Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.43
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 06-Nov-18 11:29AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 10-Nov-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Rider Replacements R.3 No.2, R.4 No.12, R.5 No.5, R.6 No.9 & R.7 No.19

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap Base Rating 86 (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x13802431 BELFLYER G 7 John Shelton 1 59kg 59kg 96
2 2x10x3100x DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 95
3 4x200x2889 SOLD FOR SONG M 6 Kevin Kemp 3 56kg 56kg 94
4 241697x568 FRESPANOL G 8 Tony Gollan 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
5 x85306x950 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
6 5030061571 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 89.5
7 3861571434 APOLOBOOM G 6 Ben Currie 7= 54kg 53.5kg 85
8 465x844448 FORTENSKY G 5 Chris Waller 7= 54kg 53.5kg 85
9 55336970x5 PELETHRONIUS G 6 David Pfieffer 7= 54kg 53.5kg 85
10 2675113605 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 9 Lauren Herne 10= 54kg 52.5kg 83
11 16x37144x5 NIKITAS G 5 Chris Munce 10= 54kg 52.5kg 83
12 33240x8922 SPUR LE JOUER G 7 Stuart Kendrick 12 54kg 52kg 82
13 753010x316 ELJETEM G 7 Rochelle Smith 13 54kg 48.5kg 75
14 012179x39x IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
15 9x499800x8 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 15 54kg 47.5kg 73
Race 2 - OPEN Fillies and Mares Handicap Base Rating 75 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6791622715 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Ben Currie 1 59kg 59kg 85
2 354x225619 AIMALAC MILLIE M 6 Danielle Campbell 2 58kg 58kg 83
3 522x117371 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 3 57kg 57kg 81.5
4 182136x135 GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 4 57kg 57kg 81
5 49x211243x FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 76.5
6 6x09318x77 ARIZONA WILDCAT M 5 Luke Hilton 6 54kg 52kg 71.5
7 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 7 54kg 45.5kg 61
8 x225x2x977 DAM WONDERFUL M 6 Garnett Taylor 8 54kg 50kg 67
9 1376304446 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 9 54kg 51kg 59
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 68 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x282140x7 IRON GEORGE G 7 Ben Currie 1= 59kg 59kg 78
2 1172x01116 THE MECHANIC G 5 David Vandyke 1= 59kg 59kg 78
3 86x072119x AANVOERDER M 5 Matthew Dunn 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
4 248x186234 ORADONNA M 7 Lindsay Gough 4 56kg 56kg 76.5
5 5132x22111 SNITCH G 4 Ben Currie 5 58kg 58kg 76
6 6x37863442 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 6 Tom Bourke 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
7 02830x6473 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 7 55kg 55kg 74
8 331124223x COOL SEQUENCE G 6 Steven O'Dea 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
9 10x1604011 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 73
10 393214x171 SKY LAKE M 4 Chris Munce 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 73
11 x73390770x MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 11 56kg 56kg 72
12 8281x318x0 ALASKA G 7 Wendy Bannerot 12= 55kg 55kg 70
13 4x77x11x11 STANLEY PARK G 4 Toby Edmonds 12= 55kg 55kg 70
14 415x324x11 ALL IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
15 18210x4062 SAILOR GERRI M 6 Liam Birchley 14= 54kg 52.5kg 69
16 x461157x29 SCORCHA M 5 Tony Gollan 16= 54kg 52kg 68
17 652721873x SO INVINCIBLE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 54kg 68
18 31246x6515 WE BUILT THIS CITY G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 16= 54kg 54kg 68
19 2x231x1 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 50.5kg 68
20 88x6101611 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 16= 54kg 54kg 68
21 108x13190x LE MATTAN G 5 Brian Smith 21= 54kg 53.5kg 67
22 x31801125x NOBLE BILLY G 6 Rochelle Smith 21= 54kg 53.5kg 67
23 2725487x94 BRIGHT FUTURE G 7 Luke Hilton 23= 54kg 52.5kg 65
24 17x11247x0 DREAM MASTER G 5 Toby Edmonds 23= 54kg 52.5kg 65
25 31208x2836 IL RICCIO G 5 Tony Gollan 25= 54kg 52kg 64
26 546x821121 MAC’S GAL M 5 Ben Park 25= 54kg 50kg 64
27 9478x57538 ROTHABYE G 5 Trevor Miller 25= 54kg 52kg 64
28 1533x83641 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 28 54kg 49.5kg 63
29 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 29 54kg 47kg 61
30 1376304446 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 30 54kg 47.5kg 59
31 x436341711 BACK CHAT G 4 Beau Gorman 31 54kg 49kg 58
32 x860x29607 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 32 54kg 45kg 54
Race 4 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34946x1832 STANLEY G 5 Michael Costa 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 76.5
2 7134703424 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
3 152x678536 BACKHOUSE BILLY G 6 Jenny Graham 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
4 821122x162 STRAIGHT HOME G 5 David Joice 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
5 x63x126131 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 5 56kg 56kg 69
6 06x4272123 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 6= 54kg 53.5kg 68
7 6x15339x71 LADY NO MORE M 6 Ian Livingstone 6= 54kg 53.5kg 68
8 6481604495 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 8 55kg 55kg 67
9 57x5375341 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 9 54kg 52kg 65
10 68x3585821 IOWA M 4 Chris Munce 10 54kg 51.5kg 64
11 4370770x01 QUEEN GORGO M 7 Mark C Webb 11 54kg 51kg 63
12 6x6319x245 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) M 4 Kelly Schweida 12 54kg 50kg 61
13 50x412 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 13 54kg 51kg 59
Race 5 - BenchMark 70 Handicap Base Rating 60 (1400 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 753010x316 ELJETEM G 7 Rochelle Smith 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 31516x3031 MR BELLAGIO G 5 Liam Birchley 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
3 x635973055 REALLY REILLY G 7 Steven O'Dea 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 10x1604011 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
5 x431124413 BRAX G 6 Grant Arnold 5= 60kg 60kg 72
6 31x1130x1 MISHANI VAIDRA M 4 Ben Currie 5= 58kg 58kg 72
7 54x0227316 MISS MIAO M 4 Garnett Taylor 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 71.5
8 9352314421 GREYWOLF G 5 Ben Currie 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
9 19x0442x61 DEITCH G 7 Stuart Kendrick 9= 59kg 59kg 70
10 x34x106932 MASTERATI G 5 Steven O'Dea 9= 59kg 59kg 70
11 141212x REMARKABLE SON (NZ) G 4 David Vandyke 9= 59kg 59kg 70
12 4x77x11x11 STANLEY PARK G 4 Toby Edmonds 9= 59kg 59kg 70
13 2x360190x1 LUCKY JACKSON G 4 Chris Munce 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
14 36x5927435 SHOW ’EM (NZ) G 5 Tony Sears 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
15 1183x931 TRISTAN DE ANGEL G 4 Matthew Dunn 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
16 2622422713 BOILING M 5 Dale Groves 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
17 x671404625 OPTION G 6 Mick Attard 17= 58kg 58kg 68
18 12312x05x2 RANCHO MONTOYA G 4 Stuart Kendrick 17= 58kg 58kg 68
19 346x66x254 SO SKILLED G 5 Mark C Webb 17= 58kg 58kg 68
20 7413310x50 HIDDEN GOLD M 7 Lynn Tipper 17= 56kg 56kg 68
21 x331x111x7 PRINCESS ROULETTE M 7 Barry Lockwood 17= 56kg 56kg 68
22 8121060x45 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 4 Robert Heathcote 22= 57kg 57kg 66
23 5x8500x106 BLOOMING TYCOON M 6 Ian Livingstone 22= 55kg 55kg 66
24 134x8474x5 SUBSOLAR M 6 Chris Anderson 22= 55kg 55kg 66
25 x522330x15 THE PERPETRATOR G 6 Paul H Duncan 25= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
26 3518136044 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
27 129x818814 LE DRAMA G 4 Darryl Hansen 27 56kg 56kg 64
28 20x3314x15 BEAT THE BEAST G 4 Natalie McCall 28= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
29 448331586x TOAN THANG G 5 Glenn Stockdale 28= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
30 x540926x41 MISHANI WRANGLER G 4 Ben Currie 30= 55kg 55kg 62
31 3469x50x13 RIDGWAY G 5 David Vandyke 30= 55kg 55kg 62
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13x3412x3 AWESOME PLUCK G 4 Jenny Graham 1 57.5kg 79.5
2 16330x276x AJANI G 5 Paul Robbins 2 57.5kg 70
3 333152325x BASARA M 4 Tony Sears 3 57kg 75
4 31x31222x CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 4 57.5kg 69
5 1x51x15 VIENNA POWER G 5 Tony Gollan 5 59kg 69
6 36422x2336 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 6 57.5kg 72.5
7 x61151x46x COUNT CUMANI G 5 Matthew Dunn 7 59kg 67
8 x38044x125 ANOTHER SLIPPER G 5 Tony Gollan 8 59kg 64
9 135x1076x1 VOULAIT G 4 Paul H Duncan 9 59kg 69
10 40x1 TREVELLO H 4 Chris Munce 10 56kg 61
11 6x110x5 SUPERSONIC BOOM G 3 Rex Lipp 11 56kg 62
12 14x429 JUSTIFY G 4 Tony Gollan 12 56kg 62
13 17x11247x0 DREAM MASTER G 5 Toby Edmonds 13 59kg 65
14 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 14 52.5kg 61
15 0024L366x9 MISTOFFELEES G 5 Kevin Bodey 15 59kg 65
16 247963x112 EIGHT OVER G 5 Ben Currie 16 57.5kg 64
17 50x311440x ELLA DIVINE M 4 Robert Heathcote 17 55.5kg 63
18 337x79379x MAKE HER OWN WHEY M 6 Robert Heathcote 18 57kg 63
19 x124x52614 TAKES TIME G 6 Lindsay Gough 19 57.5kg 64
20 12656x8223 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL G 6 Grant Arnold 20 59kg 60
Race 7 - EAGLE WAY STAYERS SERIES - HEAT - QTIS 3-Y-O Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1600 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4153x632 A MAN TO MATCH C 3 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 66
2 5x125241 MYWIFESAIDNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 59kg 59kg 66
3 13x731 LOPE FOR JOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
4 9x03x12 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
5 4261 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 5= 56kg 56kg 60
6 5x27236x16 MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Currie 5= 56kg 56kg 60
7 222 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 24x4636621 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 7= 54kg 53.5kg 59
9 7x23411327 OUR TOP SHELF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Rundle 9 55kg 55kg 58
10 74163325 CRAIGLEA VIRTUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Krystle Johnston 10 54kg 50.5kg 53
11 2141 THE BIG HOUSE C 3 Tony Sears 11 58kg 58kg 64
12 00 FOOZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 54kg 51.5kg 55
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11256x93 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 57kg 72.5
2 8x4122215x SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 2 59kg 59kg 72
3 11x HOLD THE LINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Vandyke 3= 55kg 55kg 68
4 2x231x1 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 55kg 55kg 68
5 1246x1 TIPPING F 3 Chris Anderson 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
6 21x2281322 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Donald Baker 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
7 616x14 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
8 453x232244 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 6= 54kg 53.5kg 65
9 1x072x AXELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 9= 54kg 53kg 64
10 345x101 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 9= 54kg 53kg 64
11 1 USMANOV C 3 Toby Edmonds 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
12 19x9031 COASTAL BOY G 3 Darryl Hansen 12= 54kg 54kg 62
13 517x34 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 12= 54kg 54kg 62
14 1620 IMA TEAMBOY C 3 Trevor Miller 14= 54kg 53.5kg 61
15 31 KITTIE KINS F 3 Tony Gollan 14= 54kg 51.5kg 61
16 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 14= 54kg 51.5kg 61
17 0x1 CRAFTY SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Bougoure 17= 54kg 52.5kg 59
18 5x11 OTHERSIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 17= 54kg 52.5kg 59
19 48x2307 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce Brown 19 54kg 50kg
20 450x HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair 20 54kg 51kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 58/56 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 1 57kg 57kg
2 3 OKEECHOBEE F 2 David Vandyke 2 56.5kg 56.5kg
3 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 3= 58kg 58kg
4 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 3= 58kg 58kg
5 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 3= 58kg 58kg
6 COULDN’T REFUSE C 2 Desleigh Forster 3= 58kg 58kg
7 DESIGNATED C 2 David Vandyke 3= 58kg 58kg
8 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley 3= 58kg 58kg
9 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen 3= 58kg 58kg
10 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 3= 56kg 56kg
11 GOT NO DOUBT F 2 Tony Gollan 3= 56kg 56kg
12 LADY BRAHMOS F 2 Liam Birchley 3= 56kg 56kg
13 2 SO YOU BEAUTY F 2 Bevan Laming 3= 56kg 56kg
14 STAGE PLAY F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3= 56kg 56kg
15 2 TARIRO F 2 Garry Hutchesson 3= 56kg 56kg
16 5 PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 16 55.5kg 55.5kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.