Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4 metres Entire. Sectional 605m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 12:40PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-May-18 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181
Race 1 - Darley Goodwood (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $640,000, 2nd $170,000, 3rd $80,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 1
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15177x3133 ASHLOR G 4 Dan McCarthy 91
2 820221x867 CASINO WIZARD G 7 Lee Creek 101
3 157323x110 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 104
4 368x008x90 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
5 x111027512 EXALTED ADAM G 4 Grant Young 78
6 3613413015 FERRANDO (NZ) H 4 Graeme Rogerson 97
7 024x70x056 FIRST AMONG EQUALS G 6 Darren Weir 97
8 x4408x4205 FLAMBERGE G 8 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 108
9 31x3272161 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 96
10 974628x851 I’LL HAVE A BIT F 3 John McArdle 94
11 292117x898 LOPE DE CAPIO G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 95
12 931755x683 LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 96
13 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir 112
14 672171x123 MICA LIL M 4 Mark Minervini 82
15 449729x378 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing 106
16 1333x10276 NIPPERKIN M 4 Barry Brook 78
17 12x11761x7 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 78
18 1419x92158 OVERSHARE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
19 46x4743364 RIZIZ G 9 Ken Sweeney 89
20 5x341x6x03 SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman 106
21 x5114x1932 SECRET AGENDA M 5 Mick Price 111
22 x1221x81x1 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman 113
23 290x2860x5 SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
24 111613x641 STEEL FROST G 5 Will Clarken 97
25 8x61321212 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir 103
26 80x188x1x0 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 108
27 30x15x4546 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent 104
28 5400x78056 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 103
29 06x13x1402 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
30 35x5201034 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 80
31 30x61486x6 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 104
32 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 114
33 212x2411x2 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 110
34 1x115x4383 VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings 100
35 0x257x145x VOODOO LAD G 6 Darren Weir 108
36 37360x1415 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir 100
Race 2 - Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $160,000, 2nd $42,500, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 20657x4073 AMOVATIO G 7 Chris Waller 101
2 1x121x0431 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 4 John Macmillan 80
3 1515149x48 BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 94
4 x3934100x2 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
5 x135x08x95 CALDERON (IRE) G 5 Tony McEvoy 102
6 x060157x00 EXCITES ZELADY G 7 Chris Bieg 81
7 900821x091 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
8 611113x335 HUSSYBAY G 4 Mick Huxtable 83
9 32514727x0 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 75
10 38724x5131 LAND OF PLENTY H 4 Darren Weir 94
11 46x5025111 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 5 Ciaron Maher 103
12 081127x121 MANUEL G 4 Tony McEvoy 84
13 0x51343x08 MORVADA G 4 Peter Jolly 79
14 138x21142 OVER EXPOSURE G 3 Tony McEvoy 78
15 52911x93x5 PILOTE D’ESSAI (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
16 x887324x00 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 92
17 751130x020 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) G 8 Michael Moroney 100
18 5x151994x3 RIB EYE G 6 Clinton McDonald 74
19 16x849x978 ROYAL RUMBLE G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 89
20 x0057x7732 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
21 30263150x6 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 8 Ryan Balfour 71
22 3x611x529 TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Tony McEvoy 70
Race 3 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $34,000, 3rd $16,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x24 ARISTIA F 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 62
2 1 BE MY STAR F 2 Tony McEvoy 62
3 1 CRACK THE CODE F 2 Mick Price 68
4 11x3 GRACEFUL STORM F 2 John Moloney 70
5 11 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly 72
6 7 ICE GHOST G 2 Gordon Richards 58
7 1 MARCEL FROM MADRID G 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 63
8 2 NO SHAME F 2 Anthony Freedman 60
9 4 OGGALUTION F 2 Levi Kavanagh 59
10 27x OKAY BOSS G 2 John McArdle 60
11 44x2143 SECRET BLAZE G 2 Tony McEvoy 68
12 5 SHE WILL RISE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
13 SKARBEK F 2 Anthony Freedman 59
14 263x16 SOLAR STAR F 2 Anthony Freedman 62
15 5 ST GEORGES VAULTS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Richard Jolly 59
16 TAHITIAN DANCER F 2 Shane Nichols 59
17 37x1111 TEQUILA TIME SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 80
18 6x2 YULONG MERCURY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64
Race 4 - UBET SA Fillies Classic (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7421 ABSOLUTION F 3 Matt Cumani 62
2 87x4552 BELLISSIMA F 3 Grahame Begg 58
3 3503241389 BERKSHIRE LADY F 3 Danny O'Brien 62
4 14x296320 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
5 36x6940102 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade 61
6 48x1527 FIBBERS (NZ) F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 57
7 51x0432 GOOSEY FAIR (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 62
8 9476x261 LEMON SPLICE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 60
9 4x930 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 55
10 8405x41933 MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price 90
11 3532 MISS AMERICAIN F 3 Charlotte Littlefield 59
12 02x2215471 MISS LILLIAN F 3 Mark Young 62
13 3323121144 PLEASURING F 3 Darren Weir 77
14 7148x79108 RELIABLE DAME (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 62
15 1834213 SO YOU LEICA F 3 Darren Weir 67
16 1148x93002 TEODORA F 3 Darren Weir 64
17 710 WILD SEA F 3 Michael Kent 62
Race 5 - UBET Proud Miss Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 568x010x13 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet 73
2 3x118x137 ALTA STELLA M 4 Nick Smart 72
3 0x750x4417 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 76
4 0x113x21x1 CREATIVITY M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 81
5 157323x110 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 104
6 113x1262x2 DIVINE QUALITY M 4 Robbie Griffiths 76
7 x6800x5763 FILLE CHAMPAGNE M 4 Pat Hyland 68
8 022754x79x FLIGHT ACADEMY M 7 Nicole Bruggemann 68
9 14x212615x GOGO GRACE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 91
10 718x41x170 IT’S BEEN A BATTLE M 4 Shane Oxlade 93
11 x1090x446x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
12 x11138x2x3 LEATHER’N’LACE F 3 Darren Weir 77
13 123x313543 MAMZELLE TESS M 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 79
14 672171x123 MICA LIL M 4 Mark Minervini 82
15 2x15188x10 MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 68
16 0x430x7010 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
17 21x455x1 MISS SISKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 66
18 634532x736 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 74
19 1333x10276 NIPPERKIN M 4 Barry Brook 78
20 276x653122 ONE MORE DAISY M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 90
21 x31x285131 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 74
22 13121x12 SET TO SPARKLE M 4 Tony McEvoy 78
23 14344x152 SHE’S SO HIGH F 3 Mick Price 82
24 424466x310 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 74
25 80x188x1x0 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 108
26 998450x120 TYPHOON JOLIE M 6 John Sadler 81
Race 6 - Heineken 3 Port Adelaide Cup (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5838339065 BENZINI G 8 James Bull 90
2 7111303131 BERTWHISTLE M 5 Darryl Dodson 79
3 09D01x8093 CAN’T REFUSE (NZ) G 7 Kelvin Bourke 71
4 46639232x1 CASINO CLUB M 4 Tony McEvoy 64
5 5595x85842 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
6 2601418213 CORRS (NZ) M 4 Matt Cumani 73
7 00252x6119 DELOS (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
8 112212146x EXALTED LIGHTNING G 6 Grant Young 88
9 0x038000x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 Michael Hickmott 93
10 53x3614311 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 104
11 9205245481 I AM WANTED G 5 Trevor J Andrews 61
12 11055333x1 JAAMEH (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
13 40x946x801 MAIL IT IN G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 91
14 120x80x053 OBSERVATIONAL (GB) G 7 John Sadler 97
15 121x471122 SILENT WARRIOR G 4 Stuart Gower 81
16 114x43462L SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
17 113146x442 YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 86
Race 7 - EFEX Centaurea Stakes (2019 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $21,250, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7111303131 BERTWHISTLE M 5 Darryl Dodson 79
2 46639232x1 CASINO CLUB M 4 Tony McEvoy 64
3 42119x6000 FREEDOM ROAD M 6 Mark Minervini 61
4 353x64x605 HAVE ANOTHER GLASS M 5 Sue Jaensch 78
5 170x9x5210 HUSSTERICAL M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
6 516936x635 LADY SELKIRK M 5 Matthew Williams 79
7 73210x5439 LADY SILHOUETTE M 7 Gary Searle 78
8 8x30051121 LIPSTICK LOVER M 4 Darren Weir 77
9 4114214x34 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
10 4533178x43 SHENANDOAH (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
11 23029x3268 STAR PATRIOT M 4 Travis Doudle 61
12 464616x702 TAHANEE (ARG) M 5 Darren Weir 94
13 3x611x529 TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Tony McEvoy 70
Race 8 - Chalk Hill Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x45100x01 ARTIE DEE TWO H 4 Darren Weir 75
2 0x750x4417 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 76
3 39x3111303 BLUE TYCOON G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 79
4 0x36842165 BORD DE GAIN G 4 Mark Kavanagh 72
5 663634x195 BOSS CONI G 5 Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 68
6 743421x180 BRYAN G 5 Jarrod McLean 69
7 6135x3x113 COMFORTABLE G 4 Ryan Balfour 70
8 47x8385509 COUNTER SPIN G 7 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 70
9 x229x9866x DISGRACEFUL G 6 Will Clarken 71
10 67x302320x ESCHIELE G 5 Mark Young 73
11 022754x79x FLIGHT ACADEMY M 7 Nicole Bruggemann 68
12 2175042094 FRANCE’S BOY G 4 John Hickmott 65
13 174x7100x2 GOOD THERAPY G 4 Clinton McDonald 68
14 1725x07272 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 61
15 4161324x50 INVISIBLE GIRL M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 73
16 8x810580x7 LIBERTY SONG G 4 Dan McCarthy 68
17 2x15188x10 MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 68
18 21x455x1 MISS SISKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 66
19 634532x736 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 74
20 69x40835x5 PAINTE G 6 Darren Weir 75
21 7x36x61186 PORT VALE G 3 Stuart Gower 68
22 x5673x3537 ROCK STATUS G 6 David Jolly 70
23 x14530x661 SEE ME FLY G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 72
24 13121x12 SET TO SPARKLE M 4 Tony McEvoy 78
25 424466x310 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 74
26 1325x12322 STRAGUN G 5 Grant Kluske 73
27 31316x06x0 THE CARD PLAYERS G 5 Mark Lewis 71
28 5x84461729 THIS KID ROCKS G 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 79
29 11215836 TWITCHY FRANK F 3 Darren Weir 72
30 1213x5 VIA BALCIANO G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 67
31 3x7531351x VIEIRA G 4 Leah Conlon 71
32 7455x4x226 WEATHER CHANNEL G 4 John Macmillan 66

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.