Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1000m to WP, +3m Remainder Sectional 606m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.47
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 06-Nov-18 10:49AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 10-Nov-18 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Track upgraded to Good 3 15.57pm Retrospective to Race 6
Race 1 - Heineken 3 Happy Trails Series Final (BM 75 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6324x61414 MIDNIGHT STORM G 5 Jim Smith 1 57kg 71
2 x1469x1391 DEBT COLLECTOR G 4 Stuart Padman 2 57.5kg 72
3 6x96384116 ANGEL’S WISH M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 3 54kg 61
4 x78050x318 HETUKA ZARSHO G 6 John Dunn 4 54kg 57
5 2106x61111 LIFE OF WALDO G 5 Glenn Thornton 5 59kg 75
6 x21138x261 LIKE TO THINK SO G 5 Kym Hann 6 58.5kg 74
7 6106x17531 PAMELA JOY M 4 Travis Doudle 7 54kg 69
8 4x83241218 COOL MAVERICK G 10 Ryan Balfour 8 55.5kg 68
9 00208x2141 TRIPLE DEEZ G 4 Darren Magro 9 54.5kg 66
10 38x283x261 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 7 Steven Tootell 10 54kg 64
11 0x19x75101 IRON MAX G 8 Michael Vassallo 11 54kg 64
12 53244x0211 BROTHER DARKNESS G 5 Justin Pickering 12 54kg 59
13 2165121x32 GOING GAGA G 5 Michael Hickmott 13 56kg 69
14 2410421x32 TAHNEE TIARA M 5 Peter Hardacre 14 54kg 68
15 4043110x28 PALE ALE G 6 Danielle Wilson 15 54kg 64
16 x774484543 SEE ME ROLLIN’ G 7 Shane Oxlade 16 54kg 61
17 x267x113x2 MISS WAHOO M 4 Tony McEvoy 17 56kg 73
18 1x218x2 LAURE ME IN G 4 Tony McEvoy 18 54kg 65
19 0x03819912 BURIED TREASURE G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 19 54kg 65
20 x835x52449 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 8 George Karayannis 20 54kg 54
21 511x6x4623 ARROW LANE G 5 John Hickmott 21 56.5kg 70
22 3542892x53 EXACTING G 6 Greg Lesnikowski 22 54kg 60
23 75275292x4 HASTA LA THOMAS G 8 Sue Murphy 23 55.5kg 68
24 525160x977 ENKI G 5 Gordon Richards 24 54.5kg 66
25 5035451404 MYSTICANO G 6 Darren Magro 25 54kg 63
26 38x2323464 BWUVA G 5 Ryan Balfour 26 54kg 59
27 2100x5 WALTZING WODKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 27 54kg 62
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 700x0530x5 ECLAIR CHOICE G 7 Phillip Stokes 1 61.5kg 91
2 x4x42438x5 BENZ G 5 Gordon Richards 2 57.5kg 83
3 36734102x2 MYSTIFIED M 5 Ryan Balfour 3 54kg 79
4 254x116024 BAROOD H 6 Sue Murphy 4 54.5kg 77
5 446172976x THIS KID ROCKS G 6 Belinda O'Loughlin 5 54.5kg 77
6 x615212171 REWARDING LAUGHTER M 4 Eric Musgrove 6 54kg 76
7 28x414133x ASCENDANCE G 6 Dion Koch 7 54kg 76
8 110x76x67x WING SNIPPER G 6 Peter Nolan 8 54kg 67
9 x6x54546x1 MIGHTY MOSHE M 5 Melody Cunningham 9 54kg 60
10 0877483620 RED DAZZLE G 8 Peter Moody 10 54kg 53
11 4274x6x439 USAIN DANE G 7 Sue Jaensch 11 55kg 78
12 361513180x BULLET KID G 6 Lindsay Cadzow 12 54.5kg 77
Race 3 - UBET Two-Year-Old Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 EMCONI STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 54.5kg 60
2 5 ANCESTRY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 56.5kg 59
3 BRACKEN C 2 Darren Weir 3= 56.5kg 59
4 STAR QUEST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 3= 56.5kg 59
5 YULONG ROCKSTAR C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3= 56.5kg 59
6 CHOKITA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 54.5kg 59
7 PELICAN (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 54.5kg 59
8 SALINA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 54.5kg 59
9 SOUTH STREET BOSS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 56.5kg 59
Race 4 - 13CABS Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x2431416 ZALMONA G 5 Peter Blanch 1 59.5kg 76
2 x412235958 EMBECEE LIL M 5 Ryan Balfour 2 57.5kg 76
3 41137460x3 LORD TOPPER G 6 Travis Doudle 3 58.5kg 74
4 913021x600 MERIDIAN STAR M 5 Richard Laming 4 56kg 73
5 1271448x25 PREVAILING WINDS G 4 Darren Weir 5 57.5kg 72
6 511x6x4623 ARROW LANE G 5 John Hickmott 6 56.5kg 70
7 63155x7450 INDIAN THUNDER G 4 Darren Weir 7 56kg 69
8 26x186x190 JUST A BIGGER DASH G 5 Chris Bieg 8 56kg 69
9 73x6111x0 PICTURE ME ROLLING M 5 Jake Stephens 9 54kg 68
10 3027013000 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA G 7 Eric Musgrove 10 55.5kg 68
11 4x83241218 COOL MAVERICK G 10 Ryan Balfour 11 55.5kg 68
12 64160x8809 TRUPT M 7 Ryan Balfour 12 54kg 66
13 23x234x133 IT’S A MYTH M 4 Phillip Stokes 13 54kg 65
14 1373821x98 SWISS DESIGN G 5 Travis Doudle 14 54kg 65
15 4043110x28 PALE ALE G 6 Danielle Wilson 15 54kg 64
16 85x321332x EL DESPERADO G 4 Will Clarken 16 54kg 63
17 5035451404 MYSTICANO G 6 Darren Magro 17 54kg 63
18 38x2323464 BWUVA G 5 Ryan Balfour 18 54kg 59
Race 5 - David Fazakerley Freedom Finale Cup (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2410421x32 TAHNEE TIARA M 5 Peter Hardacre 1 59kg 68
2 73x6111x0 PICTURE ME ROLLING M 5 Jake Stephens 2 59kg 68
3 1422415333 AAGAS G 7 Ryan Balfour 3 61kg 68
4 1x747318x2 PASS THE GLASS M 6 Sue Jaensch 4 58.5kg 67
5 525160x977 ENKI G 5 Gordon Richards 5 60kg 66
6 1x218x2 LAURE ME IN G 4 Tony McEvoy 6 59.5kg 65
7 23x8x51815 CONTAINMENT M 5 Marilyn Smith 7 57.5kg 65
8 1373821x98 SWISS DESIGN G 5 Travis Doudle 8 59.5kg 65
9 0x03819912 BURIED TREASURE G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 9 59.5kg 65
10 x14876250x MARMAN G 7 John Hickmott 10 59.5kg 65
11 4043110x28 PALE ALE G 6 Danielle Wilson 11 59kg 64
12 85x321332x EL DESPERADO G 4 Will Clarken 12 58.5kg 63
13 8421429x51 WILLOCHRA M 5 Peter Blanch 13 56.5kg 63
14 00x5837461 POLAR VORTEX G 6 Travis Doudle 14 58kg 62
15 x194914218 EXALTED DEE M 6 Grant Young 15 56kg 62
16 0490280x78 REDEEM BOUNTY G 8 Robyn Anderson 16 58kg 62
17 19x4 PARIS CRYSTAL M 4 Tony McEvoy 17 55.5kg 61
18 2735802611 EURO GOLD G 4 Grant Young 18 57kg 60
19 43x811237x AUTMED G 5 Dan Shepherd 19 57kg 60
20 3542892x53 EXACTING G 6 Greg Lesnikowski 20 57kg 60
21 037x27215x ELTIZAAM G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21 56.5kg 59
22 38x2323464 BWUVA G 5 Ryan Balfour 22 56.5kg 59
23 599x32138x LIZZIE LOUISE M 5 Wally Bencic 23 54kg 58
24 30540356x5 JUST LIVE ON G 6 Sue Nolan 24 55kg 56
25 3521562x56 STAGHORN G 6 John Hyam 25 54.5kg 55
26 x835x52449 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 8 George Karayannis 26 54kg 54
27 56x9640x90 RED RAIDER G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 27 54kg 51
Race 6 - AAMI Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x211728x I AM SOMEONE G 4 Paul Preusker 1 59kg 68
2 x33118x762 BONNE SENSATION M 6 Paul Preusker 2 57kg 68
3 41145x720x MONDO MAGIC G 4 Jon O'Connor 3 58.5kg 67
4 7x290x5414 GOLDEN LUSTRE M 4 Phillip Stokes 4 56kg 66
5 3x396x256x FLORID G 4 John Macmillan 5 57.5kg 65
6 153x1444x4 THOMPSON’S REWARD G 4 David Jolly 6 57.5kg 65
7 2x21018x36 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 7 57.5kg 65
8 13543x7531 HE IS GOLDEN G 6 Georgie Henderson 8 57.5kg 65
9 43x33218 BAYOU F 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 9 54kg 63
10 x5x6x2217x INSTITUTION G 4 Will Clarken 10 56kg 62
11 420949646x FRANCE’S BOY G 5 John Hickmott 11 56kg 62
12 x71301069x PRETIOSA G 6 Ken Sweeney 12 55.5kg 61
13 x6x54546x1 MIGHTY MOSHE M 5 Melody Cunningham 13 54kg 60
14 53x232274x EQUIDAME M 5 Kylie Huxtable 14 54kg 58
15 x744x73x13 PELLINA M 6 Darryl Dodson 15 54kg 58
16 3932379x24 AMATIVE M 5 Ken Sweeney 16 54kg 55
17 722210x490 MINTRICE M 5 Ryan Balfour 17 54kg 52
Race 7 - MyPunter.com Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 433x625 TONGSAI BOSS G 3 John Hyam 1= 56.5kg
2 35552 ROYAL RING F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 1= 54.5kg
3 6x4279x2 HAVANA HEAT F 3 Will Clarken 3 54.5kg
4 2635 IT’S MAGIC G 3 Peter Jolly 4 56.5kg
5 58xL35 PERFECT AWARD G 3 Will Clarken 5 56.5kg
6 33x89952 CLAREFELILLI F 3 John Dunn 6 54.5kg
7 3x SOVEREIGN LOVE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 56kg
8 08x64430x FOX BY ZERPRISE G 4 Kylie Huxtable 8 58kg
9 4 ZOUY’S COMET G 3 Richard Laming 9 56.5kg
10 05x85538x4 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 4 Ryan Balfour 10 58kg
11 74835554x8 JOHN’S LAST SONG G 4 John Hickmott 11= 58kg
12 3472265x SOUTH BEND G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11= 58kg
13 5 LIBERTY LOVER F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 13= 54.5kg
14 8 REBEL ROMANCE F 3 Tony McEvoy 13= 54.5kg
15 7 ZAMOSA (NZ) F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 13= 54.5kg
16 0x26320x6 BIG TOP M 4 John Hickmott 16 56kg
17 x437x55359 KARMIDALA G 5 Ryan Balfour 17 58kg
18 00x6 VOSOTA G 3 John Hyam 18 56.5kg
19 66x6 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 4 John O'loughlin 19= 58kg
20 6x53759 WOKIT G 4 Ryan Balfour 19= 58kg
Race 8 - 36° South Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1250 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BASIL G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 57.5kg
2 RAISE A SHOW SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Grant Young 1= 57.5kg
3 KENYAN WONDER F 3 Ryan Balfour 1= 55.5kg
4 33x89952 CLAREFELILLI F 3 John Dunn 4= 55.5kg
5 787x82 KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 4= 55.5kg
6 3x7 MISS HARMONIUM F 3 John Hickmott 6 55.5kg
7 4 KAMIEN C 3 Peter Gelagotis 7 57.5kg
8 4 LEFT HAND MAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 8 57.5kg
9 9 ALIRIS G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 9= 57.5kg
10 5 REGALO DI GAETANO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 9= 57.5kg
11 8 RUGGED ROY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 57.5kg
12 40x6 SMART ALICK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Karen Byrnes 12 57.5kg
13 WANT THE TRUTH F 3 Craig Curtis 13 55.5kg
14 7 JETTY LANE F 3 Belinda Simpson 14 55.5kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.