Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday, 11 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 9.00am 6-2-19
Weights Last Published: Wed 06-Feb-19 2:40PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 11-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2150x33001 ADDCHAN M 6 Gratz Vella 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 1x9378x438 MOSSY GIRL M 5 Joe Cleary 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 4345x51222 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 3 59kg 59kg 54
4 197x364243 PINK MOSCATO M 5 Rob Potter 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 49x4145623 ALL TALK M 4 Trevor McIlrick 5= 58kg 58kg 52
6 803220x41 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe 5= 58kg 58kg 52
7 077822x865 KOPAONIK M 6 Mick Miladinovic 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 351228428x SHE EXCITES M 6 John Peiti 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 0991156145 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 9= 56kg 56kg 48
10 0x8 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
11 8409x81405 LAURIZ M 6 Bob Kimber 11= 55kg 55kg 46
12 502x434934 LITTLE CLANGA M 7 Wendy Heise 11= 55kg 55kg 46
13 81578x0Px6 KENTUCKY DARTER M 9 Rex Cole 13= 54kg 53.5kg 43
14 8x05636324 TRIBUNA M 5 Joseph Khalifeh 13= 54kg 53.5kg 43
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3537x90x6 POOR CORNER G 8 Andrew Sheahan 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 x43324x821 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Smart 1= 60kg 60kg 57
3 13x04x28x1 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joe Cleary 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 x069x35545 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 02750x8616 COUNTOF MONTECARLO G 4 Paul Facoory 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 3 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 57kg 57kg 51
7 820x78x501 NEPTUNE G 4 Kerry Parker 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
8 778x677424 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 8= 56kg 56kg 48
9 313036x502 INTERVENTIONS G 6 Bernie Connell 8= 56kg 56kg 48
10 546x48x8x3 DISPERSE G 7 Ron Leemon 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 50030x4L84 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 718x50468x TEN TIGERS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 8x43761423 TUNNEL RAT G 5 David Kelley 13 54kg 53kg 42
14 40647817x6 RED HOT TANGO G 7 Karen Welch 14 54kg 52.5kg 41
15 2349x8118 THE RAVEN G 4 Dan McCarthy 15 61kg 61kg 58
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 796x414 PHILIP G 5 Gary Nickson 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
2 40x186x2 I’M A JEWEL M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 2 57kg 57kg 53
3 49x4145623 ALL TALK M 4 Trevor McIlrick 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
4 63x06851 BOUDICEA BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 3= 56kg 56kg 52
5 52x3705x1 LITTLE TIME GEM M 5 Garry Clarke 5 55kg 55kg 49
6 6552x17945 ONSETTLING DOWN G 3 Mike Petrovic 6= 56kg 56kg 48
7 6x45725x27 LANA’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
8 x140x9283x DUNDALK (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
9 908755337x LADY CONJURER M 6 Mark Gee 9 54kg 54kg 45
10 0034231563 CENTENNIAL PRINCE G 5 Andrew Sheahan 10 54kg 54kg 43
11 7094x33533 SERGEANT SAM G 6 David Kelley 11 54kg 54kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 955965x091 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Nickson 1 57.5kg 49
2 17x056 OSCAR CRANACH G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 2 59kg 49
3 4477420x32 VISAVIS G 4 Garry Kirkup 3 56.5kg
4 8234x54627 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton 4 59kg 48
5 0747808542 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 5 59kg 43
6 0x49524704 MICKEY JAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Theresa Bateup 6 56.5kg
7 78744 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 7 55kg
8 605139x746 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 8 59kg 46
9 x0770x4673 CREATIVE VISION G 5 Joe Cleary 9 59kg 44
10 3x6759x770 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Richard Butler 10 56.5kg
11 x540x06886 IMMUNE M 5 Lauri Wray 11 57kg 46
12 21940x0608 DASHTORUSH G 4 Michael Gatty 12 59kg 45
13 5164486x79 TEXACODY G 6 David Blundell 13 59kg 48
14 377788x930 BLESS HIM G 6 Terry Gibson 14 56.5kg
15 70 WRITTEN TREATY F 3 Andrew Sheahan 15 54kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1 57.5kg
2 62 MILAMOO M 4 Mick Miladinovic 2 57.5kg
3 24x6 UP BOMBOWLEE G 4 Tony Barton 3= 59kg
4 5 YOKAI G 3 Joe Curran 3= 58.5kg
5 BORROWED TIME M 4 Graham Brown 3= 57kg
6 7x EPIMETHEUS G 3 Nick Olive 6 57.5kg
7 206x09 SHADY DIAMOND G 4 Aaron Clarke 7= 57.5kg
8 38x363327x COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) M 4 Tony Sergi 7= 55.5kg
9 90x BOLD ARLI G 5 Ben Borham 9 57kg
10 08586230x2 DIRECT DEFAULT G 4 Graeme Murray 10= 55.5kg
11 0x52054 NINE CIRCLES M 5 Joe Cleary 10= 55kg
12 07x696 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 10= 55kg
13 000x545477 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neville Layt 13 55kg
14 055x79x9 MILITIA G 4 Paul Facoory 14 55kg
15 5x35869 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jacqueline Greentree 15 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x393x5542 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Nickson 1 59kg
2 24x6 UP BOMBOWLEE G 4 Tony Barton 2= 59kg
3 33 ZAROMATIC M 4 Gratz Vella 2= 57kg
4 5 GAME OF CIRCLES F 3 Mitch Newman 4= 56kg
5 0x8 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 56kg
6 740 EXPELLABLE G 3 Bjorn Baker 6= 57.5kg
7 77 BREATH OF WIND M 4 Joe Cleary 6= 56kg
8 9 CHARLIE’S GARTER F 3 Melissa Harrison 6= 55.5kg
9 206x09 SHADY DIAMOND G 4 Aaron Clarke 9= 57.5kg
10 38x363327x COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) M 4 Tony Sergi 9= 55.5kg
11 357x373232 BANJA LUKA G 4 Mick Miladinovic 11= 56kg
12 778 MONTE MAJURA G 3 Len Hodgson 11= 55.5kg
13 60x80 FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 11= 55kg
14 80x63 ILLINOIS GURU G 3 Myffy Rae 14= 55kg
15 07x696 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 14= 55kg
16 497054x242 PEPITA M 5 Mike Petrovic 16 55kg
17 x076065x44 KRUPTABLE G 5 Graeme Murray 17 55kg
18 7x7x508x KATY’S IN CHARGE M 4 Melissa Harrison 18 55kg
19 90x0896680 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neville Layt 19 55kg
20 7600x4 ALLA CAPELLA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 20 55kg
21 549x8807x7 KRUPTEASE M 4 Allan McRae 21 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 58.5kg
2 4477420x32 VISAVIS G 4 Garry Kirkup 2 59kg
3 7x92758492 TYPHOON MAX G 6 Terry Gibson 3 59kg
4 7x38287x25 STARDUX M 4 Todd Smart 4 57kg
5 988 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 5 56.5kg
6 60x47554 SIMDERELLA M 5 Peter D Green 6 57kg
7 68x6 EMPOWERED MADAM M 5 Sharon Jeffries 7 57kg
8 x975352057 PRINCESS TABITHA M 7 Terry Robinson 8 57kg
9 606 LUCKY DRAGON G 5 Chris Smith 9 59kg
10 379345x006 PENNYWHISTLE M 4 Scott Riley 10 57kg
11 x008065x40 PATEE CAT M 5 John Peiti 11 57kg
12 80x30 SUBVERT M 4 Daniel Nickson 12 57kg
13 x070680x90 STOLEN GIFT G 4 Mike Petrovic 13 59kg
14 0x0x0 MY EMMY LEIS M 4 Tom Wilson 14 57kg
15 62x4528476 JONJO’S COMET G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 15 59kg
16 78744 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 16 58.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.