Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday, 16 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 4 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 11-Jan-19 6:08PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Jan-19 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 16-Jan-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Class One Handicap (1108 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 373x27730x KING’S AUTHORITY G 4 Stephen Miller 61.5kg
2 x9215xD84x MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 4 Lou Luciani 60kg 64
3 235x5140x4 COLOURFUL CHARADE G 4 Julie Clements 59kg 62
4 53x8137x58 WILD FRONT G 4 Wendy Miller 59kg 62
5 27x1859x REQUISITION G 4 Brett Pope 58.5kg 61
6 8803125x9x IN THE BAG G 4 Lou Luciani 58kg 60
7 x276253x0x LE COURONNEMENT G 6 Phil Naylor 58kg 60
8 33322231x2 AKVAVIT M 4 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 59
9 107 COCKY DODD G 3 Tim Crosby 57.5kg 62
10 x3447x2206 FUTURIST G 5 Rebecca Nairn 57.5kg 59
11 24x1 BEAUTIFUL MIND M 4 Lindsey Smith 57kg 58
12 54607x916x SIMARO G 8 Rose Churchill 57kg 58
13 8x8251497x TAKE THE PUNT G 6 Rebecca Shanks 57kg 58
14 3813x45 CRYPTIC LOVE F 3 David Harrison 56.5kg 60
15 695241569x MAMBAZO M 7 Tina Glasson 56.5kg 57
16 64 CARLEY EMILY M 4 Tameeka Brown 56kg
17 21 CHAMPAGNE GAL F 3 Chris Stelmach 55.5kg 58
18 0x2753914 MY LADY FAIR F 3 Lou Luciani 55.5kg 58
19 x906x6738x AL DI LA G 4 Phillip Mcleod 55kg 54
20 521x65x77x BAYAMO M 5 Phil Naylor 54kg
21 520862x907 FASHION FORWARD M 7 Michael Miller 54kg 50
22 x99x0x000x LADY AMERICA M 5 Peter Lynch 54kg 49
23 22x067x59x NODUSTONME G 5 Paul Tapper 54kg 51
24 365x50000x ON THE TERRACE G 7 Julie Mitchell 54kg
Race 2 - Class Three Handicap (1410 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3443122x00 COMPARATIVE G 5 Neville Parnham 59kg 66
2 11x029x3 DICKOLETTO G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59kg 66
3 144x74236x MYCROFT G 5 Ross Price 59kg 66
4 6413x17215 DAWN ARMADA F 3 David Harrison 58kg 67
5 2122x5 KING OF JUDAH G 4 Brett Pope 58kg 64
6 20x348115x MOTORVATOR G 5 Kyra Yuill 57.5kg 63
7 6669x28241 YOU AM I G 4 Michael Lane 57.5kg 63
8 1257x73533 EXPRESS FLIRT G 6 Lou Luciani 57kg 62
9 1310x FINAL HEARING G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg 65
10 61x8973 REGAL POWER G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 64
11 x323832621 LUCKY LINDA LULU M 5 Brett Pope 56kg 60
12 3364x18762 REGAL COUNSEL C 3 Trevor Andrews 56kg 63
13 1560550x57 SAFARIANN M 6 Nikki Davies 56kg 60
14 35257x6560 SONG OF VINCENT G 4 Sean Casey 56kg 60
15 2144x48507 FINGERMARK G 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg 62
16 1136x0x570 RETOSONA M 4 David Harrison 55.5kg 59
17 24x1 BEAUTIFUL MIND M 4 Lindsey Smith 55kg 58
18 57x5033574 BUCKTORIO G 6 Robyn Lockwood 55kg 58
19 18x7 JOHNO’S ROCKET M 4 Trevor Andrews 55kg 58
20 6304x49173 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 5 Joshua Krispyn 55kg 58
21 967613707x WITCHERY WOMAN M 4 Adam Durrant 55kg
22 238x33690x BOXONLUCY M 5 Steve Wolfe 54.5kg 57
23 5214 STORMY RULER G 3 Michael Lane 54.5kg 60
24 9x593734x0 ECHOES IN TIME M 7 Tameeka Brown 54kg 55
25 23423170x0 UNENDING M 4 Colin Webster 54kg 56
Race 3 - Class Three Handicap (2019 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13127x52 ASSETRO F 3 Adam Durrant 59kg 69
2 290590x062 HE’S A PARKER G 4 Hec McLaren 58kg 64
3 87670x0282 HOODLUM THUNDER G 4 Brett Pope 57kg 62
4 144560x970 REEF KEEPER G 5 Daniel O'Connor 57kg 62
5 312574x074 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 5 Tameeka Brown 57kg 62
6 44500x0618 DRIVIN’ ME WILD G 5 Ken Adams 56kg 60
7 0x112 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 62
8 8357372617 GLEN ALBYN G 6 James Grieve 55kg 58
9 3061856056 PERSISTENCE TIME G 5 Ken Adams 55kg 58
10 00x6503300 CAMBO G 9 Tara Itzstein 54kg 52
11 36x0675553 FROSTY HEART G 4 Paul Jordan 54kg 56
12 x678x03899 HOLLYWOOD ROCK G 8 Megan Midgley 54kg 54
13 740805x406 LITTLE MISS MAK M 7 Julie Clements 54kg 49
14 6876974668 MISS RUMOUR MILL M 7 Mark Wright 54kg 48
15 0x0648455P PURE TORQUE G 6 Stefan Vahala 54kg 54
16 287686x053 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 5 Meryl Hayley 54kg 53
17 3008244550 TRIPLE EXPRESS M 7 Mark Wright 54kg 50
18 900x490088 VONCONI G 8 Michael Miller 54kg 48
Race 4 - 3YO Maiden (1108 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 APPROACH C 3 Trevor Andrews 57kg
2 33 ARTIC BLUE G 3 Keith Reeves 57kg
3 DIVINE SHADOW C 3 Brett Pope 57kg
4 27x EBONY MAGI G 3 Vaughn Sigley 57kg
5 00x76 FASCINATION G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
6 FIRESALE G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
7 636x GOD’S LAND G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
8 9x INDIAN CHANT G 3 David Harrison 57kg
9 4053x2 KENYLUCK G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
10 867 RULE FOR GOLD G 3 Fenella Martin 57kg
11 36x TO RISE AGAIN G 3 Colin Webster 57kg
12 7x CONCRETE MADAME F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
13 5x GRAND DESIGN F 3 David Harrison 55kg
14 322 HENTY GAL F 3 Michael Lane 55kg
15 2x936323x6 JEDAFFAIR F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
16 9x KICKAPOO F 3 Adam Fairey 55kg
17 4 MANHATTAN MONEY F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
18 5 MINIKA F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 55kg
19 MISS MARIETTA F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
20 PING ME ANOTHER F 3 Chris Willis 55kg
21 3x275x SHE’S A GALAH F 3 Martin Allan 55kg
22 05622 SIMONELLY F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
23 552x SPEEDY MISS F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
24 435x769x37 VENA SCHNITZEL F 3 David Harrison 55kg
Race 5 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1208 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 368412224x GEIGER GEM G 5 Lou Luciani 59.5kg 71
2 315333432x MEDIA BARON G 4 David Harrison 59kg 70
3 14x123123x CORPORATE STRATEGY G 5 Jake Casey 58.5kg 71
4 30x1540540 TIRRENO G 7 Steele Casey 58.5kg 76
5 7176x64355 FRIAR’S GIFT G 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 68
6 449x086123 LORD LUDLOW G 5 Paul Jordan 58kg 68
7 5263684x76 SIXPENCE SPENT G 7 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 57.5kg 67
8 2x67x44302 SNOW BLOSSOM M 6 Brent Larsson 57.5kg 67
9 41x15586x1 TRAKIATO G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57.5kg 67
10 1133115x23 UNIVERSAL MAE M 6 Meryl Hayley 57kg 66
11 479x614455 BON VOYAGE G 4 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 65
12 71097x6103 MY LAINA M 5 Brendon Fitzgerald 56.5kg 65
13 9x57351737 PARADISE SQUARE G 4 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 65
14 x37006x171 GLIMMER GIRL M 5 Martin Allan 56kg 64
15 212x1 SAINT SALVADORE G 5 Michael Lane 56kg 64
16 292143x89x FAIR NAKITA M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 55.5kg 63
17 2x14109x46 TOUCHED M 4 Brett Pope 55kg 62
18 8x6433411x COUNTESS NATASHA M 4 Lou Luciani 54.5kg 61
19 8030064454 DOLLY EM M 6 Kristian Hawkins 54kg 52
Race 6 - Maiden (1208 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALFRED’S KITCHEN G 5 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
2 4x2456049x CRICKET INDA HOUSE G 5 Eddie Philp 58kg
3 28x07x0559 DEL SUR G 5 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
4 23x652665x HAPPY SANDAY G 5 Justin Warwick 58kg
5 8370540x05 HUSSAR HUGHES G 4 Chris Stelmach 58kg
6 60x5x22963 JUST TOO HOT G 4 Adam Fairey 58kg
7 320x PADDY O’FURNITURE G 6 Jarrad Humphries 58kg
8 0x5936x344 PLANET FEVER G 4 David Harrison 58kg
9 007x VALORE MILITARE G 4 Sonya Price 58kg
10 33 ARTIC BLUE G 3 Keith Reeves 56.5kg
11 88x5552 AY TEE EMM G 3 Jayne Busslinger 56.5kg
12 DIVINE SHADOW C 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg
13 27x EBONY MAGI G 3 Vaughn Sigley 56.5kg
14 80x EMPOWERED C 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
15 FIRESALE G 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg
16 636x GOD’S LAND G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
17 762x I AM SPARTACUS G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 56.5kg
18 4053x2 KENYLUCK G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
19 9 LIBERTY MAGIC G 3 Mike Santich 56.5kg
20 867 RULE FOR GOLD G 3 Fenella Martin 56.5kg
21 36x TO RISE AGAIN G 3 Colin Webster 56.5kg
22 0x BEST SUSPECT M 4 Paige Kenney 56kg
23 64 CARLEY EMILY M 4 Tameeka Brown 56kg
24 80 KAYLANI M 4 James Grieve 56kg
25 55x80 MISS AUBREY M 4 David Harrison 56kg
26 9707x NEUTRON DANCE M 4 Bob McPherson 56kg
27 322 HENTY GAL F 3 Michael Lane 54.5kg
28 2x936323x6 JEDAFFAIR F 3 Adam Durrant 54.5kg
29 4 MANHATTAN MONEY F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 54.5kg
30 MISS MARANTA F 3 Vaughn Sigley 54.5kg
31 MISS MARIETTA F 3 Brett Pope 54.5kg
32 7x3664 REGAL MAGIC F 3 Ted Martinovich 54.5kg
33 552x SPEEDY MISS F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 54.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden (1410 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AIR RIDER G 4 Steve Wallace 58kg
2 ALFRED’S KITCHEN G 5 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
3 28x07x0559 DEL SUR G 5 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
4 59x274 DIGNITY BAY G 4 Jackie Panizza 58kg
5 8370540x05 HUSSAR HUGHES G 4 Chris Stelmach 58kg
6 3 KNIGHT TEMPEST G 4 Fenella Martin 58kg
7 3x952608x5 SCINTILLATING G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
8 007x VALORE MILITARE G 4 Sonya Price 58kg
9 88x5552 AY TEE EMM G 3 Jayne Busslinger 56.5kg
10 2 CREATIVE HERO G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg
11 0x9844 DALGARANGA G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
12 08x0468783 FAIRTORE M 5 Tonia Stampalia 56kg
13 0x3605x FIRST BLACK M 4 Bob McPherson 56kg
14 8x672 MIA STELLA M 4 Raymond Vincent 56kg
15 55x80 MISS AUBREY M 4 David Harrison 56kg
16 8x0 PASSIONNE M 5 Kieran Regan 56kg
17 00x8 SCOOTIN’ M 4 Frank Vanmaris 56kg
18 68x5 DIVINE QUEST F 3 Colin Webster 54.5kg
19 50x7x089x9 ENERGY PAK F 3 Mike Santich 54.5kg
20 007x GET IT HOT F 3 Julie Mitchell 54.5kg
21 8 LAYLO F 3 Adam Durrant 54.5kg
22 MACKENZIE BROOKE F 3 Adam Durrant 54.5kg
23 354 MELTEME F 3 Lou Luciani 54.5kg
24 2 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN F 3 Colin Webster 54.5kg
25 x2240x8005 PRINCESS PIERRO F 3 Trevor Andrews 54.5kg
26 77x63 SUNOL F 3 Robyn Lockwood 54.5kg
27 2x97352 SURE CONVICTION F 3 Michael Lane 54.5kg
28 0 VINACEOUS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg
Race 8 - Maiden (2019 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 597x002358 BENNY BRUISER G 6 Garry McPherson 58kg
2 0x000x0x07 BLACK FOR ME G 7 Julie Mitchell 58kg
3 7683 DED MOROZ G 4 Colin Webster 58kg
4 8x99060008 JAMBO G 5 Tina Glasson 58kg
5 8407589945 KEBALAH G 4 Matthew Scott 58kg
6 77x79 MAXIMISE G 4 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
7 5435804795 REGENT STAR G 4 Mark Wright 58kg
8 9x84 TEST OF STRENGTH G 3 Michael Lane 56.5kg
9 4879740455 BILL’S O’REILLY M 5 Chris Willis 56kg
10 89x83562 BRITISH BESSY M 4 Sharon Miller 56kg
11 53x5763242 UNDER THE ARCHERS M 4 David Harrison 56kg
12 06x7x97974 UNDER THE SOMBRERO M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
13 5 GENZEBE F 3 Adam Durrant 54.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.