Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 19, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres 1400-W/Post; 3 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.47
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N16
Race 1 - 11:00AM PINK RIBBON CUP 22 SEPTEMBER QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.01 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke Ryan Plumb 4 57kg $1.30
2 2 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Daniel Griffin 0.4L 2 57kg $4.40
3 3 ANIMAL SPIRITS Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 1.4L 3 55kg $8
4 5 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 5.4L 1 55kg $18
4 FAST AND HOPEFUL John Zielke 0
Race 2 - 11:33AM IN REMEMBRANCE OF WILLIAM & ELSIE MORGAN C,G&E Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida Daniel Griffin 4 58kg $1.40
2 1 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jake Bayliss 0.1L 2 58kg $4.20
3 3 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Luke Dittman 2.35L 1 58kg $7
4 5 LONGAROONIE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 4.6L 3 57.5kg $13
5 7 RICH AND RECKLESS Garry Newham Ryan Plumb 10.85L 6 57kg $16
6 4 HASTEN SLOWLY Helen Page Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 24.6L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $71
8 DANCING ON PARADE Tracy Green Anthony Allen 0
6 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Bridget Grylls 0
Race 3 - 12:12PM HAPPY 90TH DAPHNE Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SPRINGTIME LOVE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 4 59kg $1.65
2 5 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Ryan Plumb 2.75L 5 58.5kg $3.80
3 9 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham Luke Rolls 4.25L 2 57kg $7
4 4 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5L 7 58.5kg $26
5 13 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott Rikki Palmer 5.1L 3 54kg $26
6 10 LADY REGARDLESS Ben Ahrens Shannon Doyle 7.1L 6 56kg $61
7 6 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy Darryl McLellan 10.85L 1 58kg $31
8 8 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 14.85L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
12 JABROOK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0
1 HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa Glen Colless 0
11 SOZZLED Rex Lipp 0
3 CLASSY JANA Bryan Dais 0
7 BRILEE ROSE Kelly Schweida Daniel Griffin 0
Race 4 - 12:47PM LUCKY STAR TAVERN QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 KOPELLA Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 4 55kg $7
2 6 WRAPPED Peter Balzen Shannon Doyle 0.1L 6 57kg $4.80
3 8 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Jake Bayliss 1.35L 11 55kg $31
4 9 CLASSY JANA Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 1.55L 1 55kg $41
5 4 FISH ON Jason Gregory Ryan Plumb 2.55L 2 57kg $5
6 10 DRUMADOIR Lorraine Erhart Andrew Spinks 2.75L 13 55kg $21
7 2 BULLTRUCK Peter & Will Hulbert Ruby Ride 2.95L 12 57kg $17
8 16 DAZZLED DIVA Danny Bougoure Alannah Fancourt 4.2L 10 55kg $20
9 14 MISHANI WICKED Les Ross Dale Smith 4.6L 7 55kg $10
10 12 GOING TO VEGAS Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 5.6L 3 55kg $12
11 7 BATTEN Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6.1L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.60
12 5 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9.1L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
13 11 ELECTRIC ELLYSE Shirley Batten Luke Rolls 11.85L 8 55kg $71
3 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0
15 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott 0
1 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida Daniel Griffin 0
Race 5 - 1:22PM BUSINESS INSURANCE GROUP Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:49.77 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Glen Colless 8 58kg $2.10
2 2 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 0.5L 10 57.5kg $6.50
3 4 CHICAGO NIGHTS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0.9L 1 56.5kg $26
4 9 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1.65L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
5 10 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2.05L 12 54kg $81
6 7 VOLOMITE Selina Leef Andrew Spinks 5.3L 11 56kg $13
7 8 FOXARELLI Barry Baldwin Alannah Fancourt 5.5L 3 55.5kg $31
8 12 THE ZOFF Eric Singh Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.25L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
9 11 KIRIN'S LAD Danny Bougoure Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6.35L 6 54kg $31
10 5 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Shannon Doyle 7.6L 7 56.5kg $15
11 6 GWAPO Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 11.85L 2 56.5kg $15
FF 3 LILAKAI Chris Waller Daniel Griffin 0L 5 57kg $4.60
15 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees 0
14 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 0
13 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer 0
Race 6 - 2:02PM COOPER REEVES BenchMark 65 Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.95 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GIRLS GOT SPIRIT Leon & Troy Corstens Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.60
2 4 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1L 5 58.5kg $6
3 5 CALLIGRAPHER Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.5L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.60
4 2 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 2.8L 2 59.5kg $21
5 1 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3L 7 59.5kg $26
6 12 EVE'S JET Les Kelly Anthony Allen 3.1L 8 54kg $26
7 8 CLINT Paul Richardson Luke Dittman 4.85L 6 57kg $21
8 13 AGIA MONI Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5.05L 4 54kg $91
9 3 TIN'S POCKET Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.45L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
10 9 JEST EXCEL Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 5.65L 9 57kg $15
11 7 ALLEVIATOR John Zielke Ryan Plumb 10.65L 1 57kg $20
11 VOL VALLEE David Murphy Rhiannon Payne 0
10 MARGOT Ben Currie 0
Race 7 - 2:42PM COOLPHASE COOL RUNNING WINTER PROV. STAYERS (HEAT) BenchMark 75 Hcp (2200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:16.17 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.70
2 5 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0.1L 10 56.5kg $2.05
3 6 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.35L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
3 4 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Luke Dittman 2.35L 2 57kg $31
5 3 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3.6L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $17
6 11 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Jag Guthmann-Chester (a/53kg) 3.8L 4 54kg $21
7 12 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 6.05L 9 54kg $41
8 9 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Chris Whiteley 8.55L 7 56kg $18
9 1 POP 'N' SCOTCH Toby Edmonds Andrew Spinks 9.05L 12 59.5kg $15
10 2 RULING DYNASTY Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9.15L 8 59.5kg $21
11 10 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Dale Smith 10.4L 11 54.5kg $41
12 8 EXILIA MISS Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 11.15L 5 56kg $18
Race 8 - 3:22PM MND AND ME FOUNDATION Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Glen Colless 4 57kg $4.80
2 3 UH OH Graeme Shaw Rikki Palmer 0.5L 10 57.5kg $8
3 10 THE SHEEPISH LION Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0.7L 9 54.5kg $6.50
4 12 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Anthony Allen 1.2L 1 54kg $26
5 8 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 1.4L 6 55.5kg $3.20
6 13 ALASTRIONA David Joice Alannah Fancourt 1.5L 11 54kg $21
7 1 SICARIO Natalie McCall Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.8L 3 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $26
8 6 TECHNO SAVVY Debbie Newham Ryan Plumb 4.3L 7 57kg $15
9 2 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Andrew Spinks 5.8L 2 57.5kg $41
10 9 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Bridget Grylls 10.05L 8 54.5kg $19
11 7 WESTON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 10.15L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $7
15 HENRY'S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson 0
14 LIMESTONE COWBOY Stuart Kendrick 0
11 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0
4 CHAVO Stephen Lee 0
Race 9 - 4:02PM UQ QUEENSLAND BRAIN INSTITUTE WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS (HEAT) BM 75 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 4 57kg $8.50
2 2 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0.2L 10 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
3 18 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a/53kg) 1.45L 9 54kg $26
4 16 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 2.2L 6 54kg $13
5 15 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Rikki Palmer 2.6L 2 54kg $18
6 4 RUTHLESS AGENT Kurt Goldman Matthew Palmer 2.8L 12 59.5kg $11
7 6 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Ryan Plumb 3L 8 57kg $5.50
8 1 APOLOBOOM Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.2L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $7.50
9 13 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3.7L 11 54kg $61
10 11 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4.2L 7 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.20
11 8 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 4.95L 3 56.5kg $18
12 5 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure Chris Whiteley 11.7L 1 58kg $26
20 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 0
19 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp 0
17 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher 0
9 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke 0
3 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie 0
10 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
14 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 0
12 SISTER PATTI Les Ross 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.