Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 22 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m 1200-W/P, +5m W/P- 2000m, +2m 2000m -1800m, +5m 1800m-1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 1:54PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Apr-17 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Apr-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9574642264 AHECKSTAR F 3 Tom Jolly 52
2 589x31722 ANA ROYALE F 3 Stuart Webb 64
3 4551 ATOMIC KITTEN F 3 Brent Stanley 61
4 5042313 BLOODLETTE F 3 Darren Weir 62
5 31 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) F 3 Robert Smerdon 62
6 32182713 DOMESTICATED F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
7 7x316 FASTBROOK (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston 65
8 821 I’M A PRINCESS F 3 Tony McEvoy 62
9 8788x21093 JUST VICTORIA F 3 Cheryl Roberts 58
10 3222 KASTOR F 3 Rachael Cunningham 61
11 39x8143131 KENEDNA F 3 Darren Weir 82
12 23332 MILLIE THE MISSILE F 3 Luke Oliver 60
13 1623323105 MISS IDENTIFIED SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle 66
14 521172 MRS GARDENIA (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 68
15 41x5257556 NIPPERKIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Brook 60
16 9212121143 PENINSULA LINKS F 3 Daniel Clarken 78
17 421135x734 PRETTY PUNK SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 74
18 04x1980 QUEEN OF KANDY F 3 Robert Smerdon 58
19 65x3210 ROCK GISELLE F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman 62
20 15423 SAVVY DREAMS (NZ) F 3 Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen 78
21 56520x1834 SEBRING DREAM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
22 6x911x71 SEDANZER F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72
23 25x87x15 SHENANDOAH (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 61
24 x52316x577 SMART AS YOU THINK F 3 John McArdle 80
25 x4213x2518 SOMETHING MORE F 3 Jon O'connor 72
26 60x341x437 SPARKLE F 3 Heath Conners 62
27 44122x6 TIFFANY’S LASS F 3 Danny Laws 65
28 9444x1323 TOFFEE NOSE F 3 Danny O'Brien 67
29 5481 WHITE LIES F 3 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 58
30 6x5141 WINKELMANN (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien 66
31 4610x22202 WITH A BIT OF DASH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Bieg 71
Race 2 - Hughes Chauffeured Limousines R N Irwin Stakes (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x70x369x ATMOSPHERICAL M 6 Robert Smerdon 93
2 0409x32266 CALIANCO M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 75
3 x232341x17 CASINO WIZARD G 6 Lee Creek 99
4 0x754x2111 COUNTER PULSE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 83
5 x16225x720 FAATINAH G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
6 50x0207x80 FINE MIST M 5 Paul Murray 87
7 8x979x1257 I AM GYPSY M 5 Gordon Richards 89
8 1x59x0270x I AM ZELADY M 5 Joseph Pride 92
9 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD G 5 Peter Gelagotis 104
10 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP G 6 Ryan Balfour 82
11 20117x122x LOPE DE CAPIO G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 88
12 0x55402x50 MISS PROMISCUITY M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
13 5x17x3516x O’MALLEY G 6 Enver Jusufovic 90
14 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS M 4 Ciaron Maher 90
15 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 91
16 82020541x0 SOOBOOG H 4 Darren Weir 97
17 x1276x22x2 VIDDORA M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 93
Race 3 - Projection Graphics Redelva Stakes (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 338x13112 ARIZONA WILDCAT F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 71
2 32332x1341 ARLEIGH F 3 Phillip Stokes 67
3 3x24147111 BALANCING ACT F 3 Brent Stanley 74
4 1x111555x1 BENZ G 3 Gordon Richards 84
5 11 BORD DE GAIN G 3 Mark Kavanagh 68
6 522x044x18 BULLION WOLF G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 70
7 11x1111x1 DESERT LASHES F 3 Lisa Lefoe 80
8 544x1 DESIGNER BABY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 62
9 11x477x250 EL DIVINO C 3 Darren Weir 89
10 1728x I’LL DECIDE F 3 Tony McEvoy 62
11 9x7115 INVISIBLE GIRL F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 66
12 1124x221 KEN’S DREAM C 3 Darren Weir 81
13 72x110x150 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Webb 87
14 x5856x5789 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) C 3 Tony Noonan 71
15 63145x7711 MOTOWN LIL F 3 Robert Smerdon 74
16 x513x81131 NASDEX G 3 Ciaron Maher 76
17 65x6110x32 SO YOU TOO G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 68
18 124x VIKINGS REWARD G 3 John Hyam 64
19 112x3 VIVALDI’S QUEST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 67
20 3430x60634 WAZZENME C 3 Stuart Webb 71
Race 4 - UBET SA Derby 13th May Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9574642264 AHECKSTAR F 3 Tom Jolly 52
2 3x421111x4 AMELIE’S STAR M 5 Darren Weir 101
3 3677562791 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 90
4 77722x9626 DR DAPPER G 6 Michael Vassallo 85
5 2x806656x7 DUBAI ESCAPADE G 7 Darren Weir 91
6 77465x8823 EVANGELIST (GB) G 7 Will Clarken 83
7 24080x2410 EXCITES ZELADY G 6 Chris Bieg 90
8 615519x752 FERRO NERO (NZ) G 5 Nigel Blackiston 76
9 4145473424 FLOW METER G 7 John Hickmott 83
10 7222711535 IT AND A BIT G 6 Mick Huxtable 88
11 8788x21093 JUST VICTORIA F 3 Cheryl Roberts 58
12 221x663131 LAMBORGHINI (NZ) G 6 Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen 72
13 x771513507 MAJESTIC MOMENT G 6 Richard Jolly 76
14 650234x431 ROYAL RUMBLE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 90
15 9746312436 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 7 Ryan Balfour 72
16 710x415225 ZASORCERESS (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 82
Race 5 - Suzi Reynolds Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x233215146 ALASKAN JADE M 4 Darren Magro 71
2 1342x66010 ALPHABETIC M 6 Heather Lehmann 61
3 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 70
4 50x2611644 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 4 Len Jarvis 78
5 43x01480x1 JOY FLIPPER M 6 Brian Mueller 68
6 11x18x51 MODEL DRAGON M 4 Phillip Stokes 74
7 8x31652547 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 Stephen Theodore 71
8 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
9 5x63321x42 SAHARA CHILL M 6 Kane Harris 78
10 0x5710849x SCARLET BILLOWS M 6 Darren Weir 94
11 x14x553700 SCRATCHY LASS M 5 John Hickmott 86
12 45x6171241 SULLIVAN BAY M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
13 00208x2743 TEMPTING FAITH M 5 Alex Stra 56
14 378x7553x5 TUNISIA TRAVELLER M 7 Ryan Balfour 59
15 2411335126 TYCOON QUEEN M 6 Peter Moody 82
16 0x790x119x WRITTEN BIRCH M 5 Stuart Gower 69
Race 6 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2017 04:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLAYEZ G 2 Ryan Balfour 59
2 44598 HORIZON WATCH C 2 Tom Jolly 51
3 2x0 IT’S A MYTH F 2 Phillip Stokes 59
4 223x3 JOLIE ROSE F 2 Michael Hickmott 61
5 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 2 Gordon Richards 59
6 5 LASANTA F 2 Graham Fryer 55
7 LEAD FOOT LACEY F 2 Chris Bieg 59
8 MINTHA F 2 Tony McEvoy 59
9 7x OUTBOARD MOTORS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58
10 SILENT COMMAND C 2 Nick Smart 59
11 1x14 SPIRITUAL GIRL F 2 Will Clarken 68
12 SUPER SWOOP C 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 59
13 5x4312 TABBING G 2 Jon O'connor 65
Race 7 - Darley Goodwood 20th May Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 251342226x ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 70
2 4523457171 AURELIUS HERO G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 70
3 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 70
4 x132172118 BROADWAY AND FIRST G 4 Darren Weir 77
5 02x6142213 CHAVUMA G 4 Brendan McCarthy 73
6 0x754x2111 COUNTER PULSE G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 83
7 61403375x5 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 72
8 x170x5x647 HIDDEN VALUE G 8 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 78
9 4120406x37 LIGHT IT UP G 6 Ryan Balfour 82
10 11x18x51 MODEL DRAGON M 4 Phillip Stokes 74
11 x736542180 OUTBACK SAGA M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
12 x31136223x PEPPER THE PIN G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 76
13 54x5102x42 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 67
14 7x0085x06x PHEIDON G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 91
15 14x18x7x1 ROCK STATUS G 5 David Jolly 69
16 5x63321x42 SAHARA CHILL M 6 Kane Harris 78
17 121x03x112 SCHISM M 4 Ciaron Maher 80
18 51044x87x3 SPREADEAGLED (NZ) G 5 Robert Smerdon 80
19 688x1030x9 STAVIVA G 5 Matt Laurie 78
20 45x6171241 SULLIVAN BAY M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
21 050x113288 TILDY LAD G 6 Jeff Searle 76
Race 8 - ATA Celebrates 50 Years Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 251342226x ABU DHABI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 70
2 8x511x23x AFFRAY G 5 Will Clarken 66
3 x233215146 ALASKAN JADE M 4 Darren Magro 71
4 54190x7772 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 6 Libby Haworth 62
5 4523457171 AURELIUS HERO G 5 Dan O'Sullivan 70
6 72465x2134 BAKER’S DOZEN M 5 Will Clarken 70
7 11x BURIED TREASURE G 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 66
8 70247160x4 CASH IS COMING M 6 Ken Sweeney 64
9 330x514634 DECONI M 4 Stuart Webb 65
10 46x0212176 DOWNS AFTER DARK G 5 Gordon Richards 67
11 61213x727x GALAXY GAZER G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 70
12 7565L14247 GEORDIE’S SECOND G 6 Annette Harder 63
13 28x83x06x1 IDATWO G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 64
14 3315780x40 IT’S NO JOKE G 6 Grant Kluske 67
15 35x623218x LIVING LARGE (NZ) G 5 Tony McEvoy 67
16 x5856x5789 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) C 3 Tony Noonan 71
17 635335110x MASTER BLACK G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 58
18 4x9813198x MR LIBERTY G 5 Nick Smart 67
19 8x31652547 NEW SUMMER NIGHT M 4 Stephen Theodore 71
20 1620x1215 OAMARU OWL G 4 Brian Mueller 68
21 21243161x0 ONE MORE DAISY M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 73
22 x20172777x OUR PROSPECT M 5 Ken Sweeney 61
23 54x5102x42 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 67
24 14x18x7x1 ROCK STATUS G 5 David Jolly 69
25 343x10x414 SANDRELLI M 4 Phillip Stokes 65
26 x1712x7335 STREETCAR ILLUSION G 4 David Jolly 69
27 6232x TICKETS TO KISS M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 57
28 566x347335 TRUENO G 6 Ryan Balfour 62
29 124x VIKINGS REWARD G 3 John Hyam 64
30 0x790x119x WRITTEN BIRCH M 5 Stuart Gower 69

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.