Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 30 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 25-Jun-18 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 228
Race 1 - XXXX SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x6214x12 AMTHAAL F 3 Ben Currie
2 5249x2142 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida
3 6132153013 BOLD ASSASSIN G 3 Garnett Taylor
4 188 CINNAMON MISSILE C 3 Matthew Dunn
5 08x212x191 EMINENT G 3 David Vandyke
6 126x493255 ENTERPRISE MOSS C 3 Michael Lakey
7 415x5661 FIGHTING TEO G 3 Kevin Kemp
8 3758272221 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey
9 01x2024721 GOLDEN SHEAF F 3 David Vandyke
10 226x213116 GRESHAM G 3 Chris Waller
11 40x227011 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
12 32x3x211x7 ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
13 x11350x663 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan
14 30x4343219 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 3 John Holcombe
15 0821x15336 MISHANI BULLITT C 3 Chris Anderson
16 4362x47115 RADIANT CHOICE G 3 Stirling Osland
17 1x853x19 SACRED REBEL G 3 Tony Pike
18 211x72122 SEAWAY (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller
19 50x377x455 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida
20 11x1256x11 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike
21 2411360265 THE ICE KNIGHT (NZ) G 3 Nigel Tiley
22 253x270115 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith
23 21x3423240 TURNBERRY G 3 Kris Lees
24 312x621111 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) F 3 Donald Baker
Race 2 - SCOTT MCMAHON ELECTRICAL CALOUNDRA CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0149529003 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 90
2 115x557452 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees
3 3916313882 FIRST CRUSH G 6 Chris Munce
4 4x35421425 HIGH DEGREE M 6 Rochelle Smith 70
5 5x64522x55 HONEY TOAST G 7 Ben Currie 93
6 4994112591 I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 77
7 03x6397073 JUMBO PRINCE H 6 Michael Nolan 97
8 8x1948x163 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 100
9 x521x84735 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) M 7 Matthew Dunn 82
10 83x5374274 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
11 211140x569 MY GIULIANO G 5 Chris Waller 89
12 1x7026x767 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 94
13 380x83x899 POP ’N’ SCOTCH G 7 Liam Birchley 74.5
14 2140x0x909 SACRED MASTER (NZ) G 6 Tony Pike 100
15 361x50x037 SAN TELMO G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 82
16 446911x566 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 85
17 053481x047 SKULDUGGERY G 5 Damien Batters 65
18 77x3293244 SMART AS YOU THINK M 4 John McArdle 82
19 74x4419212 TRADESMAN G 6 Darren Weir 102
20 51318x8890 TUMULTUOUS G 4 Chris Waller 90
Race 3 - OAKS HOTELS & RESORTS GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x010x1350 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet 72.5
2 108x267511 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 8 Lauren Herne
3 131x316220 AQUA VITE G 5 Scott Morrisey 91
4 10x11812x3 BERGERAC G 4 Steve Tregea 82
5 6461006953 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 80
6 0x259189x8 CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
7 9446542109 COOLRING G 7 Joe Cleary 92
8 490x390058 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 98
9 95626x6404 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer 91
10 1164x73361 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 79.5
11 7x6498212x GLENDARA G 7 Barry Baldwin 87.5
12 21812x3121 I’M A RIPPA G 4 Tony Gollan
13 9811000x32 INVINZABEEL G 6 Chris Waller
14 32x3x211x7 ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 73
15 3x11425x11 JAMAICAN RAIN M 5 Richard Laming
16 5028x26x06 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) M 4 Henry Dwyer 98
17 x6001056x8 LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir 111
18 266x455308 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce Hill 96
19 x243516x31 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 4 Tony Noonan
20 131x113x1x NICCANOVA G 4 Steve Tregea 94
21 3727x61251 PEACOCK G 4 Diane G Murphy
22 3821211113 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 92
23 1136x65293 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 94
24 x1611x22x0 RELIGIFY G 7 Chris Waller 107
25 746x316565 RIVER RACER M 4 Les Ross 83
26 70x0998x08 SADLER’S LAKE G 6 Wendy Bannerot 88
27 3120x750x0 SIEGFRIED G 7 Toby Edmonds
28 48497105x0 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 96
29 x3317x3076 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 93
30 11x1256x11 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike
31 230x6946x4 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE G 5 Desleigh Forster 93
32 1486x64026 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 102
Race 4 - YALUMBA WINES WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (FINAL) BM 80 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0380x36128 ALASSAK G 4 Stuart Kendrick 74.5
2 x1261x1538 APOLOBOOM G 5 Ben Currie 79
3 5x73174145 BEAT STREET G 5 Stuart Kendrick 81
4 0x1x1x06x2 CHARLIE CAT G 7 Greg Cornish 76.5
5 321x132x32 EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 75
6 23252x6224 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 70
7 2316x21211 MISHANI REDMAN G 5 Michael Mclellan 66
8 761x413532 MISTA BUSY G 4 Leigh Wanless 70
9 x3374236x6 PRIORITISE G 4 Steve Tregea 75
10 1117x QIJI PHOENIX C 3 Toby Edmonds
11 89030x4911 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 72
12 136022x316 ROCKY SUPREME G 4 Tom Bourke 70
13 3564544463 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 5 Brian Crowley 65
14 63576117x7 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 69
15 530x94x702 SELENIA M 4 Andrew Noblet
16 35321x5332 SISTER PATTI M 4 Les Ross 71
17 46332x5815 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 73
18 272x745525 TAILLEVENT G 5 Bruce Hill 77.5
19 3x14315421 UTHRED G 4 Tom Button 73
20 2003x76325 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 78
21 1170x42874 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 74
Race 5 - XXXX OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 40x022354x AIMALAC MILLIE M 5 Danielle Campbell
2 5x73174145 BEAT STREET G 5 Stuart Kendrick 81
3 3x5111x512 BONSHO M 4 Tony Sears 82
4 21172xN336 DAL CIELO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees
5 x4250x1390 HARD STRIDE G 7 Tony Sears 88
6 243345480x HYDRAZINE G 7 Stephen Lee
7 9097012179 IN HIS STRIDE G 5 Rex Lipp 94
8 0287x14140 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 94
9 14x8785242 MOSRAI G 4 Kristen Buchanan
10 54x221211x MY GIRL HAYLEY M 5 Tony Gollan 82
11 86x1030x40 PROMPT RETURN G 5 Toby Edmonds 91
12 4457x31853 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 4 Norm Stephens 85
13 1310x63101 SAIPAN G 5 Ben Currie
14 530x94x702 SELENIA M 4 Andrew Noblet
15 55147329x5 SWEET REPEAT M 5 Donald Baker
16 1118118x19 TARZAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 94
17 x1882x4337 TIYATROLANI M 4 Tony Gollan 85
18 261130x887 ZOUZOUKAKIA M 6 Kevin Kemp 76
Race 6 - SUMMERVELD RACING STABLES BenchMark 85 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3587812921 BALIUS G 5 Brad Witt
2 10x11812x3 BERGERAC G 4 Steve Tregea 82
3 1370041009 BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 75
4 6461006953 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 80
5 6953648x00 COLOUR CHARGE G 7 Natalie McCall
6 1x40495143 DENBERN G 4 Scott Morrisey 75
7 4030646x80 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 71.5
8 3x11425x11 JAMAICAN RAIN M 5 Richard Laming
9 183335x788 MONTEUX G 6 Chris Meagher 80
10 3x510x0733 NATURAL BLACK G 4 Liam Birchley 70
11 37x8776765 OKLAHOMA GIRL M 4 Chris Waller
12 67L6423901 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA G 6 John Holcombe
13 x45378x955 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees
14 628775x082 RENEGED G 5 John P Thompson
15 0043631565 ROSIE POSIE M 5 Matt Kropp 77.5
16 80450x0007 RULING DYNASTY G 6 Robert Heathcote 73
17 x4212x9410 SABKHAT G 7 Steven O'dea 86
18 x070x789x0 TUCANO (IRE) H 7 Tony Haydon 72
19 312x621111 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) F 3 Donald Baker
20 7638x18592 VELADERO G 4 Chris Waller
21 4560x67531 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 77.5
Race 7 - GLOVERS CONCRETING BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x010x1350 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet 72.5
2 286x072119 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 77
3 7123080x64 ALL THAT IS M 5 Barry Baldwin 68
4 1370041009 BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 75
5 5249x2142 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida
6 0425859x93 BON ROCKET G 7 Michael Lakey 67
7 07x76x5122 CADOGAN G 4 Toby Edmonds 70
8 6x71025466 CEDARWOOD G 3 Chris Waller
9 0x259189x8 CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
10 1751x66341 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 69
11 8256186x37 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 5 Tom Bourke 76.5
12 205513301x DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 5 Brian Smith 71
13 9285131546 FAST ARROW G 7 Mick Mair 78
14 5310850711 GENERAL COS G 4 Neville Saunders 71
15 424x64358x GLITRA (NZ) G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert
16 7841872657 GODZONE GIRL M 6 Barry Lockwood
17 1324x81326 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 71
18 216x4x5724 JONZALI G 6 Trevor Thomas 64
19 1x63187x94 LASZLO G 5 Kristen Buchanan
20 40620x8262 LIBERTY ISLAND G 6 Bruce Hill 74
21 554844959x LORD COCONUTS G 7 Tony Gollan 77
22 33618x2722 MAGIC SEASON G 7 Frank Phillips 56
23 16x4774305 MANA G 6 Paul Jenkins
24 x243516x31 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 4 Tony Noonan
25 x3x2x12413 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
26 x2215438x0 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn 75
27 3x510x0733 NATURAL BLACK G 4 Liam Birchley 70
28 78x4444224 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff 66
29 532739x312 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 73
30 75x3118x07 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 68
31 325211x331 PRESSWAY G 4 Steven O'dea 65
32 x3374236x6 PRIORITISE G 4 Steve Tregea 75
33 4362x47115 RADIANT CHOICE G 3 Stirling Osland
34 x23104x026 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 72.5
35 222121917x REALLY REILLY G 6 Steven O'dea
36 4248310469 REWARD FOR FASHION M 5 Donald Baker 73
37 89030x4911 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 72
38 80450x0007 RULING DYNASTY G 6 Robert Heathcote 73
39 4x112x30 SCALLOPINI G 3 Steven O'dea 69
40 50x377x455 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 74.5
41 1x695x2640 SNAPCHAT GIRL F 3 Les Kelly 67
42 91x6527218 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 69
43 12134x6006 SO SPIRITED G 4 Joseph Pride
44 16971x9125 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 5 Ben Currie 81
45 824540x374 THE EQUALIZER G 5 Marcus Wilson 64
46 2126049x41 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 4 Trevor Miller 79
47 1543448x43 VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
Race 8 - BOQ MOOLOOLABA QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11014x3802 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 72
2 31 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 61
3 12x5274 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 65
4 5249x2142 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida
5 1x778x101 CHAPPO G 3 Steven O'dea
6 4130210x CONQUERING LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 66
7 6x331243x1 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 67
8 11187x5831 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 71
9 2100x94353 DIVINE MESSENGER F 3 Tony Gollan 66
10 132229x9 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 64
11 50x311 ELLA DIVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 64
12 11x36 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 64
13 49x21559x3 KEEP YOUR ROSES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 62
14 152x711034 KING RAGNAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert R Wilson 66
15 23247x2110 MAGIC LAD G 3 Trevor Miller 64
16 1316 MAIL ESCORT G 3 Tony Sears 69
17 114x441510 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 65
18 x465x35361 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 57
19 1x853x19 SACRED REBEL G 3 Tony Pike 67
20 4x112x30 SCALLOPINI G 3 Steven O'dea 69
21 3178x235x2 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 59
22 50x377x455 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 74.5
23 91x6527218 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 69
24 30x12753x3 TEAGZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Mair 62
25 34234x4161 THE PARTY GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 64
26 2x16939x53 TIMPERLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais 59
27 233x154324 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin 62
28 x122126x13 WINTER BRIDE F 3 Toby Edmonds 77
Race 9 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BRUCE MCLACHLAN CLASSIC QTIS 2-Y-O Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43 AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Alan Jones
2 7x18991 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster
3 711x DIRECT ACTION G 2 Stuart Kendrick
4 4 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair
5 13314x KING OF THE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mick Mair
6 2x386 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 2 Liam Birchley
7 MILLY WILL PARTY F 2 David Vandyke
8 7x236145 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
9 PIERRE BIZEL G 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 5 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke
11 11151x2 SHE’S CHOOSIE F 2 Greg Kilner
12 SHOW DECK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
13 14 THE FIRE TRAP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Dunn
14 12 TIPPING F 2 Chris Anderson
15 311 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan
16 2x2 WINTER PASSAGE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
17 ZOUSTYLE C 2 Tony Gollan
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.