Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 10:49AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Oct-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 188

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE EVEREST (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000,000.1st $5,800,000, 2nd $1,425,000, 3rd $800,000, 4th $400,000, 5th $250,000, 6th $175,000, 7th $175,000, 8th $175,000, 9th $175,000, 10th $175,000, 11th $175,000, 12th $175,000, Equine Welfare Fund $100,000 .
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x344x212 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir 102
2 47x3231x76 CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 122
3 640x9113x3 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
4 1111x21411 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 109
5 0x17266x42 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 113
6 23x6639x68 FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 107
7 11115x31 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds 97
8 5x21x105x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
9 81x2211x11 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 114
10 11x121x1 SHE WILL REIGN F 3 Gary Portelli 112
11 124135x24 TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
12 x9171x1x11 VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 115
Race 2 - SYDNEY STAKES (CITY TATTS LIGHTNING) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x63394x25 BALL OF MUSCLE G 7 Joseph Pride 104
2 x11130x156 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
3 43181368x0 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
4 321x6215x1 DIDDUMS M 4 Gerald Ryan 89
5 7x2504x527 EL DIVINO H 4 Darren Weir 91
6 5x720040x6 FAATINAH G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
7 2538x2908x HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 102
8 x112653x42 I THOUGHT SO G 4 David Pfieffer 82
9 14x643341x IMPENDING H 4 James Cummings 107
10 1115x523x1 IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 111
11 9x650980x7 JAPONISME G 5 Chris Waller 105
12 3135120768 JUNGLE EDGE G 7 Mick Bell 108
13 1x875390x1 KAEPERNICK G 6 John O'Shea 102
14 0x221712x7 KURO (NZ) G 6 John O'Shea 105
15 0x3815x80x LE CORDON BLEU G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
16 8650x2180x MOUNT PANORAMA G 4 Gary Moore 66
17 28x1412680 PETROSSIAN G 5 Paul Perry 83
18 110x19110x QUATRONIC G 5 Matthew Dunn 96
19 0x12284611 SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 92
20 x8412108x4 SWEET SERENDIPITY G 7 Jason Coyle 85
21 516x847x54 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 110
22 18x0312234 THE MONSTAR G 7 Brett Cavanough 105
23 66x1476295 THE VIRGINIAN G 5 Brett Cavanough 97
24 14163x641 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 102
25 x1215x1411 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS G 6 Gerald Ryan 102
Race 3 - CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x010x5504 ARTICUS (FR) G 6 Darren Weir 101
2 9210x71x04 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
3 44x8022251 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 104
4 210x679112 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 99
5 533x0x0380 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
6 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
7 9x2125x121 HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster 116
8 0x6713x712 HARDHAM H 4 David Brideoake 101
9 0x8747x468 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
10 3540x0x653 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
11 156495x847 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 104
12 05167x1622 NOZOMI G 6 Anthony Freedman 94
13 x4x8038x90 PRINCE CHERI (FR) H 9 John O'Shea 93
14 12x3361x88 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 111
15 3324658x86 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
16 x227x090x5 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 95
17 80x3501125 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 107
18 3x1106x735 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 5 James Cummings 100
19 211x12x9L5 STAR EXHIBIT G 6 Darren Weir 105
20 6011123144 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 68
Race 4 - HEINEKEN 3 ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 214x423332 ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 92
2 1135104x08 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) G 7 Stuart Webb 97
3 9210x71x04 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
4 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 100
5 21113x5502 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 106
6 x37301x373 CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 103
7 22x2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
8 1x97634150 DESTINY’S KISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 9 Joseph Pride 105
9 621x30x465 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 75
10 210x679112 EMBLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bjorn Baker 99
11 184260x504 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
12 533x0x0380 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
13 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
14 x1333x0x79 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) G 8 James Cummings 102
15 x8746Px616 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 108
16 2509422138 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
17 10910x0023 SLY ROMANCE (NZ) G 6 Richard Laming 78
18 5x3642x944 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 108
19 3595056653 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Jim Scobie 62
Race 5 - TAB ANNIVERSARY HIGHWAY - BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15942245x8 AFTER ALL THAT G 6 Rodney Northam 72
2 40054x8671 ALLITERATE M 4 Pat Farrell 71
3 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 6 Luke Pepper 68
4 1x353x17x4 ATOM EVE M 5 Norm Gardner 70
5 12x8740x32 BEAU HOFFA G 5 Lee Van Den Bos 57
6 212x142331 BRING A SECRET G 5 Nick Olive 80
7 0x1112x531 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 66
8 x2D1Dx2412 CASCATA ROSSA G 5 Matthew Dunn 67
9 x418108x90 COGLIERE G 4 Marc Quinn 74
10 9x61151 COUNT CUMANI G 4 Matthew Dunn
11 464000x811 COWBOYS KARMA G 6 Allan Gibson 55
12 2491107x45 DALMATIA PRINCE G 4 Todd Howlett
13 0354851142 DARTS AWAY G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 75
14 11x360x691 DELIGHTFUL FEELING G 6 Matthew Dunn
15 17770x5243 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 58
16 121 DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 4 Danny Williams 66
17 2249x35428 EXACTING G 5 Graham Payne 62
18 21221x3743 EXITOZO G 6 Scott Thompson 76
19 1224071x97 EXPLOSIVE SCENE G 7 Marc Quinn
20 215x026x91 GALAXY WARRIOR G 6 Gayna Williams 79
21 1442123729 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 73
22 52118x139x GITAN G 4 Jean Dubois 65
23 1222x1117x HAY NOW M 5 Matthew Dunn 74
24 2446222282 LAST TRY WINS G 7 Brett Cavanough 67
25 213439x867 LE CAVALIER G 7 Norm Gardner 76
26 3314x560x9 MADAME DE BAN M 5 Matthew Dunn
27 x56120x658 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) G 7 Terry Evans 65
28 7x743250x1 MELBERRA STAR M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 69
29 0521119x82 MERCURIAL LAD G 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 72
30 19x5242211 MY TAGOSON G 5 Rodney Northam 70
31 339x630834 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Dar Lunn 61
32 411945x480 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 78
33 2723144316 PUZZLING WONDER G 6 Mack Griffith 74
34 9x02663x57 ROCK ON ZARIZ M 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 66
35 14129158x5 ROSARUBY M 5 Joe Cleary 74
36 3x20629x72 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 66
37 12x116x439 SCHEDULE G 6 Mack Griffith 66
38 20x1298x10 SHOTGUN ROULETTE M 5 Wayne Wilkes 71
39 x22x222211 SUNCRAZE G 4 Melanie O'gorman 74
40 1151x67313 SUPER STAR BOB G 4 Matthew Dale 70
41 045x012914 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 50
42 16x72110x0 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 69
Race 6 - REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x14 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 66
2 515 BRIGHT IDEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 65
3 51 KOONUNGA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 62
4 2x2348x51 MEMENTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 66
5 1121 REGIMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 76
6 324x62168 SWEET DEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John P Thompson 66
7 40x02123 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 65
8 643x32 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
9 122 WORKDRINKS F 3 Brad Widdup 65
10 1x44 YULONG XINGSHENG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 66
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 95 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21x16100x1 BLACK ON GOLD G 4 Chris Waller 83
2 545x970438 CENTRE PIVOT G 7 Peter Robl 93
3 15141105x7 DARK EYES G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 95
4 1442123729 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 73
5 3x544x218x GREEN SWEET (USA) G 6 Jean Dubois 96
6 6254461121 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 69
7 12652x4770 HARPER’S CHOICE H 4 Gerald Ryan 89
8 33x62466x1 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 84
9 x218621141 JAMINZAH G 4 Chris Waller 82
10 55250x1184 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker 91
11 2x843325x2 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce W Hill 94
12 1x311323x3 OKLAHOMA GIRL M 4 Chris Waller 86
13 x12x27x563 OMEI SWORD M 4 Chris Waller 102
14 1x382112x0 PYGMY M 4 James Cummings 86
15 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 93
16 x714538x18 SCREAMARR G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 74
17 3324658x86 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
18 0x12284611 SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 92
19 54x51x8944 SOUCHEZ H 4 James Cummings 86
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 157x389x8x ACCEPTED (IRE) G 6 Gary Moore 84
2 40424x1145 ARISE AUGUSTUS G 7 Terry Evans 77
3 41x0421125 AZZIE’S READY G 4 Peter Mills 65
4 14711120x7 BALANCING ACT M 4 Brent Stanley 72
5 x999x6x766 COHESION G 4 Todd Howlett 65
6 234x6x21 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
7 x35802214x ECCELLERE M 5 Richard Litt 65
8 2231x3 ENVY OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 69
9 0219x115x8 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS M 6 Clare Cunningham 72
10 x1186x3123 FOX TALES G 4 Nick Olive 73
11 83128x2152 GADFLY G 4 Paul Perry 71
12 68L7x48671 GRAND CONDOR G 9 Steve Hodge 74
13 03x22x1111 LATIN BOY G 5 Richard Freedman 79
14 14x231026x MACHINEGUN JUBS M 5 Angela Davies 79
15 260x38478x MAGICAZ M 5 David Pfieffer 69
16 111x31111 NICTOCK G 4 Cameron Crockett 81
17 15x34211x4 OZARK G 4 James Cummings 77
18 2164x3271x PICK ME UP G 6 Tim Martin 78
19 6362x52213 REALISE POTENTIAL G 5 Joseph Pride 77
20 9540x17241 REBEL MISS M 4 Matthew Smith 74
21 40x8x6151x ROGUISH G 5 Tim Martin 73
22 x2171x115x SIR DONALD G 4 Michael Nolan 74
23 x280626520 THREE SHEETS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 71
24 710x1111x WAITANDWATCH G 6 Angela Davies 79
25 835285x58x ZIN ZAN ELSIE M 6 Matthew Smith 70
Race 9 - VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACQUIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Edward O'Rourke
2 ALSHAHHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Wilkes
4 9 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli
5 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Scott Singleton
6 GODODDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
7 GORGONS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
8 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brett Cavanough
9 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan
10 MUNICH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 QAFILA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 REBUKES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
13 3 SANTOS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
14 4 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings
16 THE ENZO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mark Newnham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.