Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 14 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 7.12
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 3:15PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 14-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154
***Meeting Abandoned due to the state of the track***
Race 1 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0447x65143 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 1 59kg 70
2 6564816044 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 2 58.5kg 69
3 7106x42721 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 3= 56kg 68
4 1x4154x940 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 3= 56kg 68
5 7523722211 WOW FACTOR G 8 Tony Sears 5= 57.5kg 67
6 2x113 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 5 Debbie Newham 5= 55.5kg 67
7 041377x542 FIRST STIMULUS G 7 Kristie Clark-Peoples 7= 56.5kg 65
8 9062223x35 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 6 Toby Edmonds 7= 54.5kg 65
9 19x7x869x2 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 56kg 64
10 1548x57022 WAS IT WORTH IT G 4 Steven O'dea 9= 56kg 64
11 36x15339x7 LADY NO MORE M 6 Ian Livingstone 9= 54kg 64
12 5420x76x82 NAPOLEON’S WAR G 6 Melissa Taylor 12 55.5kg 63
13 0x00324993 CANONGATE G 7 Brian Smith 13= 55kg 62
14 6360264355 LEGENDARY LUKE G 7 Wendy Bannerot 13= 55kg 62
15 x646183671 SKY ONE G 5 Darleen Duryea 13= 55kg 62
16 324087x045 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 16= 54.5kg 61
17 7757x53753 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 16= 54kg 61
18 0595635979 NOSSUH G 6 Dennis Heinemann 18 54kg 53
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 57 (Scaled + 1kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7393214x17 SKY LAKE M 4 Chris Munce 1 58kg 69
2 43642642x3 MEHMETO G 5 Robert Heathcote 2= 59kg 67
3 12312x05x RANCHO MONTOYA G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 59kg 67
4 52x61196x8 DELOS (NZ) G 4 David Joice 4= 57.5kg 64
5 31x744642x SICARIO G 5 Natalie McCall 4= 57.5kg 64
6 220x3314x1 BEAT THE BEAST G 4 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg 63
7 x853120576 NATURAL FORCE G 4 Gary Doughty 6= 57kg 63
8 213x25x273 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 6= 57kg 63
9 x471414x76 TANGO YANKEE M 5 Chris Anderson 9 54.5kg 62
10 8x0527635x REAL STING G 7 Steven O'dea 10= 55.5kg 60
11 421x635193 SINISTER PRINCESS M 5 Dennis Heinemann 10= 54kg 60
12 54370770x0 QUEEN GORGO M 7 Mark Webb 12 54kg 59
13 8x4432x547 MISS POLLY BEAT M 6 Mark Webb 13 54kg 55
14 3x90x77442 PAT KASH (NZ) G 7 John Johnston 14= 54kg 52
15 3164204316 SOLID ASSET G 4 Kym Afford 14= 54kg 52
16 7841710x52 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 16 55.5kg 60
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 135x1076x VOULAIT G 4 Paul H Duncan 1= 59kg 65
2 21x574017x SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg 65
3 247x21109x MAGIC LAD G 4 Trevor Miller 3= 58kg 63
4 6x110x SUPERSONIC BOOM G 3 Rex Lipp 3= 55.5kg 63
5 105x ESKDALE GIRL F 3 Les Ross 5 54kg 61
6 338461718x DUELLATOR G 5 Bryan Dais 6= 56.5kg 60
7 12x3636x SIMPLY SO M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 54.5kg 60
8 2381x5483x TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 6= 54.5kg 60
9 3422x154x6 CORNFORTH G 5 Natalie McCall 9 55.5kg 58
10 x44749475x FLIP DE GLOIRE G 6 Trevor Miller 10 54kg 55
11 3144x8080x KAILENNY G 6 Kevin Mcleod 11 54kg 53
12 71x8794839 PORN STAR PETE G 6 John Johnston 12 54kg 50
13 12x3348x CLOCKWISE F 3 Mark F Webb 13 55.5kg 67
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1600 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213x25x273 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 1= 59kg 63
2 21 AL’S KINGDOM G 3 Liam Birchley 1= 56.5kg 63
3 5x1252 MYWIFESAIDNO G 3 Natalie McCall 3 56kg 62
4 5142 BLACK WAND G 4 David Joice 4 58kg 61
5 80x144 MY DREAM LOVER G 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 57kg 59
6 3283625261 ABSTAIN M 6 Michael Lakey 5= 55kg 59
7 4362176x42 LAST LIGHT M 4 Alicia Willick 5= 55kg 59
8 8x8516x835 CAPEOS G 4 Robert Heathcote 8= 56kg 57
9 5574x85216 GILDED LION G 6 Diane Murphy 8= 56kg 57
10 5x88397x41 JET TRAIN M 4 Kelly Schweida 8= 54kg 57
11 15x8596505 MELANYA M 7 Bryan Dais 11= 54kg 56
12 95510x5733 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 4 Darryl Hansen 11= 54kg 56
13 28349x1955 SECRET SITES M 6 Lindsay Gough 11= 54kg 56
14 3045649731 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE G 5 Dennis Heinemann 14= 55kg 55
15 1035x27604 I’M JUST PINK M 6 Robert R Wilson 14= 54kg 55
16 582x476x54 VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 16 54.5kg 54
17 794414x797 D’LEEAJET M 6 Neil Hocking 17 54kg 51
18 x8905x7304 ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 6 Trevor Thomas 18 54kg 47
19 59604460x7 SHOW A FLICK G 9 Price Hill 19 54kg 42
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 239x23520x WIRED M 4 John Johnston 1 58.5kg 64
2 33228x1356 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 55.5kg 63
3 421x92658x BIMINI ROAD M 4 Robert Heathcote 3= 57.5kg 62
4 24x226x1x3 CATALINA MISS M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3= 57.5kg 62
5 177x28 RACECOURSE ROAD G 3 Chris Munce 3= 57kg 62
6 2x71 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 6= 59kg 61
7 2x175 NAVY G 4 Steven O'dea 6= 59kg 61
8 648x6717x5 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6= 57kg 61
9 21 CHIKORITA G 3 Darleen Duryea 6= 56.5kg 61
10 5x6415x9x3 TRIPLE ARROW G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 10= 58.5kg 60
11 36614 NOTHING NEEDED F 3 Michael Costa 10= 54kg 60
12 1 CAPTAIN CARTS H 4 Jason Gregory 12= 58kg 59
13 17x45 NO REFUND C 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 12= 55.5kg 59
14 68x14 STARKERS C 3 Chris Munce 12= 55.5kg 59
15 0x3210x254 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Natalie McCall 15= 55.5kg 58
16 54363756x2 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 15= 55.5kg 58
17 6x12578x4 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 17= 55kg 57
18 344x442592 PLAY THING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 17= 55kg 57
19 3968x193 OUT FOR JUSTICE C 3 Jan Pritchard 17= 54.5kg 57
20 4469x321x GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark Webb 20= 56.5kg 56
21 24x0450x70 JAYDEE INDY G 4 Kerry Young 20= 56.5kg 56
22 0430x868x2 VIDARR G 5 Desleigh Forster 20= 56.5kg 56
23 02079661 IMPLACABLE M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 20= 54.5kg 56
24 x300318x99 NANITA M 4 Jackie Crompton 20= 54.5kg 56
25 x42500x16x LONHRO MAGIC G 6 Trevor Miller 25= 56kg 55
26 1035x27604 I’M JUST PINK M 6 Robert R Wilson 25= 54kg 55
27 160x939478 MORION G 4 Trevor Miller 27 54.5kg 52
28 01290x6045 SNOOPER G 4 Les Ross 28 54kg 51
29 039680465x STAR OF COLUMBIA M 5 Jenna Amory 29 54kg 45
30 x658569504 ATOMIC MISSILE G 5 Trevor Thomas 30 54kg 44
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 55.5kg
2 IN MODERATION G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 55kg
3 09558x2244 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 3 55.5kg
4 09x82352 MISS MELRAE M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 4 55.5kg
5 30x367x2 KURUMBA G 4 Desleigh Forster 5 57.5kg
6 28x0 WE CALL HER LOLA F 3 Paul Butterworth 6 53kg
7 454x52 ANGEL OF WAR F 3 Natalie McCall 7 53kg
8 x56366x527 RATIONALE G 5 Steven O'dea 8 57.5kg
9 0x60x42 ACTION D’IMPULSION G 5 Bryan Dais 9= 57.5kg
10 303452646x GINGO M 4 Mick Mair 9= 55.5kg
11 554x93L0 NO HAT NO PLAY G 4 Michael Costa 11= 57.5kg
12 7887x903 DEVILLAIN M 4 Pat Duff 11= 55.5kg
13 x4585x6306 TREZORO F 3 Mark F Webb 11= 53kg
14 366354x704 RISEUPSKATING M 5 Trevor Thomas 14 55.5kg
15 348x209x27 JEN FROM MYERS (NZ) M 5 Kristie Clark-Peoples 15 55.5kg
16 34x2073857 BULLTRUCK G 4 Trevor Miller 16 57.5kg
17 7624675 COONOWRIN SILKY M 5 Greg Gatti 17 55.5kg
18 9x78x DOCAROCKET M 4 Alicia Willick 18 55.5kg
19 05x34x0896 FILLY CHIC M 4 Trevor J White 19= 55.5kg
20 4670x0 HAKWA M 4 Kim Craft 19= 55.5kg
21 09xP80 PIANO MAN G 3 Dennis Heinemann 21 55kg
22 0x98860x97 SECRET LILY M 4 Darleen Duryea 22 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HERITAGE SASH C 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg
2 IGOHIDA C 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 1= 57kg
3 KING BART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Brown 1= 57kg
4 SNEAKY LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 57kg
5 TOO GOOD TO RESIST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 57kg
6 332 ANGELS OF FENWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kylie Geran 6 57kg
7 42 COCO MONSIEUR C 3 Tony Sears 7 57kg
8 28x623x3 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 8 57kg
9 0x2 PHOENIX SHADOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 9 57kg
10 744x SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 10 57kg
11 49x VISERION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 11 57kg
12 467x MOSS CHEVAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 12 57kg
13 0x CRAFTY SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Bougoure 13= 57kg
14 8x TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 13= 57kg
15 50x LANZOFFANY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Louise White 15 57kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LOVES A LOTTERY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 57kg
2 ME AS I AM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston 1= 57kg
3 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 1= 57kg
4 MIYAKO ODORI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 1= 57kg
5 REZABELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 57kg
6 SENTIMENTAL MISS F 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 57kg
7 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
8 VILLENEUVE LADY F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 1= 57kg
9 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty 1= 57kg
10 22 BEL’S BANNER F 3 Darleen Duryea 10 57kg
11 3x2 HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 11 57kg
12 5252x BAREFOOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Sears 12= 57kg
13 6x2 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 12= 57kg
14 029 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 14 57kg
15 9x03x CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 15 57kg
16 5 ARC OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Duncan 16= 57kg
17 0 LADY CLARE F 3 Steven O'dea 16= 57kg
18 0x LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 16= 57kg
19 08x BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 19= 57kg
20 75x LIPSTICK EFFECT F 3 Rochelle Smith 19= 57kg
21 50x LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 19= 57kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.