Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4.5 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 5:44PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 22-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 26-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 223
Race 1 - KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $427,000, 2nd $143,500, 3rd $73,500, 4th $35,000, 5th $21,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15330x3717 BURNING PASSION G 6 Mark Newnham 104
2 211x1112x6 CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn 105
3 330x603717 CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
4 1233x600x0 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 82
5 1331511141 CELLARMAN G 4 Chris Waller 104
6 117x90x16 CHAMP ELECT F 3 Chris Munce 76
7 x1x32222x1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker 98
8 x24271x830 CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan 100
9 3x385x666x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 110
10 7490x39005 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 99
11 x2x533x98x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir 103
12 68x008x900 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
13 x0636x5002 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 88
14 0x360x3149 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 107
15 x4269x5261 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 115
16 00821x0918 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
17 24x70x0561 FIRST AMONG EQUALS G 6 Darren Weir 101
18 51x3126x40 FIRSTHAND G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 91
19 x11013x0x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
20 23475x3848 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 110
21 7x12x02016 GLENALL H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
22 5x319450x7 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 100
23 111x336x71 HAVASAY G 5 Liam Birchley 91
24 44x3121168 HOLY BLADE C 3 Darren Weir 76
25 x3179x3160 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds 98
26 3341x23x12 IMPENDING H 4 James Cummings 112
27 23x112x139 IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 115
28 12x13x3503 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 107
29 2x250x7423 LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
30 184216x507 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker 97
31 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir 112
32 x430x70100 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
33 11x1170x40 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 5 Darryl Hansen 104
34 x641241x28 MOST IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 106
35 1220x28693 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman 100
36 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP G 3 Chris Munce 77.5
37 73715x5791 PERAST C 3 Paul Perry 90
38 347x281119 QUILISTA M 4 Darren Weir 105
39 x1111x2124 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 119
40 x341x6x031 SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman 111
41 0x731x076x SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 109
42 1250x377x4 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 75
43 8485313x11 SIREN’S FURY M 4 Jason Coyle 96
44 0x20x380x2 SNOOPY G 5 Chris Munce 94
45 14270x0172 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
46 290x2860x5 SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
47 x613212120 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir 102
48 30x15x4546 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent 105
49 5400x78056 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 106
50 12x314x226 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 89
51 0600x85550 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 98
52 6x13x14020 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
53 2450x41500 TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
54 0x61486x64 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 104
55 12x2411x20 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 109
56 x160x117x2 VOLPE VELOCE M 4 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker 105
57 x257x145x0 VOODOO LAD G 6 Darren Weir 107
58 2x699778x0 WELL SPRUNG G 5 Kris Lees 88
59 37360x1415 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir 101
60 112x110x35 WHITE MOSS M 4 Jason Coyle 100
Race 2 - TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $305,000, 2nd $102,500, 3rd $52,500, 4th $25,000, 5th $15,000GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5116x50376 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher 104
2 213122 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 80
3 310x013 CABIERRO F 3 Anthony Freedman 66
4 741380x574 CORAL COAST F 3 Anthony Freedman 70
5 2322605725 DELANEY’S DESIRE F 3 Matt Kropp 58
6 89035x1163 HIGHWAY F 3 Steve Englebrecht 72
7 31x56991 IMPULSIVE F 3 Chris Waller 68
8 213x60x096 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
9 23x7132 MISS SHANTI F 3 Chris Waller 66
10 x579x12147 PLAY THAT SONG F 3 Michael Moroney 68
11 6415x5462 PROTEST F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 62
12 351432 SAINT KATARINA F 3 Chris Waller 63
13 1221x217 SAVACOOL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 77
14 6154x27636 SHE SALUTES F 3 Paul Butterworth 55
15 165x454222 SHEEZDASHING F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 82
16 6x631 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) F 3 Kelly Schweida 60
17 148811 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike 70
18 65132x2212 TINKERMOSA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 73
19 558164 TWILIGHTER (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 62
20 1620 VIA VENETO F 3 Chris Waller 64
21 54x3111 YOUNGSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 86
Race 3 - MITAVITE BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $152,500, 2nd $51,250, 3rd $26,250, 4th $12,500, 5th $7,500GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 221 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 111x343 BLUE BOOK G 2 Kelly Doughty
3 1512 BOOMSARA G 2 Chris Munce
4 1x5 DYNAMITED C 2 James Cummings
5 11 GRAFF C 2 Kris Lees
6 4225x12 GRANNY RED SHOES F 2 Toby Edmonds
7 133 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 2 Chris Waller
8 25 MICKEY BLUE EYES C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 80x23 MISCHIEVOUSMARILYN F 2 Kelly Schweida
10 7x43 PEPPI LA FEW G 2 Liam Birchley
11 1212x PLUMARO F 2 Kevin Kemp
12 3 SAY I CEE YOU C 2 Liam Birchley
13 4 SEPARATED F 2 John O'Shea
14 0x SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
15 721 SESAR C 2 Steven O'dea
16 1125 SHAMURT F 2 Tony Gollan
17 462x34 SIZZLING ACE F 2 Toby Edmonds
18 1112983 SIZZLING BELLE F 2 Nick Olive
19 1 THE AUTUMN SUN C 2 Chris Waller
20 30x32 YAMAZAKI F 2 Chris Anderson
21 1461 ZOUSAIN C 2 Chris Waller
Race 4 - MULLINS LAWYERS GRAND PRIX STAKES (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47312x1531 ALMIGHTY CROWN G 3 Chris Waller 75
2 73217x4108 AUGUSTUS G 3 Chris Waller 69
3 13x1163 CALIFORNIA TURBO G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
4 4x1124x955 CAMPAIGN G 3 Chris Waller 67
5 1221x2221 DARK DREAM G 3 Kerry Parker 93
6 7x243421 DELAGO EDITION G 3 Chris Waller 63
7 7414x2617 DESTINY’S HERO G 3 Jason Coyle 67
8 2141 EVOLO G 3 Toby Edmonds 67
9 8668341 EXCELEBRATION GOLD G 3 Warren Gavenlock 57
10 3x4x41313 HAN XIN G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72
11 x111x15140 HANG G 3 Ben Currie 79
12 54x14L4721 HEAVENLY THOUGHT C 3 Darren Weir 67
13 2170x13545 ICON OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
14 2x5121 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea 71
15 4x122x3601 LUCKY JACKSON G 3 Chris Munce 66
16 21221x013 MAHAMEDEIS G 3 Nick Ryan 75
17 70x2422316 NOTHING TOO HARD G 3 Paul Perry 64
18 x65553x231 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 64
19 3134 OMINECA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 74
20 x86115x179 SAWTELL (NZ) G 3 Brett Dodson 66
21 31x512060 SO YOU WIN G 3 Chris Waller 73
22 452319x22 SURPRISE BULLET C 3 Barry Lockwood 64
23 220x602320 TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 94
24 813539231 TIME LORD (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett 80
Race 5 - GLENLOGAN PARK STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6190x4x068 BEST FORTUNE M 5 Brad Witt 64
2 1233x600x0 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 82
3 7490x39005 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 99
4 2095626x64 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer 92
5 3x444x1180 FARAWAY TOWN M 4 Matthew Smith 95
6 23475x3848 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 110
7 5x877x2411 FRENCH EMOTION M 6 Chris Waller 101
8 5x02x6x623 GHISONI M 5 James Cummings 103
9 53111387x0 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
10 1132741x43 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 99
11 x1255x133x LONG TIME AGO M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
12 12121x21x0 PEDRENA M 4 Mick Price 98
13 x31x285131 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 76.5
14 3382121111 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 92
15 6x82021070 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) M 5 Stephen Marsh 88
16 19460x6222 SCHISM M 5 Ciaron Maher 97
17 0x731x076x SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 109
18 483x90x108 SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 99
19 225x3317x3 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 94
20 12x314x226 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 89
21 112x110x35 WHITE MOSS M 4 Jason Coyle 100
Race 6 - SKY RACING FRED BEST CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1125x48192 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 87
2 1233x600x0 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 82
3 x1x32222x1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker 98
4 4x126x493 ENTERPRISE MOSS C 3 Michael Lakey 63
5 51116x548 FEMME FIREBALL F 3 Robert Heathcote 70
6 311x422241 I AM KALANI F 3 Nick Olive 70
7 30x11350x6 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan 75
8 2523x22112 MARSUPIAL G 3 James Cummings 86
9 320821x153 MISHANI BULLITT C 3 Chris Anderson 82
10 73715x5791 PERAST C 3 Paul Perry 90
11 723326x281 SAMBRO G 3 Chris Waller 88
12 1250x377x4 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 75
13 22x4222355 SKATE TO PARIS F 3 Chris Munce 70
14 4211x11536 SNITZ G 3 Matthew Dunn 80
15 11x1256x THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 78
16 0600x85550 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 98
17 11x3184x12 WHYPEEO G 3 Toby Edmonds 90
Race 7 - CHANNEL SEVEN PREMIER'S CUP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1001495290 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 90
2 548133x501 ANTON EN AVANT G 8 Stephen Lee 93
3 2131x31622 AQUA VITE G 5 Scott Morrisey 92
4 53x3614311 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 104
5 21113x6845 INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 99
6 13127x6826 KIWIA G 4 Darren Weir 99
7 036x482152 LOVANI M 4 Brad Widdup 87
8 76430x0206 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 98
9 28x1948x16 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 100
10 25x521x847 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) M 7 Matthew Dunn 82
11 7842111310 MORENDI G 5 Darryl McCabe 97
12 312136x020 MR EPIC G 5 Toby Edmonds 92
13 21383x5374 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
14 2558x18083 NOZOMI G 6 Anthony Freedman 97
15 22212x0433 RISING RED (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 94
16 0x11122x91 SEDANZER M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
17 31106x17x4 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 75
18 4277x32932 SMART AS YOU THINK M 4 John McArdle 80
19 231942423x THE WILDFLOWER (NZ) M 5 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker 95
20 3351318x88 TUMULTUOUS G 4 Chris Waller 93
21 2134x28000 VIOLATE H 4 Brent Stanley 92
22 37380x8010 WITH A PROMISE M 4 Ben Currie 96
Race 8 - PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES LORD MAYOR'S CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x444331955 COLDSTONE (FR) G 6 Michael Kent 94
2 71x4049514 DENBERN G 4 Scott Morrisey 75
3 x222x10x31 DREAMS APLENTY G 4 John Zielke 96
4 x631x57742 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 6 James Cummings 104
5 326513x470 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 92
6 x239163138 FIRST CRUSH G 6 Chris Munce 87
7 53111387x0 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
8 2165x64522 HONEY TOAST G 7 Ben Currie 93
9 163293x766 HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 100
10 19x0335x69 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) G 7 James Cummings 113
11 320821x153 MISHANI BULLITT C 3 Chris Anderson 82
12 x049361980 MORE ENERGY G 7 Jason Coyle 94
13 5x65525x54 NEW TIPPERARY G 5 Joseph Pride 95
14 2558x18083 NOZOMI G 6 Anthony Freedman 97
15 x01x7026x7 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 95
16 78053722x2 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 107
17 43592x6060 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 Ben Currie 90
18 6x82021070 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) M 5 Stephen Marsh 88
19 x882140x0x SACRED MASTER (NZ) G 6 Tony Pike 104
20 42x538x051 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 6 Tony Gollan 97
21 x7354x4934 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 5 James Cummings 100
Race 9 - BenchMark 95 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x794465421 COOLRING G 7 Joe Cleary 93
2 x0636x5002 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 88
3 111x336x71 HAVASAY G 5 Liam Birchley 91
4 224359x348 IN TIMES OF WAR M 4 Chris Waller 78
5 127x188x64 MISS WONDERLAND M 4 Clare Cunningham 80
6 1344238350 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 85
7 0x30x8916x PERFECT DARE G 5 Matthew Dunn 93
8 340000Lx97 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 6 Philip Kimmet 68
9 x270x0998x SADLER’S LAKE G 6 Wendy Bannerot 91
10 5733x99443 SONY LEGEND G 7 Brian Smith 87
11 111x04436x STELLA OMBRA G 5 Kelly Schweida 91
12 8x16971x91 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 5 Ben Currie 79
13 3123540x54 TANGO RAIN G 4 Gerald Ryan 86
14 1823191643 TISANI TOMSO G 7 Kevin Kemp 91
15 1115x17781 TYZONE G 4 Toby Edmonds 89
16 2x699778x0 WELL SPRUNG G 5 Kris Lees 88
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.