Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Heavy frost this morning
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Jun-18 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 206
Finalised 16/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N17
Race 1 - CHANNEL 7 IPSWICH CUP (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0014952900 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 89
2 80043356x3 COURT’S STAR G 6 John Wilcock 73
3 4321x4x841 DAGNY (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller
4 8248x22269 ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
5 26513x4707 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 92
6 2391631388 FIRST CRUSH G 6 Chris Munce 87
7 44x3542142 HIGH DEGREE M 6 Rochelle Smith 70
8 x122x36019 LUCKY JACKSON G 3 Chris Munce 66
9 5x521x8473 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) M 7 Matthew Dunn 82
10 6211140x56 MY GIULIANO G 5 Chris Waller 90
11 6446911x56 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 85
12 2053481x04 SKULDUGGERY G 5 Damien Batters 65
13 106x17x425 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 76.5
14 277x329324 SMART AS YOU THINK M 4 John McArdle 82
15 7x64538244 STRIKE SIKA G 4 Trevor Thomas 51
16 x374x44192 TRADESMAN G 6 Darren Weir 98
17 351318x889 TUMULTUOUS G 4 Chris Waller 92
Race 2 - CITY OF IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 588x844355 BASSETT (NZ) G 5 Mick Price
2 1970x38118 BUSHY G 8 Gary Duncan 86
3 24271x8300 CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan 99
4 7944654210 COOLRING G 7 Joe Cleary
5 1x356x1020 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) M 4 Anthony Freedman
6 x2x533x98x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
7 7x6498212x GLENDARA G 7 Barry Baldwin 87.5
8 x21812x312 I’M A RIPPA G 4 Tony Gollan
9 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir 112
10 472534x402 MAGIC ALIBI M 5 Gerald Ryan
11 70x300588x MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 7 Bradley Hudson
12 8211313x71 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) G 5 Peter Gelagotis 102
13 41241x2890 MOST IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan
14 1x6223x322 OINK G 4 Kelly Schweida 85
15 0x26028x72 PRIMAL FLIGHT G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 83
16 21136x6529 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 93
17 6x1611x22x RELIGIFY G 7 Chris Waller
18 5x4212x941 SABKHAT G 7 Steven O'dea 87.5
19 1332311100 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 4 Chris Waller
20 115x177811 TYZONE G 4 Toby Edmonds
Race 3 - SKY RACING GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 68x010x135 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet
2 1286x07211 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 78
3 211x010601 BOLD GYPSY M 4 Garnett Taylor 78
4 50x259189x CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
5 1x356x1020 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) M 4 Anthony Freedman 86
6 095626x640 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer 91
7 00x1410x07 DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn
8 x56649x211 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 4 David Vandyke 73
9 8x179161x0 INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 80
10 3x4337616x KYLIE’S FAME M 5 David Vandyke 64
11 472534x402 MAGIC ALIBI M 5 Gerald Ryan
12 9362151731 MALMOOSA M 4 Daniel S Bowen
13 x5132x6601 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 81
14 223x152x47 NOTONYOURLIFE M 6 Tony Gollan 90
15 4327x45587 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 83
16 1114x7 PARIS ROCK (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer 75
17 1128x230x0 PEPPERANO M 5 Liam Birchley 88
18 31x2851312 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 86
19 3382121111 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds
20 x915x48062 POMELO M 5 Gwenda Markwell 87
21 2746x31656 RIVER RACER M 4 Les Ross 83
22 x004363156 ROSIE POSIE M 5 Matt Kropp 78
23 3x0x31x304 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
24 11x16x12x2 TUMBLER M 6 Barry Lockwood 93
25 74x58x4x72 VILLA CARLOTTA F 3 Kris Lees
Race 4 - QUEENSLAND TIMES CUP WINTER PROV. STAYERS (FINAL) BenchMark 80 Hcp (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x110 BALMACEDA G 3 Tony Newing
2 4141346564 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 67
3 95650x3713 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 5 Darryl Ward 71
4 80043356x3 COURT’S STAR G 6 John Wilcock 73
5 7x64164536 DARBADAR (FR) G 8 Michael Lakey 64
6 21418 EVOLO G 3 Toby Edmonds 67
7 2123158139 HIGH WIND G 5 Tony Gollan 69
8 0499411259 I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
9 6136784171 INVINCIBOY G 4 Harold Norman
10 22302x1121 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) H 5 Ben Currie 73
11 3119x43132 KING MAX G 5 Fred E Smith
12 x127592617 KUTTAMURRA AL G 5 Lindsay Hatch 72
13 x122x36019 LUCKY JACKSON G 3 Chris Munce 66
14 5x521x8473 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) M 7 Matthew Dunn 82
15 78x4444224 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff
16 8380x83x89 POP ’N’ SCOTCH G 7 Liam Birchley 75
17 614x092311 READY FOR DANGER G 4 Matthew Dunn 74
18 80450x0007 RULING DYNASTY G 6 Marcus Wilson
19 49121x8031 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 72
20 106x17x425 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 76.5
21 7x64538244 STRIKE SIKA G 4 Trevor Thomas
22 8135392316 TIME LORD (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett 80
Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERY IPSWICH MILE BenchMark 80 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6461006953 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 80
2 856136188x BRILLIANT JET G 5 Aiden Nunn
3 1202x61332 CASCATA ROSSA G 5 Matthew Dunn 73
4 51151x9x00 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 6 Ben Ahrens 79.5
5 7486514023 CONGELATOR G 4 Paula Cartledge
6 71x4049514 DENBERN G 4 Scott Morrisey 75
7 919372x390 EL CAMPEADOR G 5 Tony Gollan 77.5
8 31427714x6 ENDLESS DAYS G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 81
9 54030646x8 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 72.5
10 69x66251x4 KASHARN G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 74
11 183335x788 MONTEUX G 6 Chris Meagher 80
12 0x23104x02 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn
13 x004363156 ROSIE POSIE M 5 Matt Kropp 78
14 5x4212x941 SABKHAT G 7 Steven O'dea 87.5
15 8135392316 TIME LORD (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett 80
16 1x070x789x TUCANO (IRE) H 7 Tony Haydon
17 04560x6753 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 72
Race 6 - RAY WHITE IPSWICH BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 68x010x135 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet
2 10380x3612 ALASSAK G 4 Stuart Kendrick 75
3 5121360x03 ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie McCall 74
4 6x314x1142 AWAKE THE STARS M 4 Toby Edmonds
5 100019x369 BEAU ISA G 5 Darleen Duryea 64
6 310x11812x BERGERAC G 4 Steve Tregea 82
7 0137004100 BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White
8 5249x214 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 61
9 50x259189x CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
10 1122253x28 DAPPER ONE M 4 Les Ross 72
11 0x524317x1 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn
12 38318769x4 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 7 Pat Duff
13 x1164x7336 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 74
14 561x706071 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 4 Melissa Leitch 71
15 69x66251x4 KASHARN G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 74
16 0180x40650 KHALEESI M 6 Bruce Brown 74.5
17 6171x1815 KING LEAR G 4 Tony Newing
18 8565x25361 LADY MICAELA M 5 Brian Costello 60
19 108x1319 LE MATTAN G 4 Brian Smith 68
20 2x225x3123 NATCH (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 68
21 0630422x21 PALACE TYCOON G 5 Tony Sears 78
22 1114x7 PARIS ROCK (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer 75
23 075x3118x0 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 69
24 x741223x11 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 7 Garry Smith 74
25 2215515976 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 75
26 0325x40x18 SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 4 Tony Haydon 68
27 11 SNIPSTREAM G 3 Michael Costa 66
28 9824540x37 THE EQUALIZER G 5 Marcus Wilson 64
29 2312x62111 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) F 3 Donald Baker 73
30 32406215x4 VAULTING AMBITION G 5 Chris Anderson 76
Race 7 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10380x3612 ALASSAK G 4 Stuart Kendrick
2 5249x214 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida
3 6x32151484 CHASE THE WIND M 4 John Dann
4 1x356x1020 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) M 4 Anthony Freedman
5 0130x14612 HIRTSHALS (NZ) M 4 Brian Smith
6 8x179161x0 INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds
7 x23252x622 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan
8 0180x40650 KHALEESI M 6 Bruce Brown
9 6171x1815 KING LEAR G 4 Tony Newing
10 47x25068x6 LAND OFFICE G 6 Darryl Ward
11 1x417x1179 LUCY ROSE F 3 Joe Cleary
12 x5132x6601 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa
13 9x2131115x MANIAS G 4 Robert Heathcote
14 8x2215438x MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn
15 x46010x788 OF THE DAY M 4 Tony Gollan
16 1x6223x322 OINK G 4 Kelly Schweida
17 4939652051 OVERGROWN M 5 Faye Hall
18 x30x8916x0 PERFECT DARE G 5 Matthew Dunn
19 x3374236x6 PRIORITISE G 4 Steve Tregea
20 54457x3185 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 4 Norm Stephens
21 2215515976 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman
22 x16971x912 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 5 Ben Currie
23 8272x74552 TAILLEVENT G 5 Bruce Hill
24 113x900x86 THUNDER RAIDER M 4 Darleen Duryea
25 9887x2330x TRUBIA G 6 Michael Lakey
26 2028x14902 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 6 David Fletcher
27 85369367x4 ZIGGY WILLIE G 6 David Pfieffer
Race 8 - SCHWEPPES TL COONEY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12x527 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 65
2 6x13331523 BASARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Sears 74
3 17x48411 BLACK CHILLI G 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 5249x214 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 61
5 243148121x BOLD XAVVI G 3 Garnett Taylor 75
6 352x5514 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 60
7 x11187x583 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 67
8 x2100x9435 DIVINE MESSENGER F 3 Tony Gollan 66
9 132229x DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
10 50x311 ELLA DIVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 64
11 11x3 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 64
12 231x325x42 ENVY OF ALL F 3 Kris Lees 72
13 12x I AM VENUS F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 66
14 1x417x1179 LUCY ROSE F 3 Joe Cleary 76
15 1321x11385 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Currie 73
16 21x312x11 MISS EXFACTOR F 3 Tony Gollan 81
17 06x33235x OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Charlotte White
18 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 77.5
19 x2x226x111 PERFECT STYLE G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 70
20 3318x3107 SEE ME ROCK F 3 Toby Edmonds
21 4x SHE’S SPICY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley
22 5x11409x74 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Kelly 60
23 10132x SPLITZ G 3 Tony Gollan 65
24 x2x16939x5 TIMPERLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais
25 9233x15432 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin 63
26 2x314 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 65
27 16x2106421 WARFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 69
Race 9 - SIRROMET BUNDAMBA PLATE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15 BOLD SENSATION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garnett Taylor
2 4x DEL VEGA F 2 Bruce Hill
3 59451 GEMELLI G 2 Trevor Whittington
4 313x HARD CORE G 2 Joe Cleary
5 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair
6 516x6 HOLDIN’ MY OWN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
7 2x6x4162 LADY MCCABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page
8 57 LOVE STRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey
9 32x215 MISHANI RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Ben Currie
10 MISS QUAINTLY F 2 David Vandyke
11 8x231 PARKO G 2 Scott Morrisey
12 7x23614 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
13 0x23 SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
14 11151x SHE’S CHOOSIE F 2 Greg Kilner
15 21 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Nolan (Jnr)
16 1 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley
17 1 THE FIRE TRAP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Dunn
18 1 TIPPING F 2 Chris Anderson
19 221 TULLIO G 2 Tony Gollan
20 31 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan
21 010 WANNA BLUE F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.