Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 13 October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 0.5m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 12:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Oct-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 83 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x501282x70 ANTON EN AVANT G 9 Stephen Lee 1= 59kg 59kg 93
2 1246x80687 VASSAL (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 93
3 62x7436221 EXOTERIC (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 92
4 x569688418 MY GIULIANO G 6 Chris Waller 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 90
5 x3358x2511 ZOFONIC DANCER G 4 Robert Heathcote 5 55kg 55kg 85
6 x432615612 IMPAVIDO G 5 Bjorn Baker 6 54kg 52kg 79
7 232x053236 TAMARACK (NZ) G 5 Joseph Pride 7 54kg 50kg 75
8 05x2462605 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 8 54kg 46kg 67
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 86 (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21113100x7 MORENDI G 6 Darren Graham 1 59kg 59kg 96
2 0004117072 JAMINZAH G 5 Chris Waller 2 54kg 54kg 86
3 311726x511 TROIS CHOIX M 7 David Vandyke 3= 54kg 51.5kg 85
4 x3358x2511 ZOFONIC DANCER G 4 Robert Heathcote 3= 54kg 53.5kg 85
5 x503006157 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 5 54kg 52.5kg 83
6 613113x494 OLD HABITS G 7 Robert Heathcote 6 54kg 52kg 82
7 20634x31x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith 7 54kg 51.5kg 81
8 9539267936 BODEGA NEGRA G 8 Bruce Hill 8 54kg 49.5kg 77
9 5434946x18 STANLEY G 5 Michael Costa 9 54kg 49kg 76.5
10 8129214816 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 10 54kg 48kg 74.5
11 x220x39589 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) G 7 Liam Birchley 11 54kg 49.5kg 77
Race 3 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 84 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30323x1111 TVERSKY G 5 Gary Duncan 1 59kg 59kg 94
2 457x2220x5 HI I’M BACK G 7 Tony Gollan 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 91
3 975560x916 STRATURBO G 9 Tony Gollan 3 57kg 57kg 90
4 128510x466 RAIDO G 7 Tony Gollan 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 89.5
5 1679162271 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Ben Currie 5 54kg 52.5kg 85
6 73167x4x48 SUNNY VICTORY G 6 Darleen Duryea 6 54kg 54kg 84
7 593x182951 KIEVANN G 8 Lauren Herne 7 54kg 53.5kg 83
8 244125x347 MISHANI EL LOBO G 5 Les Kelly 8 54kg 53kg 82
9 5525438142 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 9 54kg 52.5kg 81
10 x032251526 ARENA SALON G 7 Natalie McCall 10 54kg 52kg 80
11 7102830x64 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 11 54kg 47kg 74.5
12 326305x726 COUNTER MEAL G 6 Paul Butterworth 12 54kg 48kg 72
Race 4 - BenchMark 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1350 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 513x47070x EMPHASIS G 6 Richie Stephenson 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 90
2 428x241251 COURTZA KING G 7 Tony Gollan 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
3 5235256111 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 8 Jamie McConachy 3 60kg 60kg 87
4 x267511360 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 9 Lauren Herne 4 59kg 59kg 85
5 73167x4x48 SUNNY VICTORY G 6 Darleen Duryea 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 84
6 x503006157 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 6 58kg 58kg 83
7 3522x52466 TIME TO TORQUE G 6 Gary Doughty 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 82
8 40x6744818 NOTHING BOX G 6 Scott Morrisey 8 57kg 57kg 81.5
9 x032251526 ARENA SALON G 7 Natalie McCall 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
10 185x147042 DECONSTRUCTED G 7 Ben Currie 10= 56kg 79.5kg 79.5
11 125990x111 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Robert Heathcote 10= 54kg 54kg 79.5
12 9890x52773 LUCKY TOM G 7 Harold Norman 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 78
13 3380x90444 POWERLINE G 7 Kris Lees 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 78
14 14x02715x3 SAINT PATRICKS DAY G 4 Chris Munce 14 55kg 55kg 77.5
15 6x37863442 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 6 Tom Bourke 15= 54kg 54kg 75
16 5x26711061 IMPASSE G 4 Chris Waller 15= 54kg 54kg 75
17 3327547215 SISTER PATTI M 5 Les Ross 17 54kg 51kg 73
18 8091360244 DAPPER ONE M 5 Les Ross 18 54kg 50.5kg 72.5
19 59x9328102 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 19= 54kg 52.5kg 72
20 326305x726 COUNTER MEAL G 6 Paul Butterworth 19= 54kg 52.5kg 72
21 4346x66x25 SO SKILLED G 5 Mark Webb 21= 54kg 51kg 69
22 405170x684 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE G 7 Stephen Lee 21= 54kg 51kg 69
Race 5 - BenchMark 70 Handicap Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x626271111 MADAM SHAZAM M 5 Toby Edmonds 1 60kg 60kg 76.5
2 8129214816 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 2 61kg 61kg 74.5
3 312837x353 ATOUCHMORE G 5 Matt Kropp 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 6682117x83 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE G 5 Kelly Schweida 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
5 5466322043 CEDARWOOD G 4 Chris Waller 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
6 0x821122x1 STRAIGHT HOME G 5 David Joice 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
7 1189x70020 MISHANI PHOENIX G 6 Diane Murphy 7= 59kg 59kg 70
8 65142x2551 PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 7= 59kg 59kg 70
9 6046x08353 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 7= 57kg 57kg 70
10 21223x8325 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 5 Ben Currie 7= 57kg 57kg 70
11 222114x062 SWEET ADALINE M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7= 57kg 57kg 70
12 x956125341 HOTEL COSTE G 6 Bruce Hill 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
13 6161101230 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
14 121x397154 ARAZONA M 5 Liam Birchley 14 56kg 56kg 68
15 50x5849933 ANNE BONNY M 6 Owen Glue 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
16 0306012212 SOLAR LADY M 6 Ben Currie 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
17 3145147484 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 17 56kg 56kg 64
18 127x6x2663 PRINCE OF TIE G 6 Kelly Schweida 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
19 367x842398 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 19 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
20 7841710x52 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 20 54kg 54kg 60
21 54370770x0 QUEEN GORGO M 7 Mark Webb 21 54kg 51.5kg 59
22 8x4432x547 MISS POLLY BEAT M 6 Mark Webb 22 54kg 49.5kg 55
Race 6 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 73 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x75262x3 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1 59kg 59kg 83
2 5525438142 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 2= 58kg 58kg 81
3 32130x2115 TAWFIQ BOY G 5 Kris Lees 2= 58kg 58kg 81
4 1601636x18 PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 4 57kg 57kg 79
5 3380x90444 POWERLINE G 7 Kris Lees 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 78
6 134x3121x DAWN DAWN M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 54kg 54kg 77.5
7 221x8549x3 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 7 54kg 53kg 75
8 3327547215 SISTER PATTI M 5 Les Ross 8 54kg 52kg 73
9 227356x327 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 50.5kg 70
10 4x34x10693 MASTERATI G 5 Steven O'dea 10= 54kg 52kg 69
11 18210x4062 SAILOR GERRI M 6 Liam Birchley 10= 54kg 50kg 69
12 4346x66x25 SO SKILLED G 5 Mark Webb 10= 54kg 52kg 69
13 000Lx970x7 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 7 Philip Kimmet 13 54kg 49.5kg 68
14 x3339x1P12 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Ben Currie 14 54kg 48kg 65
15 14x02715x3 SAINT PATRICKS DAY G 4 Chris Munce 15 56kg 56kg 77.5
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (Set Weights) (1110 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x54727x9 TANGO RAIN G 5 Gerald Ryan 1 59kg 85
2 1105x2528x ACQUME M 4 Toby Edmonds 2 55.5kg 80
3 16330x276x AJANI G 5 Paul Robbins 3 57.5kg 70
4 36x75262x3 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4 57.5kg 83
5 3x1215x62x ADORADANCER M 4 Barry Lockwood 5 55.5kg 69
6 12x3348x CLOCKWISE F 3 Mark F Webb 6 51.5kg 67
7 116x54889x FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Robert Heathcote 7 57kg 70
8 2x700x449x TOGA PICTA G 4 Diane Murphy 8 56kg 66
9 1x113x23 BELLA OCCHI M 4 Ben Currie 9 57kg 67
10 22110x HEARTS LIFTED M 4 Michael Costa 10 55.5kg 66
11 x1526x2605 PEDWAY G 5 Kelly Schweida 11 57.5kg 71.5
12 134x DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 12 56kg 61
13 550x21x131 PROOF PERFECT G 4 Lindsay Hatch 13 59kg 70
14 5x461157x2 SCORCHA M 5 Tony Gollan 14 57kg 69
15 25x11486x1 WOODDITTON M 5 Stephen Lee 15 57kg 66
16 91x421452 YEAHNAH M 4 Liam Birchley 16 55.5kg 64
17 621x22813 JUST FAVULOUS G 3 Donald Baker 17 55kg 64
18 1357x1x583 LICITRA M 5 Mel Eggleston 18 57kg 64
19 4246x1120x WINNING KISS M 5 Norm Hilton 19 57kg 67
20 2211504x84 ALL PLUCK G 5 Tony Gollan 20 59kg 67
21 170x450x82 DOCTOR ZED G 6 Craig Cousins 21 57.5kg 60
22 x6341415x4 DUTCH GAL M 5 Trevor J White 22 57kg 61
23 11555x5641 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 23 57kg 63
24 34247963x1 EIGHT OVER G 5 Ben Currie 24 56kg 60
25 x397x25233 LIMITED M 7 Stephen Lee 25 57kg 58
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - BASE RATING 56 (1350 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2174x15 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 1 59kg 59kg 66
2 341543948x MISS SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
3 4x594x11 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Hill 3 58kg 58kg 64
4 213 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 5x1252 MYWIFESAIDNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 5= 57kg 57kg 62
6 2352x111 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 5= 57kg 57kg 62
7 521 STAYING BLACK (NZ) C 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
8 36x721 SAY I CEE YOU QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 8= 56kg 56kg 60
9 21 THE BIG HOUSE C 3 Tony Sears 8= 56kg 56kg 60
10 7x2341132 OUR TOP SHELF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Rundle 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
11 48x230 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce Brown 10= 54kg 53.5kg
12 24x463662 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 12 54kg 52kg
13 25x4398x3 SPIRIT’S FIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 13= 54kg 51kg
14 89x43 THE GREAT BOOMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Cousins 13= 54kg 51kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8 ABOVE THE SKY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Zielke 1= 58kg 58kg
2 CRAIGLEA LUKE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Krystle Johnston 1= 58kg 58kg
3 CUBIX C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg 58kg
4 8 HEAD ON C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 58kg 58kg
5 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tom Button 1= 58kg 58kg
6 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 1= 58kg 58kg
7 READY TO HUMBLE C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg 58kg
8 READY TO PARTY C 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 58kg 58kg
9 SHANGHAI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 58kg 58kg
10 CRAIGLEA TOPAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Krystle Johnston 1= 56kg 56kg
11 JAZZ QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barry Lockwood 1= 56kg 56kg
12 KANDANGA MISS F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 56kg 56kg
13 MISHANI SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie 1= 56kg 56kg
14 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 56kg 56kg
15 RAPID ASCENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 56kg 56kg
16 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp 16 58kg 58kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.