Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday, 29 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 11:21AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 24-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 26-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x55x21773 ALL IN RHYTHM G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
2 421 BYE SEE F 3 Michael Tubman 66
3 111x14 CAERLESS CHOICE G 3 Paul Messara 74
4 x2228x2263 CALABASAS G 3 Kim Waugh 70
5 2x131x1 CALANDA G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 77
6 4x104x98x2 EL SID G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 67
7 1501x43751 GENERALISSIMO G 3 Garry White 78
8 05x953717x GOOD STANDING C 3 James Cummings 90
9 3x412 LADY DANE F 3 Joseph Pride 66
10 2x41211430 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 90
11 722x241331 MR SNEAKY G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 74
12 1x45221x24 PROMPT RESPONSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
13 12640x2512 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 74
14 84x314436x SALSONIC G 3 Jason Coyle 67
15 1025x76217 SHAZEE LEE F 3 Scott Singleton 71
16 31x354x51x SOUCHEZ C 3 John O'Shea 88
17 23x111x384 SPRIGHT F 3 Garry Frazer 87
18 x233322x60 STAR OF MONSOON C 3 Gerald Ryan 69
19 760x12211 TYCOON MAR G 3 Garry Neale 64
Race 2 - HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4740x0080x AUVRAY (FR) G 6 Richard Freedman 95
2 1139366x9 BELIEVE M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 85
3 65x782675x BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 95
4 41x52493x2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 5 John O'Shea 87
5 x1410110x0 FABRIZIO G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
6 x8390190x8 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) G 8 Noel Mayfield-Smith 103
7 0633x1333x HAVANA COOLER (IRE) G 7 John O'Shea 103
8 x41670x910 HEAVENS ABOVE M 5 Tim Martin 108
9 x046741x09 JESSY BELLE M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
10 0013x70x31 KELLYVILLE FLYER M 7 Jason Attard 91
11 4132x70x30 MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 98
12 261x7060x5 MIGHTY LUCKY G 7 Fred Cowell 105
13 1x821141x8 MOHER G 4 John O'Shea 92
14 x7111x6275 NEW TIPPERARY G 4 Joseph Pride 96
15 1223x460x4 PAJARO (NZ) G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 99
16 0x2231824x REIBY THE RED G 5 Jason Attard 74
17 x9x39906x5 RULING DYNASTY G 5 James Cummings 92
18 x13433x110 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 100
19 1782x16330 TESTASHADOW G 5 Gary Portelli 100
20 9x549169x6 VANBRUGH H 4 Chris Waller 103
Race 3 - GODOLPHIN CROWN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $98,875, 2nd $33,250, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10x872128x ALL IN THE REFLEXS M 4 Jason Coyle 69
2 5520x21x13 ARTISTRY M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 105
3 522x55809x BERRY DELICIOUS M 5 Jason Coyle
4 645x080x21 BRIGADOON RISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
5 1x5411x342 DAYSEE DOOM M 4 Ron Quinton 99
6 44434x2407 DENMAGIC M 4 David Pfieffer 94
7 542x141x30 DREAM LANE M 5 Nick Mitchell 81
8 137x891170 ELLE LOU M 5 Chris Waller 98
9 218x421124 EXTRA OLIVES F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 78
10 4x24x11287 HIEROGLYPHICS M 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings 90
11 x30x97x339 I LOVE IT M 6 John Salanitri
12 1233x1117x KINSHACHI M 4 John O'Shea
13 3x412 LADY DANE F 3 Joseph Pride 66
14 3371231x51 MATERNAL M 4 John O'Shea
15 50x2175627 MODHA M 4 Gerald Ryan 73
16 4323x1 PETITION F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 67
17 1x45221x24 PROMPT RESPONSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
18 48960x5552 QUEEN OF KARIBA M 5 Joseph Pride 80
19 6148x51319 REIBY RAMPART M 4 Jason Attard 71
20 12640x2512 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 74
21 3126x0849x SEBRINA M 5 Bjorn Baker
22 31x5740x67 SERENE MAJESTY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 89
23 1025x76217 SHAZEE LEE F 3 Scott Singleton 71
24 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 88
25 66850x605x SLIGHTLY SWEET M 5 Jason Coyle
26 25x12177x1 ST SWITHUNS M 4 Ciaron Maher
27 39x512213x SWEET REDEMPTION M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
28 113x39x607 TSARITSA M 4 Chris Waller 92
29 x6576222x8 UNEQUIVOCAL M 5 Noel Mayfield-Smith 85
Race 4 - HAWKESBURY RUSH (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7345xL760x BROOK ROAD M 6 Kris Lees 95
2 4x9212141x BURNING PASSION G 5 James Cummings 89
3 11111x640x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 5 Kris Lees 95
4 10x048286x COOLRING G 6 Bjorn Baker 94
5 x447317x45 FELINES M 5 Kris Lees 102
6 4433x1136x GRUNDERZEIT G 5 John O'Shea 90
7 7x000x670x HEART TESTA G 7 Matthew Smith 86
8 34028x5313 JUNGLE EDGE G 6 Mick Bell 106
9 0455616214 KUDERO G 6 Clarry Conners 88
10 2155338x10 MOUNT NEBO G 7 Allan Denham 97
11 x14124x94x OLD NORTH G 4 John O'Shea 90
12 31160x19x7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 5 Matthew Smith 98
13 14x110x191 QUATRONIC G 4 Matthew Dunn 83
14 73973x6x81 RANDIKI G 7 Kylie Gavenlock 72
15 154x010632 STRATURBO G 7 Gary Portelli 94
16 8314x6548x THAT’S A GOOD IDEA G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 101
17 121386618x THE MONSTAR G 6 Brett Cavanough 99
Race 5 - CLARENDON STAKES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 456x15 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mike Van Gestel
2 23x3 COORG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 John O'Shea
3 8031 DRAGONEIGHT C 2 Gregory Hickman
4 53x04 FIFTH AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry White
5 73 GO DADDY GO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
6 6 ICON OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 114x13 SERENA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
8 5 SO BIZARRE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tracey Bartley
9 4x51 TANGLED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
10 34 TUSKAR BROOK F 2 Pat Carey
Race 6 - PROVINCIAL STAYER'S BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09598x6671 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Scott Singleton 61
2 5x97x13054 EERISED G 3 Mitchell Kearney 63
3 40x1472x45 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 70
4 3153584x24 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brett Cavanough 63
5 42221841x1 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 84
6 447x162411 LOOKIN’ AT YOU G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 71
7 00x9221094 LORD DE AIR G 5 Gregory Hickman 77
8 3294x81334 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 74
9 23117140x9 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Chris Waller 78
10 30x474x473 NAPOLEON (GER) G 7 Jarrod Austin 66
11 9862x60383 OLD HABITS G 5 Kurt Goldman 67
12 5x83511x88 PLOT TWIST (IRE) G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 411x74150x ASTARA (NZ) F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 82
2 3737420x22 BETTER NOT BLUE G 5 Michelle Ritchie 85
3 22120x06x6 BRACES G 5 Gregory Hickman 71
4 7261323x94 CONARCHIE G 5 Clarry Conners 74
5 542x141x30 DREAM LANE M 5 Nick Mitchell 81
6 x02371498x ENCOSTA LINE G 4 Chris Waller 78
7 8x52256415 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 74
8 x120143x87 FLOODLIGHT (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 84
9 2381457157 IL MIO DESTINO M 6 Richard Litt 74
10 x23060x901 IN A WINK M 5 Justin McIntosh 88
11 7x11x0947x INVINZABEEL G 5 Chris Waller 83
12 217x733464 KNIT ’N’ PURL M 4 Kris Lees 74
13 275235x31x LANCIATO (NZ) G 4 Mark Newnham 75
14 9215624116 LIAPARI (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 80
15 1x1125x419 LOFTY’S MENU G 6 John Bateman 84
16 x601548x36 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL G 5 Les Tilley 78
17 311655x883 OSCAR’S CHOICE G 5 Bob Holloway 73
18 6148x51319 REIBY RAMPART M 4 Jason Attard 71
19 305x13129x ROMNEY’S CHOICE M 4 Noel Mayfield-Smith 68
20 330x997x98 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 6 Anthony & Edward Cummings 76
21 0421004032 UNO BEST G 4 Paul Facoory 66
22 28x4794437 VOILIER G 4 Gary Nickson 74
23 3x268535x3 YUMA DESERT M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 381416x353 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) H 4 John O'Shea 74
2 431239x110 BE LIKE DAD G 4 David Payne 76
3 131633x501 BERETTA G 5 Kris Lees 77
4 41x1x131x6 BROADSIDE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
5 7x54212126 CLASSIC RECORDS G 4 Gary Moore 75
6 44117x4714 DAMEDGE M 4 Allan Denham 73
7 56122188x0 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE G 6 Kim Waugh 73
8 x02371498x ENCOSTA LINE G 4 Chris Waller 78
9 2x12288x24 GAMBLER’S BLUES G 6 Tim Martin 72
10 x213134473 HAMMOND LANE G 5 Jeff Englebrecht 72
11 13412544x1 LEGISTATION G 5 Wade Slinkard 69
12 x230162x58 LOUIE SEA KAY G 4 Gwenda Markwell 74
13 721x39200x NOT A GYPSY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
14 1149544x71 PIRATE BEN G 5 Damien Lane 74
15 1440x8x615 ROGUISH G 4 Tim Martin 68
16 65223443x1 SO WILLIE G 4 Chris Waller 76
17 5x95058053 TIMELESS PRINCE G 7 Tony Newing 75
18 0421004032 UNO BEST G 4 Paul Facoory 66
19 3413x1x423 ZIGANUI G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 77
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 300x713440 ACCESSORY DIVA M 4 Gavin Andrews 46
2 270x1027x DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 58
3 21x225x711 EYE ON AMERICA G 4 Mark Mason 63
4 1x I AM A COOL KID G 4 Gayna Williams 53
5 1x1 LOVES A HASSLE G 4 Lee Van Den Bos 58
6 8x2513031x MAJOR SHARPE G 5 Joseph Ible 60
7 x2210x146x MOSS MY NAME M 5 Cameron Crockett 64
8 595838x029 PENNY SHARES M 4 Todd Smart 57
9 1x11443x RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 3 Kurt Goldman 65
10 5117 STILL UNDAUNTED G 3 Brett Cavanough 56
11 4121x512 WANNA GET A WHAT G 3 Gratz Vella 67

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.