Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 11:15AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 211
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 11
Race 1 - HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $650,000.1st $396,500, 2nd $133,250, 3rd $68,250, 4th $32,500, 5th $19,500GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x72586x655 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent
2 1001495290 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 90
3 1124x32267 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
4 4x45x0x928 AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman
5 2x31311440 BEDFORD (NZ) G 4 Anthony Freedman 85
6 x135x08x95 CALDERON (IRE) G 5 Tony McEvoy
7 1160x31256 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller
8 2842442468 CONSENSUS (NZ) M 6 Stephen McKee
9 348248x222 ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 1x270x4005 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 105
11 150x112142 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir
12 427620x870 GRANDDUKEOFTUSCANY (IRE) G 7 Matthew Williams
13 07034239x6 GREY LION (IRE) G 6 Matt Cumani
14 24131x4112 HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller 92
15 19x0335x69 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) G 7 James Cummings 113
16 3314x21838 KARAVALI (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees
17 53920x9311 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
18 x2266x4553 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce Hill 98
19 76430x0206 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson
20 25x521x847 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) M 7 Matthew Dunn 82
21 31x7433923 NETTOYER M 4 Wendy Roche
22 x72x203x60 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) R 6 Chris Waller 107
23 0583x22241 OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price
24 x412x04x01 OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 7 Kim Waugh
25 x73211x209 PAYROLL M 5 Richard Laming 103
26 x887324x00 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir
27 22212x0433 RISING RED (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 94
28 111x76x211 ROMAN SON G 4 Richard Freedman
29 20x2x38x94 SATONO RASEN (JPN) H 6 Chris Waller 101
30 12x41x750x SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir
31 33005x0559 SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
32 x610x702x9 SONS OF JOHN G 7 Jason Attard
33 26230x2582 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 104
34 x0x374x441 TRADESMAN G 6 Darren Weir
35 x36860x268 TURNITAROUND G 7 Matthew Williams
36 32134x2800 VIOLATE H 4 Brent Stanley 92
Race 2 - BRC SPRINT (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 84588x8443 BASSETT (NZ) G 5 Mick Price
2 1611316x13 BELFLYER G 6 John Shelton
3 10x280150x CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 96
4 1331511141 CELLARMAN G 4 Chris Waller
5 0x24271x83 CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan 101
6 x0636x5002 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 88
7 5258x62132 GO NICHOLAS (NZ) G 6 Shelley Hale 88
8 20x21812x3 I’M A RIPPA G 4 Tony Gollan 89.5
9 18220x352x MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida
10 3x00179x75 MOHER G 5 James Cummings 98
11 x1220x2869 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman 100
12 155245314x OUTRAGED G 6 Kelly Schweida 91
13 x721136x65 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 92
14 043592x606 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 Ben Currie 91
15 06x8202107 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) M 5 Stephen Marsh
16 96x5833687 SNIPPETS LAND G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 97
17 112x314x22 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 89
18 3x13323111 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 4 Chris Waller
19 30x61486x6 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 104
Race 3 - AMGROW BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x11014x38 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 72
2 13x2415x11 ANATOLA M 5 Mark Newnham 91
3 412433430x COLOSIMO F 3 Steven O'dea 72.5
4 2468x49051 CONCHITA M 4 Paul Perry
5 1x1x356x10 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) M 4 Anthony Freedman 84
6 x2095626x6 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer
7 5100x1410x DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn 89.5
8 x9x31133x1 EPIDEMIC F 3 James Cummings
9 1215x06852 FOX SWIFT F 3 Ciaron Maher
10 08x83x5008 HERMOSA BEACH M 7 Matthew Dale
11 532x3x211x ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 73
12 16472534x4 MAGIC ALIBI M 5 Gerald Ryan
13 127x188x64 MISS WONDERLAND M 4 Clare Cunningham 80
14 1418x1112x NOIRE M 4 Chris Waller
15 7223x152x4 NOTONYOURLIFE M 6 Tony Gollan 91
16 13x46010x7 OF THE DAY M 4 Tony Gollan 82
17 7453x261x2 O’RACHAEL M 4 Chris Waller
18 3075x3118x PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 70
19 14x915x480 POMELO M 5 Gwenda Markwell 86
20 6x2746x316 RIVER RACER M 4 Les Ross 84
21 06x8202107 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) M 5 Stephen Marsh
22 724x482x47 SECRET TRAIL M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
23 25x2102346 STAR REFLECTION M 5 Kris Lees
24 7176x450x0 SUSPENDERS M 4 Stuart Kendrick 76
25 261112283x SWAMPLAND (NZ) M 4 Henry Dwyer
26 112x314x22 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 89
Race 4 - CHIEF DE BEERS (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 412433430x COLOSIMO F 3 Steven O'dea 72.5
2 21111x2172 GRACIDA H 6 David Vandyke 88
3 10113133x6 GUN CASE G 7 Darren Weir
4 271457x222 HI I’M BACK G 6 Tony Gollan 92
5 5590970121 IN HIS STRIDE G 5 Rex Lipp 95
6 245x0287x1 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 94
7 53x16039x6 KHALAMA M 5 Tony Gollan 85
8 21x312x1 MISS EXFACTOR F 3 Tony Gollan 76
9 x33934x647 NIETA M 5 John P Thompson
10 0x30x8916x PERFECT DARE G 5 Matthew Dunn 93
11 386x1030x4 PROMPT RETURN G 5 Toby Edmonds 92
12 1x1x71192x SAVANNA AMOUR M 4 Chris Meagher
13 13x1311 SPURCRAFT G 4 Charlotte White 75
14 96327x4851 STELLARCRAFT G 7 David Murphy
15 40x1882x43 TIYATROLANI M 4 Tony Gollan
16 x132319x91 WUDANG BLADE G 3 Marcus Wilson 75
Race 5 - CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 4342474162 AETHERIUS F 2 Mark F Webb
3 9x1 AMORITA F 2 Matthew Dunn
4 7x1 ARCHER’S PARADOX F 2 David Murphy
5 1x0 AXELLA F 2 Matthew Dunn
6 12x33 CLOCKWISE F 2 Mark F Webb
7 51 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 2 Stuart Kendrick
8 25x75 DRAM OF DELAGO F 2 Matthew Dunn
9 34x1 EAWASE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 4225x1 GRANNY RED SHOES F 2 Toby Edmonds
11 5 GREEN F 2 Tim Martin
12 04 MAYBE MARKLE F 2 Steven O'dea
13 322x341543 MISS SARA F 2 Les Ross
14 1 MS RODARTE F 2 Chris Waller
15 1x09x0 PONY POWER F 2 Chris Munce
16 2 PRESS BOX F 2 Chris Waller
17 43x4 RIVER BIRD F 2 Jason Coyle
18 112 SHAMURT F 2 Tony Gollan
19 111298 SIZZLING BELLE F 2 Nick Olive
20 0x41 SPIRIT’S CHOICE F 2 Matt Kropp
21 01 WANNA BLUE F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
Race 6 - QTIS 3YO Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x11014x38 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 72
2 317x41 BOASTING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Doughty 65
3 117x90x1 CHAMP ELECT F 3 Chris Munce 76
4 2590x2667x CHAUFFEUR C 3 Brad Widdup
5 412433430x COLOSIMO F 3 Steven O'dea 72.5
6 25x11187x5 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 67
7 0x2100x943 DIVINE MESSENGER F 3 Tony Gollan 66
8 4126135x1 EQUAL BALANCE G 3 Kurt Goldman
9 1215x06852 FOX SWIFT F 3 Ciaron Maher
10 532x3x211x ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 73
11 1x71x5133 MARBLE C 3 James Cummings 80
12 162x723x20 MEIKAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 68
13 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 77.5
14 1x11194x50 PROM QUEEN (NZ) F 3 Kenny Rae
15 51011 REINDEER MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page 68
16 4x112x SCALLOPINI G 3 Steven O'dea 68
17 40x3x33x11 TE AMO F 3 Toby Edmonds 68
18 11x1256x THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike
19 6x62381x5 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise White 61
20 2x31 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 63
21 1374x58x4x VILLA CARLOTTA F 3 Kris Lees
22 14x122126x WINTER BRIDE F 3 Toby Edmonds 70
23 x1513448x4 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 62
Race 7 - BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 235x731741 BEAT STREET G 5 Stuart Kendrick 81
2 5100x1410x DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn 89.5
3 06x5968x28 GRUNDERZEIT G 6 Stuart Kendrick 83
4 x1177x5302 HELAROCITY G 6 Lindsay Hatch 82
5 20x21812x3 I’M A RIPPA G 4 Tony Gollan 89.5
6 00180x4065 KHALEESI M 6 Bruce Brown 75
7 2030x407x0 KIMBERLEY STAR M 5 Tony Gollan 84
8 250x32018x LIMERICK MOON G 6 Gary Duncan 76
9 18220x352x MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida
10 111x367816 MISS IANO M 4 Mark Webb 74
11 777x0x1159 MY LITTLE FLICKA M 7 Les Ross 83
12 62212x0x90 NEPTUNE PALACE G 7 Danny Bougoure 73
13 23811130x2 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 78
14 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP G 3 Chris Munce 77.5
15 6x1310x631 SAIPAN G 5 Ben Currie 84
16 1739x42351 SECRET MO G 4 Lindsay Gough 75
17 65733x9944 SONY LEGEND G 7 Brian Smith 87
18 28272x7455 TAILLEVENT G 5 Bruce Hill 77
19 72311290x1 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 6 Steven O'dea 87.5
20 1311x560x5 TYCOON ACE G 5 Tony Sears 82
21 0x40397434 WEINHOLT G 7 Desleigh Forster 84
Race 8 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0551710283 ANNATIME M 6 Darleen Duryea 76
2 65121360x0 ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie Mccall 74
3 05x4111229 BRED FOR LUCK M 4 Troy Pascoe 76
4 8507x76x51 CADOGAN G 4 Toby Edmonds
5 2526x25711 CHAVISH G 5 Tony Gollan 76
6 809x41206x COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) G 7 Gary Duncan 70
7 70x524317x DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 68
8 86x1375301 ELJETEM G 6 Rochelle Smith 73
9 43x10x11 EMSIE IS A STAR F 3 David Vandyke 70
10 8x1221x854 FINAL ZERO M 4 Michael Lakey 76
11 14x1164x73 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Toby Edmonds
12 06x5968x28 GRUNDERZEIT G 6 Stuart Kendrick 83
13 00180x4065 KHALEESI M 6 Bruce Brown 75
14 12x15222 LET’S PARTY MARTY G 3 David Vandyke 72
15 40x5132x66 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 78
16 111x367816 MISS IANO M 4 Mark Webb 74
17 53765008x7 MONSTER OF ENERGY G 6 Brian Smith 70
18 777x0x1159 MY LITTLE FLICKA M 7 Les Ross 83
19 23811130x2 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 78
20 x174938187 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 73
21 987x215644 QUICK KETCH G 5 Stephen Kirkwood 73
22 690x23104x REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 74
23 111x213069 ROCK SPUR G 6 Gary Duncan 70
24 19x5x46115 SCORCHA M 4 Tony Gollan 69
25 20x7007x16 SECRET HARMONY G 7 Brendan Butts 74
26 1739x42351 SECRET MO G 4 Lindsay Gough 75
27 13x14389 SETOGA G 3 Steven O'dea 68
28 662053481x SKULDUGGERY G 5 Damien Batters
29 0x04560x67 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 73
Race 9 - Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x21x562x1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) H 4 Anthony Freedman 77
2 x51151x9x0 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 6 Ben Ahrens 80
3 3230x81020 CORNROW G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert
4 271x404951 DENBERN G 4 Scott Morrisey 75
5 1x214x1 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) G 4 Matthew Dunn 73
6 5919372x39 EL CAMPEADOR G 5 Tony Gollan 78
7 708x212x19 EMINENT G 3 David Vandyke 77.5
8 4x04x04542 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees
9 9744x35421 HIGH DEGREE M 6 Rochelle Smith 69
10 922302x11 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) H 5 Ben Currie 68
11 13170x8770 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 7 John Smerdon
12 3183335x78 MONTEUX G 6 Chris Meagher 81
13 21383x5374 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
14 x174938187 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 73
15 012x925110 RED PRINCE H 4 Tony Sears 75
16 45x4212x94 SABKHAT G 7 Steven O'dea 83
17 3523x54315 SAVANNAH ROSE M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 66
18 318x111341 SAVWELL (NZ) G 4 David Vandyke 78
19 1x6446911x SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith
20 449121x803 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.