Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2 Metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.74
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 10:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 05-Dec-17 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 199
Finalised 9/12 - 7:45am. Late Riders R6 No's 14 & 17 & Rider Alteration R6 N18
Race 1 - BRISBANE HANDICAP (Scaled - 4kg) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 97x5600000 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 76.5
2 15x38117x0 BRAZEN MOSS G 6 Tony Gollan 89
3 381310x280 CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 93
4 10x4451131 CONGELATOR G 4 Paula Cartledge 74
5 2x40211x21 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 99
6 70920x8326 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 88
7 32163219x2 FIRST CRUSH G 6 Chris Munce 72
8 70x6162416 FRESPANOL G 7 Tony Gollan 99
9 100248x090 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 82
10 8x2908x163 HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 104
11 9530107x00 KAISER FRANZ (NZ) G 7 Robert Heathcote 89.5
12 34353251x5 RUDY G 7 Helen Page 106
13 213x2361x5 SAN TELMO G 7 Garry Smith 83
14 0910205x47 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 103
15 72140x7153 TIME TO TORQUE G 5 Kelly Doughty 83
16 428230x694 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE G 5 Desleigh Forster 93
17 5148x55115 URBAN KNIGHT G 7 Darryl Hansen 90
18 34007x2713 ZAHSPEED G 6 Toby Edmonds 85
Race 2 - JUST NOW QUALITY (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 445x10535x BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 74
2 17x12016x7 COL ’N’ LIL M 6 Toby Edmonds 101
3 2407x20956 DENMAGIC M 5 David Pfieffer 94
4 x121219x40 DON’T TELL MAMA M 6 Tony Sears 80
5 24x25100x1 DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn 74
6 4438438x17 INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 74
7 2x316x8150 MADAME LILY M 5 Matthew Dunn 73
8 433940x513 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 77.5
9 x243279x09 NANCY M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 98
10 05x07223x1 NOTONYOURLIFE M 6 Tony Gollan 90
11 0x014113x4 OF THE DAY M 4 Tony Gollan 80
12 x11185x432 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 84
13 43x8501x91 POSITIVE PROBLEMS M 5 Bjorn Baker
14 1251234x61 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 5 Neville Stewart 77
15 00x19016x5 QUEEN OF WANDS M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 81
16 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 81
17 36415142x5 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 6 Tony Gollan 94
18 x466225x33 SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 83
19 6222x8x730 UNEQUIVOCAL M 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith
20 x065x13417 ZUMBELINA M 4 Chris Waller
Race 3 - No More Than One Metro Win This Year Handicap (Met Open + 2.5kg) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0799396710 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 8 Brad Herne 83
2 14x765x397 BECKHAM (NZ) H 7 Liam Birchley 88
3 445x10535x BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 74
4 2572121523 BOURBON ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 75
5 84231x2136 BROOKLYN STORM G 5 Michael Costa 88
6 x360x69154 DELIGHTFUL FEELING G 6 Matthew Dunn 77
7 x072592x22 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) G 6 Liam Birchley 81
8 2x9660954x FELTRE G 7 Brian Smith 87.5
9 100248x090 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 82
10 x44359864x LONDEHERO G 7 Matthew Dunn 87.5
11 004x0x3800 LUCKY TOM G 6 Harold Norman 85
12 5x1530x11 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan 74
13 433940x513 MANAYA M 4 Michael Costa 77.5
14 21035309x2 MARKSFIELD G 7 Matt Kropp 77.5
15 4918x22154 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn 76
16 4257x26394 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 69
17 4222133821 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 76
18 0x1228x721 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 88
19 1251234x61 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 5 Neville Stewart 77
20 00x19016x5 QUEEN OF WANDS M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 81
21 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 81
22 x0880640x0 RECKLESS ABANDON G 6 Liam Birchley 75
23 8743520x02 RED LETTER DAY G 6 Ben Hull 74
24 0629x72215 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 73
25 0910205x47 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 103
26 47x0514849 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 94
27 20x4451119 ST HILARY M 4 Tony Gollan 73
28 686x7758x8 STEEL ZIP G 10 Pat Duff 90
29 1524144200 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 80
Race 4 - No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x65437123 ALL THAT IS M 5 Barry Baldwin 72
2 1697848118 AQUAJEWEL M 4 Steven Phelps 64
3 146036412x BOLD SHOT G 4 Garnett Taylor 71
4 2x3613x511 BONSHO M 4 Tony Sears 77
5 3967x55723 CALKE ABBEY G 8 Gary Duncan 70
6 2130204634 CASINO THOUGHTS G 5 Kevin Hansen 74
7 23146880x6 CONFRONTING G 5 Barry Baldwin 69
8 60x7x54211 DAPPER ONE M 4 Les Ross 69
9 2x5325x14 DIAMONDS ARE G 4 Michael Costa 62
10 x213424x48 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 5 Tom Bourke 78
11 24111880x1 FRENCH HUSSLER G 7 John Wigginton 77
12 x4676x6171 GYPSY SECRET M 5 Clinton Garland 75
13 0426x64963 HELLAROO M 5 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 70
14 9236162414 HIGH COST G 5 Greg Cornish 76.5
15 133x2 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 64
16 306x731532 I’M A JET G 6 Mick O'neill 73
17 6008213261 IRON GEORGE G 6 Ben Currie 76
18 373017x415 JOMAR’S ELEMENT G 5 Robert Heathcote 70
19 1872250x32 LIMERICK MOON G 6 Gary Duncan 74
20 9x120336x1 LIPSYNC M 4 Stuart Kendrick 71
21 x6x611506x MORE PATASI G 5 Kelly Schweida 65
22 3587095910 NAKANAI G 9 Mel Eggleston 67
23 3x11318x24 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 66
24 x94x621561 PASSION TO WIN M 5 Ian Savins 68
25 87151370x5 PATRONIZING G 5 Stuart Kendrick 73
26 4222133821 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 76
27 x42471127x PRINCE OF TIE G 5 Kelly Schweida 65
28 1180x1 PRUE’S ANGEL M 4 Tony Gollan 70
29 29x28F895x ROMNEY’S CHOICE M 5 Chris Anderson 69
30 x1422x2211 ROOI ROE M 4 Craig Smith 73
31 0629x72215 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 73
32 2647x37182 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 67
33 44x661037x TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 5 Jason Edwards 66
34 14457255x2 TYCOON TYKE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 61
35 225721623x WACK’EM (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 68
36 3158430x11 ZENDAYE G 4 Desleigh Forster 74
37 4733102311 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 76
Race 5 - UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 6 Plate (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8086349136 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 51
2 18x7615076 ANTIGONE M 5 Barry Lockwood 64
3 813261x776 COURT’S STAR G 6 John Wilcock 78
4 x436541413 D’HARMONY G 6 Steven O'dea 74
5 14x3555403 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 75
6 65431111x8 INGEEGOODBE G 5 Robert Heathcote 79.5
7 3x51848223 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 71
8 79320x7431 KIRINI M 4 Chris Waller 72
9 36297x0816 KURRAJONG DRAGON G 8 Matt Kropp 63
10 4x560x9645 MADAME DE BAN M 5 Matthew Dunn 71.5
11 x22610x521 MONASTERIO (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 74
12 22300x0585 MONTEZUMA G 6 Jon Walk 50
13 0387472527 MR SCARY G 9 Jason Edwards 55
14 x60383x650 OLD HABITS G 6 Kurt Goldman 66
15 146730x024 PERILOUS LOVE M 4 Scott Morrisey 75
16 313x305x17 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 74
17 342331x164 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 5 Toby Edmonds 66
18 35311x6111 SHEZA LILY M 4 Les Kelly 78
19 7183x81539 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 64
20 227x090x56 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 94
21 3299x06318 THREE POINTS G 7 Gary Duncan 66
22 2287x73446 TONI MAY (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 72
23 72110x0456 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 73
Race 6 - UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1336x10 ALCAZAR M 4 Desleigh Forster 63
2 456944x192 ARAZONA M 4 Liam Birchley 58
3 x545136x45 BALBOA PARK (NZ) G 5 Mark Palmer 66
4 371x337423 BIDZIIL G 7 Bruce Brown 51
5 5x6x1321 BRAX G 5 Grant Arnold 55
6 19x146 CHAMALU (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 68
7 647x308x53 CUSHION PINK M 4 Robert Heathcote 62
8 226x272212 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE M 4 Tony Gollan 70
9 332x151205 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 5 Brian Smith 65
10 5x3431x52 EXPERTEA M 4 Chris Munce 63
11 2567x8x058 GODZONE GIRL M 6 Barry Lockwood 60
12 518322x436 HIGH WIND G 5 Tony Gollan 60
13 3x10x223 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 61
14 204x5117 LOCUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 66
15 07x9068921 MY KIND G 4 Barry Baldwin 67
16 2297x13 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 61
17 x3146x7545 ONE MANSINI M 5 Chris Anderson 64
18 12x7690x23 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 70
19 76838x0418 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 5 Chris Anderson 56
20 131000x332 SHADOW VISION G 4 Kurt Goldman 64
21 210x732650 SHARP SPEEDO M 4 Chris Anderson 64
22 313x3235x7 SOCIAL VAMPIRE M 4 Helen Page 66
23 96x4742435 SOL WITNESS M 5 Trevor Miller 53
24 23217x4637 SPIRAL G 5 Stephen Lee 66
25 4829178x64 USENA M 4 Barry Baldwin 59
Race 7 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x530096x1 BENFICA PRINCESS M 4 Kelly Doughty 68
2 11671x0580 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 69
3 009983x808 CHARIOT OF GOLD G 7 Liam Birchley 66
4 1x901450x2 CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
5 2x5325x14 DIAMONDS ARE G 4 Michael Costa 62
6 133x2 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 64
7 756120207x I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
8 5683161013 LEGS UNBARRED M 7 Wendy Bannerot 66
9 513x238162 LUNA FIORE M 5 Tony Gollan 69
10 482x435553 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
11 7201134512 MEHMETO G 4 Robert Heathcote 68
12 256x211253 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) G 5 Liam Birchley 67
13 0x69094766 OCEAN GRAND G 6 Terry McCarthy 65
14 4257x26394 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) G 8 Sally Taylor 69
15 3x11318x24 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 66
16 2613075x31 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 67
17 22x321240x POLEMIC G 4 Stephen Lee 66
18 x42471127x PRINCE OF TIE G 5 Kelly Schweida 65
19 4666411935 SAVANNAH ROSE M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 62
20 2x26212x21 SORNJA M 4 Steven O'dea 67
21 952369x739 STONECAST G 6 Gary Duncan 65
22 8912400x96 TWO SHOES M 4 Tony Sears 66
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 451 ARTERIAL C 3 Kelly Schweida 59
2 2761 BOLD ASSASSIN G 3 Garnett Taylor 56
3 9x122 BOOM BOOM EPIC F 3 Toby Edmonds 65
4 8x6114 DVINA F 3 Steven O'dea 64
5 4507x76 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey
6 0271 LUCKY CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 59
7 5x1530x11 MAGNUFIGHTER C 3 Gary Duncan
8 6x74323 MERLIN THE WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross
9 1x201x15 MISS MIAO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 66
10 2297x13 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 61
11 32183x4161 WAKE UP JEFF QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan
12 1117 ZOFONIC DANCER G 3 Robert Heathcote 70
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3434 AETHERIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark F Webb
2 3 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
3 2 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Munce
4 11 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kelly Doughty
5 43 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore
6 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
7 EXPERT REPLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth
8 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
9 1 FULLAZABOOT C 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 23 GRIM REAPER C 2 Steven O'dea
11 6 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Donald Baker
12 1 KING OF THE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mick Mair
13 333 RAINS APLENTY C 2 John Zielke
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.