Northam: Northam Racing Club Thursday, 15 November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 09-Nov-18 6:03PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 13-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Nov-18 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Nov-18 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 134

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Class One Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x16626x3x8 FINE SCENT M 4 Simon A Miller 60.5kg 65
2 x65522570x YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 60kg 64
3 1420x NORDIC KING G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg 63
4 46x21257x7 EXPRESS FLIRT G 6 Lou Luciani 59kg 62
5 22x26221 GESSATO G 4 Sean Casey 59kg 62
6 430x765381 LITTLE RED ROMAN G 5 Petra Kobzova 59kg 62
7 242165x505 BODEGA BEAU G 4 Adam Fairey 58kg 60
8 1246234x54 CITICHANT M 4 Paul Jordan 58kg 60
9 7x2144x48 FINGERMARK G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg 64
10 184x66 GLOBAL RESET G 3 Simon A Miller 58kg 64
11 0835160x8 MARCHIGIANO G 4 Lou Luciani 58kg 60
12 49x76856x7 CAROLINA REAPER G 3 Paul Jordan 57.5kg 63
13 01224x830x FREECELL G 5 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg 59
14 26373469x9 JELANI EXPRESS G 5 Vernon Brockman 57.5kg 59
15 2162x2529 PIXATED M 4 Brett Pope 57.5kg 59
16 x445526x23 BOSS STRIKER G 6 Anne King 57kg 58
17 0x4856x317 SPRINGTIME GIRL M 5 Darren Taylor 57kg 58
18 716506x34 TRADE PRIZE G 3 Paula Wagg 57kg 62
19 04x38697 LADY VITAL M 4 Kerryn Parsons 54.5kg
20 8x226304x4 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 5 Joshua Krispyn 54.5kg 53
21 315 PEARL GIRL F 3 Adam Durrant 54kg 56
22 x04105409x TOROTEIJA M 4 Russell Stewart 54kg 52
Race 2 - Class Three Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x4121912 FIRST GROWTH G 5 Nick Cox 61kg 70
2 83243x1614 BLUE TRACER G 6 Donna Baillie 58.5kg 65
3 341545x509 POWERCRAFT (NZ) G 6 Martin Allan 57.5kg 63
4 693x476276 ZANDARRAL G 6 Paul Smythe 56.5kg 61
5 5516436x06 FROSTY HEART G 4 Paul Jordan 56kg 60
6 x60x562123 DRINK THE RAINBOW (NZ) M 4 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 59
7 80x3061856 PERSISTENCE TIME G 5 Ken Adams 55.5kg 59
8 x383536715 NAVY BLUE G 5 Martin Allan 55kg 58
9 4233640612 NEVARDA G 5 Stephen Miller 55kg 58
10 6x6800x650 CAMBO G 9 Tara Itzstein 54kg 51
11 7432818x05 QUIET WHISPER M 5 Kieran McDonagh 54kg 56
12 05x0966583 UPSIDEDOWN BOB G 7 Ian Glading 54kg 54
Race 3 - 3YO Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ATOMIZE G 3 Jason Miller 57kg
2 882 BLAISZEN CAZAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg
3 DELUXE BATEAU G 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
4 77x FLIRTY FRIARS G 3 Paul Jordan 57kg
5 63 GOD’S LAND G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
6 8x7 JARMAN G 3 Nick Cox 57kg
7 846x9 KORANIS G 3 Nick Cox 57kg
8 NEAT ACTION G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
9 4x POSITION OF POWER G 3 David Harrison 57kg
10 SLICED BREAD G 3 Dion Luciani 57kg
11 50x VERATAL C 3 David Harrison 57kg
12 554x ARSINOE F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
13 36 FASHION ICON F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
14 FORGOTTEN STAR F 3 Alan Mathews 55kg
15 95x0 JOLLY ODD F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
16 6542663 PRECIOUS CARGO F 3 Paula Wagg 55kg
17 3 SECAIT F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
18 SIMONELLY F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
19 WHAT’S AN OUQBA F 3 Kath Fleming 55kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 328x07x0 DEL SUR G 5 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
2 9x JUSTAWALKINTHEPARK H 4 Andrew De Campo 58kg
3 32x MISINFORMED BEN G 6 Sean Casey 58kg
4 00x38 BENT BELLE M 4 Ian Glading 56kg
5 0x9 DALGARANGA G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
6 280x90x768 DEMONS ’N’ DUST M 4 Paul Tapper 56kg
7 LACEVINSKY G 3 Simon A Miller 56kg
8 0x REBEL YELL G 3 Lou Luciani 56kg
9 6x2375x ROSEBUSH M 4 Russell Stewart 56kg
10 32758x SHEERNESS M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
11 SLICED BREAD G 3 Dion Luciani 56kg
12 SPHINX SECRETS G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
13 0x6380x675 AMAZED F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
14 0x275 MY LADY FAIR F 3 Lou Luciani 54kg
15 7x REGAL MAGIC F 3 Ted Martinovich 54kg
16 3 SASSATIONAL F 3 Jim P Taylor 54kg
17 77x SUNOL F 3 Robyn Lockwood 54kg
18 9x YANKEE GIRL F 3 Ted Martinovich 54kg
Race 5 - Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6750533x2 AL CAPITANO G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
2 7300x000x0 BLACK FOR ME G 7 Julie Mitchell 58kg
3 4222x666x5 BOMBARDMENT G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
4 328x07x0 DEL SUR G 5 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
5 7 EMBASSY SQUARE G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
6 335x639x7 GOLDEN ARCHES G 4 Paige Kenney 58kg
7 32x MISINFORMED BEN G 6 Sean Casey 58kg
8 9 ROMAN KAL G 5 Kieran Regan 58kg
9 0x SHINING ARMOUR G 4 Deborah Hagan 58kg
10 84535x2326 STAN BY ME G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
11 6238x35243 TEXAS MOON G 4 Karen Kersley 58kg
12 00894350x7 THE DIVINE WIND G 5 Andrew De Campo 58kg
13 4362535x24 ACROSS THE SEA M 6 Toby Roney 56kg
14 9x96x940x ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR M 7 Peter Lynch 56kg
15 ATOMIZE G 3 Jason Miller 56kg
16 00x38 BENT BELLE M 4 Ian Glading 56kg
17 00 BLACK WITCH M 4 Duncan Wilson 56kg
18 882 BLAISZEN CAZAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 56kg
19 DELUXE BATEAU G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
20 77x FLIRTY FRIARS G 3 Paul Jordan 56kg
21 8x7 JARMAN G 3 Nick Cox 56kg
22 846x9 KORANIS G 3 Nick Cox 56kg
23 04x38697 LADY VITAL M 4 Kerryn Parsons 56kg
24 0x MAGICAL MOON M 4 Kath Fleming 56kg
25 NEAT ACTION G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
26 32758x SHEERNESS M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
27 36 FASHION ICON F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg
Race 6 - Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7300x000x0 BLACK FOR ME G 7 Julie Mitchell 58kg
2 503 DIFFUSION G 4 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
3 66 ENCENDIO G 4 Adam Durrant 58kg
4 09x HENNY BLUE G 5 Liz Strempel 58kg
5 888034x0 RAYARNIE G 4 Andrew De Campo 58kg
6 07x0300x75 VICE MASTER G 4 Fred Kersley 58kg
7 5x6234x445 ARNIE’S BOY G 3 Rhys Radford 56kg
8 54708 BARBIE WILL DO M 4 Brett Pope 56kg
9 69 BEGUILER G 3 Paul Jordan 56kg
10 00 BLACK WITCH M 4 Duncan Wilson 56kg
11 6x2 CHAPASCO G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg
12 60x72278 FRIAR’S MOON M 4 Lou Luciani 56kg
13 8 HIGHEST REGARD G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56kg
14 3x7 HYPERSPACE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56kg
15 5 INDOMINUS G 3 Colin Webster 56kg
16 0x532 PRO FESSIONAL G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
17 06x7x9 UNDER THE SOMBRERO M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
18 655490x565 WILD GALAH G 3 Chris Stelmach 56kg
19 4 LIVING DAYLIGHTS F 3 Lindsey Smith 54kg
Race 7 - TABTOUCH-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:THE ROAD TO ASCOT (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x68530x154 TIRRENO G 7 Steele Casey 59kg 79
2 18x61700x2 FATHER KNICK G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg 71
3 42263267x4 DENIM PACK G 5 Mike Santich 57.5kg 69
4 25443115x7 RAMRUEY G 5 Anne King 57kg 68
5 59245436x3 CHECKERS G 6 Monica Tyson 56.5kg 67
6 x419x637x4 RISING SEA G 5 Chris Gangemi 56.5kg 67
7 4x12479x61 BON VOYAGE G 4 Adam Durrant 56kg 66
8 12222x2 FINALLY FRENCH G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 56kg 66
9 x16626x3x8 FINE SCENT M 4 Simon A Miller 55.5kg 65
10 34x121236x STRATOCREED G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 55kg 64
11 6x4574x126 ALCINA F 3 Paul Jordan 54kg 63
12 1246234x54 CITICHANT M 4 Paul Jordan 54kg 60
13 709x878651 MAJESTIC MAN G 6 Roland Piercey 54kg 62
14 712452478x MONASH G 4 Paul Jordan 54kg 61
15 1x SCARLET MISSILE M 4 Simon A Miller 54kg 58
16 048x26118 SHIP CREEK F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg 61
17 15536437x3 TYCOON LEGEND G 6 Kieran McDonagh 54kg 61

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.