Cairns: Cairns Jockey Club Tuesday 17, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 575m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.62
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1.
Race 1 - 12:52PM Carlton Mid QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.16 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SAGRE'S POINT John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 2 54kg $4.20
2 4 MICK'S DREAM Trevor Rowe Peter Cullen 2.25L 1 55.5kg $20
3 8 RESADOWSKA Alwyn Bailey Kirk Stone 3L 9 54kg $15
4 6 AMERICAN GENERAL Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 3.2L 8 54.5kg $6
5 7 KEGSY Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.95L 6 54kg $7.50
6 2 KENSINGTON FURY Scott Cooper Braydn Swaffer 5.15L 5 58.5kg $6.50
7 5 RED NUSKEE Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 5.45L 4 55kg $6
8 1 SUNNY SAILOR Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 7.45L 7 59kg $31
9 3 TURF GLORY Stephen Massingham Manabu Kai 14.95L 3 57.5kg $4.40
Race 2 - 1:32PM Villa Romana QTIS Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.76 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISPRINT Alwyn Bailey Braydn Swaffer 4 57kg $4.40
2 6 SHUNTER Stephen Potiris Nathan Day 0.2L 6 55kg $5.50
3 1 ESTRELLA FELLA John Manzelmann Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 0.4L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
4 2 ARMS RACE Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.4L 10 58.5kg $4
5 9 SAQSAYWAMAN Liliana McCormack Rhiannon Payne 3.65L 1 54kg $101
6 5 NICK'S NIGHT OUT Scott Cooper Shohei Kaya 3.75L 9 55kg $8.50
7 10 SECRET BANG BANG Fred Wieland David Simmons 5L 3 54kg $21
8 3 KEYS TO THE CITY Samantha Molino Kerry Rockett 5.4L 7 58kg $51
9 8 MISS CELITA Fred Wieland Wanderson D'Avila 6.4L 2 54kg $20
10 7 ALPHORN Alex Malliff Ms Bonnie Thomson 7.9L 5 54kg $7.50
Race 3 - 2:07PM Black Ivy Boutique Class 2 Plate (950 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AL HAMEES Danielle Massingham Manabu Kai 6 59kg $12
2 6 TECZA Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 0.2L 3 57.5kg $4.20
3 3 TOBASCO Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 0.4L 2 58.5kg $12
4 2 CHIC SOX Alby Molino Kerry Rockett 1.4L 1 59kg $26
5 12 OUT OF THE BLUE Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 1.5L 5 55.5kg $31
6 9 LITTLE STRYKER Renee Schluenz Ms Sonja Wiseman 2.5L 4 55.5kg $4.60
7 11 ONE FOR THE TON Ross Fransen Masayuki Abe 2.7L 7 55.5kg $13
8 10 NORTHERN REVENGE Ralph Baker Danny Edmonds 5.2L 8 55.5kg $20
9 4 FLASH HERO Scott Cooper Wanderson D'Avila 7.7L 10 57.5kg $31
10 7 PENNY GAMBLER Scott Cooper Braydn Swaffer 11.45L 11 57kg $7.50
11 5 MY FRIEND ROB Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 23.2L 12 57.5kg $61
12 8 ALASKAN GOLD Danielle Massingham Shohei Kaya 35.2L 9 55.5kg $4.40
Race 4 - 2:42PM Telesat Services Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SAN AMARO Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 5 56.5kg $2.30
2 3 GOLD CUFFLINKS Terry Butts Nathan Day 4L 3 57kg $2.90
3 1 HOT SAGA Fred Wieland David Simmons 5L 6 59kg $26
4 6 GREAT PRETENDER Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 6.25L 1 54kg $7.50
5 7 ONE FOR THE MONEY Stephen Massingham Kirk Stone 8L 4 54kg $5
6 8 COUTAINVILLE Dean Piccolo Masayuki Abe 8.2L 7 54kg $61
7 2 CAILLEBOTTE Alwyn Bailey Ms Bonnie Thomson 13.2L 2 57.5kg $51
5 HOW CAN I HELP Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 0
Race 5 - 3:22PM Airfirst Magic Millions/FNQ Up & Coming Stayers BM70 Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:09.62 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BARWON Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 2 54kg $12
2 1 WE JUST LOVE IT Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 0.3L 10 59kg $1.85
3 4 ROYAL SUPREME Roy Chillemi Nathan Day 3.55L 3 58kg $4.40
4 5 CAPTAINS WAY John Manzelmann Braydn Swaffer 3.75L 4 56kg $10
5 2 ROYAL STANDING Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 5L 9 58.5kg $26
6 6 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 5.75L 7 54kg $18
7 8 CASHED UP BULLY Wayne Brady Rhiannon Payne 7L 5 54kg $51
8 3 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 10.25L 8 58kg $12
9 10 RAMSDEN STREET Alex Malliff Frank R Edwards 23L 6 54kg $101
10 9 BEACH HEAD Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 24L 1 54kg $18
Race 6 - 3:57PM F J Wieland Racing BM70 Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.43 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CRIMSON HALO Roy Chillemi Nathan Day 12 54.5kg $5
2 13 GLOBAL GURU Lawrence Reys Jeffrey Felix 0.2L 9 54kg $31
3 5 SNOWY MOET Stephen Massingham Shohei Kaya 2.2L 3 57.5kg $9.50
4 7 DECODED Ralph Baker Kerry Rockett 2.3L 7 56kg $26
5 12 PURRFECT TYCOON Scott Cooper Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.3L 5 54kg $61
6 3 CENTRO SUPERIOR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 3.4L 2 58kg $5
7 2 STARANTE John Manzelmann Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 5.15L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $11
8 8 LOVER OF LIFE Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 5.35L 11 55.5kg $18
9 4 FLYING ONE MORE Stephen Massingham Kirk Stone 5.55L 10 57.5kg $9.50
10 11 PHANTOM SOX Ross Fransen Masayuki Abe 5.75L 6 54kg $31
11 10 JIMMY HOFFA Stephen Massingham Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.05L 8 54kg $101
12 1 ROCK SPUR Samantha Molino Peter Cullen 6.8L 4 62.5kg $3.10
6 CHAMAREL Dean Piccolo Frank R Edwards 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM Farmalogic Equine Vit&Min Class 2 Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SONIC SWISH Ted Snelling Jeffrey Felix 2 59kg $13
2 8 SOUND INVESTMENT John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.2L 10 54kg $11
3 2 HUNTER CAULFIELD Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 0.5L 9 58.5kg $3.60
4 5 MY BOY ALEX Stephen Massingham Nathan Day 1.75L 4 54.5kg $11
5 9 AHERN Scott Cooper Ms Sonja Wiseman 3L 7 54kg $14
6 10 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 3.2L 1 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
7 3 MISC Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.3L 12 56kg $3.60
8 11 EKSPRESS KING Glenn Porter Shohei Kaya 6.3L 8 54kg $101
9 12 MONSOON TWISTER Alwyn Bailey Danny Edmonds 8.05L 3 54kg $101
10 6 METAZOA Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 8.15L 5 54kg $7.50
11 4 STELLA EFFORT Allan Paterson Frank R Edwards 15.15L 6 55kg $7
12 7 MAGNUS RULES Joanna Hassett Rhiannon Payne 17.65L 11 54kg $71
14 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic 0
13 GENERAL SIDEREUS Cherrie Lindgren Rhiannon Payne 0
Race 8 - 5:10PM Kelly Louise Design Class 3 Plate (1500 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:28.09 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BINARY Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 4 59kg $2.60
2 12 CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Nathan Day 3.5L 9 54kg $21
3 5 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 8L 6 57.5kg $20
4 4 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Masayuki Abe 8.4L 11 57.5kg $7
5 8 PRESIDENTIAL JOY Allan Paterson Wanderson D'Avila 9.65L 2 56kg $6.50
6 1 AMULETO Alex Malliff Ms Bonnie Thomson 10.05L 8 59kg $14
7 3 PARTY PIES Scott Cooper Ms Sonja Wiseman 11.3L 7 59kg $12
8 11 ZIEGELBAUER Alwyn Bailey Danny Edmonds 11.6L 1 55.5kg $21
9 13 LADY OF DARKNESS Trevor Rowe Shohei Kaya 11.7L 5 54kg $81
10 10 DIAMOND RACER Ted Snelling Jeffrey Felix 11.8L 3 55.5kg $61
11 9 SKIFIELD Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 12.3L 12 56kg $4.80
12 6 DUBLEO'S LAD Cherrie Lindgren Rhiannon Payne 13.55L 10 56kg $51
7 PREMIERE PLACE Andrew Cameron Braydn Swaffer 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.