Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 13 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-400m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Jan-18 1:27PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 08-Jan-18 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jan-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jan-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jan-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 725
Finalised 13/1 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N19
Race 1 - MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (R.L.) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACOUSTIX C 2 Chris Munce
2 0 ADVANCING C 2 Mick Price
3 AILEACH F 2 Rex Lipp
4 546 AKKADIAN C 2 Matt Cumani
5 ALGAFFAAL C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 ALLUSION C 2 Tony McEvoy
7 4x ALSHAHHAD C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 ALTO HARMONY F 2 Darryl Hansen
9 AMON C 2 Darren Weir
10 9 AMORITA F 2 Matthew Dunn
11 ANGEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 ANGIOLINI F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 36 ANIMAL SPIRITS F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
14 22 ANTHEMOESSA F 2 Matt Cumani
15 1 ARDOYNE ROAD F 2 Tony Sears
16 AT THE HELM C 2 Matthew Smith
17 4x8 AWESOME MO G 2 Liam Birchley
18 28 BARD OF ARMAGH C 2 Chris Munce
19 BATTLE C 2 Bjorn Baker
20 BE MY STAR F 2 Robert Smerdon
21 6 BENTLEY MAGIC C 2 Matthew Smith
22 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES F 2 Matthew Dunn
23 BLUE COMET G 2 Noel Doyle
24 BON CHOIX C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 2x3 BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
26 3 BOOM GIRL F 2 Chris Meagher
27 47 BOOM QUEEN F 2 Matthew Smith
28 BOOMSARA G 2 Chris Munce
29 BORAZON C 2 Chris Waller
30 6 BOUDICEA BELLE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
31 353 BRAVE JEWEL F 2 Stuart Kendrick
32 BRAZEN BELLE F 2 Chris Waller
33 BRING ME SHOWERS F 2 John P Thompson
34 248x BRINKMANSHIP C 2 Helen Page
35 6 BRITISH MEDIUM C 2 Mick Price
36 BRITZEL C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
37 5x5 BURNING SUCCESS C 2 Mick Mair
38 CALL ME ROYAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 CALZINI F 2 Bevan Laming
40 CANNY BOLT C 2 Liam Birchley
41 54 CARNINA F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
42 CARPE NOCTEM F 2 Ben Currie
43 3x CATASTROPHIC C 2 Chris Munce
44 CELOSIA F 2 Bjorn Baker
45 9x CEOL NA MARA F 2 Chris Munce
46 35 CHARGE C 2 Chris Waller
47 CHARMIST F 2 John Macmillan
48 8 CINDERS F 2 Lee Curtis
49 COLLECTIVELY F 2 Chris Waller
50 COMMANDER BELL C 2 Brett Partelle
51 COMMANDER’S WATCH C 2 Gerald Ryan
52 34 COMMISSIONER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
53 COSMIC CAPER F 2 John O'Shea
54 164 COUNTERCURRENT F 2 Bjorn Baker
55 CREATIVE MOSS F 2 John O'Shea
56 CRITICAL REACTION F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 1x27 CROCKETT C 2 Tony McEvoy
58 4x9 CURSE FREE G 2 Harold Norman
59 6 DARK CONFIDANT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
60 435 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore
61 DENEUVE F 2 Chris Munce
62 54 DESPACITO F 2 Tony McEvoy
63 2 DIAMONDSANDJEWELS F 2 Michael Moroney
64 DIARIST F 2 Ben Currie
65 DIZZY MISS LIZZY F 2 Matthew Smith
66 DOMREMY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
67 D’ORO RAIN F 2 Bjorn Baker
68 4 DOSS C 2 Barry Lockwood
69 0 DRAGON INTHE NORTH F 2 Les Ross
70 2 DRAM OF DELAGO F 2 Matthew Dunn
71 540 DREAM SERENADE F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
72 28 DREAMING OF BISCAY F 2 Nick Olive
73 DYNAMIC MOSS F 2 Matthew Smith
74 EAST INDIAMAN C 2 Robert Smerdon
75 3 EAWASE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
76 11 EF TROOP G 2 Tony Gollan
77 ELABORATE C 2 Chris Munce
78 ELIXIR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
79 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
80 ENDURING LOVE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
81 ETHICAL DILEMMA C 2 Lloyd Kennewell
82 3 EVERARD F 2 Kris Lees
83 7 EXPERT REPLY F 2 Paul Butterworth
84 FABULOSA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
85 47 FACTS OR FICTION C 2 Robbie Laing
86 25 FALVELINO G 2 Tony Sears
87 9 FEARLESS GIRL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
88 FIGHT TO THE END F 2 Aaron Purcell
89 FIORENTINO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
90 20 FIRST TIME LUCKY G 2 Bjorn Baker
91 12 FULLAZABOOT C 2 Stuart Kendrick
92 5 FUN FACT C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
93 2 FUNDAMENTALIST F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
94 5x GALINA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
95 GHEEDAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
96 GLOBAL CHOICE F 2 Chris Munce
97 GOD OF THUNDER C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
98 GOLDEN BOY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
99 43 GRACEFUL STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
100 GRAFF C 2 Kris Lees
101 GRAFFITI BOY (NZ) G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
102 4225 GRANNY RED SHOES F 2 Peter Robl
103 6 GREY FACTOR F 2 Ben Currie
104 234 GRIM REAPER C 2 Steven O'dea
105 GUERRA C 2 Mick Price
106 GYPSY FLYER F 2 Aaron Purcell
107 7 HADRIAN C 2 Chris Waller
108 HANDSOME REBEL C 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
109 8x HEAVENLY STRANGER F 2 Helen Page
110 HILLSMAN C 2 Chris Munce
111 516 HOLDIN’ MY OWN F 2 Les Ross
112 HOT GAMBLER C 2 Helen Page
113 I’M SO SWEET F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
114 1 INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson
115 INVINCIBLE FLYER C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
116 INVINCORE C 2 Toby Edmonds
117 ISOSCELES C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
118 IT’S EASY F 2 Brett Partelle
119 JAMAICAN DREAM C 2 Paul Perry
120 JEOPARDISE ME F 2 Matthew Dunn
121 11 JONKER C 2 David Atkins
122 JOY AND MIRTH F 2 Matthew Smith
123 9 JUANITO UVEZ C 2 Jarrod McLean
124 42 JULIANNE’S WISH F 2 Kelly Schweida
125 21 KATY’S DAUGHTER F 2 Steven O'dea
126 4 KEIRABELLA F 2 Matthew Dunn
127 216 LA POMME DE PIN F 2 Lloyd Kennewell
128 2x6 LADY MCCABE F 2 Helen Page
129 28 LAGARDE F 2 Bjorn Baker
130 1x4 LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
131 93 LINE UP GIRLS C 2 Gary Moore
132 5 LJUNGBERG C 2 Ron Quinton
133 LONDINIUM F 2 Kris Lees
134 5 LOVE LUCILLE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
135 MACAL F 2 Paul Perry
136 MAGIC FOX C 2 Kelly Schweida
137 39 MAJIKKUTESA F 2 Bryan Dais
138 7 MAN OF ENVY C 2 Tony Newing
139 MANASARI F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
140 MEM’S MAGIC F 2 Chris Munce
141 MERLINITE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
142 6x1 MERYL F 2 Lee Curtis
143 MICKEY BLUE EYES C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
144 2x4 MISHANI PHANTOM C 2 Kelly Schweida
145 MISS SIBLEY F 2 Paul Perry
146 MISTEED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
147 0 MORPHEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
148 MOSS CHEVAL C 2 Chris Munce
149 MR BOOMJANGLES G 2 Lee Curtis
150 561 NATIVE SOLDIER C 2 Darren Weir
151 NEWSTEAD C 2 Bjorn Baker
152 1x NOMOTHAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 NOONOO F 2 Ben Currie
154 NUCLEAR BLITZ F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
155 6 OKOCHI ARCHER G 2 Bevan Laming
156 324 ORCEIN C 2 Chris Waller
157 1 OUTBACK BARBIE F 2 Tony Gollan
158 7x OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
159 OVERWHELMING F 2 Edward O'Rourke
160 32 PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore
161 PEACE TIME C 2 Paul Perry
162 7 PEPPI LA FEW G 2 Liam Birchley
163 7x PERFECT AIM G 2 Pat Duff
164 31 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
165 PINCH MEMORY G 2 Robert Heathcote
166 PINNACLE STAR G 2 David Vandyke
167 PIZONIE G 2 Tony Gollan
168 PLUMARO F 2 Kevin Kemp
169 1x09 PONY POWER F 2 Chris Munce
170 PORT OF JEDDAH F 2 Lee Curtis
171 PRINCESS SIRI F 2 John P Thompson
172 PSICOPATICO G 2 Jason Attard
173 PUBLICIST C 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
174 14x QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
175 0x11 QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
176 QUATTRO KATIE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
177 QUEEN LA DIVA F 2 Darren Weir
178 QUEEN OF THE AIR F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
179 3335 RAINS APLENTY C 2 John Zielke
180 9x RAISE THE ROOF F 2 Shane Nichols
181 60 REAGAN C 2 David Payne
182 REBEL ROMANCE F 2 Tony McEvoy
183 4 RECONIS F 2 Chris Anderson
184 RESCIND F 2 Matthew Dunn
185 RHYMING VERSES F 2 Stuart Webb
186 RIO DE JANEIRO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
187 ROCK C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
188 73 ROCK ZONE G 2 David Payne
189 ROCKNAVAR F 2 Matthew Dunn
190 9100 ROSA’S CHARM F 2 John Zielke
191 ROTHMAN G 2 Kris Lees
192 8 ROYAL WARFARE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
193 7 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 2 Aaron Purcell
194 SAILING ALONG F 2 Matthew Smith
195 SAILS AT SUNSET F 2 Kelly Schweida
196 SAMURAI QUEEN F 2 Robert Heathcote
197 SANDBAR C 2 Brad Widdup
198 SAUTE C 2 Danny Bougoure
199 SAUVIGNON F 2 Mark Newnham
200 212 SECRET LADY F 2 Gary Portelli
201 0 SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
202 SHA NAY NAY F 2 Ben Ahrens
203 8 SHARK ALLEY C 2 Paul Perry
204 SHE ZA BOSS F 2 Liam Birchley
205 SHEN GUI C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
206 SHE’S MY GIRL F 2 Brett Partelle
207 14 SHOWGALS (NZ) F 2 Gary Portelli
208 SHRINAGARI (NZ) F 2 Bjorn Baker
209 11 SINGULAR SENSATION F 2 Steven O'dea
210 SINZARA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
211 4 SIXTY ONE TIGERS C 2 Chris Munce
212 46 SIZZLING ACE F 2 Toby Edmonds
213 SIZZLING BELLE F 2 Nick Olive
214 SKYANN F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
215 26 SKYRAY C 2 Clarry Conners
216 SLAVE C 2 Barry Lockwood
217 SNOW VALLEY F 2 Matthew Dunn
218 8x SOARING HEART G 2 Pat Duff
219 0x2 SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
220 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 2 Toby Edmonds
221 SPIRITOSA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
222 0 SPIRIT’S CHOICE F 2 Matt Kropp
223 91 SPIRIT’S PRIDE C 2 Michael Nolan
224 SPOT ON SPUD G 2 Liam Birchley
225 STAR FINDER C 2 Robert Smerdon
226 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) C 2 Bjorn Baker
227 STARKERS C 2 Chris Munce
228 8 STORMINA F 2 Stephen Rundle
229 SUCCESSOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
230 015 SUGAR SIZZLE F 2 Angela Plumb
231 3x1 SUNLIGHT F 2 Tony McEvoy
232 SUNRISE DANCER F 2 Aaron Purcell
233 TAHITIAN DANCER F 2 Shane Nichols
234 TAKING CHARGE C 2 Mark Newnham
235 TEATRO F 2 Kris Lees
236 4 TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
237 6 THE ART OF THE BAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
238 0 THE FRONTIER C 2 Mick Price
239 7 THE LAST SEQUALO F 2 Pat Duff
240 THE PALMS F 2 Toby Edmonds
241 THE STYLIST (NZ) F 2 John O'Shea
242 TRAINSPOTTING G 2 David Vandyke
243 TRANSACT C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
244 TROJAN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
245 UNCONDITIONAL C 2 Michael Nolan
246 VENOM F 2 Clarry Conners
247 355 VERANES F 2 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler
248 28 VICTORY LINER F 2 Kelly Schweida
249 5 VICTORY TOAST F 2 Ben Currie
250 VITESSE F 2 Chris Waller
251 VIVRE LA VIE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
252 WARRIOR POET C 2 Nick Ryan
253 WEIGELA G 2 Kris Lees
254 WHISKEY SHOOTER F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
255 5 WHITELEY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
256 8 WILLING FORCE (NZ) C 2 Stuart Kendrick
257 WILLIWIN SOME G 2 Stuart Kendrick
258 WILLO TITTO F 2 David Vandyke
259 2 WINNING PARTNER C 2 Tony McEvoy
260 8x33 WITHERSPOON F 2 Brad Widdup
261 30 YAMAZAKI F 2 Chris Anderson
262 YULONG DECEMBER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
263 YULONG MAY C 2 Darren Weir
264 6 YULONG MERCURY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
265 ZARREEN F 2 Jon Walk
266 ZOUCARA F 2 Chris Munce
Race 2 - GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (R.L.) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 106x110 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 0159x ALL COME TRUE F 3 Robert Smerdon
3 5415 ALL IMPORTANT C 3 Tony Gollan
4 17 AMANITO G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 AMANJENA F 3 Stephen Marsh
6 3x33810x15 AMERICAN GENIUS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 ANDANTE F 3 Matthew Dunn
8 19x ANOTHER SIN G 3 Brett Cavanough
9 61 APHRODITE ROCK F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 00x30 APPRECIATED G 3 Chris Munce
11 2x21 AQUA D’IVINA F 3 Matthew Smith
12 x4958316x6 ARRESTAR G 3 Matthew Dunn
13 5242344 BALEARIC G 3 Chris Waller
14 24x05 BAM G 3 Nick Ryan
15 5345x BARNEY G 3 Mick Mair
16 7331x BASEMAN G 3 Robert Smerdon
17 3x14x11 BEL SONIC G 3 Jason Warren
18 2317x15 BELLA VELLA F 3 Matthew Vella
19 421x9 BIMINI ROAD F 3 Robert Heathcote
20 7x880x884 BLASTZOFF G 3 Jason Bridgman
21 219 BOOM CHICKA BOOM C 3 Mick Price
22 x2511x1200 BRING IT HOME POP C 3 Darryl Hansen
23 67x341x BULLET SHOT C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 455x28 BYERLEY DIVA F 3 Henry Dwyer
25 66x127 CAJETAN G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
26 6x129x23 CALCULATED C 3 Chris Waller
27 0x3634x1 CAMPAIGN G 3 Chris Waller
28 180 CASA FORTUNE G 3 Robert Smerdon
29 5x CAVELLTON G 3 Lee Curtis
30 x1x1233x60 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida
31 3x29x23112 CHAIN OF FOOLS F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
32 53x71362 CHALCIDIAN F 3 Matt Cumani
33 117x90x CHAMP ELECT F 3 Chris Munce
34 1x1x32222x CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker
35 65218x6 CHARMING PRINCE G 3 Helen Page
36 2590x2667x CHAUFFEUR C 3 Brad Widdup
37 8617x0290 CHEEKY AS F 3 Darren Weir
38 8x275x2313 CHOICE HARVEST G 3 Joseph Pride
39 7x7x CHOREOGRAPH C 3 Steven O'dea
40 36x2334122 CLEAN ACHEEVA F 3 Mick Burles
41 648687x428 COLESBERG G 3 David Payne
42 3235x CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry
43 4x CONSTANT FLIGHT G 3 David Vandyke
44 8x44617 CORINTH G 3 Chris Waller
45 85x941 COSMIC VIEW F 3 Toby Edmonds
46 CROUCHING DRAGON C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
47 10x41 CRUZE G 3 Barry Lockwood
48 15x325 CUBAN SAGA F 3 David Vandyke
49 3x2521x329 CURDLED G 3 Peter Robl
50 0 DAFEENAH F 3 Jon Walk
51 3x08428x DAZZLING GREY F 3 Chris Munce
52 x225x11187 DAZZLING RED G 3 Chris Munce
53 17x121x017 DEBONAIRLY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
54 6213x8 DELADIES BOY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
55 5x16 DELUXE ROCKER G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 6x0x432 DESTINY’S CHOICE G 3 Brett Partelle
57 3x422 DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
58 0x3 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM C 3 Tony Gollan
59 535x DREAM DANZA F 3 Chris Munce
60 x36512x232 DREAM KISSES F 3 Steven O'dea
61 1286x753 DYNASTIC G 3 Helen Page
62 81165 ECHO JET C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
63 0x581147 ELRAAZY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
64 ENJAYAH F 3 Chris Munce
65 0x6x454 ENLIGHTENED BOY G 3 Chris Waller
66 9x8563x EPICTION F 3 Chris Munce
67 4126135 EQUAL BALANCE G 3 Kurt Goldman
68 25x24 ESTRELLA FELLA G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
69 90x EXORBITANCE G 3 Chris Munce
70 FANCY LIQUOR F 3 Bjorn Baker
71 20x8 FANTASTIC HALO F 3 Matthew Dunn
72 51116 FEMME FIREBALL F 3 Robert Heathcote
73 38x1 FILLE DE CHARLIE F 3 Matt Cumani
74 224x212752 FLASH CASH G 3 Matt Laurie
75 6x2115x2 FRANCISCA F 3 Steven O'dea
76 FRENCH POLYNESIA F 3 Matthew Smith
77 56x3416x FRENCH SKYLINE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
78 7x4 FRESH START C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
79 1054x83 FROM WITHIN F 3 Edward O'Rourke
80 55526 FUNKY MUSIC G 3 Matthew Smith
81 2x35x FURLANA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
82 669x3 GANASSI G 3 Scott Morrisey
83 330x3828x GEM OF THE LOCHS F 3 Mick Mair
84 56303 GINGO F 3 Mick Mair
85 GLAMOROUS MISS F 3 Matthew Dunn
86 7x530471x6 GO DAISY F 3 Scott Morrisey
87 124x811083 GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker
88 7x64x1x GRASSLANDS F 3 Kris Lees
89 6x62 GRETZKY G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
90 5x708389x3 GWAPO G 3 Scott Morrisey
91 0 HEADLIGHTS G 3 Tracy Green
92 24131 HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller
93 1115x3179x HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds
94 133x2614 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds
95 I AM QUEEN F 3 Stephen Marsh
96 7 IN THE ZONE C 3 Garry Frazer
97 26 INDISPUTABLE C 3 John O'Shea
98 x5x1813x63 INITIALIZE F 3 Paul H Duncan
99 6x627313 IOWA F 3 Chris Waller
100 JESSINA F 3 Jon Walk
101 24x JOY FOR US F 3 Bjorn Baker
102 2319x21142 JUNGLIZED G 3 Brad Widdup
103 7x KAFFKA F 3 Matthew Smith
104 49x21 KEEP YOUR ROSES F 3 Chris Munce
105 522 KEEVA F 3 Paul Perry
106 5 KEREMA MORI F 3 Louise White
107 51x32 KOONUNGA F 3 Matthew Smith
108 4x58x590 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS F 3 Chris Munce
109 24x21134 LADY OF CREBILLY F 3 Phillip Stokes
110 32 LANSALA G 3 Matthew Dale
111 5x4x50 LE DRAMA C 3 Darryl Hansen
112 130x210073 LEGAL GIRL F 3 Clarry Conners
113 221276x522 LET IT ROLL G 3 Nick Olive
114 2x LOVE AND ROCK IT G 3 Robert Heathcote
115 LUCKY DEALEN F 3 Kevin Kemp
116 0x9x110 LUNA MISSILE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
117 1x9222 MAD FOX G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
118 0x6736x574 MADAME MOUSTACHE F 3 Chris Waller
119 27x376x14x MADONNICA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
120 x1530x1135 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan
121 3x1x114 MEMORY BANK F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
122 4x14332082 MISHANI BULLITT C 3 Chris Anderson
123 MISS BOWJANGLES F 3 Matthew Smith
124 MONEY TRAVELS G 3 Bjorn Baker
125 1 MORALIST G 3 Matthew Smith
126 54 MOSKI G 3 Jason Bridgman
127 MOZART’S MUSE F 3 Jason Edwards
128 MY DELILAH F 3 Barry Lockwood
129 0x328x NAKED G 3 Barry Lockwood
130 2297x1386 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
131 3 NOTTING HILL F 3 Kris Lees
132 66 OAKS ROAD C 3 Darren Weir
133 4x7336 OENOPHILE G 3 Greg Hayes
134 47 ONE FIRE BEACH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
135 21111x OUR CROWN MISTRESS F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
136 0x9 OUR ESPOSITO F 3 Chris Munce
137 x119x4407x OURS TO KEEP G 3 Chris Munce
138 1224x1 PENDELOQUE F 3 Gerald Ryan
139 5x2x226x PERFECT STYLE G 3 Brett Partelle
140 4137x121 PIERATA C 3 Gregory Hickman
141 3426 PIERINO G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
142 0x PINCH LEGEND G 3 Robert Heathcote
143 5645211x00 PINCH PASSION G 3 Robert Heathcote
144 44x22127 POETIC CHARMER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
145 348x1111 PRETTY FAST F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
146 222x PROBLEM SOLVER F 3 Gerald Ryan
147 4x5513x438 PYMBLE G 3 Gerald Ryan
148 664x QUICK VERSE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
149 45x1x34362 RADIANT CHOICE G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
150 12312x RANCHO MONTOYA C 3 Stuart Kendrick
151 RAZZY F 3 Rex Lipp
152 4x33219x REGAL EMBRACE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 REINDEER MOON F 3 Helen Page
154 122133x5x0 RHYTHM OF LIGHT F 3 Greg Ryan
155 122x RIOLI (NZ) G 3 Robert Smerdon
156 692 RIVAL MO F 3 Lennie Wheeler
157 706110 ROAR C 3 Robert Smerdon
158 0x57371x ROSHERVILLE G 3 Lee Curtis
159 4x19x845 ROYAL PHOENIX G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
160 417 ROYAL THUNDER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
161 63 RUBINO VELOCE G 3 Gary Portelli
162 8690 SAGASON G 3 Toby Edmonds
163 9x114x0271 SAINT PATRICKS DAY C 3 Chris Munce
164 221x11 SASSO CORBARO F 3 Kris Lees
165 520x6339x0 SAXTON ROCK C 3 Matthew Dunn
166 4x11 SCALLOPINI G 3 Steven O'dea
167 240x0648x SERIOUS DOUBTS F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
168 77x4 SHAKIRA F 3 Robert Smerdon
169 2x21250x37 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida
170 9x7905x SHOWSCAY G 3 Mick Mair
171 0x617649 SILVER SWISS F 3 Terry Commerford
172 46x SILVERHAWK G 3 Mick Price
173 3100x22202 SINGLE BULLET C 3 Gary Portelli
174 51x2522x SKATE TO PARIS F 3 Chris Munce
175 261x12 SMARTEDGE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
176 9x1x54363 SMUG SATISFACTION F 3 Henry Dwyer
177 034111x695 SNAPCHAT GIRL F 3 Les Kelly
178 75x11409 SOLO MELODY F 3 Bruce Brown
179 8x357x25 SOVIET G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
180 5x93x33 SQUAW PEAK F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
181 62Lx7315 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 3 Darren Weir
182 3111x50 SUPER EX C 3 Mark Newnham
183 8x16x23 SUSURRI F 3 Barry Lockwood
184 6x2x SWAFFHAM BULBECK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
185 0x55 SWEET SATIN F 3 Robert Smerdon
186 06x69 TAMARAMA F 3 Paul Perry
187 6x9221 TAPESTRY RED G 3 Robert Smerdon
188 7x23x225 TATA MADIBA G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
189 2x230x1275 TEAGZ F 3 Mick Mair
190 6 TESTA DONNA F 3 Mick Mair
191 85x2 THE CHARMER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
192 148x2326 THE CONSIGLIERE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
193 42x15x TIARA STAR F 3 Gregory Hickman
194 6x6 TOLAI MERI F 3 Louise White
195 129x34 TOO EASY BRO G 3 Helen Page
196 643x3253x TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith
197 6x6x TRESTRAIL F 3 Matthew Dunn
198 635x6415x9 TRIPLE ARROW G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
199 9x TRUMPFUL G 3 Mick Mair
200 34 UMAWINNER F 3 Lindsay Hatch
201 23x126252x UNCLE RODRIGUEZ G 3 Paul Perry
202 533 UNINTERRUPTED C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
203 6x138 URBAN ROYAL F 3 Matt Cumani
204 USAIN BOWLER G 3 Robert Smerdon
205 99x7 VAGABONDS RAP F 3 Chris Munce
206 0 WARRIOR ONE C 3 Chris Munce
207 9x6221x WASHINGTON STREET G 3 Chris Munce
208 4717x5314 WEEKEND SAGA F 3 Robert Heathcote
209 WESTERLY WIND G 3 Robert Smerdon
210 000 WESTERN ORDER F 3 Chris Munce
211 2 WESTROCK G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
212 564 WHITE WITH ONE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
213 1411x318 WHYPEEO G 3 Toby Edmonds
214 2144x1 WILD HEART G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
215 234x WINDS OF CHANGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
216 2 ZABEEL’S CHOICE F 3 Bjorn Baker
217 314x565 ZELSIGNORET F 3 Darren Weir
218 11171 ZOFONIC DANCER G 3 Robert Heathcote
219 2x62 ZOOLOGY G 3 Brent Stanley
220 734x151344 ZUKAZ G 3 Stuart Kendrick
Race 3 - WOODFORD RESERVE MAGIC MILLIONS CUP (R.L. - QUALITY HANDICAP) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x2712111x4 ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 8x3339x843 BAGGIO G 5 Les Kelly 63
3 x262211x11 CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn
4 40211x2141 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley
5 21209x3262 CRAFTY COP G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
6 10x41 CRUZE G 3 Barry Lockwood 67
7 x410x97620 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman
8 653x422327 I THOUGHT SO G 4 David Pfieffer 90
9 466x113274 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 91
10 1xP13x1711 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 5 Brett Partelle
11 1807x98110 INVINZABEEL G 6 Chris Waller
12 705x600105 LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir
13 3133198x30 LUPO NERO G 6 Kristie Clark-Peoples 59
14 062x363x54 MAN OF CHOICE G 5 Robert & Luke Price
15 134x6126x5 MERRIEST M 4 Danny O'Brien
16 1158x41362 MILWAUKEE G 4 Michael Moroney
17 64106300x2 MISS KINDILAN M 4 Barry Lockwood 65
18 15x00x6412 MOST IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 105
19 22516x3714 NIKITAS H 4 Darren Weir
20 19x40x10x2 OAK DOOR H 4 Robert Smerdon
21 2x165x770x OUR STORY M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 68
22 5344252111 OZI CHOICE G 5 Darren Weir
23 210x30x891 PERFECT DARE G 5 Matthew Dunn 93
24 326459x338 POWERLINE G 6 Kris Lees
25 75x27121x SHE’S A YOUEFFOH M 4 Les Kelly 62
26 x650296x58 SNIPPETS LAND G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden
27 1120x20x38 SNOOPY G 5 Chris Munce 94
28 224107x351 SOHO RUBY M 4 Levi Kavanagh
29 x6541531x2 STEAMIN’ G 6 Matthew Dunn
30 x410x35393 STRIKE FORCE G 5 Michael Moroney
31 11233x8441 TRUST ME G 4 Brett Partelle
32 41303x0x40 WEINHOLT G 7 Desleigh Forster 89
Race 4 - HARROLDS MAGIC MILLIONS SNIPPETS (3YO & UP - SW&P) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x3339x843 BAGGIO G 5 Les Kelly 63
2 x262211x11 CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn
3 442x326x92 DOTHRAKI G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 162x5278x1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker
5 921302x19x GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 46x1111x33 HAVASAY G 5 Liam Birchley 88
7 653x422327 I THOUGHT SO G 4 David Pfieffer 90
8 1xP13x1711 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 5 Brett Partelle
9 6021245x02 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 93
10 75390x160x KAEPERNICK G 6 John O'Shea
11 815x80x856 LE CORDON BLEU G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
12 12126x1 MALVERN ESTATE G 4 Desleigh Forster 67
13 1158x41362 MILWAUKEE G 4 Michael Moroney
14 189348x36x MURT THE FLIRT G 6 Brendan McCarthy
15 19x40x10x2 OAK DOOR H 4 Robert Smerdon
16 210x30x891 PERFECT DARE G 5 Matthew Dunn 93
17 906x110x16 PINCH RIVER G 6 Robert Heathcote 97
18 326459x338 POWERLINE G 6 Kris Lees
19 348x1111 PRETTY FAST F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
20 x1330x4590 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 80
21 647x371821 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 71
22 910205x470 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 101
23 011x36x1x1 SNITZKRAFT C 3 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler
24 320x677975 STRATURBO G 8 Gary Portelli 90
25 21x6201118 TARZAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 84
26 11233x8441 TRUST ME G 4 Brett Partelle
27 115020x293 UPSTART PRIDE G 6 Michael Nolan 97
28 22x212x241 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell
29 41303x0x40 WEINHOLT G 7 Desleigh Forster 89
30 1411x318 WHYPEEO G 3 Toby Edmonds 82
31 x23003x030 WICKED INTENT H 5 Chris Munce 83
Race 5 - SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY (QUALITY HANDICAP) (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 326x301112 ALL TOO HUIYING C 3 Gary Moore 79
2 100x121268 BLACK ON GOLD G 4 Chris Waller
3 05x7536106 DARK EYES G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 1094314277 ENDLESS DAYS G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert
5 x355540306 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 73
6 9660954x61 FELTRE G 7 Brian Smith
7 72x13x HACKSAW RIDGE G 3 Les Kelly 61
8 53110x5214 HURRICANE HARBOUR G 4 Mitch Newman
9 431111x852 INGEEGOODBE G 5 Robert Heathcote 78
10 220x2411 MARCHING ON G 4 Michael Kent
11 8872196x09 METEOROLOGIST G 7 Marcus Wilson
12 51663625x0 MORE ENERGY G 7 Jason Coyle
13 2180x93260 MOUNT PANORAMA G 4 Gary Moore
14 143310x852 MULTITUDE G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 x782621114 MY GIULIANO G 5 Chris Waller
16 2715155245 OUTRAGED G 6 Kelly Schweida
17 x512x73211 PAYROLL M 5 Richard Laming
18 6730x02448 PERILOUS LOVE M 4 Scott Morrisey
19 6135x62877 RENEGED G 5 John P Thompson
20 71450x1112 SEDANZER M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
21 75x27121x SHE’S A YOUEFFOH M 4 Les Kelly 62
22 65x31106x1 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 71
23 034111x695 SNAPCHAT GIRL F 3 Les Kelly 68
24 0x44156019 SON OF A BRUT G 4 Chris Munce 66
25 33030x7163 TESTASHADOW G 6 Gary Portelli
26 3140x33513 TUMULTUOUS G 4 Chris Waller
27 4717x5314 WEEKEND SAGA F 3 Robert Heathcote
Race 6 - IT'S LIVE! IN QLD MAGIC MILLIONS FILLIES & MARES (SW&P) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1120x7L273 BALANCING ACT M 4 Brent Stanley 73
2 0x4100x489 BIDII BABE M 5 Robert Heathcote 89.5
3 84113138x0 CANDIKA M 4 Steven O'dea 86
4 x1x1233x60 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 83
5 x554124334 COLOSIMO F 3 Chris Waller 72.5
6 1x01139x41 CRIQUETTE M 4 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler 75
7 x740x506x5 DENPURR M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 82
8 3x422 DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
9 x25100x141 DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn
10 x410x97620 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 101
11 162x5278x1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker
12 921302x19x GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 466x113274 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 91
14 49x21 KEEP YOUR ROSES F 3 Chris Munce 63
15 24x21134 LADY OF CREBILLY F 3 Phillip Stokes 69
16 3x51647253 MAGIC ALIBI M 5 Gerald Ryan 83
17 134x6126x5 MERRIEST M 4 Danny O'Brien
18 64106300x2 MISS KINDILAN M 4 Barry Lockwood 65
19 0x740x9137 MY COUNTRY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 81
20 x07223x152 NOTONYOURLIFE M 6 Tony Gollan 91
21 6x22213x21 ON A HIGH M 4 John Dann 64
22 2x165x770x OUR STORY M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 68
23 6128x62849 PARIS FOR ME M 4 Brett Partelle
24 613075x311 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 71
25 2211128x23 PEPPERANO M 5 Liam Birchley 88
26 348x1111 PRETTY FAST F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
27 x1330x4590 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 80
28 647x371821 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 71
29 75x27121x SHE’S A YOUEFFOH M 4 Les Kelly 62
30 2x3190x978 SHE’S MISS DEVINE M 6 Steven O'dea 83
31 0x617649 SILVER SWISS F 3 Terry Commerford 57
32 224107x351 SOHO RUBY M 4 Levi Kavanagh
33 117x11 SUGAR BELLA M 4 Kris Lees 72.5
34 x047176x45 SUSPENDERS M 4 Brad Widdup 77
35 13x50x180x SWEET REDEMPTION M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
36 466225x331 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 94
37 22x212x241 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell
Race 7 - RACING QUEENSLAND MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS OPEN (QUALITY HANDICAP) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5721215231 BOURBON ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 79.5
2 55228x3316 BRICKHALL G 4 Bryan Dais 59
3 5477x11772 DOWNLOADING G 4 Robert Heathcote 67
4 89x521x727 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 66
5 0x1214x116 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 73
6 124x162 FOX FORCE FIVE M 4 Liam Birchley 65
7 6x90047x64 GLENDARA G 7 Barry Baldwin
8 7x530471x6 GO DAISY F 3 Scott Morrisey 59
9 46x1111x33 HAVASAY G 5 Liam Birchley 88
10 223020x218 I’M A RIPPA G 4 Tony Gollan 78
11 5020x55909 IN HIS STRIDE G 5 Rex Lipp
12 x227124412 MISHANI EL LOBO G 4 Chris Anderson 82
13 64106300x2 MISS KINDILAN M 4 Barry Lockwood 65
14 x046233x51 NATURAL BLACK G 4 Liam Birchley 71
15 2x165x770x OUR STORY M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 68
16 2211128x23 PEPPERANO M 5 Liam Birchley 88
17 2x7690x231 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 74
18 401863x1x0 RICH AFFAIR G 4 Chris Meagher 71
19 647x371821 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 71
20 7x41724x48 SECRET TRAIL M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 2x3190x978 SHE’S MISS DEVINE M 6 Steven O'dea 83
22 41213120x7 SIEGFRIED G 7 Toby Edmonds 97
23 09x31268x1 SPUR LE JOUER G 6 Stuart Kendrick 84
24 8x16x23 SUSURRI F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
25 115020x293 UPSTART PRIDE G 6 Michael Nolan
26 734x151344 ZUKAZ G 3 Stuart Kendrick 64
27 x68x110x33 ZUMIKON G 4 Bryan Dais 69
Race 8 - PACIFIC FAIR MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN PLATE (3YO & UP - SET WEIGHTS) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5242344 BALEARIC G 3 Chris Waller
2 42x332 BAY OF MODENA M 5 Allan McRae
3 7x40600x32 BOINGO F 3 Ian Livingstone
4 CASH IS BLACK H 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
5 4x5260x CEDAR RAPIDS G 4 Barry Baldwin
6 42 CHASIN G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
7 835x60448x CLEARWATER G 4 Michael Lakey
8 6x0x432 DESTINY’S CHOICE G 3 Brett Partelle
9 3370x2572x DIDN’T MENTION IT F 3 David Vandyke
10 3x422 DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 3x73x EPIC RANT C 3 Michael Costa
12 24x232456x EXCELEBRAZIONE G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
13 20x8 FANTASTIC HALO F 3 Matthew Dunn
14 50x6762920 FORTUNATELY M 4 Chris Munce
15 669x3 GANASSI G 3 Scott Morrisey
16 5x708389x3 GWAPO G 3 Scott Morrisey
17 2x022x683 HASHTAG HERO G 5 Matthew Smith
18 35x JOEL G 3 Robert Heathcote
19 4x0x3742 KADARCHI G 3 Sue Grills
20 5 KEREMA MORI F 3 Louise White
21 2x LOVE AND ROCK IT G 3 Robert Heathcote
22 06x422343x MAKING SHADOWS G 4 Liam Birchley
23 2x29x2x MAY I SAY F 3 Liam Birchley
24 40x7584 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith
25 7262x363x MISSILE STRIKE G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
26 MOSSERATI G 3 Bruce Hill
27 488x225x7 MR KYLIN C 3 Gary Moore
28 MY DELILAH F 3 Barry Lockwood
29 0x328x NAKED G 3 Barry Lockwood
30 3 NOTTING HILL F 3 Kris Lees
31 47 ONE FIRE BEACH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
32 5x323 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT F 3 Kris Lees
33 22 OUR NETBANK F 3 Tony Gollan
34 24x8x3495x PREFERITO G 4 Ben Currie
35 222x PROBLEM SOLVER F 3 Gerald Ryan
36 49624x4 REAL MACHINE G 4 Trevor Miller
37 REINDEER MOON F 3 Helen Page
38 5x4x5 RULER G 3 Les Kelly
39 4x68x82 SAINT HELENA M 4 Jeremy Sylvester
40 98x28 SEPTANGO G 3 Kris Lees
41 240x0648x SERIOUS DOUBTS F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
42 222x52 SHESEES EVERYTHING F 3 Tony Gollan
43 57x8378x40 SIDERE G 4 Tracy Timbery
44 x64332266x SINISTER PRINCESS M 4 Dennis Heinemann
45 23x22 SOUL SECRETS F 3 David Vandyke
46 47x2222 SPLITTER F 3 Tony Gollan
47 5x93x33 SQUAW PEAK F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
48 33x234x383 STEEL OF MADRID G 4 Tony Noonan
49 433x3724 THE HUSSLER G 3 Kelly Schweida
50 6x6 TOLAI MERI F 3 Louise White
51 3 TOO HARD TO RATTLE C 3 Matt Kropp
52 2 WESTROCK G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
53 2252 YOELQUI G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
54 2 ZABEEL’S CHOICE F 3 Bjorn Baker
55 2x62 ZOOLOGY G 3 Brent Stanley
Race 9 - LEXUS MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (SPECIAL CONDITIONS) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x111111x2 CONCA DEL SOGNO G 5 Tim Cook 76.5
2 1115x82051 DIVINE DICE G 4 Chris Meagher 73
3 75x412233x EVERY SINGLE ONE G 4 Helen Page 61
4 89x521x727 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 66
5 0x1214x116 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 73
6 7x530471x6 GO DAISY F 3 Scott Morrisey 59
7 2927311634 HE’S A MORAL G 5 Darren Weir 72
8 31222x7414 HUSSON BOOTS M 4 Tony Gollan 65
9 2613661x69 I’M ALONE G 6 Troy Pascoe 77
10 2319x21142 JUNGLIZED G 3 Brad Widdup 72
11 2200x23218 LOMAZZO G 5 Kris Lees 70
12 9x1331414x NOT SURPRISING M 4 Kris Lees 66
13 6212814212 ONE GOLDEN DAY M 4 Ben Currie 80
14 6128x62849 PARIS FOR ME M 4 Brett Partelle 63
15 40630126x4 PINCH MOUNTAIN G 4 Robert Heathcote 62
16 0x1616866x POWERFUL FLASH G 4 Helen Page 65
17 43511215x5 PURE REBEL H 4 Gary Portelli 71
18 70240256x0 REAL GOOD G 5 Trevor Miller 68
19 73x121654x RHYMES M 4 Kris Lees 65
20 122133x5x0 RHYTHM OF LIGHT F 3 Greg Ryan 59
21 22313310x1 ROTHABYE G 4 Trevor Miller 71
22 57x8378x40 SIDERE G 4 Tracy Timbery
23 65103x9155 STARWOOD G 6 John W Collins 69
24 8x1746 STELLAR POWER G 4 Bryan Dais 58
25 313x143 SUGGAN BUGGAN G 4 Robert Heathcote 67
26 x322575x22 TRIPLE JEOPARDY G 6 Michael Nolan 63
27 11233x8441 TRUST ME G 4 Brett Partelle 68
28 x6644564x2 UNBRIDLED POWER M 4 Kris Lees 56
29 x2125231x2 YARRAPOWER G 4 Darryl Hansen 70
30 8x33111732 ZAFINA M 4 Matthew Dale 64
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.