Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 13 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 3:05PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
****Meeting abandoned due to weather and state of the track****
Race 1 - WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x322313111 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) M 5 Ben Currie 1 60kg 86
2 311726x511 TROIS CHOIX M 7 David Vandyke 2 59.5kg 85
3 185x147042 DECONSTRUCTED G 7 Ben Currie 3 59kg 80
4 068x604051 LAND OFFICE G 7 Darryl Ward 4 57kg 76.5
5 113415019x ELSARAY M 5 Tony Sears 5 54.5kg 75
6 8129214816 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 6 56kg 74.5
7 x371347034 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 7 55kg 72
8 x2583411x0 JIM ’N’ ANDY G 8 Norm Hilton 8 54.5kg 71
9 9x43211055 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 8 Pat Duff 9= 54kg 70
10 21223x8325 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 5 Ben Currie 9= 54kg 70
11 7106x42721 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 11 54kg 68
12 7523722211 WOW FACTOR G 8 Tony Sears 12 54kg 67
13 0306012212 SOLAR LADY M 6 Ben Currie 13 54kg 65
14 4638061703 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 14= 54kg 64
15 3873x31025 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 14= 54kg 64
16 70470x6359 REIGNING THUNDER G 6 Garry Schwenke 16 54kg 63
17 2749532258 MENDELSSOHN G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 17 54kg 62
18 0299223200 LEPRECHAUN LAD G 8 Kelvin Hickmott 18 54kg 59
19 2262153476 KIRA’S BEAT M 6 Michael Hemmings 19 54kg 57
20 723166567x TWO FOR THE ROAD M 7 James Hepworth 20 54kg 55
21 x00484986x ANNIHILATION G 7 Kathy Stabe 21 54kg 54
Race 2 - WARWICK NEWMARKET BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1679162271 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Ben Currie 1 64.5kg 85
2 115x127x39 ROUGH EDDIE G 7 Lindsay Hatch 2 62kg 76
3 3661x6979x I’M ALONE G 7 Troy Pascoe 3 61.5kg 75
4 3153643x16 CAPTAIN LEO G 5 Ben Currie 4= 60.5kg 73
5 x2122166x7 JOHNNY BE QUICK G 8 Lindsay Hatch 4= 60.5kg 73
6 421547x161 VICEMAN G 5 Steven Thomas 4= 60.5kg 73
7 67x1063287 DESTIVA G 8 Ben Ahrens 7 59.5kg 71.5
8 574x284144 I LIKE CANDY M 7 Tracy Timbery 8 57kg 70
9 4313344156 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 9= 58kg 68
10 000Lx970x7 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 7 Philip Kimmet 9= 56kg 68
11 27x1131x SHE’S RIGHT M 6 Michael Nolan 9= 56kg 68
12 4x27219436 OL’ BROWN EYES G 7 Troy Pascoe 12= 56.5kg 65
13 3194x23225 MISHANI SHIRAZ M 5 Ben Currie 12= 54.5kg 65
14 1806x115 PRINCESS ELLE M 5 Jason Reilly 12= 54.5kg 65
15 621x22813 JUST FAVULOUS G 3 Donald Baker 15 54kg 64
16 645x41229x SNIPETRON G 6 Robert Lyford 16 55.5kg 63
17 6x79350x13 GRANDIOSO G 4 Les Clarke 17 54kg 60
Race 3 - Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1350 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25937262x9 CANNY EXCEL G 8 Laurie Richardson 1= 59kg 60
2 1434242361 COURTING JOY G 6 Graham Banks 1= 59kg 60
3 314x042563 SIR BAM G 5 Tom Dougall 1= 59kg 60
4 3243376x08 MR ATTITUDE G 5 Neville Petersen 4 58.5kg 59
5 60x556x945 FRENCH JET G 5 Jake Capewell 5= 58kg 58
6 8243613815 SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 7 Liz Suduk 5= 56kg 58
7 366625x378 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 7= 57.5kg 57
8 x6344x1952 SIREEANNA M 4 Michael Nolan 7= 55.5kg 57
9 36x1x8x951 LANDALE G 9 Bob Mahon 9 56.5kg 55
10 x00484986x ANNIHILATION G 7 Kathy Stabe 10= 56kg 54
11 163624x263 BABY MERLIN G 5 Billy Healey 10= 56kg 54
12 97544100x8 MAJOR LUCK G 4 Shane Essery 10= 56kg 54
13 172x060547 MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 10= 56kg 54
14 P116x4x545 FONDUE M 8 Michael Waddington 10= 54kg 54
15 376x655137 NOREENA M 5 Garry Schwenke 10= 54kg 54
16 3308353866 SONADOR FIRE M 5 Eric Hayes 10= 54kg 54
17 30562x015x FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 17= 55.5kg 53
18 445324x358 IRONBORN G 6 Jennifer Fraser 17= 55.5kg 53
19 3x90x77442 PAT KASH (NZ) G 7 John Johnston 19 55kg 52
20 38601x7896 BOLD SAM G 4 James Hepworth 20= 54.5kg 51
21 68166624x6 WATCHED M 6 Daniel S Bowen 20= 54kg 51
22 6285267x03 CROSSING THE TEE M 5 Julie Anderson 22= 54kg 50
23 7x87x10979 PASS OF GOLD M 7 Ben Robinson 22= 54kg 50
24 635x355088 PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 5 Pat Duff 22= 54kg 50
25 x52879278x PENDIGO G 9 Robert Lyford 25= 54kg 49
26 751x784357 TE RANGI G 8 Allen Fisher 25= 54kg 49
27 4324347365 DAZET G 8 Neville Saunders 27 54kg 48
Race 4 - BenchMark 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (2000 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35110x8184 HINCHINSTYLE M 4 Ben Currie 1 61kg 66
2 0372404414 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 2 61kg 62
3 324087x045 WALK TO THE BAR G 7 Kylie Geran 3= 60.5kg 61
4 7757x53753 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 3= 58.5kg 61
5 377x093834 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 5= 59kg 58
6 5461383130 SINGARAJA G 11 Graham Banks 5= 59kg 58
7 x902712252 THE BARRACUDA G 5 Matt Kropp 5= 59kg 58
8 5574x85216 GILDED LION G 6 Diane Murphy 8= 58.5kg 57
9 70x7514 DINISTY M 5 Lindsay Hatch 8= 56.5kg 57
10 524826x859 HARD EVIDENCE G 6 Bob Mahon 10= 57.5kg 55
11 0069855590 QABLA G 9 Eric Singh 10= 57.5kg 55
12 41660x8145 HESSIAN G 6 Billy Healey 12 57kg 54
13 2x9x084533 LOST THIEF G 7 Pat Duff 13= 56.5kg 53
14 1002684065 BOUCHARD (NZ) M 5 Rochelle Smith 13= 54.5kg 53
15 7650656318 ALFIE JUNIOR G 7 Ben Robinson 15 55.5kg 51
16 930x60x645 BRAMWELL M 6 Vicki Chalmers 16 54kg 50
17 62466755x3 YABULU LAD G 6 James Hepworth 17 54kg 47
Race 5 - BenchMark 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 04168722x7 I’M NO RUBY G 9 Peter Kings 1= 61kg 62
2 01x1072x2 MISHANI RAINMAN G 4 Ben Currie 1= 61kg 62
3 6x79350x13 GRANDIOSO G 4 Les Clarke 3= 60kg 60
4 76103174x4 RAHDANE G 5 Brenton Andrew 3= 60kg 60
5 1 CAPTAIN CARTS H 4 Jason Gregory 5 59.5kg 59
6 60x556x945 FRENCH JET G 5 Jake Capewell 6= 59kg 58
7 x123564555 I AM DYNAMIC G 7 Peter Sinclair 6= 59kg 58
8 x460773870 HALFETI M 5 Brett Baker 8= 56.5kg 57
9 31x360883 SPECTRUMS RHYTHM M 4 Richie Stephenson 8= 56.5kg 57
10 795557223x A NEW SOUND M 7 Matthew John Dunn 10= 56kg 56
11 0514333759 OVERGROWN M 6 Ben Currie 10= 56kg 56
12 66x6x37155 BEL BEAU G 5 Kevin Kemp 12= 57.5kg 55
13 0x75075x78 ORIENTAL RULER G 6 Kerry Baumann 12= 57.5kg 55
14 008x638921 DANCING ANGEL M 4 Neil Hocking 12= 55.5kg 55
15 3x7012351x GENERAL KINGSMAN G 9 Rochelle Smith 15= 57kg 54
16 172x060547 MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 15= 57kg 54
17 Lx510x1 RED HEAVY G 4 Michael Nolan 15= 57kg 54
18 45849x5003 SACROMONTE G 6 Mark Palmer 15= 57kg 54
19 761930x005 POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 19 54.5kg 53
20 8704669x26 OMISSION G 9 Tracy Green 20 55kg 50
21 x192153775 THE PONTSTER G 5 Kelvin Hickmott 21 54kg 48
22 16960x679x ROCKY HALO G 5 Mark Palmer 22 54kg 43
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BIG JAY KAY (NZ) H 4 Ben Currie 1= 59kg
2 MIGHTY CASTLE G 4 Ben Ahrens 1= 59kg
3 IGNITE THE MAGIC G 3 Geoffrey Hardy 1= 56.5kg
4 FLAMING LAMBORGINI F 3 Matt Boland 1= 54.5kg
5 25 HEY DOLL M 4 Ken Waller 5= 56.5kg
6 924 RAZZY M 4 Rex Lipp 5= 56.5kg
7 40 HARRYANDTHETIGER G 4 Norm Hilton 7= 58kg
8 7x KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke 7= 56kg
9 0x PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal 7= 54kg
10 75x LIPSTICK EFFECT F 3 Rochelle Smith 10 54kg
11 7x68 JACK OF SPADES G 5 Warren Morriss 11 57kg
12 4232x72978 OUR RED DOG G 6 Ben Ahrens 12 56kg
13 x25266682x BEHIND THE THISTLE G 4 Les Clarke 13= 55.5kg
14 35x745x667 DREAM DANZA M 4 Chris Munce 13= 54kg
15 0653540x RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 4 Ben Currie 13= 54kg
16 20L527x48x SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 16 54.5kg
17 06008x0 PLUCKY PANTHER M 5 Shane Essery 17 54kg
18 3776x57674 STRYKINGLY SO G 5 Ben Currie 18 54kg
19 909570877x TELFORD G 5 Leigh-Ann Derecourt 19 54kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 4KG) (800 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JACKO’S A NATURAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Brown 1= 59kg
2 KING BART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Brown 1= 59kg
3 TOO GOOD TO RESIST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 1= 59kg
4 BOOMTOWN BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Squair 1= 57kg
5 FLAMING LAMBORGINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Boland 1= 57kg
6 GOLDEN STREET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 1= 57kg
7 HELLO SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 1= 57kg
8 ME AS I AM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston 1= 57kg
9 MIDNIGHT MATINEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 1= 57kg
10 28x623x3 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 10= 58kg
11 55x4x KURIL FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 10= 58kg
12 9 OUTBACK CHAMP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 10= 58kg
13 6x PAPA JO QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Lindsay Hatch 10= 58kg
14 0x PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal 10= 56kg
15 029 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 10= 56kg
16 22556 CHOCOLATE OREO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Donald Baker 16 57.5kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.