Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 14 January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-400m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Jan-17 12:05PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 09-Jan-17 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Jan-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Jan-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jan-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 768
Finalised 14/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - JEEP MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A THOUSAND DEGREES C 2 Tony McEvoy
2 3 AFFIRMATIVELY C 2 John Smerdon
3 ALL COME TRUE F 2 Robert Smerdon
4 42 ALL TOO HUIYING C 2 Gary Moore
5 ALLAWASE F 2 Mark F Webb
6 65 ALLIED POWER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 AMELIA JANE F 2 Michael Nolan
8 333 AMERICAN GENIUS C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 ANGEL’S BOY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 AQUA D’IVINA F 2 Matthew Smith
11 2 ARAUCARIA F 2 David Vandyke
12 4 ARCHIE BOY C 2 Chris Munce
13 163 ARRESTAR C 2 Matthew Dunn
14 AUGUSTUS C 2 Chris Waller
15 BAM C 2 Nick Ryan
16 7x BANTER C 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman
17 BATTLE ANTHEM C 2 Donna Grisedale
18 BELLE XAAR F 2 Darren Weir
19 BEZZINA C 2 Chris Waller
20 6 BLACK AND TAN F 2 John Moloney
21 17 BLACK MINK F 2 Liam Birchley
22 BLONDE INTUITION F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
23 7 BLONDE RUSSIAN F 2 Greg Baker
24 57 BOINGO F 2 Ian Livingstone
25 51230 BOLD KINGSTON G 2 John Zielke
26 BOOM BOY C 2 Tony Gollan
27 214 BRING IT HOME POP C 2 Darryl Hansen
28 8 CAPE WICKHAM C 2 David Pfieffer
29 CASA FORTUNE G 2 Robert Smerdon
30 CEDARWOOD C 2 Chris Waller
31 14 CELLARGIRL F 2 Kelly Schweida
32 8x CHAIN OF FOOLS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
33 11 CHAMP ELECT F 2 Chris Munce
34 1 CHAPPO G 2 Steven O'dea
35 CHARMING PRINCE C 2 Helen Page
36 13 CHAUFFEUR C 2 Gerald Ryan
37 CHIEF HAVOC C 2 Liam Birchley
38 CHOSEN ASSASSIN C 2 Anthony Cummings
39 CINCITY G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40 24 CLAIRVUE C 2 Liam Birchley
41 55 CLEAN ACHEEVA F 2 Mick Burles
42 119 COLOSIMO F 2 Steven O'dea
43 COMPLACENCY C 2 Gary Moore
44 CONCLUSIVE F 2 Darren Weir
45 CONDOR C 2 Paul Perry
46 CRUZE G 2 Barry Lockwood
47 23 CURDLED C 2 Peter Robl
48 DAFEENAH F 2 Jon Walk
49 D’ARGENTO C 2 Chris Waller
50 234 DARHAD C 2 Michael Freedman
51 DAZZLING GREY F 2 Chris Munce
52 8 DAZZLING RED C 2 Chris Munce
53 17 DEBONAIRLY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
54 13 DENEEKY F 2 Kris Lees
55 DEPLORABLE F 2 Bjorn Baker
56 13 DESPATCH C 2 Tony McEvoy
57 6 DESTINY’S CHOICE C 2 John P Thompson
58 3 DINNIGAN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
59 DISPEL F 2 Ben Currie
60 DIVINE MESSENGER F 2 Tony Gollan
61 DREAM DANZA F 2 Chris Munce
62 2153 DREAM KISSES F 2 Steven O'dea
63 8 DREAM WILDER G 2 Barry Lockwood
64 ELRAAZY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
65 8 END OF THE ROAD C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
66 ENJAYAH F 2 Chris Munce
67 9x EPICTION F 2 Chris Munce
68 EQUAL BALANCE C 2 Kurt Goldman
69 3 ESHTIRAAK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
70 4 EXCEEDS F 2 James Cummings
71 724x EXCELEBRAZIONE C 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
72 5 EXIT LOUNGE F 2 Michael Moroney
73 EXORBITANCE C 2 Chris Munce
74 31 FALCONIC C 2 Gary Portelli
75 FERINGO C 2 Tony Gollan
76 FERROCERIUM F 2 Paul Banks
77 FORTUNE STAR G 2 Gary Moore
78 FOXY FELINE F 2 Mark F Webb
79 56 FRENCH SKYLINE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
80 FRESH START C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
81 1 FROM WITHIN F 2 Chris Waller
82 22 GARRARD F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
83 330 GEM OF THE LOCHS F 2 Mick Mair
84 1 GENERAL SEPOY C 2 Kris Lees
85 GIRL IN A MILLION F 2 Ben Currie
86 9 GLOSSY GANODERMA C 2 Bjorn Baker
87 732 GO DAISY F 2 Scott Morrisey
88 40 GOLDEN PASS F 2 Les Kelly
89 55212 GOODFELLA C 2 Bjorn Baker
90 GRANDE VITESSE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
91 7x GRASSLANDS F 2 Michael Freedman
92 7 GRESHAM C 2 Chris Waller
93 87 GWAPO C 2 Scott Morrisey
94 HAN XIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
95 HEAR YE HEAR YE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
96 96 HERRERA F 2 Robbie Laing
97 6 HESADOLLAR C 2 Leigh-Ann Derecourt
98 1 HOUTZEN F 2 Toby Edmonds
99 5 HUALALAI C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
100 HUANG YAOSHI C 2 Chris Waller
101 3x ILOVEVEGAS C 2 Ben Currie
102 IMAGINALTHEPEOPLE C 2 Ben Currie
103 45 INDE ROAR F 2 Kevin Kemp
104 2x5 INITIALIZE F 2 Paul H Duncan
105 4x2 INVADER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
106 1x INVINCIBLE STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
107 00 JABROOK F 2 Tony Gollan
108 JAMAICAN JOY F 2 Kelly Schweida
109 JAMILA F 2 Michael Kent
110 JESSINA F 2 Jon Walk
111 KAFFKA F 2 Matthew Smith
112 KEEP YOUR ROSES F 2 Chris Munce
113 KRISTENSEN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
114 LA HARAKA F 2 Mark F Webb
115 4 LADY I AM F 2 Tracey Bartley
116 LEAVEN OF MALICE F 2 Paul Perry
117 LEGADEMA G 2 Mick Mair
118 236 LEGAL GIRL F 2 Clarry Conners
119 99 LEND ME A TENNER C 2 Stuart Kendrick
120 LUCKY DEALEN F 2 Kevin Kemp
121 1 LUCY ROSE F 2 Joe Cleary
122 0 LUNA MISSILE C 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
123 LUSKINTYRE LASS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
124 MAD FOX G 2 Gabrielle Englebrecht
125 41x5 MADAME MOUSTACHE F 2 Chris Waller
126 131 MADEENATY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
127 27 MADONNICA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
128 MAGLEV C 2 Michael Kent
129 5 MAGNUFIGHTER C 2 Gary Duncan
130 MALLORCA G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
131 4 MATRYOSHKA F 2 Leon Davies
132 3 MELIBOEA F 2 John P Thompson
133 3 MEMORY BANK F 2 Grant & Peter Dalziel
134 MIG PIERRO C 2 Paul Banks
135 73 MISHANI ALLURE F 2 Chris Anderson
136 3256 MISHANI BULLITT C 2 Chris Anderson
137 66 MISHANI ELECTRA F 2 Chris Anderson
138 MISHANI HARMONY F 2 Barry Lockwood
139 MISTA BOSS G 2 Leigh Wanless
140 90 MORION C 2 Trevor Miller
141 MUSIC MISS F 2 Garry Frazer
142 MY DELILAH F 2 Barry Lockwood
143 6x MYSTIC EMPIRE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
144 4x NEVER IN DOUBT G 2 Tony Gollan
145 2 NISTAAN C 2 Tony McEvoy
146 4 OENOPHILE C 2 Bjorn Baker
147 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT F 2 Kris Lees
148 54 OUR INSTINCT G 2 Neil Godbolt
149 5x OUR MYSTIFY F 2 Tony Gollan
150 1x11 OURS TO KEEP C 2 Chris Munce
151 PAH TERIE G 2 Kelly Schweida
152 PANDEMONIUM F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
153 263 PARDOE C 2 Tony Sears
154 PASSPORT TO FUN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
155 PERISTROPHE F 2 Robert Smerdon
156 PHELPEDO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
157 1 PHELPS GLORY G 2 Phillip Stokes
158 PHRANKLY JASMINE F 2 John P Thompson
159 2 PLAY THING F 2 Stuart Kendrick
160 POETIC DIVA F 2 Anthony Cummings
161 PRETTY FAST F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
162 58 PROLETAIRE C 2 Barry Squair
163 4 PYMBLE C 2 Gerald Ryan
164 QUEEN BOUDICA F 2 Neville Parnham
165 4 RADIANT CHOICE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
166 READY FOR GLORY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
167 21x68 REAL PRINCESS F 2 Liam Birchley
168 RED SURPRISE C 2 Tony Sears
169 4 REGAL EMBRACE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
170 RIOLI (NZ) C 2 Robert Smerdon
171 ROAR C 2 Robert Smerdon
172 ROSHERVILLE C 2 Lee Curtis
173 ROY’S COMMAND C 2 Todd Howlett
174 RULER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
175 9 SAINT PATRICKS DAY C 2 Chris Munce
176 SANADAAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
177 SASSO CORBARO F 2 Michael Freedman
178 SAVVY ROCK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
179 8152 SAXTON ROCK C 2 Matthew Dunn
180 4 SCALLOPINI C 2 Steven O'dea
181 SEBRING BAY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
182 SEE IT THRU C 2 Michael Kent
183 SEPTANGO C 2 Kris Lees
184 240 SERIOUS DOUBTS F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
185 8x7 SETOKA F 2 Steven O'dea
186 SHAKIRA F 2 Robert Smerdon
187 SHANGHAI BULLET C 2 Brad Herne
188 1x3 SHE’S OUR STAR F 2 Tony Gollan
189 SHIERRO C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
190 SHOREDITCH C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
191 18 SHOW NO SHAME F 2 Stuart Kendrick
192 SHOWSCAY C 2 Mick Mair
193 SI D’AMOUR C 2 Darren Weir
194 2 SINGLE BULLET C 2 Gary Portelli
195 517 SISTA ACT F 2 Liam Birchley
196 51 SKATE TO PARIS F 2 Chris Munce
197 SNOOZE C 2 Mark F Webb
198 40 SO INVINCIBLE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
199 2 SOUL SECRETS F 2 David Vandyke
200 0 SOZZLED F 2 Rex Lipp
201 SPLIT THE BILL F 2 David Vandyke
202 SPURRED ON C 2 Tracey Bartley
203 4 STANLEY PARK G 2 Gary Moore
204 23 STAR CUGAT F 2 Stuart Kendrick
205 4x9 STAR PICKET F 2 Tony Gollan
206 83 STAR STRYKER F 2 Mario Caltabiano
207 STRESA F 2 Tony Gollan
208 8 SUSURRI F 2 Barry Lockwood
209 SWEET SATIN F 2 Robert Smerdon
210 17 SWISS LOVE (NZ) F 2 Bevan Laming
211 TAMARAMA F 2 Paul Perry
212 6 TAPESTRY RED G 2 Robert Smerdon
213 2455 TARIMA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
214 2 TEAGZ F 2 Mick Mair
215 THE CONSIGLIERE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
216 42x15 TIARA STAR F 2 Toby Edmonds
217 TOUCH OF MINK F 2 Matthew Smith
218 TRIUMPH STAR G 2 Gary Moore
219 TYCOON DANCER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
220 UMAWINNER F 2 David Vandyke
221 2 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ C 2 Paul Perry
222 8 UNDAUNTED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
223 UNINTERRUPTED C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
224 60 VALDEANIE F 2 Chris Munce
225 VALENTE C 2 Robbie Laing
226 VELVET BROWN F 2 John A Sprague
227 WAIALAE G 2 Michael Freedman
228 WAS AGONA C 2 Tony Gollan
229 WASHINGTON STREET C 2 Chris Munce
230 4 WE HAVE LIFT OFF F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
231 WEEKEND SAGA F 2 Robert Heathcote
232 WESTERN ORDER F 2 Chris Munce
233 WHYPEEO G 2 Toby Edmonds
234 WILD HEART C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
235 0x WILLOWBROOK WONDER F 2 Darren Bell
236 1 WILL’S BID C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
237 46 WINDRIDER C 2 Graeme Mcculloch
238 WINDS OF CHANGE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
239 WINE TIME ANYTIME F 2 Marc Conners
240 WITHOUT DISSENT C 2 Pat Duff
241 WRAPPED C 2 Peter Balzen
242 ZELSIGNORET F 2 Darren Weir
243 5 ZUKAZ C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 2 - GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x5122 AANVOERDER F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 30x07x19 AGHNA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 0x2 AHNDRAS F 3 Toby Edmonds
4 2x11 ALTER CALL F 3 Mick Price
5 25x132 AMERICAN RUSH F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 7x71249167 ANOTHER SLIPPER G 3 Tony Gollan
7 3x133 ARBEITSAM G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
8 1x624 ARGENT D’OR G 3 Joseph Pride
9 337x426 ARGIE BARGIE F 3 Gerald Ryan
10 7x ART IN HEAVEN C 3 John Sadler
11 8x203x2414 BALANCING ACT F 3 Paul Banks
12 BANACHEK C 3 Darren Weir
13 47 BEACON STREET F 3 John & Chris Meagher
14 4x211x89 BELOSO G 3 Kim Craft
15 23x113 BILLY THE KID G 3 John & Chris Meagher
16 227084x142 BOLD HEART G 3 Stuart Kendrick
17 x722x10947 BRULEE F 3 Peter Robl
18 53190x4235 CADOGAN G 3 Bjorn Baker
19 6362x06 CALIENTE D’ORO F 3 Barry Lockwood
20 17x63 CAMBRIDGE LADY F 3 Mick Price
21 13x3648x25 CANDIKA F 3 Steven O'dea
22 26x96185x CAPTAIN DODGE G 3 Chris Munce
23 21x505 CARDENAS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
24 1 CARE TO THINK G 3 Matthew Dunn
25 0x5 CARIBOU F 3 Scott Aspery
26 4 CEDAR RAPIDS G 3 Barry Baldwin
27 71510 CHASE THE WIND F 3 John Dann
28 5 CIRCUS DANCER F 3 Matthew Smith
29 835 CLEARWATER G 3 Michael Lakey
30 COUNT CUMANI C 3 Matthew Dunn
31 x21970x426 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley
32 6 CREIDNE F 3 Brad Herne
33 3161x536 CUSHION PINK F 3 Robert Heathcote
34 14x2535723 DAM READY G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
35 2 DEEP IMAGE G 3 David Vandyke
36 0x11 DELIRIUM F 3 Chris Munce
37 13757x DIVINE DICE G 3 John & Chris Meagher
38 2 DORTMUND C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 38x DOT PAINTING C 3 Bjorn Baker
40 x20x331472 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE G 3 Kelly Schweida
41 421x717 DOUBT DEFYING G 3 Steven O'dea
42 125x472 DOWNLOADING G 3 Robert Heathcote
43 30x0641 DREAM FIRST F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
44 554210 EASTERN PARADISE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
45 8x2x4111 ECKSTEIN F 3 Kurt Goldman
46 941x74500 ELUSIVE AFFAIR F 3 Trevor Whittington
47 x176013x90 ENDLESS DAYS G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
48 95x048527 ENDLESS HOPE F 3 John & Chris Meagher
49 3x ENGRAVED G 3 Bruce W Hill
50 4x7 EVERY SINGLE ONE C 3 Helen Page
51 5137x67 EVE’S JET F 3 Les Kelly
52 2021x EXCALIBRATOR G 3 Helen Page
53 47 FAIRLY CRAFTY G 3 Grant & Peter Dalziel
54 6x534x3948 FARAWAY TOWN F 3 Matthew Smith
55 4x FARSON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 30x1P FAST CUT G 3 Brett Partelle
57 2338x35167 FAST ’N’ ROLLING C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
58 321x006047 FLYING JESS F 3 John Moloney
59 0x668x FREE PRESS F 3 Chris Munce
60 12x12 FRENCH JET G 3 Tony Sears
61 FUTURIST C 3 Robert Smerdon
62 22310x4 GADFLY G 3 Paul Perry
63 x51129x068 GAME OF DREAMS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
64 1x3611x9 GLOBAL GLAMOUR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
65 1x207 GOLD DENARI F 3 Lloyd Kennewell
66 3x44 GOLDEN HILL C 3 Darlene Duryea
67 x3460x3022 GOLDEN SUNSET F 3 Pat Duff
68 37x2505164 GOOD LUCK MALELA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
69 0x04 GORGEOUS GAL F 3 Les Kelly
70 7926652454 GRACEFULLY CHIC F 3 Trevor Whittington
71 240x337123 GYPSY MISS F 3 Stuart Kendrick
72 111x363 HARD EMPIRE G 3 Adam Trinder
73 HARD MERCHANDISE G 3 David Pfieffer
74 3266x213x3 HEART SKIPT A BEAT F 3 Liam Birchley
75 4 HEROINE F 3 Kris Lees
76 6x216 HE’S FOR REAL C 3 Kelso Wood
77 29259x7254 HOT LIPSTICK F 3 Richie Stephenson
78 5411414 HOW SWEET IT IS F 3 Matthew Smith
79 3x78213 HURRICANE HARBOUR G 3 Mitch Newman
80 321x05x HUSSTERICAL F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
81 65x42 IGNITE THE LIGHT G 3 Tony Gollan
82 1728 I’LL DECIDE F 3 Tony McEvoy
83 65x42 IMPOSITION F 3 David Pfieffer
84 INTREPID MISS F 3 Chris Munce
85 9x6 IS BREA BUA F 3 Gary Duncan
86 9x64131x15 JADEDFOX F 3 Barry Lockwood
87 310x JUST ORM G 3 Tony Gollan
88 00x9 KINGAROY G 3 Chris Munce
89 749 KISS ME GOODNIGHT F 3 Matthew Dunn
90 7925 KOKOPELLI G 3 Chris Munce
91 32 KOTINOS G 3 Robert Smerdon
92 9x51x LARAPINETA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
93 LAUNCHING F 3 David Pfieffer
94 42310 LIPSTICK LOVER F 3 Tony Gollan
95 10x296119 LIPSYNC F 3 Stuart Kendrick
96 43x19110x5 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
97 0x LOOK FIRST G 3 Anthony Cummings
98 36x163370x LORD MACAU G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
99 55x12585x0 MEDITERRANEAN G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
100 873311x511 MISHANI EL LOBO G 3 Chris Anderson
101 0x51x64 MISS KINDILAN F 3 Barry Lockwood
102 1x312 MISS WONDERLAND F 3 Ciaron Maher
103 333x696865 MOUNT PANORAMA G 3 Gary Moore
104 38336x1268 MR MARKOU G 3 Tony McEvoy
105 9x7 MUTUAL AGREEMENT C 3 Matthew Dunn
106 36x68 MY GIRL CHAZ F 3 Bruce W Hill
107 844 NATIVE LUCK G 3 Michael Freedman
108 31219 NATURAL BLACK G 3 Liam Birchley
109 NETHERLANDS C 3 Anthony Cummings
110 3 NEVER SO SIRIUS F 3 Matthew Dunn
111 224x4x1100 NICCOLANCE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
112 128x112300 NICCONI LEGGERA F 3 Chris Munce
113 6x14242 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 3 Robert Heathcote
114 9 NOBLE TRUTH C 3 Anthony Cummings
115 8x36x068 NUNCIUS G 3 Chris Munce
116 53x216321 OAK DOOR C 3 Robert Smerdon
117 232 OF THE DAY F 3 Tony Gollan
118 046x22 PAINTED LADY F 3 Paul Perry
119 9x298x3481 PARTY BAG G 3 Paul Banks
120 x54050x442 PEGAPUS F 3 Scott Morrisey
121 0945755x35 PERILOUS LOVE F 3 Scott Morrisey
122 133x15 PIPELINE C 3 Gerald Ryan
123 22751 POWERFUL FLASH G 3 Helen Page
124 85x PUB GRUB G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
125 60x880x464 PUNISHING G 3 Liam Birchley
126 241x46131L QUEEN CHARLOTTE F 3 Matthew Dunn
127 95913x653 RALLIER G 3 Helen Page
128 78xN108 RANEN G 3 Darryl Hansen
129 42201x5851 RARE OCCURRENCE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
130 RAZZOO STREET C 3 Darren Weir
131 4263x319 REAL CLASSIC G 3 Toby Edmonds
132 527x813 REAL MYSTIQUE F 3 Ben Currie
133 3112 REALING G 3 Matthew Dunn
134 301482111 RED SCARLET G 3 Helen Page
135 137x2 REDOUBLE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
136 3x03x REGIMENTAL FORCE C 3 Gerald Ryan
137 50x171 REMOVAL C 3 Nick Ryan
138 227 RHYMES F 3 Kris Lees
139 1x40 RICH AFFAIR G 3 John & Chris Meagher
140 72x221x252 RIVER RACER F 3 Les Ross
141 833 RODIN’S DOLL F 3 Robert Smerdon
142 95x227 ROYAL RECEIVER G 3 David Vandyke
143 SAFE HARBOUR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
144 1110x SCARLET RAIN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
145 8x SHARPAMAL G 3 Helen Page
146 75 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH F 3 Steven O'dea
147 759x1 SHEZA YANKEE F 3 John & Chris Meagher
148 0x26101 SI SI SEQUALO C 3 Pat Duff
149 004x324x5 SIDERE G 3 Tracy Timbery
150 49962140x6 SILVER SCREEN F 3 Kevin Kemp
151 315x729 SIREN’S REWARD F 3 Darren Weir
152 3x27x351x SLUMBER PARTY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
153 214x55348 SMART DEVIL G 3 Bevan Laming
154 6x SNEAKY GLANCE G 3 Peter Robl
155 045x961x05 SNOW FIELDS F 3 Chris Munce
156 17x SOCIAL CONQUEST G 3 Chris Munce
157 48122x31 SOCIAL VAMPIRE F 3 Helen Page
158 69x3117 SOHO RUBY F 3 Levi Kavanagh
159 243x SON OF A BRUT C 3 Chris Munce
160 7x SONADOR ANGEL F 3 John & Chris Meagher
161 5x111 SPEEDEOR C 3 Darren Weir
162 332x1 SPENDING TO WIN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
163 3 SPREZZATURA G 3 Bjorn Baker
164 4x SPRINTING TO WIN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
165 8x3110 STORM GIRL F 3 Robert Heathcote
166 2622x1832 STYLEMAN G 3 Ciaron Maher
167 03x1 STYLIAN G 3 Tony Gollan
168 833469x426 SUGARPARMA F 3 Peter Robl
169 215x08x131 SUNDANCE G 3 Toby Edmonds
170 1131 SUPER SUAVE C 3 Liam Birchley
171 2816x1166 SUSPENDERS F 3 Gerald Ryan
172 5 TAKARAKKA G 3 Robert Heathcote
173 34x TAY SWIFT F 3 Liam Birchley
174 26x TENAPPY LADIES C 3 Michael Kent
175 TENNESSEE BOSS G 3 Nick Ryan
176 316x2 THE AMBASSADORE G 3 Tony Gollan
177 4 THE MECHANIC G 3 David Vandyke
178 115x5144 TIYATROLANI F 3 Tony Gollan
179 5x8332x2 TRUST ME G 3 Brett Partelle
180 17x TVERSKY G 3 Gary Duncan
181 169420x891 TWO SHOES F 3 Tony Sears
182 9x23166 UNBRIDLED POWER F 3 Kris Lees
183 2x66 UNIVERSAL THIEF G 3 Bill Cerchi
184 23x1 VITAL LOVE F 3 John & Chris Meagher
185 112 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
186 35x13271 VOLPINO G 3 Les Kelly
187 24x WHAT A SMILE F 3 Rex Lipp
188 9x3153x5 WHO SAID IT’S EASY G 3 Gerald Ryan
189 7x237103 WINDCATCHER G 3 Les Kelly
190 11x111 WINNING RUPERT C 3 Bjorn Baker
191 x1194x2110 WITH A PROMISE F 3 Ben Currie
192 42x15458 YARRAPOWER G 3 Kris Lees
193 YEPPOON C 3 Matthew Dunn
194 11x00x YU LONG SHENG HUI G 3 Mick Price
195 x28x42335x ZAFINA F 3 Gary Portelli
196 35x0 ZOFF OF THE WORLD G 3 John & Chris Meagher
197 x011707x68 ZUMIKON C 3 Bryan Dais
Race 3 - WOODFORD RESERVE MAGIC MILLIONS CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4191960402 ABU BEN ADAM G 6 Pat Duff 77
2 8x3586x255 BACHMAN G 5 Gerald Ryan 98
3 335x96x575 BALIGARI G 6 Lloyd Kennewell 86
4 3028306219 BODEGA NEGRA G 6 Bruce W Hill 85
5 843317x762 BRADMAN G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
6 01839210x0 BREWERY G 5 Gerald Ryan 76
7 x203146x14 CAPTAIN’S PICK G 3 Ben Currie 63
8 1034x1609x CATCH A FIRE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88
9 16038x085x CHARLIE BOY G 6 Ciaron Maher 103
10 44x1333215 CHOICE WE HAD G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 77.5
11 41x14x514 CULTURAL MAN G 4 Brett Partelle 68
12 14x2535723 DAM READY G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
13 2 DEEP IMAGE G 3 David Vandyke 67
14 6101220x22 DOWNHEARTED G 4 Mick Price 68
15 30x1P FAST CUT G 3 Brett Partelle 61
16 2552018x52 HAND FROM ABOVE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 74.5
17 122300x824 HAVASAY G 4 Liam Birchley 73
18 3x9485453x HI SON G 7 David Kelly 83
19 415x406253 HOPFGARTEN G 6 Robert Heathcote 104
20 1x20616x26 HOTEL COSTE G 4 Bruce W Hill 64
21 001x232018 IN HIS STRIDE G 4 Rex Lipp 83
22 1xP INVINCIBLE QUEST G 4 Brett Partelle 61
23 1342x05211 KENJORWOOD G 7 Darren Weir 104
24 1131x70411 LOYALTY MAN G 4 Michael Moroney 87
25 6x129x791x LUCKY HUSSLER G 7 Darren Weir 115
26 5x2741x430 MISS COVER GIRL M 5 Kelly Schweida 104
27 42x1115x23 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 4 Darryl Hansen 73
28 4483123111 MOST IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan 102
29 34987x3189 MURT THE FLIRT G 5 Brendan McCarthy 87
30 x3041231x3 OFF THE RAILS G 6 Bjorn Baker 92
31 0x0x221112 PEPPERANO M 4 Liam Birchley 89.5
32 03550x6120 PERFECT DARE G 4 Matthew Dunn 83
33 42201x5851 RARE OCCURRENCE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
34 2126x32218 RELIGIFY G 6 Chris Waller 102
35 329764228x RISING LUCK G 5 Trevor Thomas 71
36 3409676x02 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 4 David Murphy 69
37 110x145167 SIR BACCHUS G 4 Chris Waller 91
38 2x2413x0x0 SIR MOMENTS G 6 Steven O'dea 105
39 15241710x1 SKYTREK G 4 Barry Lockwood 70
40 04711x9785 SNAPPY ONE G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 65
41 2421545x24 SNIPPETS LAND G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 102
42 0x42553112 SNOOPY G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
43 8359626310 SPUR LE JOUER G 5 Stuart Kendrick 76
44 3181105x37 STAR WARS (NZ) G 6 Gerald Ryan 80
45 36x3430x26 STEEL ZIP G 9 Pat Duff 98
46 0x82x348x8 STRAWBERRY BOY G 8 Chris Waller 104
47 7121x1782x TESTASHADOW G 5 Gary Portelli 96
48 66240x9703 THE BOWLER G 6 Robert Smerdon 93
49 x19271412x THE ILIAD G 5 John & Chris Meagher 85
50 4 THE MECHANIC G 3 David Vandyke 59
51 x100x416x8 WAR JET G 6 Joe Cleary 83
52 47x15814x0 WE’RE SURE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 77
Race 4 - MYER MAGIC MILLIONS SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 521238x7x0 ARCHITECT G 6 Sherrie Lawlor 93
2 8x3586x255 BACHMAN G 5 Gerald Ryan
3 511x131547 BIDII BABE M 4 Robert Heathcote 78
4 706x111x59 CASUAL CHOICE G 7 Tony Gollan 97
5 1034x1609x CATCH A FIRE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 16038x085x CHARLIE BOY G 6 Ciaron Maher
7 x761910104 COSMIC CAMEO G 6 Gary Portelli
8 41x14x514 CULTURAL MAN G 4 Brett Partelle
9 14x2535723 DAM READY G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 0x11 DELIRIUM F 3 Chris Munce 64
11 13116x2x00 DIDNTCOSTALOT G 8 Tony Gollan
12 43249545x3 DIVINE SERVICE G 5 Darryl Hansen 79
13 73525x456x DOTHRAKI G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 333236x151 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 4 Bjorn Baker
15 30x1P FAST CUT G 3 Brett Partelle
16 806877x776 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY M 6 Marc Conners 77.5
17 x14x7x01x0 FLIPPANT M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 122300x824 HAVASAY G 4 Liam Birchley 73
19 x10x1154x1 HIDDEN PEARL M 6 Barry Lockwood 99
20 531039x100 HUSSON EAGLE G 5 Patrick Payne 97
21 x4131x59x0 I AM ZELADY M 5 Joseph Pride
22 x151722x68 INTO THE RED G 6 Kelso Wood 99
23 1xP INVINCIBLE QUEST G 4 Brett Partelle
24 110326x121 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 79
25 070x436731 IT IS WRITTEN G 8 Robbie Griffiths
26 330x10x381 LE CORDON BLEU G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
27 5x2741x430 MISS COVER GIRL M 5 Kelly Schweida 103
28 42x1115x23 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 4 Darryl Hansen 78
29 4483123111 MOST IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan
30 34987x3189 MURT THE FLIRT G 5 Brendan McCarthy
31 3x24x2 PARIS FOR ME F 3 Brett Partelle
32 03550x6120 PERFECT DARE G 4 Matthew Dunn
33 x622x72x32 PRIVATE SECRETARY M 7 Gregory Hickman 95
34 45x1126113 PROMPT RETURN G 4 Toby Edmonds 91
35 2x8300x2x3 REAL GOOD G 4 Trevor Miller 72.5
36 20x7248x13 SILIQUA G 5 Brian Wakefield 70
37 2x2413x0x0 SIR MOMENTS G 6 Steven O'dea 104
38 5542154x01 STRATURBO G 7 Gary Portelli 97
39 215x08x131 SUNDANCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 81
40 2816x1166 SUSPENDERS F 3 Gerald Ryan 73
41 6242x256Px TARGET IN SIGHT G 7 Joseph Pride 104
42 00x3248728 THREE BEERS PLEASE G 6 Liam Birchley 69
43 18441020x0 UPSTART PRIDE G 5 Michael Nolan 88
44 179x1276x2 VIDDORA M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 88
45 710x111 WAITANDWATCH G 5 Angela Davies
46 x100x416x8 WAR JET G 6 Joe Cleary
47 502298x230 WICKED INTENT H 4 Chris Munce 85
48 11x111 WINNING RUPERT C 3 Bjorn Baker
Race 5 - MOET & CHANDON MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4433325528 ANNAMAN G 5 Tony Gollan 73
2 4055654 BELLA’S SHADOW F 3 David Scanes
3 1x09x99702 BLACK JET G 7 Liam Birchley 84
4 39x44x3111 BOOM TIME H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
5 13863x0945 CENTRE PIVOT G 6 Peter Robl 100
6 5210x54041 COL ’N’ LIL M 5 Ben Currie 92
7 x702584384 CRAMMING G 6 Tony Gollan 78
8 535315x740 EXCITEMENT LEVELS G 5 Melissa Leitch 54
9 786016x374 FELTRE G 6 Brian Smith 88
10 240x337123 GYPSY MISS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
11 4463x13551 INGEEGOODBE G 4 Robert Heathcote 64
12 68x3434611 LAREBIL G 5 Les Kelly 62
13 560x621175 MANHATTAN SON G 4 Clarry Conners 72
14 1657342309 METEOROLOGIST G 6 Marcus Wilson 75
15 342x733155 MORE THAN A ROSE M 4 John P Thompson 59
16 22531x0970 OUTRAGED G 5 Kelly Schweida 80
17 66x3063770 PASSION IN FLIGHT M 4 Gary Hineman 61
18 9x7383x140 PAYROLL M 4 Richard Laming 75
19 95913x653 RALLIER G 3 Helen Page 57
20 3737212527 RED TICKER G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
21 95x227 ROYAL RECEIVER G 3 David Vandyke
22 016540x740 RUSTIC MELODY M 5 Kris Lees 78
23 2x31213x23 SAN TELMO G 6 Bradley Smith 78
24 x3126x0849 SEBRINA M 5 Bjorn Baker 87
25 1534x32231 SHOW COMMAND G 4 Pat Duff 66
26 15241710x1 SKYTREK G 4 Barry Lockwood 70
27 6033x85021 STRATUM STAR H 5 Darren Weir 111
28 13x19x7762 TRAFALGAR G 4 Chris Waller 77
29 13x6422412 UNCLE GERRY G 4 Joe Cleary 64
Race 6 - IT'S LIVE! IN QUEENSLAND MAGIC MILLIONS Fillies & Mares (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x07x19 AGHNA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
2 2x11 ALTER CALL F 3 Mick Price 70
3 8x203x2414 BALANCING ACT F 3 Paul Banks 63
4 511x131547 BIDII BABE M 4 Robert Heathcote 78
5 6x036x5024 BURLEIGH BULLET M 5 Darryl Hansen 72.5
6 13x3648x25 CANDIKA F 3 Steven O'dea 76
7 1034x1609x CATCH A FIRE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
8 x008309x1x CATSEYE SURPRISE M 7 Michael Nolan 76
9 2329122x16 DEE NINE ELLE M 4 Tony Gollan 84
10 0098x110x7 DENPURR M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 85
11 8x2x4111 ECKSTEIN F 3 Kurt Goldman 78
12 333236x151 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 4 Bjorn Baker 95
13 x1315137x8 ELLE LOU M 5 Chris Waller 89
14 5137x67 EVE’S JET F 3 Les Kelly 59
15 806877x776 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY M 6 Marc Conners 77.5
16 x14x7x01x0 FLIPPANT M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 101
17 58324404x5 FRILL SEEKING M 6 Matthew Smith 82
18 435668x336 GHERARDINI M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
19 x3460x3022 GOLDEN SUNSET F 3 Pat Duff
20 0x04 GORGEOUS GAL F 3 Les Kelly
21 3266x213x3 HEART SKIPT A BEAT F 3 Liam Birchley 74
22 42588x0051 HIJACK HUSSY M 5 Darren Weir 88
23 x4131x59x0 I AM ZELADY M 5 Joseph Pride 90
24 1x447x5 KERMANDIE STAR M 4 Bruce W Hill 59
25 3x1233x111 KINSHACHI M 4 John O'Shea 95
26 9x51x LARAPINETA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
27 85x370 MADAME GISELLE M 4 Anthony Cummings
28 15x0527x12 MADOTTI M 4 Matthew Dunn 86
29 144x370633 MAGIC ALIBI M 4 Gerald Ryan 75
30 4x128x2316 MAGIC DIAMOND M 4 Matthew Dunn 70
31 5x2741x430 MISS COVER GIRL M 5 Kelly Schweida 103
32 0x51x64 MISS KINDILAN F 3 Barry Lockwood 65
33 1x312 MISS WONDERLAND F 3 Ciaron Maher 74
34 x3679x1548 MY GIRL HAYLEY M 4 Tony Gollan 69
35 128x112300 NICCONI LEGGERA F 3 Chris Munce 73
36 09x6211653 NOTONYOURLIFE M 5 Tony Gollan 81
37 x353413146 OPINIONATED M 4 Andrew Williamson 62
38 1628x2812x OUR STORY M 4 Billy & Dale Healey 68
39 3x24x2 PARIS FOR ME F 3 Brett Partelle
40 0x0x221112 PEPPERANO M 4 Liam Birchley 89.5
41 827x216058 PIENKNA M 5 Tony Gollan 75
42 23351115x4 PIONEERING M 4 Chris Waller 86
43 x622x72x32 PRIVATE SECRETARY M 7 Gregory Hickman 95
44 42201x5851 RARE OCCURRENCE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
45 72x221x252 RIVER RACER F 3 Les Ross 72.5
46 1316129356 ROCKETTE ROCKET M 4 John Manzelmann 63
47 x228x26634 ROEINDA M 4 Bjorn Baker 72
48 21x4172926 SAILOR GERRI M 4 Liam Birchley 65
49 x51x83x120 SECRET TRAIL M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 79.5
50 15x6x141 SINGLE AND FREE M 4 Angela Davies 66
51 045x961x05 SNOW FIELDS F 3 Chris Munce 64
52 48122x31 SOCIAL VAMPIRE F 3 Helen Page 68
53 1100x10234 STAR OF NIGHT M 4 David Kelly 74
54 6x63409x28 SUPERSAY M 4 Chris Munce 55
55 2816x1166 SUSPENDERS F 3 Gerald Ryan 73
56 79x114x105 THELITTLERACKETEER M 5 Matthew Dale 74.5
57 323010x805 THEMIS M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
58 0x6157x763 TICKLING F 3 Kim Waugh 60
59 169420x891 TWO SHOES F 3 Tony Sears 66
Race 7 - UBET MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS OPEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4191960402 ABU BEN ADAM G 6 Pat Duff 77
2 4715181782 AMATA M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 66
3 418947959x ANYMORE G 6 John Dann 76
4 2021x EXCALIBRATOR G 3 Helen Page 62
5 x186136710 GEORGIO G 5 Debbie Newham 66
6 435668x336 GHERARDINI M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
7 x9637x8138 GLENDARA G 6 Barry Baldwin 82
8 122300x824 HAVASAY G 4 Liam Birchley 73
9 1123333x64 HEART OF A WARRIOR G 6 Tony Gollan 84
10 3266x213x3 HEART SKIPT A BEAT F 3 Liam Birchley 74
11 001x232018 IN HIS STRIDE G 4 Rex Lipp 83
12 x03190223x JUMBO PRINCE H 5 Michael Nolan 97
13 15x0527x12 MADOTTI M 4 Matthew Dunn 86
14 5x2741x430 MISS COVER GIRL M 5 Kelly Schweida 103
15 0x51x64 MISS KINDILAN F 3 Barry Lockwood 64
16 408813D090 MISTER BOOZE G 5 David Murphy 77
17 x3679x1548 MY GIRL HAYLEY M 4 Tony Gollan 69
18 31219 NATURAL BLACK G 3 Liam Birchley 66
19 3 NEVER SO SIRIUS F 3 Matthew Dunn
20 1628x2812x OUR STORY M 4 Billy & Dale Healey 68
21 0x0x221112 PEPPERANO M 4 Liam Birchley 89.5
22 22751 POWERFUL FLASH G 3 Helen Page 61
23 00x2516512 POWERFUL SAGA G 4 Helen Page 74
24 301482111 RED SCARLET G 3 Helen Page 71
25 329764228x RISING LUCK G 5 Trevor Thomas 71
26 72x221x252 RIVER RACER F 3 Les Ross 73
27 1316129356 ROCKETTE ROCKET M 4 John Manzelmann 63
28 21x4172926 SAILOR GERRI M 4 Liam Birchley 65
29 x51x83x120 SECRET TRAIL M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 79.5
30 3409676x02 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 4 David Murphy 70
31 027x5237x1 SIEGFRIED G 6 Toby Edmonds 83
32 20x7248x13 SILIQUA G 5 Brian Wakefield 70
33 48122x31 SOCIAL VAMPIRE F 3 Helen Page 68
34 8359626310 SPUR LE JOUER G 5 Stuart Kendrick 75
35 36x3430x26 STEEL ZIP G 9 Pat Duff 97
36 00x3248728 THREE BEERS PLEASE G 6 Liam Birchley 69
37 115x5144 TIYATROLANI F 3 Tony Gollan 74.5
38 169420x891 TWO SHOES F 3 Tony Sears 70
39 502298x230 WICKED INTENT H 4 Chris Munce 85
40 11x111 WINNING RUPERT C 3 Bjorn Baker 95
41 x011707x68 ZUMIKON C 3 Bryan Dais 61
Race 8 - PACIFIC FAIR MAGIC MILLIONS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8220x0325x AGREE TO H 4 Bevan Laming
2 0x2 AHNDRAS F 3 Toby Edmonds
3 43x373x AJANI G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 2x AMARYLISS F 3 Tony Gollan
5 337x426 ARGIE BARGIE F 3 Gerald Ryan
6 BODHI BLUE F 3 Gary Portelli
7 6362x06 CALIENTE D’ORO F 3 Barry Lockwood
8 0x5 CARIBOU F 3 Scott Aspery
9 5 CIRCUS DANCER F 3 Matthew Smith
10 465x779x CLIMATE F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
11 COOCHIN BOY G 3 Darryl Hansen
12 COUNT CUMANI C 3 Matthew Dunn
13 2 DEEP IMAGE G 3 David Vandyke
14 7x6734222x DIAMOND ON COMMAND M 4 Matthew Dunn
15 2 DORTMUND C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 38x DOT PAINTING C 3 Bjorn Baker
17 3x ENGRAVED G 3 Bruce W Hill
18 4x7 EVERY SINGLE ONE C 3 Helen Page
19 47 FAIRLY CRAFTY G 3 Grant & Peter Dalziel
20 7x4335x FATAL RENDEZVOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick
21 2x FIT FOR PURPOSE G 3 Liam Birchley
22 x3460x3022 GOLDEN SUNSET F 3 Pat Duff
23 0x04 GORGEOUS GAL F 3 Les Kelly
24 8x65 GUILTY VERDICT G 3 Steven O'dea
25 2x HASHTAG HERO G 4 Matthew Smith
26 4 HEROINE F 3 Kris Lees
27 38x43232x HUSSON BOOTS F 3 Tony Gollan
28 6x407x435x HUTCHO G 3 Gary Portelli
29 4534x4 IRISH EYES F 3 Matt Kropp
30 00x9 KINGAROY G 3 Chris Munce
31 32 KOTINOS G 3 Robert Smerdon
32 4x0x6593x8 LONHRO MAGIC G 4 Trevor Miller
33 85x370 MADAME GISELLE M 4 Anthony Cummings
34 5x66x7x3 MAGICAL MILLY F 3 Robbie Griffiths
35 0x542 MAXWELL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
36 333x696865 MOUNT PANORAMA G 3 Gary Moore
37 8x8 MUSGREY HILL F 3 Scott Morrisey
38 9x7 MUTUAL AGREEMENT C 3 Matthew Dunn
39 3 NEVER SO SIRIUS F 3 Matthew Dunn
40 20x NICE TO DREAM F 3 John Petersen
41 9 NOBLE TRUTH C 3 Anthony Cummings
42 232 OF THE DAY F 3 Tony Gollan
43 734x2 OLYMPIC PRINCE G 4 Bryan Dais
44 249x OMIYA G 3 Mark Newnham
45 323285x ONE GOLDEN DAY F 3 Chris Anderson
46 48x40070x9 OUR CINDERELLA F 3 Kristie Clark-Peoples
47 3x24x2 PARIS FOR ME F 3 Brett Partelle
48 0945755x35 PERILOUS LOVE F 3 Scott Morrisey
49 0x936x329x RAINY DAY WOMAN F 3 Chris Anderson
50 3x03x REGIMENTAL FORCE C 3 Gerald Ryan
51 227 RHYMES F 3 Kris Lees
52 25x36x SAWAIKI G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
53 5x6396x243 SEE MIRACLES F 3 Chris Anderson
54 75 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH F 3 Steven O'dea
55 43x283x4x7 SIRTIME G 5 Les Kelly
56 325x SO SPIRITED G 3 Joseph Pride
57 243x SON OF A BRUT C 3 Chris Munce
58 32x SORNJA F 3 Steven O'dea
59 3 SPREZZATURA G 3 Bjorn Baker
60 4x SPRINTING TO WIN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
61 3 SUILVEN C 3 Bryan Dais
62 5 TAKARAKKA G 3 Robert Heathcote
63 34x TAY SWIFT F 3 Liam Birchley
64 4 THE MECHANIC G 3 David Vandyke
65 5x8332x2 TRUST ME G 3 Brett Partelle
66 77x8 UNCHARTERED F 3 Stuart Kendrick
67 5 VANDERLUNE F 3 Chris Waller
68 234x54 WEARETHECHAMPIONS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
69 24x WHAT A SMILE F 3 Rex Lipp
70 8 WHISKEY APPLE G 3 Chris Waller
71 x28x42335x ZAFINA F 3 Gary Portelli
Race 9 - SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (Special Cond.) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4028930045 ALL MY ANGELS G 7 Pat Duff 63
2 4715181782 AMATA M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 66
3 4x3420x132 BEAT STREET G 4 Stuart Kendrick 65
4 x1078x4134 CREDIT CARD MISS M 4 Bjorn Baker 71.5
5 27x2212227 DU SUMPENT G 4 Darren Weir 68
6 x186136710 GEORGIO G 5 Debbie Newham 66
7 435668x336 GHERARDINI M 5 Stuart Kendrick 64
8 110326x121 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 82
9 16098x6x21 IT’S VEGAS BABY G 4 Mel Eggleston 64
10 9x64131x15 JADEDFOX F 3 Barry Lockwood 66
11 59x6274199 KING COBIA G 7 Rodney Hay 73
12 43x19110x5 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 63
13 15x22423x0 LOMAZZO G 4 Kris Lees 64
14 873311x511 MISHANI EL LOBO G 3 Chris Anderson
15 x24x15x221 MOSS FEVER G 4 Joe Cleary 63
16 2x519330x5 NARANJA G 4 John P Thompson 70
17 303192x249 OL’ BROWN EYES G 5 Gerard Blades 70
18 x353413146 OPINIONATED M 4 Andrew Williamson 62
19 1628x2812x OUR STORY M 4 Billy & Dale Healey 68
20 9x422466x5 PONCHERELLO G 5 Gerald Ryan 62
21 95x1344x19 PURE ADDICTION G 5 Robbie Griffiths 70
22 x121244x71 QUEEN TARA M 4 Toby Edmonds 76
23 517x01354x READY ALREADY G 4 Leon Davies 65
24 301482111 RED SCARLET G 3 Helen Page 71
25 1316129356 ROCKETTE ROCKET M 4 John Manzelmann 63
26 8359626310 SPUR LE JOUER G 5 Stuart Kendrick 75
27 414x933613 TRIPLE JEOPARDY G 5 Michael Nolan 63
28 x0918130x2 UPSTART G 4 Kris Lees 70
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.