Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 31 March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 27-Mar-18 11:16AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 27-Mar-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 28-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 28-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 31-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 162

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - KIA TANCRED STAKES (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x21402x24 ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Liam Howley 113
2 x24x45x0x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman 110
3 412127x561 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 107
4 43150x1121 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 116
5 15867x2816 HARLEM (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
6 7530x00x78 LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 99
7 x616528x42 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 107
8 0x56111034 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 102
9 54420x2252 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 109
10 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 4 Liam Howley 106
11 x76200x437 VENTURA STORM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
12 2x94491x67 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 109
Race 2 - VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 124113x160 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 103
2 38x331x112 ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 79
3 12x5116x50 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell 105
4 432102x230 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy 97
5 8x211x411 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 71
6 1321x375 DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 70
7 3x1623 DANZDANZDANCE F 3 Chris Gibbs 85
8 5x12343x3 HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 85
9 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 95
10 444 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 57
11 66x8405x41 MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price 62
12 21x6731 MISSYBEEL (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 66
13 221237x134 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
14 2x411 SEMARI (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 66
15 212310x322 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 91
16 72x111x01 UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 89
17 0x113 WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
Race 3 - TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4213145x50 ANIMALIA G 3 James Cummings 65
2 315533x324 ASTORIA C 3 James Cummings 86
3 8x73217x41 AUGUSTUS C 3 Chris Waller 69
4 11243 BELFAST C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 77
5 7x341x7362 BULLET SHOT C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
6 x73x524121 EPIC RANT G 3 Michael Costa 68
7 1351 GODUNOV C 3 Gerald Ryan 66
8 1x1661x502 LEVENDI C 3 Peter Gelagotis 85
9 2x51 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea 62
10 221 LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 64
11 374211 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 72
12 1x1879x9 OCTABELLO C 3 Mick Price 66
13 4x1225x271 OUR MANTRA G 3 Joseph Pride 73
14 51644x0495 PISSARO C 3 Robbie Laing 68
15 23x22 PRIMITIVO G 3 John P Thompson 70
16 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
17 74x120 TANGMERE (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 68
18 2x24718x55 WEATHER WITH YOU G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 73
19 9x97345131 YURALLA BOY G 3 Todd Howlett 62
Race 4 - JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 124113x160 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 103
2 1x31250x11 DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton 111
3 3x42143x16 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton 109
4 x976202654 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 100
5 30411x087x EXOCET M 4 Anthony Freedman 84
6 1x23475x38 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 110
7 4105x877x2 FRENCH EMOTION M 6 Chris Waller 98
8 0211036x48 LOVANI M 4 Brad Widdup 78
9 x810583x22 OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price 98
10 x50344x145 PROMPT RESPONSE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
11 x074313x56 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 96
12 107x351831 SOHO RUBY M 4 Levi Kavanagh 83
13 212310x322 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 91
14 2x70100x80 ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson 105
Race 5 - E GROUP SECURITY STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x84588x8 BASSETT (NZ) G 5 Mick Price 95
2 3x12580x11 BOLERO KING G 5 Clarry Conners 81
3 x5115330x3 BURNING PASSION G 6 Mark Newnham 101
4 x326x92721 DOTHRAKI G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 105
5 6639x680x5 FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 105
6 6x7015978x GOT UNDERS G 8 Jay Hopkins 91
7 8x536327x5 INZ’N’OUT G 6 Gerald Ryan 89
8 11483036x5 ISORICH G 7 Wayne Seelin 93
9 390x160x41 KAEPERNICK G 6 John O'Shea 105
10 6119520x9x MARYORE M 6 Joseph Ible 87
11 12x521x454 MY FAVORITE G 8 Clarry Conners 90
12 3913442383 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 86
13 14x33934x6 NIETA M 5 John P Thompson 99
14 24316x5525 NO INTEREST M 5 Jason Coyle 76
15 9184x35451 OXFORD POET G 7 Kim Waugh 98
16 x24112x113 PERIZADA M 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 91
17 x3271x243x PICK ME UP G 6 Tim Martin 80
18 x493x134x4 RAVI M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 102
19 x38483x90x SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 86
20 215x14115x WASHINGTON HEIGHTS G 6 Gerald Ryan 102
21 2144x1832 WILD HEART G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
Race 6 - DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) H 4 Chris Waller 91
2 12111x4205 ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
3 1133151114 CELLARMAN G 4 Chris Waller 97
4 012x631x57 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 6 James Cummings 103
5 x976202654 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 100
6 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
7 7x46880x88 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
8 11x21113x6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 101
9 82x41424x9 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 84
10 17128x6537 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
11 2x253920x9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 95
12 0x65359x03 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
13 3x128x25x2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 99
14 323x73158x MONTAUK G 5 Chris Waller 100
15 01x1118x5x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 90
16 661x025x23 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 98
17 x56088x435 ROYAL TUDOR G 5 Rodney Ollerton 89
18 29x56541x3 SHIRAZ G 8 Kim Waugh 100
19 205x470007 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Joseph Pride 97
20 50296x5833 SNIPPETS LAND G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 97
21 35011254x9 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 106
22 106x7354x4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 5 James Cummings 100
23 22226230x2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 104
24 22063x3494 WYNDSPELLE (NZ) H 4 Michael Kent 97
Race 7 - NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1116x12141 ALMOST COURT (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 95
2 12111x4205 ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
3 504082525x ARTICUS (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 94
4 54x4323436 GET ON THE GRANGE G 8 Allan Kehoe 90
5 15867x2816 HARLEM (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
6 340x4687x4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
7 107x733534 LIAPARI (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 94
8 2x253920x9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 95
9 0x65359x03 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
10 37x76430x0 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 98
11 5x84730x78 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 101
12 25x0493619 MORE ENERGY G 7 Jason Coyle 94
13 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) R 6 Chris Waller 108
14 411x13x655 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
15 0x24760x05 TALLY G 5 James Cummings 103
Race 8 - THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 546x43 AKKADIAN C 2 Matt Cumani
2 3x33264 ARISTOCRATIC MISS F 2 Tony McEvoy
3 4178 FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
4 9231 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 2 Mark Newnham
5 8x25 IRUKANDJI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
6 1x48x0 LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 50 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson
8 2116 NASAAYIM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 851 ONTHETAKE F 2 Clare Cunningham
10 5x342 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
11 31x867 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
12 6 PLENTY C 2 Chris Waller
13 212x69 RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry
14 18 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke
15 662 SIGNORE FOX C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 42x23 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
17 32x71 STUNTS C 2 James Cummings
18 1x53 SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan
19 3x60 TOULOUSE C 2 David Payne
20 437 VEGA ONE C 2 John P Thompson
21 22 WAGNER C 2 James Cummings
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 93 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x313744x3 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 79
2 0x1212686x BLACK ON GOLD G 4 Chris Waller 90
3 5x0636x500 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 85
4 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD M 4 James Cummings 84
5 82x41424x9 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 84
6 41955x5210 LOFTY’S MENU G 7 John Bateman 89
7 6119520x9x MARYORE M 6 Joseph Ible 87
8 16x1326 MISS QUE M 4 Joseph Pride 82
9 603840x537 MR INDIVIDUAL G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 80
10 40x9137306 MY COUNTRY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 86
11 01x1118x5x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 90
12 3913442383 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 86
13 11121x13 OSBORNE BULLS G 4 James Cummings 87
14 115x14191x PHILOSOPHY M 5 James Cummings 82
15 x08000x10x RAGHU (NZ) G 5 Jason Warren 86
16 32111114x6 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 88
17 1x11125x2 STONEBROOK G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 83
18 x605361x42 TRIBAL WISDOM G 4 Michael Moroney 82
19 2x11228x23 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 81

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.