Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday, 11 November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:10pm
Weights Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:36PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 11-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - QUBE LOGISTICS COTTON CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7614031x7 BEZEL G 5 David J Smith 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 87
2 09x0x04084 DISTINCTIVE LOOK G 6 David J Smith 2 57kg 57kg 72
3 26048x9753 STEAMIN’ G 7 Michael Mulholland 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
4 13203x1614 SEA LADY M 5 Brett Thompson 4 54kg 53.5kg 69
5 9x76215712 HAMMOON BRIDGE M 5 Clint Lundholm 5 54kg 52kg 66
6 1534666101 DAPPERIZED G 7 Gayna Williams 6= 54kg 52.5kg 63
7 1222145x83 IMA BAKER G 7 Gayna Williams 6= 54kg 52.5kg 63
8 22345332x5 LUCKY ELIXIR G 8 Michael Mulholland 8 54kg 49kg 56
9 56449857x5 SOMETHING BORROWED G 10 Justin W Stanley 9= 54kg 48.5kg 55
10 0528488463 SPINNING GOLD G 8 Garry McCarney 9= 54kg 48.5kg 55
11 x806402608 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 9 Cecil Hodgson 11 54kg 46.5kg 51
12 58x9054633 WAR HORSE G 9 Wayne Marsden 12 54kg 38.5kg 35
Race 2 - SKY RACING WARREN JOCKEY CLUB SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x0x0780x SUGAR BAY LEONARD G 6 Guntis Lukss 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 83
2 6x5714372x HEZA THIEF G 7 Ken Parsons 2 61kg 61kg 80
3 605377517x KNOW HOW G 8 Brett Thompson 3= 59kg 59kg 76
4 0x32142551 MOLASSES G 6 Dennis Bush 3= 59kg 59kg 76
5 8223750221 ZOUTENANT G 6 Dar Lunn 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
6 500x529030 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 7 Clint Lundholm 6 54kg 54kg 66
7 5455851217 CADMAN G 6 Merv Rumble 7 54kg 53kg 64
8 1676631801 LONG LASTING G 9 Kylie Kennedy 8 54kg 50kg 58
9 61032040x9 INCISION G 5 Justin W Stanley 9 54kg 47kg 52
10 8075153204 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 5 Michael Plummer 10 54kg 43.5kg 49
11 4437x09040 PRATTLER G 8 Justin W Stanley 11 54kg 43.5kg 45
12 x600890807 PRINCE ROO G 6 Joseph Hodgson 12 54kg 40.5kg 39
13 13x4912327 A MAGIC ZARIZ G 6 Cecil Hodgson 13 62.5kg 62.5kg 83
Race 3 - LANDMARK OPERATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x10417164 TATTINGER M 5 Graeme Brooker 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
2 24x611079x CLARADALE LASS M 6 Peter W Stanley 2 58kg 58kg 54
3 61032040x9 INCISION G 5 Justin W Stanley 3= 59kg 59kg 52
4 2512x353x4 LUCKY ASSASSIN G 6 Michael Mulholland 3= 59kg 59kg 52
5 7588743451 SPIRIT OF DEKAY G 7 Garry Lunn 3= 59kg 59kg 52
6 3263x24852 LATE RETURN G 6 Rodney Robb 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 51
7 2483018x10 BRING A BEER ALONG G 5 Wayne Collison 7= 58kg 58kg 50
8 10x060x LOPE DE MANGO M 4 Rodney Northam 7= 56kg 56kg 50
9 44713628x7 MUM’S THE WORD M 5 Clint Lundholm 7= 56kg 56kg 50
10 569x71479 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
11 3x26525573 WISCONSIN G 7 Kim McGovern 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
12 8033995451 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
13 7627359309 KWANZA G 8 Collen Thurston 13= 57kg 57kg 48
14 4944424153 THREE RAR G 6 Wayne Marsden 13= 57kg 57kg 48
15 30x543148x FUTURE ROAD M 4 Brett Thompson 13= 55kg 55kg 48
16 136x723282 RAHEEN LADY M 7 Connie Greig 13= 55kg 55kg 48
17 53x0477718 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 5 Rodney Robb 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
18 5x83x23137 FOURTH PROTOCOL G 5 Neville McCarthy 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
19 00351x90x HEY BILLY BOY G 5 Dar Lunn 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
20 5882x436x0 JUJU MAN G 7 Michael Mulholland 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
21 2297616590 SAPIENCE G 7 Collen Thurston 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
22 31x522223x BUTTERFLY SKY M 10 Connie Greig 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
23 4437x09040 PRATTLER G 8 Justin W Stanley 23 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
24 8322370x32 DYNAMITE DAN G 6 Mark Milton 24 55kg 55kg 44
25 1847631745 RAINE JOY M 6 Wayne Marsden 25= 54kg 51.5kg 41
26 378896x555 STAR OF ZIZOU G 5 Bruce Parker 25= 54kg 53.5kg 41
Race 4 - COMPLETE ASSET MANAGEMENT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4212554160 SMART ATTIRE G 8 Karen McCarroll 1 60kg 60kg 56
2 56449857x5 SOMETHING BORROWED G 10 Justin W Stanley 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
3 0528488463 SPINNING GOLD G 8 Garry McCarney 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 x171324x45 COASTING G 4 Brett Thompson 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 1614609x73 CATCHA CROWN G 5 Peter W Stanley 5 58kg 58kg 52
6 x806402608 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 9 Cecil Hodgson 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 760x1 THE SCOTSMAN G 4 David J Smith 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 27x0488x33 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 4 Brett Thompson 8 54kg 54kg 48
9 3353220x78 BAKER’S IMAGE G 5 Gayna Williams 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 21x0x06607 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 3567128x23 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 9= 54kg 53.5kg 47
12 5872315758 RAISED TO DUEL M 7 Mark Milton 9= 54kg 53.5kg 47
13 x090810036 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK G 7 Cecil Hodgson 13 54kg 53kg 42
14 8x38x86048 PENNY ELLA M 6 Connie Greig 14= 54kg 50kg 40
15 L985896228 VELVET GLOVE G 5 Garry Lunn 14= 54kg 52kg 40
16 7887660879 HUSSON’S SHOUT G 7 Kim McGovern 16= 54kg 51.5kg 39
17 x600890807 PRINCE ROO G 6 Joseph Hodgson 16= 54kg 51.5kg 39
18 4764394078 ZATIGEROO G 9 Collen Thurston 16= 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 5 - KURRI KURRI BOYS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +3.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x67242471 THE FLYING SCOT G 4 Garry Lunn 1= 59kg 59kg 51
2 1270x7 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 1= 57kg 57kg 51
3 07x8x31015 BENDIE BOY G 4 Garry Bignell 3 58kg 58kg 49
4 2060884362 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
5 7x778x0084 EL VEE ARE G 6 Connie Greig 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
6 471858x965 DARK FORCE G 5 Brian Gentle 6 57kg 57kg 47
7 0690550901 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 7= 56kg 56kg 45
8 2689737215 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 7= 56kg 56kg 45
9 190x0475 STICKET G 5 Kody Nestor 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 44
10 51460x6098 QUIRION G 5 Lee Lunn 10 55kg 55kg 43
11 077x00140 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 4 Michael Lunn 11 54kg 54kg 41
12 7010074979 CORRY BRIDGE M 5 Cecil Hodgson 12= 54kg 49.5kg 36
13 6x7x54x582 MR RATTY G 8 Wayne Marsden 12= 54kg 51.5kg 36
14 9x09680238 STRIKE ZONE G 7 Collen Thurston 12= 54kg 51.5kg 36
15 08389x8050 MORALTO M 7 Connie Greig 15 54kg 48.5kg 34
Race 6 - ADORS HIRE / LOUIS DREYFUS CO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 352 MISS ACADEMY F 3 Brett Thompson 1 57.5kg
2 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 2= 58.5kg
3 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Wright 2= 58.5kg
4 CONCOURS M 5 Joe Curran 2= 58kg
5 5 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 5= 58kg
6 5x TRUE FINESSE F 3 Rodney Northam 5= 56kg
7 3x0 GET UP ALBY G 4 Connie Greig 7= 59kg
8 8229x62 BEECHAL M 4 Clint Lundholm 7= 57kg
9 7 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn 7= 56kg
10 8 ORGETORIX G 3 Rodney Robb 10 57kg
11 00x SONYA’S GOLD M 5 Karen Lunn 11 56kg
12 4x88x COPPERENDI M 5 Brett Thompson 12 56kg
13 37765x5396 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer 13 56.5kg
14 0x8399x642 LIGNY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 14 56kg
15 7x0x0860 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn 15 56kg
16 60x7586 HEZA CAKE EATER G 4 Wayne Marsden 16 56kg
17 0900x ZOUZOOM G 4 Clint Lundholm 17 56kg
18 40x87x POWER OF DUBAI G 5 Sharon Jeffries 18 56kg
19 9002L997x7 TE ROPA LILLY M 5 Lee Lunn 19 56kg
20 080x ANY LASS WILL DO M 5 Melissa Skuthorp 20 56kg
Race 7 - MCC HYDRAULICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) G 4 Joe Curran 1 59kg
2 5630x6223 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 2 59kg
3 9x8x238 BEN SHOOF (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm 3 59kg
4 0x67504227 DELAGO EXPRESS G 4 Lindsey Kennedy 4 59kg
5 23 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 5 57.5kg
6 0074574053 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston 6 57kg
7 7x84602433 YOU KNOW ZON M 6 Justin W Stanley 7 57kg
8 556557 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 8 59kg
9 90x577 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm 9 55.5kg
10 909 DOWN UNDER BABE M 4 Brett Thompson 10 57kg
11 8539945085 THORN LASS M 4 Karen Lunn 11 57kg
12 3025363035 FLEUR DE FORCE M 4 Dar Lunn 12 57kg
13 660505L598 IRISH SPY G 8 Catherine L Chapman 13 59kg
14 x630066583 TELLMAY M 6 Neville McCarthy 14 57kg
15 536x667465 ANCHOR WOMAN M 6 Sharon Jeffries 15 57kg
16 00400x0 MARMALADE EXPRESS M 5 Darren Hyde 16 57kg
17 89058x8 QUEEN ISLA M 4 Brett Thompson 17 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.