Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 23 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-Jun-18 11:58AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 19-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 183
Race 1 - SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S CLUB TIARA (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $305,000, 2nd $102,500, 3rd $52,500, 4th $25,000, 5th $15,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2027x07808 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 103
2 x32222x133 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker 105
3 490x390058 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 98
4 1250x1150x DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton 111
5 x444x1180x FARAWAY TOWN M 4 Matthew Smith 95
6 56649x2112 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 4 David Vandyke 76.5
7 x877x24110 FRENCH EMOTION M 6 Chris Waller 100
8 x02x6x6230 GHISONI M 5 James Cummings 102
9 32741x4321 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 103
10 2x13x35039 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 107
11 3x11425x11 JAMAICAN RAIN M 5 Richard Laming 81
12 0212x51763 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 94
13 5028x26x06 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) M 4 Henry Dwyer 98
14 x20821x59x LYUBA M 5 Darren Weir 98
15 72534x4021 MAGIC ALIBI M 5 Gerald Ryan 89.5
16 x27129831x MISS WILSON M 5 John Bary 103
17 49729x3782 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing 106
18 23x1315113 MOSS TRIP F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 94
19 18x1112x41 NOIRE M 4 Chris Waller 93
20 53x261x230 O’RACHAEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 83
21 4327x45587 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 83
22 1114x7 PARIS ROCK (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer 75
23 121x21x018 PEDRENA M 4 Mick Price 103
24 128x230x00 PEPPERANO M 5 Liam Birchley 87
25 344x145122 PROMPT RESPONSE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 109
26 1x71192x61 SAVANNA AMOUR M 4 Chris Meagher 106
27 460x622230 SCHISM M 5 Ciaron Maher 95
28 1x90765x94 SHAZEE LEE M 4 Scott Singleton 85
29 731x076x46 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 109
30 485313x114 SIREN’S FURY M 4 Jason Coyle 96
31 74313x56x9 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 95
32 3x90x10866 SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 99
33 x188x1x042 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 108
34 1112283x90 SWAMPLAND (NZ) M 4 Henry Dwyer 89
35 5x3317x307 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 93
36 1x16x12x26 TUMBLER M 6 Barry Lockwood 92
37 160x117x26 VOLPE VELOCE M 4 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker 105
Race 2 - LAZY YAK TATTERSALL'S CUP (Scaled - 3kg) (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $122,000, 2nd $41,000, 3rd $21,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $6,000GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48133x5012 ANTON EN AVANT G 8 Stephen Lee 96
2 4433195534 COLDSTONE (FR) G 6 Michael Kent 95
3 1x214x133 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) G 4 Matthew Dunn 82
4 65x64522x5 HONEY TOAST G 7 Ben Currie 93
5 303x639707 JUMBO PRINCE H 6 Michael Nolan 97
6 8x1948x163 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 100
7 383x537427 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
8 4313343211 ONLY TIGER (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 73
9 82140x0x90 SACRED MASTER (NZ) G 6 Tony Pike 102
10 2361x50x03 SAN TELMO G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 82
11 06x17x4256 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 76.5
12 374x441921 TRADESMAN G 6 Darren Weir 102
Race 3 - UBET W.J. HEALY STAKES (Scaled - 3.5kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 88x8443554 BASSETT (NZ) G 5 Mick Price 97
2 5x73174145 BEAT STREET G 5 Stuart Kendrick 81
3 0x52122737 BOOMWAA G 6 Ben Currie 86
4 11x84241x3 CALANDA G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 103
5 x6953648x0 COLOUR CHARGE G 7 Natalie McCall 86
6 321x132x32 EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 75
7 x306x457x6 GIBRALTAR GIRL M 4 Mark Newnham 82
8 1111x21721 GRACIDA H 6 David Vandyke 94
9 11x336x715 HAVASAY G 5 Liam Birchley 91
10 12879x248x HIEROGLYPHICS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 89
11 4223270x23 I THOUGHT SO G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 93
12 x0287x1414 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 95
13 26x111132x MALVERN ESTATE G 4 Desleigh Forster 90
14 53x261x230 O’RACHAEL M 4 Toby Edmonds 83
15 x20x380x24 SNOOPY G 5 Chris Munce 94
16 33x9944343 SONY LEGEND G 7 Brian Smith 89
17 3x90x10866 SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 99
18 1x04436x65 STELLA OMBRA G 5 Kelly Schweida 90
19 5x3317x307 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 93
20 1x16x12x26 TUMBLER M 6 Barry Lockwood 92
21 x2930410x6 UPSTART PRIDE G 6 Michael Nolan 97
Race 4 - G.H. MUMM (Scaled - 3.5kg) (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6461006953 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 80
2 x280150x90 CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 95
3 4433195534 COLDSTONE (FR) G 6 Michael Kent 95
4 1x214x133 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) G 4 Matthew Dunn 82
5 x319450x76 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 100
6 65x64522x5 HONEY TOAST G 7 Ben Currie 93
7 63293x7661 HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 104
8 3x11425x11 JAMAICAN RAIN M 5 Richard Laming 81
9 21555x8014 LORDAG G 7 Robert Heathcote 88
10 183335x788 MONTEUX G 6 Chris Meagher 80
11 18x1112x41 NOIRE M 4 Chris Waller 93
12 13x5121x86 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 4 Brian Smith 88
13 5245314x00 OUTRAGED G 6 Kelly Schweida 90
14 82140x0x90 SACRED MASTER (NZ) G 6 Tony Pike 102
15 x538x05120 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 6 Tony Gollan 97
16 731x076x46 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 109
17 1232222x18 SLYDINI G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 81
18 48497105x0 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 96
19 5x3317x307 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 93
20 61486x6402 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 103
21 226161246x VASSAL (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 98
Race 5 - WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2211 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 594510 GEMELLI G 2 Trevor Whittington
3 4225x121 GRANNY RED SHOES F 2 Toby Edmonds
4 1 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 2 Tony Gollan
5 434x8781 LOLLIPOP ROCKET F 2 John Manzelmann
6 1 MALAHIDE F 2 Michael Costa
7 0x23 SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
8 8x4122 SOARING HEART G 2 Pat Duff
9 217 SPENDING MY TIME C 2 Paul Nolan (Jnr)
10 0154x43 SUGAR SIZZLE F 2 Angela Plumb
11 5x31 VICTORY TOAST F 2 Ben Currie
Race 6 - BATTLE OF THE BUSH (FINAL) No Metro Wins-Last 2 Years Quality Hcp (SC) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000SPECIAL CONDITION
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9211119170 FAB’S COWBOY G 6 Bevan Johnson 85
2 6x155x2221 KLAMMER G 6 Glenn Richardson 80
3 1121232331 MASON’S CHANCE G 4 Olivia Cairns 79
4 1437112107 STELLAR KNIGHT G 5 Olivia Cairns 79
5 414013x210 JUST CALL ME LOUIE G 6 Fred E Smith 75
6 219471x911 MAN AROUND TOWN G 6 Trevor Rowe 75
7 3131165419 EXSTRATUM M 7 Bevan Johnson 74
8 3441712251 BETTER IDEA G 7 Bob Murray 73
9 21222x2213 GALEA WARRIOR G 4 Robert Burow 70
10 27x3924915 GINGERSNAP M 4 John Manzelmann 69
11 2121751x17 KAKAKENNY G 6 Rodney Little 68
12 x332743214 TIMETUS G 4 Craig Smith 68
13 1447123221 DRINKING COCKTAILS M 6 Henry Forster 67
14 273028x431 GO GET SUM G 7 Phyllis Kalinowski 65
15 5148471627 BIG TOMEE G 6 Jeffrey Williams 60
16 7871093311 CANID (NZ) G 7 Glenn Richardson 60
17 181x331215 BUSH CAVIAR G 7 Henry Forster 79.5
18 76x1251829 FOUR IRON G 10 David Rewald 74.5
19 5563341325 STARWOOD G 6 John W Collins 71
20 244x444042 HOT VINNI G 6 Ben Waldron 70
21 3492322972 MUSIC SCENE G 5 David Reynolds 64
22 33x2593726 CANNY EXCEL G 7 Laurie Richardson 62
23 6x12112880 CLASSIC WIND G 4 Mark Johnstone 60
24 461311x224 DAMGOODCHOICE G 6 Jay Morris 66
25 81118x1223 ELDRICK G 5 Darren Burgess 63
26 12x6351416 EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN G 5 Darryl Gardiner 68
27 0x46313439 LOUPPY BEND G 8 Sean Rains 70
28 x356x56287 REVELIO G 7 Glenn Richardson 58
29 8538122843 ROCKETTE ROCKET M 5 John Manzelmann 66
30 1223311943 SNUGGLE POT M 5 Brenton Andrew 71.5
31 5161x45336 TUSCAN FALLS G 6 Stephen Massingham 70
32 3453131x13 TYCOON ZIP G 4 Shane L Smith 70
33 6135x21365 TYRANNY G 4 Todd Austin 60
34 13x1343629 WE FOUND IT G 6 Andrew Cameron 59
35 4x66633337 YOUR WAY OR MINE G 8 David Smith 60
Race 7 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES QTIS Three-Years-Old Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31x31 CHAPTER AND VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 64
2 18 CINNAMON MISSILE C 3 Matthew Dunn 60
3 2433430x88 COLOSIMO F 3 Steven O'dea 72.5
4 x126x49325 ENTERPRISE MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 62
5 2211 HEARTS LIFTED F 3 Michael Costa 66
6 31324x8132 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 72
7 3x26140x52 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 68
8 114x44151 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 66
9 11194x5024 PROM QUEEN (NZ) F 3 Kenny Rae 87.5
10 1x853x1 SACRED REBEL G 3 Tony Pike 68
11 50x377x455 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 74.5
12 83535x1611 SPRINGTHORPE G 3 Olivia Cairns 63
13 x3x33x1124 TE AMO F 3 Toby Edmonds 68
14 11x1256x1 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 83
15 0x5831511 TOKORIKI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 68
16 x62381x548 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise White 60
17 x11472718x TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 70
18 355x621 WRAPPED G 3 Peter Balzen 62
Race 8 - AQUIS FARM CRYSTAL SLIPPER QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2211 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood
2 31 BARE NAKED LADY F 2 Tracey Bartley
3 2x6x4162 LADY MCCABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
4 1 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 2 Tony Gollan
5 1 MALAHIDE F 2 Michael Costa
6 MILLY WILL PARTY F 2 David Vandyke
7 211x100 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
8 27x RED STINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp
9 0x4113 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp
10 0154x43 SUGAR SIZZLE F 2 Angela Plumb
11 TOO HARD TO CALL F 2 Stuart Kendrick
12 355x VERANES F 2 Chris Waller
13 VERNAZZA F 2 Matthew Dunn
Race 9 - MATT, STAV AND ABBY Class 6 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1286x07211 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 78
2 321x132x32 EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 75
3 56649x2112 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 4 David Vandyke 76.5
4 61x7060710 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 4 Melissa Leitch 70
5 20863x089x I’M BELUCCI G 5 Desleigh Forster 84
6 8x179161x0 INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 80
7 108x1319 LE MATTAN G 4 Brian Smith 68
8 33x1x78013 MACHU PICCHU M 5 Brian Laherty 62
9 x5132x6601 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 81
10 5x6x5x4212 MR MARKOU G 4 Ben Currie 70
11 3811130x21 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 83
12 4327x45587 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 83
13 1232222x18 SLYDINI G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 81
14 8272x74552 TAILLEVENT G 5 Bruce Hill 77.5
15 x11100x701 THE AMATEUR G 5 Toby Edmonds 78
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.