Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 29 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Parks Track True, Main Track +10m 1200-W/P, +5m W/P- 2000m, +2m 2000m -1800m, +5m 1800m-1200m
Dual Track Meeting: Y
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information: Main Track - Rating Soft 6, Irrigation Nil, Penotrometer 6.35
Nominations Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 4:56PM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 24-Apr-17 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 26-Apr-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Apr-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Apr-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 211
Finalised 29/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - Chairman's Stakes (to be run on Morphettville Main Track) (2030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43451x493 ADATTO (NZ) G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 63
2 5746422649 AHECKSTAR F 3 Tom Jolly 52
3 23211x3549 ANAHEIM C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 80
4 420 ANGELUCCI (NZ) C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 59
5 989x6952 BARSHONTI SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Hyam 55
6 4x5216x687 BILLET DOUX G 3 Gordon Richards 57
7 161275x802 CASTA G 3 Tony McEvoy 64
8 321827130 DOMESTICATED F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
9 5x17121 GRAND CHANCELLOR (NZ) C 3 Phillip Stokes 78
10 2x333 HE EKSCELS (NZ) G 3 Richard Laming 58
11 20x321 JUDELLY G 3 Ciaron Maher 62
12 22320x5134 MORVADA G 3 Peter Jolly 81
13 2x122 NETHERFIELD (NZ) G 3 Mick Price 63
14 271546x112 ODEON (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 75
15 65x32109 ROCK GISELLE F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 61
16 04318x41 SAYONARAMOSA (NZ) G 3 Ciaron Maher 66
17 9865x71453 SCREAMARR G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 70
18 76x1315 SOJU WARRIOR SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Mark Kavanagh 68
19 2215x517 VOLATILE MIX (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir 65
20 x3341x9711 WAGING WAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 68
21 x238x23201 WANTED BY ALL G 3 Chris Bieg 62
Race 2 - southaustralia.com Breeders' Stakes (To be run on Main Track) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34 ANGEL’S WISH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly 59
2 4x321 ARTSTRUM F 2 Darren Weir 66
3 6x3 BROADBAND F 2 Phillip Stokes 61
4 3 EASY BEAST (NZ) C 2 Richard Laming 61
5 3 FAITH IN HAND F 2 Henry Dwyer 59
6 445980 HORIZON WATCH C 2 Tom Jolly 50
7 4 INDIAN MO G 2 Philip Day 57
8 2x02 IT’S A MYTH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Phillip Stokes 60
9 8x31 KOBAYASHI C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 68
10 9x12 LUQYAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
11 4x42 MIGHTY MICK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 59
12 1 MY BAD SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Tony McEvoy 62
13 6x382 REDCORE G 2 Greg Eurell 62
14 242 SEIZED C 2 John Sadler 67
15 33x11 SPLIT LIP F 2 Will Clarken 72
16 1x2614 TIME AWAITS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Tony McEvoy 73
17 2x4x TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Travis Doudle 60
18 5233 UNSCOPEABLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Bieg 59
19 100x WILL’S BID C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance City Of Adelaide Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x160124150 AMPLE ON OFFA M 5 Chris Bieg 84
2 54x6252101 ATLANTIC CITY G 4 Mark Kavanagh 78
3 4074x1154x BELUGA BLUE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 80
4 88x5314561 BEST FORTUNE M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 67
5 64251114x8 BROWN BEN G 4 Tony McEvoy 75
6 204013x932 C’EST BEAU LA VIE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 88
7 77465x8823 EVANGELIST (GB) G 7 Will Clarken 83
8 70x052308x HERNE’S OAK G 5 Matthew Seyers 80
9 67x53645x9 HI WORLD H 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 95
10 193104x330 JUST RESTING G 4 Wally Bencic 58
11 05211x7465 KENJORWOOD G 7 Darren Weir 103
12 111132111x KILLARNEY KID (NZ) G 7 Darren Weir 103
13 213x436212 MUBAKKIR G 6 Bill Papazaharoudakis 90
14 24211326x9 OUR EXCHANGE M 6 Richard Jolly 88
15 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 91
16 2599x42331 RIZIZ G 8 Ken Sweeney 96
17 6220x65184 ROCKET COMMANDER M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 96
18 25x12177x1 ST SWITHUNS M 4 Ciaron Maher 70
19 128x65 TAN TAT BEAUTY F 3 Henry Dwyer 66
20 11415260x6 VICTORY DOWNS G 5 Sue Jaensch 83
21 23425x4422 WHISTLE BABY M 6 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 92
Race 4 - H C Nitschke Stakes (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10x45356 A MIST OPPORTUNITY F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
2 80356336x1 ACE ATTACK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 63
3 6x213116 ANOTHER COLDIE C 3 Darren Weir 71
4 105x721 CAPPADOCIA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Phillip Stokes 64
5 53x61231x2 CHAPEL CITY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards 74
6 419322x084 ENKI G 3 Gordon Richards 62
7 218x421124 EXTRA OLIVES F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 76
8 221x1552 FOX HALL G 3 Tony McEvoy 68
9 144x190 FULLY STOKED SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phillip Stokes 66
10 1x524 GAME OF WAR G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 63
11 4x21200x17 GOGO GRACE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
12 7x131 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 67
13 3x320x2142 HOLLYWOODGIRL F 3 Mark Young 63
14 15x15 HUSSYBAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Huxtable 64
15 8x9165x436 JUST A BIGGER DASH SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Bieg 61
16 722x241331 MR SNEAKY G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 73
17 4323x1 PETITION F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 67
18 x615x31461 PLENTY TO LIKE F 3 Stuart Webb 70
19 x2111x1002 POSH JOURNEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards 76
20 1 RUPTURE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Jolly 62
21 432x30x169 SMART MANOEUVRE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 64
22 9x3117x902 SOHO RUBY F 3 Levi Kavanagh 65
23 938x1113x6 SWIPE ME RIGHT G 3 Bill Bogarts 68
24 128x65 TAN TAT BEAUTY F 3 Henry Dwyer 66
25 4614x54624 VIENNA MISS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Hyam 66
26 x238x23201 WANTED BY ALL G 3 Chris Bieg 62
27 4x12742115 WASABI BOB G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 70
28 321307x851 WATERLOO SUNSET F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
29 3548x11 WEATHER CHANNEL G 3 John Macmillan 68
30 13x9 WINDBERN F 3 Mick Price 63
31 1265x1 ZOLANI F 3 Ciaron Maher 66
32 11140x7717 ZUNBAQA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
Race 5 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Handicap (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1640036453 BARGE AND CHARGE G 7 Grant Young 65
2 8051320052 EXALTED LIGHTNING G 5 Rob Wilkinson 68
3 6501371608 FLYING CASINO G 7 John Hickmott 77
4 00x6731279 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) G 5 Darren Weir 93
5 63x7141595 I AM RUBEN G 4 Heath Conners 62
6 517x156352 JIM’S JOURNEY G 5 Peter F Blanch 94
7 7715135070 MAJESTIC MOMENT G 6 Richard Jolly 75
8 3150263634 PRESUMPTION G 4 Stephen Theodore 57
9 4277792042 PUCCINI (NZ) H 6 Wayne Walters 91
10 6431021128 SASSY JO M 4 Stephen Theodore 70
11 5651618x83 SCRAPS G 3 Heath Conners 61
12 6095355848 SIR LASZLO (NZ) G 6 Stuart Webb 72
13 165x680185 SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 10 Shane Coombs 73
14 9000932416 SPUR ON GOLD G 5 Grant Young 69
15 x11x522x01 TIME TO TEST G 6 Tony McEvoy 85
16 8432454211 VALHALLA PRINCESS M 4 Dan O'Sullivan 61
17 x3341x9711 WAGING WAR G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 68
Race 6 - UBET SA Derby 13th May Handicap (Heat 10 Autumn Series) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51342226x5 ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 70
2 6x371560x2 ACT OF VALOUR G 5 Henry Dwyer 73
3 54x6252101 ATLANTIC CITY G 4 Mark Kavanagh 78
4 1933029x45 AUTUMN SUNSET M 6 Dennis O'Leary 72
5 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 70
6 4074x1154x BELUGA BLUE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 80
7 1321721181 BROADWAY AND FIRST G 4 Darren Weir 82
8 64251114x8 BROWN BEN G 4 Tony McEvoy 75
9 6x65321530 CHESTNUT CHARLIE G 7 Philippe Huserot 81
10 x334242323 COOL MAVERICK G 8 Ryan Balfour 62
11 26x011213x CORRECT CALL M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 70
12 52324524x5 COUNTER SPIN G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 75
13 451590x773 CREANCE G 6 John Macmillan 72
14 1403375x57 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 71
15 311784800x GRAVITATIONAL G 6 Phillip Stokes 77
16 70x052308x HERNE’S OAK G 5 Matthew Seyers 80
17 170x5x647x HIDDEN VALUE G 8 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 78
18 x573253621 LORD TOPPER G 4 Travis Doudle 66
19 x576430526 MARCO POLO G 7 Ryan Balfour 60
20 50x14138x1 MUNICIPALITY G 4 Tony McEvoy 72
21 3262523738 OLIVIA’S GOLD M 5 Dan Shepherd 69
22 24211326x9 OUR EXCHANGE M 6 Richard Jolly 88
23 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
24 4x5102x420 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 65
25 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 91
26 x4731515x1 RHYTHMATIC G 5 Jamie Opperman 74
27 343x10x414 SANDRELLI M 4 Phillip Stokes 65
28 25x12177x1 ST SWITHUNS M 4 Ciaron Maher 70
29 5x61712414 SULLIVAN BAY M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
30 x38x221112 THIS KID ROCKS G 4 Belinda O'Loughlin 74
31 11415260x6 VICTORY DOWNS G 5 Sue Jaensch 83
Race 7 - Darley Goodwood 20th May Handicap (Heat 13 SA Sprint Series) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5551x15228 ALABAMA MISSILE M 7 David Jolly 85
2 1x5605x335 AUNTY MO M 5 Brendan McCarthy 79
3 x16361x313 BAY ROAD G 5 Richard Jolly 88
4 8x6135849x BRIMARVI PRINCE G 7 Paul Seater 83
5 409x322668 CALIANCO M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 75
6 541205287x CAPTAIN CRACKERJAK G 4 Dan O'Sullivan 62
7 23716897x9 CLASSY JACK G 6 John Hickmott 71
8 789x23111x CORE BREACH G 4 Matthew Seyers 78
9 2306x1121x ENTRANCING M 4 Phillip Stokes 77
10 50x0207x80 FINE MIST M 5 Paul Murray 87
11 1x10x60x GET THE NOD G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 77
12 12x27 HEY SAINT PETER G 5 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 59
13 8281x887x6 INVITATIONS G 5 Michael Hickmott 73
14 2x2x1113x3 ITZ INVINCIBLE G 4 Matthew Seyers 79
15 29968x1451 JIMASSI G 6 Craig Stewart 60
16 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP G 6 Ryan Balfour 82
17 1336114x70 RUGGED ANGEL M 5 Rodney Irons 76
18 343x10x414 SANDRELLI M 4 Phillip Stokes 65
19 1246116x20 SECRET BLEND G 5 John Sadler 77
20 4142x1111x STRATEGIC DEMAND G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 84
21 566x347335 TRUENO G 6 Ryan Balfour 62
Race 8 - Max Basheer 90th Birthday Handicap (Heat 11 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51342226x5 ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 70
2 80356336x1 ACE ATTACK G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 63
3 2332151465 ALASKAN JADE M 4 Darren Magro 70
4 27432x4231 AVENUE WHISPER M 4 Darren Weir 67
5 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 70
6 88x5314561 BEST FORTUNE M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 67
7 4x35614621 BLONDE MISSILE M 6 Joe Lockyer 65
8 263x023752 BOLD ZAC G 4 Sam Burford 59
9 3x21 CHARLOTTE SQUARE M 4 Phillip Stokes 61
10 2x61422138 CHAVUMA G 4 Brendan McCarthy 71
11 x334242323 COOL MAVERICK G 8 Ryan Balfour 62
12 6x2689x811 DANTE’S FINALE G 5 Doug Whitworth 69
13 1403375x57 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 71
14 0x22262263 DOWNHEARTED G 4 Mick Price 65
15 8360x62291 ECLAIR ATTACK G 4 Phillip Stokes 67
16 5x3316x134 EXACTING G 4 Mick Price 66
17 4x21200x17 GOGO GRACE F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
18 x122021113 GOOSE GREEN M 5 Paula Trenwith 74
19 12364245x1 HAZY LANE M 4 Richard Jolly 71
20 891990x553 IMPORTANT G 5 John Macmillan 62
21 x0x9024x42 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 5 Steven Tootell 63
22 193104x330 JUST RESTING G 4 Wally Bencic 58
23 5555127x62 KESAN G 4 Richard Jolly 64
24 924111279x L’AMARYBELLE M 4 Ron Stokes 68
25 x573253621 LORD TOPPER G 4 Travis Doudle 66
26 x4444224x6 MAGIC BOY G 5 Jon O'connor 78
27 x576430526 MARCO POLO G 7 Ryan Balfour 60
28 43130620x3 MISS JOOLIA M 7 Darryl Dodson 72
29 9x650117x0 MULLINGER LANE G 5 Jon O'connor 71
30 50x14138x1 MUNICIPALITY G 4 Tony McEvoy 72
31 x316525470 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 Stephen Theodore 70
32 300175x827 NICCOCO G 4 Tony McEvoy 63
33 3262523738 OLIVIA’S GOLD M 5 Dan Shepherd 69
34 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
35 4x5102x420 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 65
36 6x04071082 PRESIDIUM G 8 Dennis O'Leary 60
37 10x4117404 RAHEEBA G 4 Chris Bieg 66
38 267x143136 ROSELLI STING G 4 Gordon Richards 68
39 530x53261x ROWDY RICHARD G 6 Ken Sweeney 66
40 x170543141 SACRED SEAL M 5 Stuart Gower 63
41 3x1x20x723 SILENT ICE G 4 William Smart 62
42 10x0431352 STORMSABREWING (NZ) M 4 Henry Dwyer 68
43 58400x6440 THE GEE TRAIN G 5 Ryan Balfour 51
44 436x11x01 TSARITSYN G 6 David Jolly 68
45 78x7553x56 TUNISIA TRAVELLER M 7 Ryan Balfour 59
46 2x273442x4 TYCOON SOFIE M 5 Kirsten Mooney 67
47 4614x54624 VIENNA MISS F 3 John Hyam 66
48 832317x59x WALLOON REGION G 7 David Noonan 70
49 4x12742115 WASABI BOB G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 70

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.