Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 2:18PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Oct-17 4:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 20-Oct-17 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180
Race 1 - Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x41111515 BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 92
2 663140x254 BATTLECAMP (NZ) G 5 Anthony Freedman 71
3 4x8096x121 BROWN BEN G 5 Tony McEvoy 93
4 052489449x EXALTED LIGHTNING G 6 Grant Young 66
5 241046x060 EXCITES ZELADY G 7 Chris Bieg 83
6 161650x222 FEDEROSA (NZ) M 4 Richard Jolly 67
7 020856x547 FLOW METER G 8 John Hickmott 74
8 0934026234 HALAYR ROTHESTAR G 5 Grant Young 65
9 312x778119 HAVE PLENTY G 6 John Hickmott 78
10 153534x828 IT AND A BIT G 7 Mick Huxtable 85
11 510x115132 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 75
12 x900656353 LITTLE AKIE G 10 Brian Mueller 83
13 x001225520 MAGIC CONSOL G 8 Paul Preusker 89
14 1222140x04 MAIL IT IN G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 91
15 1054x35465 PENNY FOR A POUND M 6 David Jolly 72
16 5251881161 RAISE A DREAM M 8 Grant Young 80
17 3248644049 SCRATCHY LASS M 6 John Hickmott 74
18 0x00092163 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 74
19 x000795352 STAR WARS (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 68
20 x009415273 TEMPS VOLEUR G 6 Robbie Laing 75
Race 2 - Burke Urban Flying Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $31,500, 2nd $8,500, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x635106x6 AMERICAN STAR G 5 Mark Minervini 68
2 61x31356x1 BAY ROAD G 6 Richard Jolly 90
3 x617433312 CASHED G 6 Ryan Balfour 89
4 745316486x CLASSY JACK G 7 John Hickmott 66
5 2571432x94 FINNISS MOMENT M 9 Darryl Hewitt 58
6 165147121x GLENROWAN PRINCE G 6 Kym Hann 87
7 3205852854 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 63
8 1x61 JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 64
9 46x141310x KARACATIS G 9 Richard Jolly 97
10 x31x1245x5 MISS VISTA M 5 George Osborne 79
11 0000x78701 OGUNDE G 9 Ryan Balfour 53
12 x2183x2x98 ROYAL SPINNER G 7 Bill Cerchi
Race 3 - Rural City of Murray Bridge - Thriving Communities Benchmark 64 Hcp (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2186x91007 ALWAYS MAGIC G 7 Sam Burford 49
2 6P881L7903 CELTIC PRINCE (NZ) G 8 Grant Young 63
3 0x1139x019 CENTRE DIVIDER G 7 Nicole Bruggemann 62
4 1155x81997 CHENERS G 5 Sue Jaensch 55
5 0x01x00078 COUNT OF LIMONADE (IRE) G 8 Karen Byrnes 70
6 1296350x08 DAPPER ROSSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 7 Karen Byrnes 51
7 715099x594 DISCERN G 6 Dean Saxon 47
8 6543670432 EXALTED DEE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 52
9 75140x0336 FINAL TABLE G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 64
10 150x828100 FIONA CRYSTAL M 6 Doug Whitworth 67
11 0403x26314 GANGSTER’S RUN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 9 Dennis O'Leary 61
12 0x97601880 GIFT OF PRIMUS G 7 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 50
13 x207789978 JARRVIS G 7 Grant Kluske 45
14 00 NOGGIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Brook
15 56532x6097 ONE FOR MAX SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Mick Kluske 63
16 47671x082 PAT THE WEAPON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Paul Shepherdson 57
17 7555261555 PRESUMPTION G 5 Stephen Theodore 57
18 646984x053 ROBOCOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 7 Shane Oxlade 64
19 23x433127 SO BELAFONTE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Phillip Stokes 62
Race 4 - CGU Insurance Benchmark 64 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24436x2635 AVOID THE MISSUS M 5 David Jolly 63
2 53265x4270 BEAU’S MY BOY G 6 Len Jarvis 62
3 05011135x8 CASINO CLUB M 4 Roslyn Day 62
4 4x10503418 DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL M 4 Jake Stephens 62
5 55430140x9 DYLAN JACK G 5 Shane Oxlade 50
6 052489449x EXALTED LIGHTNING G 6 Grant Young 66
7 0934026234 HALAYR ROTHESTAR G 5 Grant Young 65
8 73231083x8 IGITUR G 4 Emma Hubbard 61
9 55x5009x02 MORE THAN A ROSE M 5 John Croucher 52
10 3375x6418x PRINCESS COSTA M 7 Peter Moody 54
11 3460573331 RED MENACE G 9 Dennis O'Leary 64
12 0x06201182 SASSY JO M 5 Stephen Theodore 68
13 929x53x228 SAVANERO (NZ) G 7 Wally Bencic 62
14 3185083348 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) G 5 Grant Young 62
15 589x323140 STRYKER FORTUNE G 4 Grant Kluske 59
16 122x27 TABLE OF WISDOM G 4 Tony McEvoy 64
17 94410x2640 TRICKY AFFAIR M 6 Chris Bieg 57
18 232010x924 WANTED BY ALL G 4 Chris Bieg 62
19 0390x157Px WATCH THE WOLF G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 58
20 16022522x6 WICKED RHYTHM G 4 Greg Lesnikowski 60
21 4290622234 WISH LIST M 5 John Hickmott 55
Race 5 - Total Workforce Solutions Class Two Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9262350x50 BENGAL TIGER G 8 John Dunn 44
2 3314 CALLISTO GIRL M 5 Kylie Huxtable 60
3 32182225x0 DANISH GOLD DIGGER M 5 Nicole Bruggemann 60
4 4965x4897x IDAHO H 5 Grant Kluske 48
5 6x68564x LE DEZALEY G 7 Alain Muhlethaler
6 148x4670x3 MY SNIP G 4 Mark Minervini 59
7 852x233932 MYSTICANO G 5 Darren Magro 61
8 4x47x161x7 NICOISE G 4 Michael Hickmott 64
9 06x2648x1 QUIVERS M 5 David Baylis 60
10 9x8618535x SHADOWS ABOVE M 6 Kym Healy 53
11 6460843468 SHEANNA M 5 Ken Sweeney 48
12 636543x306 SOCIAL LANE G 6 Ken Sweeney 49
13 994x0745x4 STAGHORN G 5 John Hyam 54
14 x236226013 STRAGUN G 5 Grant Kluske 64
15 342x21 STREET LIFE G 4 Karen Byrnes 61
16 1x VONRASANA G 5 Dion Koch 62
17 898933240x WILLANDER MISS M 6 John Dunn 52
Race 6 - BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 56 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x067953677 BOLD JAZZ G 6 John Dunn 45
2 5343488737 BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 7 John Hickmott 54
3 648x7000x9 BURNRO G 7 John Hyam 55
4 7744x66941 CAPTAIN MIRAGE G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 56
5 8x10345 EQUIDAME M 4 Kylie Huxtable 57
6 5x9017088x FISH BONES FRY G 5 Dan Shepherd 54
7 4200x89269 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 57
8 9765207x94 GOLDEN CLASS M 6 John Dunn 45
9 1x9513307x HENRY THE DOLPHIN G 8 Mark Faust 56
10 7631334866 HOLY TRILOGEY G 5 Sam Burford 54
11 5x38722250 ITCHYZARIZ G 8 Kym Healy 53
12 116728660x MENEGATTI M 6 Bill Cerchi
13 2452659x15 NIGHT BREEZE G 8 Ryan Balfour 53
14 3375x6418x PRINCESS COSTA M 7 Peter Moody 54
15 x007708x00 RORY’S UNION G 9 Gillian Davey 43
16 3185083348 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) G 5 Grant Young 62
17 4065635284 SPIRITED MATCH G 5 Ken Sweeney 50
18 0x90359x27 SURF CRUISER G 5 Nicole Bruggemann 48
19 94410x2640 TRICKY AFFAIR M 6 Chris Bieg 57
20 2289265x80 TUSCAN FEVER G 8 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 50
21 0390x157Px WATCH THE WOLF G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 58
Race 7 - RA & CE Burns Ceilings SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 325335365x CASIRAGHI G 5 Wally Bencic
2 79x564 DESXIRI M 4 Lloyd Kennewell
3 3x7 DR DEPENDABLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
4 003542347x EXALTED TYSON G 6 Rob Wilkinson
5 34 FORTUNATUS G 3 David Jolly
6 GHODELEINE F 3 Tony McEvoy
7 9 GOTHIC GEM M 4 Greg Lesnikowski
8 408 HUSSALEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour
9 55765807x4 IMA SPECIAL KID G 5 Graham Fryer
10 56 JACK’S SISTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young
11 32 KODAKHAN G 5 Dennis O'Leary
12 3753 KRUPT LEDA G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
13 LAURE ME IN G 3 Tony McEvoy
14 x88500x698 MELI MELO M 4 Barry Brook
15 x6584337x7 ONEMORE ELMO G 4 Shane Oxlade
16 7 OUR MEMORIES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Macmillan
17 x65x376224 PERSEVERANCE G 5 Emma Hubbard
18 9426533 PINT’S PUNCH G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew
19 859x3 SUPER SWOOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
Race 8 - FMG Engineering / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 340x4 ANGEL’S WISH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly
2 54450x4x32 ASPALIS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 4 John Macmillan
3 0x086x423 AWESOME STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro
4 609x0 BIRDS IN HAND M 4 Kirsten Mooney
5 BLUE MORPHO SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
6 8 CALYPSO CLASSIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Jones
7 3 CHAMPERS ON ICE F 3 David Jolly
8 43x3 COSMIC IMPACT F 3 Tony McEvoy
9 5x CRYSTAL CHOICE M 4 Tammy Pretlove
10 DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Lesnikowski
11 42x8006x9x EXALTED BLOOM M 6 Rob Wilkinson
12 FOIE GRAS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony McEvoy
13 92 HINCHIN MISS F 3 Phillip Stokes
14 5x3x822440 HUSSON PARK M 4 Dan Shepherd
15 73x7403846 IT’S OUR LIFE M 6 Peter Moody
16 48 MADRA RUA M 4 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
17 x5x233x674 MASIPAG M 4 Ryan Balfour
18 77273422x9 MY GIDDY AUNT (NZ) M 5 Michael Hickmott
19 73x PICTURE ME ROLLING SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Jake Stephens
20 40x2454x55 PRINCESS LEAH SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Paul Seater
21 RUTH M 5 Karen Byrnes
22 0522425x93 SAND CAT M 5 Emma Hubbard
23 77 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 4 Ken Sweeney
24 64x5 TAMBANG BESI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian Mueller
25 585x693 VANDERLUNE M 4 Stephen Theodore
Race 9 - Bridge Carpet Court / SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x52x24 ANNIFRID SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly
2 87x ART MUSIC G 4 John Hickmott
3 BOLT I AM G 4 Karen Byrnes
4 DARRYL’S LIBERTY G 3 Chris Bieg
5 9 DOUGIE BOUNCE G 5 Roslyn Day
6 42x8006x9x EXALTED BLOOM M 6 Rob Wilkinson
7 6x224x FORT NECESSITY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 Paul Seater
8 FUTAGO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony McEvoy
9 5x GOLDEN LUSTRE F 3 Phillip Stokes
10 GOURMELIN G 6 Emma Hubbard
11 457x57856x HELMARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 John Hyam
12 INCOMPARABLE G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
13 85236x53 INVINCIBLE SUSHI M 4 John Dunn
14 8 INWARD BOUND (NZ) M 4 David Halliday
15 786 KABINI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Brook
16 5679x2 LASANTA F 3 Graham Fryer
17 44x244342x MILITARY FORCES SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 4 Mark Minervini
18 0x632x OUR WITNESS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
19 PANZER PRINCESS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian Mueller
20 045x0 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Campbell
21 TOORAK ROAD G 3 John Hickmott
22 VIA BALCIANO G 4 Lloyd Kennewell
23 8x5535x33 VINO RISPETTO M 4 John Dunn
24 3038x VOD M 4 Margaret Potts
25 YOELQUI G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
26 ZARACE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Sweeney

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.