Vic Banner

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Saturday, 14 January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 1:32PM 14/1;
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Jan-17 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Jan-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Jan-17 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Jan-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jan-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Finalised 14/1 - 7:30am. Rider Alteration R3 N9
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old BM78 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $44,000, 2nd $14,400, 3rd $7,200, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600, 9th $1,600, 10th $1,600
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $7,000 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $23,000 for qualified horses.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x322713 ASTLEY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
2 3159x CONGRESSIONAL C 3 Mick Price 61
3 9x942x15 DAZZY’S DAY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Price 62
4 113 EMPTOR C 3 John O'Shea 67
5 542212 FAST TYCOON G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64
6 8x161 FUDGED Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Cindy Alderson 66
7 2x1 GHOSTLY C 3 John O'Shea 63
8 31 HAVADASH Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Symon Wilde 62
9 2139x81 KENEDNA F 3 Darren Weir 68
10 0x16481 LA VOLT C 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 66
11 53x216321 OAK DOOR C 3 Robert Smerdon 68
12 216x0 ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Oliver 61
13 1x612 WIDGEE TURF Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Patrick Payne 69
Race 2 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $44,000, 2nd $14,400, 3rd $7,200, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600, 9th $1,600, 10th $1,600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $7,000 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $23,000 for qualified horses.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x1 APACHE HARRY G 3 Colin Scott 62
2 1978x AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 3 Danny O'Brien 64
3 1x110x BARTHELONA C 3 Michael Moroney 73
4 31 BEL BLASTER Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Amy Johnston 62
5 20x15 CAPANNELLO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 68
6 800x663413 CASQUE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Robbie Laing 59
7 61x CHATUCHAK F 3 John O'Shea 63
8 28540x3140 EMPHATICALLY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher 65
9 86x171293 GHENWAA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
10 0x0131 GWENNETH Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton 65
11 65x18x3006 HELLBOUND G 3 Mick Price 62
12 119x IF NOT NOW WHEN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Henry Dwyer 73
13 315x04122 INVINCIBLE AL G 3 Patrick Payne 70
14 155x634x LYCURGUS G 3 Danny O'Brien 61
15 64 ODELIA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Russell Cameron 55
16 0x3231x338 SEGOVIA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Robbie Griffiths 61
17 13 STRICTLY LEGIT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
18 6x7 TATTOO YOU Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Shawn Mathrick 58
19 1 TIMETUS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 David Brideoake 63
20 49x21 TOORAK COWBOY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Carey 63
Race 3 - BM78 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $33,000, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1127x252 AMADEUS H 4 Michael Kent 68
2 123412x242 ANGRY GEE G 5 Jerome Hunter 76
3 726637x427 ARMADA G 5 Darren Weir 75
4 x86420x8x4 BOOMWAA G 5 Henry Dwyer 76
5 x56x3x1239 DEFINIA G 5 Gwenda Johnstone 67
6 17x1361x22 DEVILS PINCH G 4 Colin Little 73
7 x527154x36 DOMESDAY WARRIOR G 7 Linc Sullivan 72
8 315x63220x FOREIGN AFFAIR M 5 Henry Dwyer 73
9 127x4757x3 GANGNAM STYLE G 6 Nikki Burke 67
10 2x6422x2 I BOOGI (NZ) G 4 Russell Cameron 61
11 145915x876 I’M ABLAZE G 6 Wendy Kelly 76
12 x131610x4x INVINCIBLE HEART M 4 Mick Price 74
13 x3286x580x JALAN JALAN M 4 Colin Little 76
14 11473x0144 JUST GOT LUCKY G 4 Daniel Bowman 69
15 00x8620x47 KENTUCKY FLYER H 4 Robbie Laing 67
16 70x337x354 KIEVANN G 6 Stephen Brown 83
17 01280x009x KIRANI G 6 Pat Hyland 79
18 6236268x41 LITTLE INDIAN M 4 Robbie Laing 67
19 44x5643463 MILITARY G 7 Luke Oliver 69
20 x80322815x MONKSTONE G 6 Michael Phillips 75
21 5157454x51 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 66
22 1221x73111 PRINCESS ARROW M 4 Luke Oliver 74
23 17x110 QUARCK G 5 Daniel Bowman 71
24 x4412313x3 RICH CHARM G 4 Udyta Clarke 72
25 x111x19781 ROCKET TOMMY G 5 Gwenda Johnstone 75
26 4122425x21 ROYAL SPINNER G 6 Bill Cerchi 76
27 1x3x SARASWATI M 4 Saab Hasan 63
28 611 SCOTOPIA G 4 Shea Eden 67
29 x13195x066 STELLAR COLLISION G 4 Darren Weir 78
30 68130x7 SURFACE TO AIR (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 61
31 x216159x35 TANGO ROCK G 4 Michael Kent 66
32 167x1 TRINITY HILL (NZ) M 4 Francis Finnegan 67
33 174x0275x2 TYRANNIZE (NZ) G 4 Danny O'Brien 67
34 31619x WALL STREET WOLF G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
Race 4 - BM90 Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $44,000, 2nd $14,400, 3rd $7,200, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600, 9th $1,600, 10th $1,600
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1014x08262 ANEMOI G 4 Danielle Loos 68
2 4455585981 BLACK SOUL G 6 Bryce Stanaway 59
3 7x24117744 BLUE JANGLES G 5 Daryl Archard 61
4 3422x90606 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) G 6 Robbie Laing 66
5 x072650137 FLYING CASINO G 7 John Hickmott 79
6 90x4845552 FOREVER TRUE M 7 John Honeysett 60
7 713P77x850 GRASSINI G 8 Brett Charry 57
8 5x36x06055 HALE SORIANO (GB) G 6 Darren Weir 83
9 45x7756512 HARDERN G 4 David Brideoake 74
10 44331L41Fx I’LL’AVA’ALF (NZ) G 8 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 71
11 6523189x07 LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY G 7 Tony McEvoy 90
12 0909051902 MCNULTY G 7 Mick Bell 56
13 x97x501827 O’CEIRINS SECRET (NZ) G 7 Aaron Purcell 63
14 x42124x431 ONCIDIUM RULER G 5 Michael Kent 76
15 14298x4513 OUR DELINQUENT G 4 Shea Eden 63
16 0075113x80 REFECTORY (IRE) G 7 Richard Laming 81
17 085550x765 RENEW (IRE) G 7 Darren Weir 75
18 549x644638 ROCK AWAY M 5 Rachael Cunningham 56
19 16x0x66095 SIR LASZLO (NZ) G 6 Darren Weir 76
20 2911x41091 SLY ROMANCE (NZ) G 5 Richard Laming 80
21 1x2x444200 SOMETHING TO SHARE G 9 Dane Smith 76
22 53x8547315 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 83
23 3x9x965843 THUNDER TEDDINGTON (GB) G 6 Jason Warren 77
24 43340x0764 WARRIOR OF FIRE G 5 Jerome Hunter 68
Race 5 - Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $90,000.1st $49,500, 2nd $16,200, 3rd $8,100, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,700, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,800, 8th $1,800, 9th $1,800, 10th $1,800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 123412x242 ANGRY GEE G 5 Jerome Hunter 76
2 512647x452 BEAU RADA G 5 John McArdle 91
3 727x575809 BULLPIT G 5 Danny O'Brien 86
4 1131112x0x DIVINE TEN G 7 Kelvin Bourke 95
5 088x300420 EXCLUSIVE LASS M 5 Nigel Blackiston 85
6 1954046604 GENERAL TRUCE G 9 Tony Vasil 93
7 053524x048 GRANE G 7 Robbie Griffiths 90
8 x354060x06 HARD ROMP G 7 Ciaron Maher 86
9 6236268x41 LITTLE INDIAN M 4 Robbie Laing 67
10 44x5643463 MILITARY G 7 Luke Oliver 69
11 2316x12355 ROCK ’N’ GOLD G 6 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 80
12 4122425x21 ROYAL SPINNER G 6 Bill Cerchi 76
13 1x3x SARASWATI M 4 Saab Hasan 63
14 x883397293 SUNDAY ESCAPE G 6 Andrew Murray 79
15 x13111233x SUPER FUN G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81
16 31450170x9 THERMAL CURRENT G 6 Darren Weir 97
Race 6 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $72,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $5,400, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 96x8131x11 AIRALIGN (NZ) G 7 Tom Cowan 90
2 x00021524x AKAVOROUN G 7 Ciaron Maher 99
3 1422231x15 DIVINE MR ARTIE G 4 Brendan McCarthy 82
4 088x300420 EXCLUSIVE LASS M 5 Nigel Blackiston 85
5 52x5271712 GRANDE ROSSO G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
6 6114022176 HELL ON EARTH G 5 Shawn Mathrick 74
7 1342x05211 KENJORWOOD G 7 Darren Weir 107
8 14x6x21194 LORD ASPEN G 5 Mick Huxtable 98
9 20313x68x2 SOLD FOR SONG M 4 Kevin Kemp 92
10 41x66115x5 TONOPAH (USA) G 7 Darren Weir 97
11 56x0226461 TOP ME UP G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 75
12 x1316906x0 TUFF HOST G 7 Brett Scott 74
13 947225964x ZEBRINZ G 6 Leon & Troy Corstens 88
14 73235859x3 ZUPACHARGED G 7 Kylie Vella 82
Race 7 - Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $90,000.1st $49,500, 2nd $16,200, 3rd $8,100, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,700, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,800, 8th $1,800, 9th $1,800, 10th $1,800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 233x88x795 CADILLAC MOUNTAIN G 6 Darren Weir 86
2 0500x01152 CAPE LONDONDERRY (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney 64
3 1850x450x4 CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 97
4 10x85256x6 DANDY GENT G 5 Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 86
5 093316x977 DOCTOR CARE (NZ) G 6 Darren Weir 86
6 2624786641 FLOW METER G 7 John Hickmott 88
7 2127x53211 FLYING LIGHT G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
8 3946x21223 GALAXY RAIDER G 4 Greg Eurell 70
9 x45x800x67 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) G 5 Darren Weir 92
10 57321x0843 KHUTULUN M 6 Luke Oliver 84
11 70x06Fx443 KOURKAM (FR) G 7 Tony McEvoy 87
12 x360311663 LEICA DAY G 5 Darren Weir 90
13 918x812443 LONDON FOG G 5 Jamie Edwards 78
14 4511211x44 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) H 5 Darren Weir 98
15 x362688232 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 5 Darren Weir 87
16 0909051902 MCNULTY G 7 Mick Bell 56
17 69x809x808 PACIFIC HEIGHTS (IRE) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
18 0018713331 PRIMA (NZ) G 5 Lee & Shannon Hope 79
19 06x4944113 SKYFIRE G 5 Amy Johnston 61
20 4x64005420 SWACADELIC (GER) G 6 Aaron Purcell 92
21 7x56003105 TAIYOO G 7 Darren Weir 100
22 3x9x965843 THUNDER TEDDINGTON (GB) G 6 Jason Warren 77
23 43340x0764 WARRIOR OF FIRE G 5 Jerome Hunter 68
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares BM84 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $44,000, 2nd $14,400, 3rd $7,200, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600, 9th $1,600, 10th $1,600
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0325x56x34 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN M 5 Steve Cunningham 57
2 13x6297x23 ANATOLA M 4 Mick Price 69
3 5132x75x54 CAT’S WISH M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
4 15x297x759 DARCY’S LAW (NZ) M 5 Robert Smerdon 67
5 6x122x1710 DEJA BLUE M 4 Robbie Griffiths 75
6 35x471x121 ESSENCE OF TERROR M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 67
7 088x300420 EXCLUSIVE LASS M 5 Nigel Blackiston 85
8 3133155x14 EXPINSIVE (NZ) M 6 Enver Jusufovic 72
9 8x161 FUDGED F 3 Cindy Alderson 66
10 2131106x68 GINGIE M 4 Nikki Burke 68
11 360x472140 KISS ME KETUT (NZ) M 6 Matthew Brown 75
12 x2133x5671 LYCIA M 4 John O'Shea 75
13 11421355x7 MA JONES M 6 Darren Weir 71
14 24818x3165 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
15 1221x73111 PRINCESS ARROW M 4 Luke Oliver 74
16 9543606967 TAKEOVER (NZ) M 9 Don Dwyer 62
17 3260x10662 VITAL IMPORTANCE M 6 Henry Dwyer 82
Race 9 - Fillies and Mares BM84 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $44,000, 2nd $14,400, 3rd $7,200, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600, 9th $1,600, 10th $1,600
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x3907x91 ALITTLE LOOSE M 4 Michael Kent 66
2 0944793766 ARIANNE (NZ) M 5 Pat Hyland 70
3 1320x50203 ASHLEE MARIE M 4 Richard Laming 70
4 256x881041 AURORA MISS M 6 Danielle Smith 66
5 9x23277751 CAVES M 7 Danny Curran 55
6 9514684254 DIVINE DENONA M 7 Shea Eden 56
7 x225117112 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 85
8 4x27014112 HONEY CARA M 4 Darren Weir 76
9 54x6348255 JENNIO M 5 Darren Weir 71
10 2485x53244 KAWABATA M 5 Jamie Edwards 64
11 57321x0843 KHUTULUN M 6 Luke Oliver 84
12 5252141441 LOLA LU M 5 Matthew Brown 71
13 586x1313 MORNING SUNSHINE M 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 63
14 715726x632 MY SANCTUARY (GB) M 5 Darren Weir 69
15 71x2262222 ROYAL APPLAUSE M 4 Symon Wilde 64
16 32030x4732 SHE’S GOT SPEED M 4 Danny O'Brien 64
17 51318x1931 VANDANCER (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 76
18 74x4581415 YOUR DIVINE ARCHIE M 6 Mitchell Freedman 66

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.