Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400-400; +7m 400-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.59
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 06-Nov-18 11:42AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 10-Nov-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.8 No.6

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 4 Handicap Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 86x072119x AANVOERDER M 5 Matthew Dunn 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
2 x1P2x315x1 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 75
3 88x6101611 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 3 57kg 57kg 68
4 x31801125x NOBLE BILLY G 6 Rochelle Smith 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
5 x225x2x977 DAM WONDERFUL M 6 Garnett Taylor 4= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
6 211504x846 ALL PLUCK G 5 Tony Gollan 6= 56kg 56kg 66
7 01x1072x21 MISHANI RAINMAN G 4 Ben Currie 6= 56kg 56kg 66
8 239x230313 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 6= 54kg 54kg 66
9 96x806x994 ROLLING ROMAN G 7 Garry Baker 9= 55kg 55kg 64
10 6272718710 ESSAKA M 5 Trevor Miller 9= 54kg 53kg 64
11 2x611x MEZCAL M 4 Rochelle Smith 9= 54kg 53kg 64
12 337x79379x MAKE HER OWN WHEY M 6 Robert Heathcote 12= 54kg 52.5kg 63
13 1533x83641 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 12= 54kg 52.5kg 63
14 314687x476 MURRANJI G 7 Glenn Richardson 14 54kg 53.5kg 61
15 1x574017x0 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 15 54kg 53kg 64
16 425671624x SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 16 54kg 46kg 46
Race 2 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x1210124x CAPTIVATOR G 4 Les Kelly 1 59kg 72
2 2x360190x1 LUCKY JACKSON G 4 Chris Munce 2 59kg 69
3 48x71148x SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 3 57.5kg 61
4 239x230313 TIME TO PLAY M 4 Gary Doughty 4 57kg 66
5 448331586x TOAN THANG G 5 Glenn Stockdale 5 59kg 63
6 7x84239855 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 6 59kg 60
7 67x8749222 ARCHIE LUXURY G 5 John Smerdon 7 59kg 61
8 2213264437 ACADEMY HILL G 7 Stephen Lee 8 59kg 62
9 Lx510x136 RED HEAVY G 4 Michael Nolan 9 57.5kg 54
10 34x12246x5 BEL CLASSICO M 6 Stuart Kendrick 10 55.5kg 61
11 070x97710x SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 11 57kg 54
12 1x574017x0 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 55.5kg 64
Race 3 - Class 1 Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45x941 STATELY MANNER G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1 57.5kg 59
2 40x421723 MY DELILAH M 4 Barry Lockwood 2 57kg 61
3 70x751483 DINISTY M 5 Lindsay Hatch 3 57kg 56
4 5350431092 QUEACHY (GB) G 6 Stephen Lee 4 59kg 52
5 x7651x9638 FOURGRANDMAN G 5 Marcus Wilson 5 59kg 54
6 3456423242 SILENT FLYER G 5 Norma King 6 59kg 52
7 3240729x70 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 7 57kg 50
8 4414x79778 D’LEEAJET M 6 Neil Hocking 8 57kg 49
9 876 ODIN’S FOLLY (NZ) M 4 Bevan Laming 9 54kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1449x7549x CABIN FEVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 1x072x AXELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 2 57kg 57kg 64
3 0x210x ALL GIFTS G 4 Alicia Willick 3= 59kg 59kg 61
4 2x717 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 3= 59kg 59kg 61
5 703410x FULL DIAMOND G 4 Steven O'Dea 3= 59kg 59kg 61
6 5109x9 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
7 87x1 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
8 x31643x726 MIGHTY MITTERE G 4 Ben Hull 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
9 9x6221x WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
10 2360267x42 WINE BARREL G 6 Rex Lipp 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
11 5215x JACKPOT JAY G 3 Les Kelly 8= 57kg 57kg 60
12 92x1 MISS AMANDA M 4 Ben Ahrens 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 381x5483x8 TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 366147 NOTHING NEEDED F 3 Michael Costa 8= 55kg 55kg 60
15 8x681x0x FIELDS OF GLORY G 4 Lisa Garrett 15= 58kg 58kg 59
16 225x825416 HASHTAG HERO G 6 Terry Commerford 15= 58kg 58kg 59
17 x55524214x NEVER IN DOUBT G 4 Tony Gollan 15= 58kg 58kg 59
18 514x6x SPANISH HURRICANE G 4 Matthew Dunn 15= 58kg 58kg 59
19 431x23 GLITTER TOP M 4 Chris Anderson 15= 56kg 56kg 59
20 5x92622825 CAPTAIN THE WORLD G 5 Lauren Herne 20= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
21 25x1262073 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 20= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
22 601x468 THE WARDSMEN G 4 Lennie Wheeler 20= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
23 x03312x826 ROSELLA GIRL M 6 Mel Eggleston 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
24 264322712x THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Matthew Dunn 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
25 6555x16 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 25= 57kg 57kg 57
26 18x674839x CHARMING PRINCE G 4 Helen Page 25= 57kg 57kg 57
27 3079x3331x WINERIES M 4 Tim Hurley 27 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
28 1667x0077x BADGE OF GAMENESS G 4 Chris Munce 28= 56kg 56kg 55
29 25743149x3 GREYNOMAD G 5 Rex Lipp 28= 56kg 56kg 55
30 525949379x KIJITO G 5 Neville Boyle 30 54kg 54kg 51
31 8406160x97 PROSSIMITA G 4 Julie Anderson 31 54kg 53.5kg 50
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 0.5 KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x6233280x NAKED G 4 Barry Lockwood 1 59kg 58.5kg
2 36x2 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa 2= 58kg 57.5kg
3 HUMDINGA G 3 Bruce Hill 2= 56.5kg 56kg
4 3 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 2= 56kg 55.5kg
5 AZDAJA F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2= 54.5kg 54kg
6 3x82 THE PALMS F 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 54.5kg 54kg
7 6 THAT’LLDO C 3 Helen Page 7= 56kg 55.5kg
8 6x SUNNY ST CLOUD F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 7= 54kg 53.5kg
9 5 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 54kg 53.5kg
10 3236x309x OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick 10= 57kg 56.5kg
11 75 HEZA GOOD BOY G 3 Scott Morrisey 10= 55.5kg 55kg
12 50x7 LUVYOULONGTIME F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 10= 54kg 53kg
13 0x723294x6 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 4 Tony Haydon 13= 56.5kg 56kg
14 763823x KARAS G 4 Michael Costa 13= 56kg 55.5kg
15 9x78x9 DOCAROCKET M 4 Alicia Willick 13= 54kg 53.5kg
16 0x88 ELECTRIC ELLYSE M 4 Shirley Batten 13= 54kg 53.5kg
17 48x6356x33 ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 4 Greg Cornish 17= 55.5kg 55kg
18 30565 DROPS OF JUPITER M 4 Ben Ahrens 17= 54kg 53kg
19 856x9 COME ALIVE F 3 Geoffrey Hardy 19= 54kg 51kg
20 x8032340x7 MISSY MUSKETEER M 4 Kim Loy 19= 54kg 52.5kg
21 x85343x6x4 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 21 54.5kg 54kg
22 77800x5 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 4 Rex Lipp 22 54kg 51.5kg
23 4887x959x4 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 5 Chris Munce 23 54kg 51kg
24 x98860x979 SECRET LILY M 4 Darleen Duryea 24 54kg 50kg
25 80x5834003 IN SEATTLE G 4 Geoffrey Hardy 25 54kg 51.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLUE COMET G 3 Noel Doyle 1= 58kg 56kg
2 PER ARDUA C 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58kg 56kg
3 VIBRANT THUNDER G 3 Tim Hurley 1= 58kg 56kg
4 6x2x CHIEF HAVOC G 4 Garry Newham 4 59kg 57kg
5 45 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 4 Tracy Timbery 5= 58.5kg 56.5kg
6 6 PERJURY G 4 Errol Press 5= 58.5kg 56.5kg
7 0x MURTALLICA F 3 David Joice 5= 55kg 53kg
8 99x7 MISHANI WICKED M 4 Les Ross 8 56kg 54kg
9 082x24454x MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9= 57kg 55kg
10 866 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 9= 55kg 53kg
11 92434 RAZZY M 4 Rex Lipp 11 56.5kg 54.5kg
12 5x868589x4 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 4 Jan Aitkenhead 12 54kg 52kg
13 9x5545 SUZI BEL F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 13 54kg 52kg
14 5x56x96453 BURNING SUCCESS G 3 Brad Witt 14= 55.5kg 53.5kg
15 x23723554x CHICOUTIMI M 6 Rochelle Smith 14= 55kg 53kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 59kg 56kg
2 COLD POWER G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 59kg 56kg
3 FAEAQUA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wendy Bannerot 1= 59kg 56kg
4 3 HERITAGE SASH C 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 59kg 56kg
5 7 LISTEN MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 56kg
6 BRAZEN BELLE F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg 54kg
7 CLOCHE F 3 Helen Page 1= 57kg 54kg
8 EXPLODING STAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg 54kg
9 8x GABE THE BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston 1= 57kg 54kg
10 8 L’AMOUR TRIOMPHE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page 1= 57kg 54kg
11 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle 1= 57kg 54kg
12 3x ONE FOR BETTY F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg 54kg
13 STARLIGHTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 1= 57kg 54kg
14 3x82 THE PALMS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg 54kg
15 28x4 VICTORY LINER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg 54kg
16 2 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty 1= 57kg 54kg
17 6x OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming 17= 58.5kg 55.5kg
18 5 THE DEMTEL MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 17= 58.5kg 55.5kg
19 08x2 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
20 32x6206 CONFESSIONS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
21 440x DREAM SERENADE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
22 5 LOVES A LOTTERY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
23 8 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
24 9 OURLASTPENNY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wendy Bannerot 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
25 36 POWERFUL LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
26 5 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 17= 56.5kg 53.5kg
27 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wallace 27= 58kg 55kg
28 744x3 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 27= 58kg 55kg
29 0x LADY RINGO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 27= 56kg 53kg
30 0x5 LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 27= 56kg 53kg
31 50x7 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 27= 56kg 53kg
32 7 MYSTAGONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 27= 56kg 53kg
33 7023 SHE ZA BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 27= 56kg 53kg
34 57x5 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 34= 57.5kg 54.5kg
35 5x66 MISHANI PALOMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 34= 55.5kg 52.5kg
36 x824034x34 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 36= 55kg 52kg
37 9x5545 SUZI BEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 36= 55kg 52kg
38 99x3 REALLY SPLENDID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 38= 56.5kg 53.5kg
39 8883 ALTO HARMONY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 38= 54.5kg 51.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley 1= 57kg
2 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
3 BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Glenn Richardson 1= 55kg
4 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 1= 55kg
5 KALLIE F 2 Noel Doyle 1= 55kg
6 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 1= 55kg
7 MISHANI DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 1= 55kg
8 SAKE OF ONE F 2 Barry Lockwood 1= 55kg
9 3 RAPID ASCENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 9 55kg
10 5 PERFECT SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 10 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.