Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 28 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m 1000 to WP, True Remainder. Sectional 603m. Main 7M 1600 to 1200 11m 1200 to WP, 3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: Y
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 1:03PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Apr-18 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Apr-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 28-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 192
Race 1 - AAMI Chairman's Stakes (to be run on Morphettville Main Track) (2038 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1623 ALL HARD WOOD G 3 Richard Laming 64
2 138x051583 AMEROCK C 3 Darren Weir 66
3 433823x631 BOX ON COLLINS G 3 Tony McEvoy 62
4 56x4325120 CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 61
5 2724 CHANDON APPAREL F 3 Andrew Noblet 58
6 3314113175 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir 77
7 728x761 COUTINHO G 3 Anthony Freedman 62
8 67130 CREEDENCE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
9 25659x0979 ESHTIRAAK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 66
10 333 FANTASTIC ROCK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
11 0x1210x42 GREYCLIFFE (NZ) C 3 Matt Cumani 69
12 70x513 HIGH ’N’ DRY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 64
13 3245 JUNGLE FISH F 3 Michael Kent 60
14 4x413124 LEICESTER G 3 Darren Weir 67
15 105x078010 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 3 Ken Sweeney 55
16 4x93 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 55
17 3310x1 NOTHIN’ LEICA HIGH G 3 Robbie Griffiths 66
18 45261 OCEAN CLASS (NZ) C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
19 97x320747 ROCK STAR LAD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Dodgson 52
20 x56104x100 SAVAHEAT (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir 74
21 44351 SLICK BACK (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent 61
22 85634660 TURF MAN G 3 John Hickmott 53
23 07x10291 WON WON TOO (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
Race 2 - Dominant Breeders' Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 210x3 AL NAIFA F 2 Tony McEvoy 64
2 5x5x BOLD STAR G 2 Gordon Richards 57
3 3 DALSWINTON C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
4 DUAL LANE F 2 Stephen Theodore 59
5 1x FAROOQ C 2 Tony McEvoy 62
6 2x11 FUNDAMENTALIST F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
7 77 GOTTA BE GOLD F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
8 6x42 HAVANA HEAT F 2 Lloyd Kennewell 60
9 4x18 HEART CONQUERED C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
10 24 ILLUMINAIRE F 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 62
11 2312 KRONE F 2 Darren Weir 73
12 1x45 MANZALA G 2 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 62
13 MICKEY BLUE EYES C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
14 3x9 OUR TONINICCONI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony McEvoy 61
15 3 PERSUADER F 2 Mick Price 59
16 SIKORSKY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
17 5x653 SIR GARFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 55
18 5x02 SIZZLEME F 2 Cindy Alderson 62
19 511 SUNSET WATCH C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 69
20 37x11 TEQUILA TIME SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 67
21 112 ZIZZIS F 2 Patrick Payne 70
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance City Of Adelaide Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x121x043 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 4 John Macmillan 75
2 111515149x BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 96
3 096x12139x BROWN BEN G 5 Tony McEvoy 93
4 6x060157x0 EXCITES ZELADY G 7 Chris Bieg 83
5 216x21237x FOX HALL G 4 Tony McEvoy 84
6 95x1649x45 KARLOVASI G 5 Richard Jolly 90
7 132514727x KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 77
8 2931755x68 LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 96
9 7111642310 MISS IDENTIFIED M 4 Travis Doudle 77
10 2117x10x60 RICH LUCK G 5 Matt Laurie 78
11 6446x47433 RIZIZ G 9 Ken Sweeney 90
12 1119460x62 SCHISM M 5 Ciaron Maher 93
13 1113326585 SCRATCHY LASS M 6 John Hickmott 83
14 314270x017 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
15 1111613x64 STEEL FROST G 5 Will Clarken 93
16 28x1138x24 SUDDEN WEALTH M 5 Will Clarken 84
17 30434x1111 TATOOSH G 5 Will Clarken 84
18 348x464122 TYCOON SOFIE M 6 Kirsten Mooney 70
19 x998450x12 TYPHOON JOLIE M 6 John Sadler 81
Race 4 - H C Nitschke Stakes (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x164 BELLE XAAR F 3 Darren Weir 61
2 534x1 BETTERMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jon O'connor 64
3 6x312x89x0 BROADBAND F 3 Phillip Stokes 74
4 5x12677413 CARIBBEAN PEARL SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Mark Young 65
5 4F5x2199 CHAROSSA G 3 Gordon Richards 61
6 28236x2400 COUNTERPLAY F 3 Phillip Stokes 66
7 34x1600x32 DANGER DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 64
8 2x1x14 DEBT COLLECTOR G 3 Stuart Padman 67
9 742 HAHNDORF G 3 Ryan Balfour 57
10 421121241 I AM DEXTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Byron John Cozamanis 67
11 2x171 INCOMPARABLE G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 67
12 79x41183 M’LADY F 3 Rob Wilkinson 66
13 138x211 OVER EXPOSURE G 3 Tony McEvoy 76
14 312x1720 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir 97
15 5x31x2851 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 68
16 4x348570x1 SMOOTH LANDING F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
17 x261421x79 TIME AWAITS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Tony McEvoy 74
18 6x1514x086 VINLAND G 3 Tony McEvoy 66
19 2100x43 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
Race 5 - UBET Handicap (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12616253P3 CASIRAGHI G 5 Grant Young 62
2 135595x858 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
3 311222x351 CHEQUERED FLAG (NZ) G 6 Darren Weir 82
4 54227451L1 EXALTED KANGA G 5 Grant Young 62
5 4x05133364 GOLDEN MANE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 89
6 5114890031 INSTRUMENTALIST (IRE) G 9 Jarrod McLean 80
7 7790x44453 OCTUPLETS M 4 Mark Kavanagh 59
8 4134522100 SAGAAB G 5 Travis Doudle 71
9 22114x4346 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
10 0023409x64 SLY ROMANCE (NZ) G 6 Richard Laming 76
11 L4765x5131 SPUR ON GOLD G 6 Grant Young 65
12 0x04798217 VELOX (GB) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88
13 x713675224 WE’RE SO LUCKY M 5 Darryl Dodson 77
Race 6 - Murray & Barb Stewart 60th Anniversary Hcp (Heat 11 Autumn Series) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1508x878x9 AMPLE ON OFFA M 6 Chris Bieg 76
2 51x121x043 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 4 John Macmillan 75
3 713528x414 ASCENDANCE G 5 Dion Koch 69
4 00x750x441 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 77
5 439x311130 BLUE TYCOON G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 79
6 44x00x1054 CASTELO G 6 Clinton McDonald 76
7 x6515x0x9x COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) H 5 Lloyd Kennewell 74
8 36932473x6 COSMIC LIGHTS G 7 Will Clarken 71
9 16x9139x1 ENIGMAN G 4 Ciaron Maher 72
10 x4x1110275 EXALTED ADAM G 4 Grant Young 69
11 6x060157x0 EXCITES ZELADY G 7 Chris Bieg 83
12 731x327216 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 82
13 12353x64x6 HAVE ANOTHER GLASS M 5 Sue Jaensch 80
14 x611113x33 HUSSYBAY G 4 Mick Huxtable 83
15 0x63858x83 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 7 George Karayannis 55
16 143x11425x JAMAICAN RAIN M 5 Richard Laming 72
17 132514727x KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 77
18 0x13141137 LORD TOPPER G 5 Travis Doudle 77
19 3237166x6x MAGIC BOY G 6 Will Clarken 77
20 3x081127x1 MANUEL G 4 Tony McEvoy 78
21 21423x1311 MAXIMUS H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
22 7111642310 MISS IDENTIFIED M 4 Travis Doudle 77
23 2x212220x8 MOONLOVER M 4 Matt Laurie 78
24 20x51343x0 MORVADA G 4 Peter Jolly 80
25 11333x1027 NIPPERKIN M 4 Barry Brook 79
26 2x4445233x OPTIMIZE M 5 Richard Jolly 75
27 4x61513x00 REDENTES EDGE G 6 Dennis O'Leary 68
28 25x151994x RIB EYE G 6 Clinton McDonald 73
29 2117x10x60 RICH LUCK G 5 Matt Laurie 78
30 477576x288 SANDHILL WARRIOR G 10 Sam Turner 72
31 4454521744 SCOLIARO M 4 Darren Weir 68
32 21x21300x0 SO YOU TOO G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 84
33 730263150x SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 8 Ryan Balfour 72
34 1121583 TWITCHY FRANK F 3 Darren Weir 73
35 348x464122 TYCOON SOFIE M 6 Kirsten Mooney 70
36 27455x4x22 WEATHER CHANNEL G 4 John Macmillan 67
Race 7 - UBET Adelaide Festival of Racing 5-19 May Hcp (Heat SA Sprint Series) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6205194x28 ANOTHER DIAMOND M 5 Bill Cerchi 73
2 713528x414 ASCENDANCE G 5 Dion Koch 69
3 x24x14770x AZAZEL C 3 Tony McEvoy 75
4 5030262449 BULLPIT G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
5 63161263x5 FEDERAL COURT G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 75
6 1x17 GIRLS GOT SPIRIT M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 67
7 x44161324x INVISIBLE GIRL M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 74
8 45110x7431 JIMASSI G 7 Craig Stewart 64
9 7867221x23 KABINI F 3 Barry Brook 67
10 24x131557x LABUAN STAR G 5 Darren Weir 80
11 x108x289x3 LIFE’S REWARD G 4 David Tootell 61
12 1x711034x5 REMOVAL G 4 Nick Ryan 72
13 2x98820x46 ROYAL SPINNER G 7 Bill Cerchi 68
14 4402062712 SAXOPHONE G 4 Mark Young 61
15 28868x5141 TILDY LAD G 7 Jeff Searle 81
16 54x132721x WHITE KAPS G 3 Gordon Richards 68
17 6x97x3621x WORLD OF HOPE M 5 Dean Binaisse 72
Race 8 - 13CABS Handicap (Heat 12 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3633322227 ALASKAN JADE M 5 Darren Magro 69
2 x212326x21 ALL BAR TWO G 7 Dennis O'Leary 67
3 1508x878x9 AMPLE ON OFFA M 6 Chris Bieg 76
4 0443335x75 BEAU RIVAGE G 5 Gordon Richards 63
5 534x1 BETTERMENT F 3 Jon O'connor 64
6 x3595x15x1 BORRIS IN OSSORY G 5 Grant Young 63
7 4F5x2199 CHAROSSA G 3 Gordon Richards 61
8 36932473x6 COSMIC LIGHTS G 7 Will Clarken 71
9 147x838550 COUNTER SPIN G 7 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 71
10 2x1x14 DEBT COLLECTOR G 3 Stuart Padman 67
11 80x4518415 DEVILISHLY M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
12 0x113x4 ECLAIR CALLING (NZ) G 4 Phillip Stokes 65
13 3461205607 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 9 Scott Whittle 69
14 7613221257 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 4 Grant Young 68
15 167223x412 FAST PLAN G 4 Mitchell Freedman 66
16 442119x600 FREEDOM ROAD M 6 Mark Minervini 63
17 7122x046x0 GAME OF WAR G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 66
18 307x40466x HETUKA ZARSHO G 5 John Dunn 62
19 4453238x28 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 6 Steven Tootell 63
20 132514727x KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 77
21 2413185x98 KOOLAMA BAY G 5 Clinton McDonald 69
22 5251x54129 LORD SMEDLEY G 4 Patrick Payne 68
23 0x13141137 LORD TOPPER G 5 Travis Doudle 77
24 3237166x6x MAGIC BOY G 6 Will Clarken 77
25 7111642310 MISS IDENTIFIED M 4 Travis Doudle 77
26 21x455x MISS SISKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 62
27 79x41183 M’LADY F 3 Rob Wilkinson 66
28 7240x1259x MYOPIC M 4 Patrick Caboche 57
29 1252217 NASEEB G 3 Sue Murphy 63
30 8020x14416 NONE BETTER G 4 Mitchell Freedman 67
31 2x4445233x OPTIMIZE M 5 Richard Jolly 75
32 1x3x410 PLUCKIT G 4 Mick Huxtable 65
33 2241x71301 PRETIOSA G 5 Ken Sweeney 64
34 x4300x2680 REDEEM BOUNTY G 7 Richard Jolly 73
35 8932089x65 REINCARNATE G 5 Shawn Mathrick 75
36 0437722415 ROWDY RICHARD G 7 Ken Sweeney 64
37 13121x SET TO SPARKLE M 4 Tony McEvoy 71
38 584030x612 SPEARHEAD G 5 Saab Hasan 65
39 730263150x SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 8 Ryan Balfour 72
40 22x27365x6 TABLE OF WISDOM G 4 Tony McEvoy 60
41 00x5x66968 TYCOON QUEEN M 7 Peter Moody 73
42 348x464122 TYCOON SOFIE M 6 Kirsten Mooney 70
43 5536212x40 WASABI BOB G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 72
44 27455x4x22 WEATHER CHANNEL G 4 John Macmillan 68

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.