Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday, 09 November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.44
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 06-Nov-18 12:25PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 09-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8223750221 ZOUTENANT G 6 Dar Lunn 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 31x52087x6 CHOICE HARVEST G 4 Craig Weeding 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 2119x76 BLAZING BEAU G 4 Jarrod Austin 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
4 2615x42125 AZCANNYAZ G 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 4 58kg 58kg 60
5 1052x30095 LOVES A HASSLE G 6 Lee Van Den Bos 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
6 11799x7707 MISSY RHYTHMOS M 7 Alison Smith 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
7 x171324x45 COASTING G 4 Brett Thompson 7 55kg 55kg 54
8 1614609x73 CATCHA CROWN G 5 Peter W Stanley 8 54kg 54kg 52
9 117x9094x8 PRIMA STELLA G 5 Gregory Hickman 9 62kg 62kg 68
10 5086957x25 CHARLIE CHAP G 4 Mike Van Gestel 10 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
11 62x469x186 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 5 Max Crockett 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x19x50217 SHOWGALS (NZ) F 3 Gary Portelli 1 61kg 61kg 65
2 23xL26118x JETGIRL M 4 Dean Mirfin 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 3318x22655 LA RENARDE M 5 Bjorn Baker 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
4 164x66x COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 2= 59kg 59kg 61
5 358x53905x UNDAOAF G 5 Karen Outtrim 5 62kg 62kg 60
6 4x23439371 NOBLE HUSSLER G 4 Andrew Molloy 6= 61kg 61kg 58
7 521x101991 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 5 Garry Kirkup 6= 61kg 61kg 58
8 7x10423326 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
9 420x56955x FINE HERO G 5 Michael Plummer 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
10 x3276151x6 OPEROSE M 7 Craig Weeding 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
11 801x6 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 10= 56kg 56kg 55
12 x6020x7732 ROYAL CASINO G 4 Adam Wadick 12 57kg 57kg 50
13 8033995451 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
14 8075153204 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 5 Michael Plummer 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
15 7627359309 KWANZA G 8 Collen Thurston 15 56kg 56kg 48
16 5882x436x0 JUJU MAN G 7 Michael Mulholland 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
17 0080948728 BOUNTY BELLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 17 54kg 53kg 46
18 18x250009x RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
19 8322370x32 DYNAMITE DAN G 6 Mark Milton 19 54kg 54kg 44
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8700x45122 PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Kody Nestor 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 529637x975 EERISED G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 01x5402x47 GO ONE MORE G 5 Lauri Wray 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 4536250008 LE BOSS G 6 Michael Plummer 4 58kg 58kg 52
5 56468x8074 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 0531556584 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kody Nestor 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
7 2060884362 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn 7 56kg 56kg 48
8 74x6443827 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 4 Karen Outtrim 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
9 x99786x687 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 5 Peter D Green 9 55kg 55kg 46
10 36x9x79458 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 10 54kg 53kg 42
11 7507965736 CAT WALK QUEEN M 5 Lee Van Den Bos 11= 54kg 47kg 34
12 08389x8050 MORALTO M 7 Connie Greig 11= 54kg 47kg 34
13 608x606378 OPHAEO ROSE M 7 Greg Hook 13 54kg 37.5kg 15
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x171324x45 COASTING G 4 Brett Thompson 1= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
2 65195x3322 MUCKER G 6 Aaron Clarke 1= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
3 1614609x73 CATCHA CROWN G 5 Peter W Stanley 3 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
4 521x0x0660 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 4 54kg 53kg 49
5 7x778x0084 EL VEE ARE G 6 Connie Greig 5 54kg 52.5kg 48
6 5872315758 RAISED TO DUEL M 7 Mark Milton 6 54kg 50kg 47
7 8x38x86048 PENNY ELLA M 6 Connie Greig 7 54kg 46.5kg 40
8 0275970006 DIDYAHEARME G 7 Michael Lunn 8 54kg 46kg 35
9 231x2197x2 SUGAR DANCE G 5 Gayna Williams 9 62kg 62kg 67
10 62x469x186 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 5 Max Crockett 10 57kg 57kg 61
11 760x1 THE SCOTSMAN G 4 David J Smith 11 54kg 54kg 51
12 085355x1 KIND REWARD G 5 Dean Mirfin 12 54kg 53.5kg 50
13 7826180x88 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT M 5 Wanda Ings 13= 54kg 48.5kg 44
14 6x56841050 PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 13= 54kg 50.5kg 44
15 66358x0563 TRIBUNA M 5 Joseph Khalifeh 15 54kg 47.5kg 42
16 L985896228 VELVET GLOVE G 5 Garry Lunn 16 54kg 48.5kg 40
17 9787440244 RAVITUDE G 5 Nick Mitchell 17 54kg 48kg 39
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 635x54414x RUBINO VELOCE G 4 Gary Portelli 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 21x7766562 BELL SERENADE G 4 Mitch Newman 2= 59kg 59kg 54
3 536x5467x1 WE COULD BE HEROES G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 2= 59kg 59kg 54
4 7x10x32735 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Craig Weeding 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 66421x0 TALLYMAN G 4 Brett Thompson 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 6071 CHRISSY’S DREAM G 3 Mitch Newman 4= 57kg 57kg 53
7 48418x2734 POSH ARLI M 4 Jarrod Austin 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 344x79x702 SPRINGER M 5 Andrew Molloy 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
9 0x1x890869 PANDA’S MR NOSEY G 4 Michael Plummer 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 06x2144303 WINTERCONI M 5 Dean Mirfin 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 085355x1 KIND REWARD G 5 Dean Mirfin 11= 57kg 57kg 50
12 x6020x7732 ROYAL CASINO G 4 Adam Wadick 11= 57kg 57kg 50
13 564719x550 RIDGI RIDGE G 5 Danny Parsons 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
14 855x036590 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 6 Michael Plummer 14= 56kg 56kg 48
15 27x0488x33 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 4 Brett Thompson 14= 54kg 54kg 48
16 30x543148x FUTURE ROAD M 4 Brett Thompson 14= 54kg 54kg 48
17 16x7089468 MUSIC MISS M 4 Kody Nestor 17 54kg 54kg 45
18 7826180x88 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT M 5 Wanda Ings 18 54kg 54kg 44
19 66358x0563 TRIBUNA M 5 Joseph Khalifeh 19 54kg 54kg 42
20 L985896228 VELVET GLOVE G 5 Garry Lunn 20 54kg 54kg 40
21 731x442580 STAR OF TICKETS G 5 Collen Thurston 21 54kg 54kg 37
22 70x3540658 BENTLEY GOLD G 6 Gregory O'Neill 22 54kg 54kg 36
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CONCOURS M 5 Joe Curran 1= 58kg
2 SUPREME EXPRESS M 4 Craig Weeding 1= 58kg
3 REACTIVE PASSION (NZ) F 3 Anthony Warren 1= 56.5kg
4 28x22x33x LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 4 56.5kg
5 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL F 3 Aaron Clarke 5 56.5kg
6 4 PARIS LIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 6 56.5kg
7 45x2333245 STARS GALAWE M 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 7 58kg
8 3x SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alison Smith 8 56.5kg
9 3x36x CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 9 56.5kg
10 8x902534 ANOTHER SHADOW M 4 Garry White 10 58kg
11 6x274 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 11 56.5kg
12 334x WORLDLY PLEASURE M 4 Dean Mirfin 12 58kg
13 4x88x COPPERENDI M 5 Brett Thompson 13 58kg
14 75240x009 MY CAT SAVED ME M 8 Lee Van Den Bos 14 58kg
15 60x SIMDERELLA M 5 Peter D Green 15 58kg
16 40087560xP LADY KATIE M 5 Collen Thurston 16 58kg
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 1= 57.5kg
2 MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57.5kg
3 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57.5kg
4 2 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 4 57.5kg
5 608x IN TOO DEEP G 3 Michael Plummer 5 57.5kg
6 40 BOUDDI G 4 Bjorn Baker 6 59kg
7 5x5 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 7 59kg
8 5 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 8 57.5kg
9 7 SKIPPER JOE G 4 Dean Mirfin 9 59kg
10 7880 BENNELONG (NZ) G 4 Richard Freedman 10 59kg
11 64 JANE’S DREAM G 4 Danny Parsons 11 59kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) G 4 Joe Curran 1= 59kg
2 5x5 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 1= 59kg
3 WATCH THE CAT G 3 Scott Singleton 1= 57.5kg
4 x33555x462 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 1= 56kg
5 96x THE TOWERS G 4 Bjorn Baker 5= 57.5kg
6 8x902534 ANOTHER SHADOW M 4 Garry White 5= 55.5kg
7 5630x6223 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 7= 57kg
8 07 YARRAMIN M 5 Brad Draper 7= 55kg
9 0x60x BUCK OR TWO G 5 Garry Kirkup 9= 56.5kg
10 7858 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 9= 55kg
11 0074574053 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston 11 55kg
12 4468822048 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer 12 55kg
13 0x7x0x706 GLITTERANE M 5 Leslie Bryant 13 55kg
14 EXTERMINATE G 3 Brian Gentle 14 57.5kg
15 06x8x2x LUCY’S LEGACY M 4 Cameron Crockett 15 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.