Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 17 October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 10 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 12-Oct-18 11:35AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 15-Oct-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 15-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 17-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 66 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 220212x506 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 1 59kg 59kg 76
2 x70x451679 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
3 312837x353 ATOUCHMORE G 5 Matt Kropp 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
4 6682117x83 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE G 5 Kelly Schweida 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
5 8091360244 DAPPER ONE M 5 Les Ross 5 55kg 55kg 72.5
6 x371347034 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 6= 57kg 57kg 72
7 25314x9512 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 6= 57kg 57kg 72
8 49518x0006 CASHING UP G 6 Barry Lockwood 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 71.5
9 0447x65143 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 9= 56kg 56kg 70
10 65142x2551 PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 9= 56kg 56kg 70
11 236x592743 SHOW ’EM (NZ) G 5 Tony Sears 9= 56kg 56kg 70
12 6046x08353 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 9= 54kg 54kg 70
13 21223x8325 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 5 Ben Currie 9= 54kg 54kg 70
14 47413310x5 HIDDEN GOLD M 7 Lynn Tipper 9= 54kg 54kg 70
15 222114x062 SWEET ADALINE M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9= 54kg 54kg 70
16 6161101230 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 16 54kg 53.5kg 69
17 3867x21133 NASHVILLE SKYLINE M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 17 54kg 52.5kg 67
18 1413467353 LIKE A RULER H 6 Danny Bougoure 18= 54kg 53.5kg 65
19 0306012212 SOLAR LADY M 6 Ben Currie 18= 54kg 51.5kg 65
20 36x15339x7 LADY NO MORE M 6 Ian Livingstone 20 54kg 51kg 64
21 4x08347322 DOWNLOADING G 5 Robert Heathcote 21 54kg 52.5kg 63
22 3747973343 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 22 54kg 52kg 62
23 1218218994 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 23 54kg 49.5kg 61
24 1x675670x7 MOSS GO NOW G 6 Harry Richardson 24 54kg 50kg 58
Race 2 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 67 (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x37144x5 NIKITAS G 5 Chris Munce 1 62kg 62kg 83
2 115x127x39 ROUGH EDDIE G 7 Lindsay Hatch 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 76
3 114x0404x6 IMPREGNABLE G 5 Toby Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 75
4 221x8549x3 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 3= 56kg 56kg 75
5 331124223x COOL SEQUENCE G 6 Steven O'Dea 5= 57kg 57kg 73
6 3327547215 SISTER PATTI M 5 Les Ross 5= 55kg 55kg 73
7 x5132x2211 SNITCH G 4 Ben Currie 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
8 9575x124x1 FOMO (NZ) G 5 Ben Currie 8 56kg 56kg 71
9 x446x64517 NOT SURPRISING M 5 Kris Lees 9 54kg 53kg 69
10 4835x27421 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 10 54kg 52.5kg 68
11 1x113x23 BELLA OCCHI M 4 Ben Currie 11= 54kg 52kg 67
12 2419x0442x DEITCH G 7 Stuart Kendrick 11= 54kg 54kg 67
13 x3339x1P12 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Ben Currie 13 54kg 51kg 65
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1110 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1105x2528x ACQUME M 4 Toby Edmonds 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
2 x1526x2605 PEDWAY G 5 Kelly Schweida 2 59kg 59kg 71.5
3 7x12140x65 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 4 Chris Munce 3= 58kg 58kg 69
4 3x1215x62x ADORADANCER M 4 Barry Lockwood 3= 56kg 56kg 69
5 5x461157x2 SCORCHA M 5 Tony Gollan 3= 56kg 56kg 69
6 515x8x71 BRIGHT IDEA M 4 Tony Gollan 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
7 2211504x84 ALL PLUCK G 5 Tony Gollan 7= 57kg 57kg 67
8 59x13013x4 WIRNPA G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 7= 57kg 57kg 67
9 1x113x23 BELLA OCCHI M 4 Ben Currie 7= 55kg 55kg 67
10 4133x16 KNOCK TOFF G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
11 4246x41962 STAR SILK G 4 Chris Anderson 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
12 321462221x THE SOCIALIST G 4 Steven O'Dea 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
13 22110x HEARTS LIFTED M 4 Michael Costa 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
14 48x1366571 TOO EASY BRO G 4 Helen Page 14= 56kg 56kg 65
15 2x3148x UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 14= 56kg 56kg 65
16 388x610161 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
17 621x22813 JUST FAVULOUS G 3 Donald Baker 16= 54kg 53kg 64
18 2x231x WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 51kg 64
19 58x161511x RED CALVARY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 19= 55kg 55kg 63
20 11555x5641 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 19= 54kg 53kg 63
21 3x353x218x USURP G 4 Maryann Brosnan 21= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
22 421x92658x BIMINI ROAD M 4 Robert Heathcote 21= 54kg 52.5kg 62
23 177x28 RACECOURSE ROAD G 3 Chris Munce 21= 54kg 52kg 62
24 134x DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 24 54kg 54kg 61
25 170x450x82 DOCTOR ZED G 6 Craig Cousins 25= 54kg 53.5kg 60
26 34247963x1 EIGHT OVER G 5 Ben Currie 25= 54kg 53.5kg 60
27 6x79350x13 GRANDIOSO G 4 Les Clarke 25= 54kg 53.5kg 60
28 x397x25233 LIMITED M 7 Stephen Lee 28 54kg 50.5kg 58
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 62 (+1.5) (1350 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 03469x50x1 RIDGWAY G 5 David Vandyke 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 32222x134 KATHMANDU G 5 Tony Gollan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 2x175 NAVY G 4 Steven O'Dea 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 521 STAYING BLACK (NZ) C 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg 56kg 61
5 21 THE BIG HOUSE C 3 Tony Sears 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
6 2576x683x4 ADDICTED G 5 Helen Page 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
7 213x205 AIRACOBRA G 4 Steven O'Dea 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 206x724184 CYCLONE PATH G 4 John Zielke 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
9 0x261 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
10 68x14 STARKERS C 3 Chris Munce 6= 55kg 55kg 59
11 x2625x3383 ARTERIAL G 4 Kelly Schweida 11= 57kg 57kg 58
12 248x17x257 BRINKMANSHIP G 3 Helen Page 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
13 5724638614 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 13 55kg 55kg 54
14 195708x745 MJOLNIR G 7 Reg Mackay 14 54kg 53kg 50
15 21368x7864 BENOVSKY G 5 Shane & Adam Barling 15 54kg 51.5kg 47
16 16960x679x ROCKY HALO G 5 Mark Palmer 16 54kg 49.5kg 43
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 55 (1350 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x83x744 INTRINSIC M 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 26x21 CHARWAY M 4 Steven O'Dea 2= 58kg 58kg 63
3 33228x1356 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
4 51P4342x LILAKAI M 4 Chris Waller 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
5 40x42172 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 5= 57kg 57kg 61
6 47x22331 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 5= 57kg 57kg 61
7 235x624317 OSMOSIS M 4 Charlotte White 5= 57kg 57kg 61
8 36614 NOTHING NEEDED F 3 Michael Costa 8 54kg 54kg 60
9 2768x35858 IOWA M 4 Chris Munce 9 56kg 56kg 59
10 0x3210x254 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Natalie McCall 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
11 x23319x965 FATZ M 5 Bob Mahon 11= 55kg 55kg 57
12 5x88397x41 JET TRAIN M 4 Kelly Schweida 11= 55kg 55kg 57
13 344x442592 PLAY THING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 11= 55kg 55kg 57
14 x6344x1952 SIREEANNA M 4 Michael Nolan 11= 55kg 55kg 57
15 800x190 ARC LIGHT M 4 Barry Baldwin 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
16 02079661 IMPLACABLE M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
17 8314203x63 JESSINA M 4 Jon Walk 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
18 63079x3331 WINERIES M 4 Tim Hurley 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
19 7350x88378 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 19 54kg 53kg 53
20 6285267x03 CROSSING THE TEE M 5 Julie Anderson 20 54kg 51.5kg 50
21 9752x2x667 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston 21 54kg 50.5kg 48
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (Set Weights) (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 359x064492 UBER MOVER G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 55kg
2 673 CLASSIC PEARL F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 53kg
3 0644 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 4 Bradley Hudson 3= 57.5kg
4 0x4042432 MISFITS (NZ) M 4 David Scanes 3= 55.5kg
5 8436543823 ONSET M 4 Neville Stewart 3= 55.5kg
6 50904 MONROVIA (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 6= 57.5kg
7 033 SIRMOSA (NZ) G 5 Paul H Duncan 6= 57.5kg
8 2632 ROSSMAY M 5 Bryan Dais 6= 55.5kg
9 07x600x647 PRINCE HUSSON G 4 Eric Singh 9 57.5kg
10 908x359465 MARY READ M 4 Owen Glue 10 55.5kg
11 6x755425 TRUE RAIDER G 5 Ben Robinson 11 57.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 FRANGIPANI MOON F 3 David Vandyke 1 55kg 53.5kg
2 0x3x DON’T YOU KNOW HIM H 4 Tony Gollan 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 4 Bruce Brown 2= 59kg 57.5kg
4 NIBALI H 4 Toby Edmonds 2= 59kg 57.5kg
5 HI ZERO G 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 56.5kg 55kg
6 0x2 PHOENIX SHADOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 56.5kg 55kg
7 TORRIENTE G 3 Chris Munce 2= 56.5kg 55kg
8 P54x4 BRING ME SHOWERS F 3 Steven O'Dea 2= 54.5kg 53kg
9 32x4 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 2= 54.5kg 53kg
10 DISCIPLINE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 54.5kg 53kg
11 3 KITTIE KINS F 3 Tony Gollan 2= 54.5kg 53kg
12 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 54.5kg 53kg
13 5x THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 13= 58.5kg 57kg
14 0x CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 13= 56kg 54.5kg
15 0x ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley 13= 56kg 54.5kg
16 8 STAMEN G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16= 58kg 56.5kg
17 54x9272352 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Chris Anderson 16= 56kg 54.5kg
18 27x4 GUANABA GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 16= 56kg 54.5kg
19 0x4 COSTALARGO C 3 Darryl Hansen 16= 55.5kg 54kg
20 55x4x KURIL FOX G 3 Desleigh Forster 16= 55.5kg 54kg
21 3x305x3 JOYMAKER F 3 Kelly Schweida 16= 54kg 52kg
22 5 LADY CORDAY F 3 Tony Gollan 16= 54kg 52kg
23 9x4236 OMORFOS G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 23= 57.5kg 56kg
24 4307x RABBIOSA M 4 Tony Gollan 23= 55.5kg 54kg
25 6x824034x3 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR F 3 Tony Haydon 25 54kg 50.5kg
26 4x8x67x7 AWESOME MO G 3 Liam Birchley 26= 54kg 52kg
27 303452646x GINGO M 4 Mick Mair 26= 54kg 52.5kg
28 788427277x KOA NUNI M 5 Bryan Dais 28 54kg 52kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (Set Weights) (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 1 57kg
2 322 LICKETY LACHIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 2 57kg
3 52 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 3 57kg
4 426 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 4= 57kg
5 3733 ALL SHIRAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 4= 55kg
6 43 CREATIVE MOSS F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6 55kg
7 93 KOITAKI MISS F 3 Matthew John Dunn 7 55kg
8 4x3394 GRATSIE G 3 Harry Richardson 8 57kg
9 46528x5 ULTIMATE RING G 3 Kelly Schweida 9= 57kg
10 2x670 MISHANI WEAPON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Kelly 9= 55kg
11 7x0844365 JUST GIVEME RUBIES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 11 55kg
12 784 THE INVESTIGATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul H Duncan 12 57kg
13 60 SHARP ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 13= 57kg
14 7x7 QUOTANT F 3 Kelly Schweida 13= 55kg
15 76x50 FREEDOM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 15 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.