS Les Ross Brad Stewart 3.3L 5 57kg $8
6 9 RELIABLE LASS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.8L 1 55kg $10
7 7 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 5.55L 4 55kg $3.70
8 6 LEOPARD QUEEN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8.55L 3 55kg $19
9 2 FIND NEMO Mick Mair Ms Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 8.75L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
Race 4 - 1:45PM SELECTLOK QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CRYPTONATOR Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 6 58kg $7.50
2 4 PONY POWER Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.4L 5 58kg $6
3 6 BOOM GIRL Chris Meagher Luke Dittman 1.15L 8 57kg $2.50
4 8 BRAVE JEWEL Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1.35L 3 56.5kg $7.50
5 10 LUVYOULONGTIME Stewart Mackinnon Matthew McGillivray 1.45L 7 56kg $81
6 12 TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 2.2L 1 56kg $31
7 3 JULE'S SPIRIT Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.5L 4 58kg $12
8 13 MISS BANG Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 17.25L 2 55.5kg $4.60
9 5 PRIVATE CLIENT Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 21.75L 9 58kg $71
7 LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Micheal Hellyer 0
9 ARQUERA Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
2 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross 0
11 TINDER Kelly Purdy 0
Race 5 - 2:20PM COMPUTERCUT SIGNS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE PARTY GIRL Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 9 57kg $1.50
2 8 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 0.3L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $19
3 6 TUTOKANULA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0.8L 2 56.5kg $9.50
4 2 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke Tiffani Brooker 3.55L 1 57.5kg $20
5 7 BOUNTY HUNTER John Johnston Nathan Thomas 5.05L 6 55.5kg $21
6 3 MIDLAKE Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 5.15L 8 57.5kg $5.50
7 10 HINTERLAND SAM Gary Hineman Adam Sewell 7.65L 7 54kg $101
8 11 MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.75L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
9 9 PLENTY OF TIME Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 9L 5 55kg $20
5 RUBY RUSH Tony Sears 0
1 LONGAROONIE Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 6 - 3:00PM TYREWISE Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 4 58kg $2.10
2 1 ECKER ROAD Troy Hall Tiffani Brooker 1.5L 7 59kg $5
3 7 TAY SWIFT Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 2 56kg $10
4 8 CREIDNE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.75L 1 55.5kg $5.50
5 9 LIBERTY LASS Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4.25L 5 54kg $31
6 4 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 6.75L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
7 5 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden Luke Rolls 10.5L 6 57kg $15
10 AVASA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 0
11 MISS MANEUVER Laura Cronan Micheal Hellyer 0
3 TOUJOURS L'AMOUR Barry Baldwin 0
6 ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas 0
Race 7 - 3:32PM HOTONDO HOMES BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 9 54kg $12
2 10 MEWSTONE ROCK John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
3 7 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Michael Cahill 1.2L 6 55.5kg $7.50
4 6 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 1.95L 4 55.5kg $4.80
5 9 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Ron Stewart 2.35L 2 54kg $6.50
6 11 CELLYSE Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.6L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
7 4 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke Tiffani Brooker 7.35L 1 56.5kg $51
8 5 JACKPOT Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 7.55L 7 55.5kg $31
9 8 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11.3L 3 54.5kg $3.40
13 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jim Byrne 0
1 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick 0
2 BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea 0
3 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Boris Thornton 0
Race 8 - 4:15PM DOUG CARTER MEMORIAL Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.52 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CURRUMBIN CRAFT Robert Heathcote James Orman 1 59kg $4.60
2 10 HARD RULER Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.75L 3 55.5kg $21
3 14 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2.75L 11 54kg $21
4 2 HUSSON'S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 3.75L 5 58.5kg $9.50
5 12 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 3.95L 7 55.5kg $41
6 9 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Micheal Hellyer 4.25L 10 56kg $31
7 3 AMERICAN MUSCLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.45L 2 57.5kg $4
8 5 TEYSSIER Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 4.55L 4 57kg $6.50
9 8 STAR ADELE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.75L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
10 7 LIMESTONE COWBOY Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 5.5L 9 56kg $6
11 6 ALL PICKLED Brian Wakefield Andrew Spinks 6L 8 56kg $9
4 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 0
13 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0
11 KASTANOS Chris Anderson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.