Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday 20, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Finalised 20/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 3 No. 15
Race 1 - 12:45PM Simons Design Centre Maiden (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:41.67 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WESTY Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 5 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3
2 3 HE'S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 1.5L 3 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
3 11 KATELAND Barry Baker Craig Newitt 2.75L 1 56.5kg $3.10
4 7 SAALIM Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 5L 4 58.5kg $14
5 1 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5.1L 6 58.5kg $7
6 4 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF Vern Poke Yassy Nishitani 6.1L 2 58.5kg $71
7 2 HAWTHORN Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 7.1L 7 58.5kg $21
8 12 MISS MERIKAN Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 7.2L 8 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $26
9 8 SIRKADIR Graeme McCulloch Raquel Clark (a) 7.4L 9 58.5kg $26
6 PINCENT VAN GOGH Rowan Hamer Daniel Ganderton 0
5 KING OF SAIGON Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 0
10 ANOTHER FRENCH Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM Sky Racing Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ISERE Troy Blacker Troy Baker 5 56.5kg $3.30
2 2 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 0.75L 6 58.5kg $20
3 12 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.85L 12 54kg $5
4 7 MISS LA DI DA Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.35L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4
5 11 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 1.85L 8 56.5kg $31
6 8 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Craig Newitt 1.95L 7 56.5kg $8.50
7 4 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.05L 9 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
8 3 ROYAL STRATEGY Nigel Schuuring Ismail Toker 2.8L 10 58.5kg $8.50
9 10 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Hayley McCarthy 3.3L 1 56.5kg $61
9 9 OCEANIA HOPE Graeme McCulloch Raquel Clark (a) 3.3L 4 56.5kg $20
11 1 BARUSTI Angela Brakey Jason Maskiell 4.3L 11 58.5kg $301
12 6 MISS KARRATS Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 5.8L 2 56.5kg $81
Race 3 - 1:55PM Great Northern Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:09.07 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5 57.5kg $2.80
2 2 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1L 4 58.5kg $4.60
3 14 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.1L 13 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $17
4 12 FRENCH DANDY John Blacker Hayley McCarthy 1.6L 6 56.5kg $21
5 15 GEORGE'S GAMBOL John Blacker Jason Maskiell 1.8L 8 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $20
6 9 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 2.3L 1 57kg $15
7 7 GEE GEE CATS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 2.5L 3 57.5kg $14
8 13 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Raquel Clark (a) 2.8L 9 56.5kg $17
9 4 BELROCK BOY Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.3L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
10 1 GEEGEE ROCK'N'RUN Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 3.8L 10 59kg $21
11 8 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 4L 14 57.5kg $41
12 5 MR WEST Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 5.75L 7 58kg $26
13 11 WEIGHT IN GOLD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 7L 2 57kg $9.50
14 10 SHAANXI CITY Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 8L 11 57kg $51
17 WOOHOO Michael Doherty 0
16 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
3 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM Birdcage Tavern Functions Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:41.12 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Raquel Clark (a) 5 56kg $6
2 2 ROBBO THE BOLD Kelvin Southey Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 10 58.5kg $6.50
3 4 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Jason Maskiell 3L 4 58kg $6.50
4 7 TROPHY LEGS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 4.5L 13 57kg $12
4 5 LECONTE Alana Fulton Shuji Amano 4.5L 6 57kg $19
6 1 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 4.7L 14 61kg $9
7 8 SHACKLEY'S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 4.9L 1 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
8 3 THANOS Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 5L 2 58.5kg $12
9 16 THE AUSTRIAN OAK Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6.25L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
10 10 REAL MESSI Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 6.45L 8 56kg $9
11 6 OUR ARTIE Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 7.2L 3 57kg $11
12 12 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Craig Newitt 7.4L 12 56kg $10
13 15 VALLEGRANDE Cameron Thompson Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 7.6L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
14 14 HUSHAMA Angela Brakey Troy Baker 7.8L 11 54.5kg $41
18 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Ms Sherry Barr 0
17 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis 0
9 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 0
13 PATERANGI Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
Race 5 - 3:09PM RJ Publishing and Signs Benchmark 64 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:21.26 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OSBORNE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 2 58kg $12
2 1 DUPERREY Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 0.2L 8 60kg $2
3 9 TAMBRO'S GAME Steven Davis Ms Sigrid Carr 0.7L 7 57.5kg $6.50
4 5 KHATUN Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.9L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $14
5 3 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Jason Maskiell 1L 10 59kg $4.80
6 4 WINDRIDER Graeme McCulloch Raquel Clark (a) 1.2L 6 59kg $19
7 10 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Craig Newitt 2.2L 1 56.5kg $16
8 2 BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Ismail Toker 2.6L 4 59kg $101
9 12 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 3.1L 5 56kg $31
10 13 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.1L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
14 COL'S HERO Yassy Nishitani Shuji Amano 0
8 ELLA Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0
7 TYCOON'S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 0
11 JUPITER'S MOON John Blacker 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM Weeding Hire Benchmark 58 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:09.10 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 VENGEANCE OF FURY Paul Hill Hayley McCarthy 10 58.5kg $17
2 11 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Raquel Clark (a) 0.1L 7 56.5kg $7.50
3 4 CARMINA Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1.1L 6 58.5kg $3.60
4 15 LIFE'S QUEST Marion Dalco Ismail Toker 1.2L 5 56kg $41
5 2 SECRETAN Troy Blacker Brendon McCoull 2.2L 1 59kg $6.50
6 1 GASNIER Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 2.3L 12 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
7 7 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 2.4L 13 58kg $12
8 3 AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.65L 11 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $201
9 5 OWENS Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 4.15L 8 58.5kg $11
10 10 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 4.25L 14 57.5kg $21
11 8 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 6.5L 3 58kg $26
12 12 MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 6.8L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
13 9 TOP DRAW John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 7.8L 4 58kg $12
14 14 WOOHOO Michael Doherty Shuji Amano 8.55L 9 55.5kg $151
13 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM Vale Mitchell Hudson Benchmark 70 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000. 1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CONCENTRATE Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 2 59.5kg $10
2 9 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Raquel Clark (a) 0.5L 7 55.5kg $7.50
3 6 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 1L 5 56.5kg $14
4 8 GEE GEE SPITFIRE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1.1L 1 55.5kg $4.80
5 4 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2.35L 4 57.5kg $2.90
6 3 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3.6L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
7 5 ARICONTE Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 6.1L 6 56.5kg $9
8 2 NIELSON Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 7.6L 8 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
7 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.