Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 5 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 5:04PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 21-May-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 21-May-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 23-May-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 225

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 394x52642x KING LOUIE G 5 Paige Kenney 60.5kg 65
2 67x312220x BELLA’S IDOL G 4 Brett Pope 60kg 64
3 x442123034 COMPARATIVE G 4 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 63
4 x52544x142 FOUR WHITE FOX G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg
5 8x22x10927 ME ’N’ TAZ G 5 Phil Naylor 59kg 62
6 6x232617x5 MR UNDERCOVER G 4 Lindsey Smith 59kg
7 5195264734 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 58.5kg 61
8 67x2425512 REBOW G 4 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 61
9 020x3176 ST ELIGIUS G 4 Greg Carige 58.5kg
10 215x70x7x9 MENIN ROAD G 4 Aubrey Beacham 58kg 60
11 0x52642216 RED MOON G 4 Steve Wolfe 58kg 60
12 434x14454 ROUND THE POINT G 3 Steve Wolfe 58kg 61
13 0x26232x34 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 58kg 60
14 5x103x6x99 SKIES OF BLUE G 7 Toby Roney 58kg
15 31x223 MACROY F 3 Bruce Watkins 57kg 59
16 9x1 PASADONNA M 6 Brett Pope 57kg 58
17 722017x567 TRIPLE EVENT G 4 Jeff Pike 57kg 58
18 2x21 SARISKA F 3 Vaughn Sigley 56.5kg 58
19 82321x74 WINE THIEF F 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 58
20 7x2196634x DIAMOND JOLSON M 4 Alan Mathews 55.5kg 55
21 26P0x34384 SORDELLO G 9 Keith Mifflin 55.5kg
22 2330361 SPORTHOUSE DREAM F 3 Alan Smith 55.5kg 56
23 5066874823 THE BLACK WATCH G 6 Chris Willis 55.5kg 55
24 5x08868x77 ORIENTAL CLASSIC G 6 Stephen Rowe 55kg
25 787x57x026 TWO EYE SEE G 5 Eric Miller 55kg
26 50x8193L7x ZING BANG WOP F 3 Jason Miller 55kg 55
27 734x99x0x0 LADY AMERICA M 4 Peter Lynch 54.5kg 53
28 8x0x00660x PURO D’ORO M 5 Ian Glading 54kg 52
29 579506x048 ROYAL ARCHIE G 6 Bradley Seinor 54kg 48
30 35647x3856 TINKER TAILOR M 6 Samantha Faithfull 54kg 51
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x52544x142 FOUR WHITE FOX G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg
2 9522x23313 CLEVER DICK G 4 Kath Fleming 59kg
3 x0333x6310 PERCY KIWA G 4 Nick Cox 59kg 62
4 00x0552021 TRIBU TO MARY G 8 Chris Willis 59kg 62
5 x46460x427 DRIFTWOOD GIRL F 3 Nick Cox 58.5kg 62
6 816x662502 HAYAN LAD G 4 Sharon Miller 58.5kg 61
7 67x2425512 REBOW G 4 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 61
8 5245466137 THUN DERECHO G 4 Ivan Haggerty 58.5kg 61
9 503138x869 MASSA MAC G 4 Aaron Bazeley 58kg 60
10 05x872x009 PURE GEM G 3 Gordon Keay 58kg 61
11 534x660003 ROJO CALOR G 3 Justin Warwick 57.5kg
12 7506583231 SHORT BLACK ROMAN G 3 Matthew Scott 57.5kg 60
13 7736x57145 ARMOURER G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 57kg 58
14 2846224x65 BRISTOL ROAD G 5 Glenn Mctaggart 57kg
15 x9726222x0 HALUSHI G 5 Paul Jordan 57kg
16 350185x033 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 4 Donna Riordan 56.5kg 57
17 6x6315 OUR BONNIE GIRL F 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg
18 1825 SHOESTRING M 4 Bruce Watkins 56.5kg 57
19 649340x599 BAR FLY BARRISTER G 5 Matthew Scott 56kg 56
20 547641453x CARAZORO M 4 Bruno Monteleone 56kg 56
21 x62187x00x QUICK REFLECTS H 4 Nakita Barber 56kg 56
22 26P0x34384 SORDELLO G 9 Keith Mifflin 55.5kg
23 33790x0678 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS G 6 Dennis Barker 54kg 48
24 9709505748 OTI THELIS G 4 Garry Hampson 54kg 51
25 6x92040554 OUTSPOKEN DUKE G 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 50
26 4458514x30 SEA SPRING M 4 Roy Rogers 54kg 52
27 8658x07 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 54kg
28 x0x9097794 STORM TRADE M 6 Daniel O'Connor 54kg 47
29 35647x3856 TINKER TAILOR M 6 Samantha Faithfull 54kg 51
Race 3 - 0MWLY HANDICAP (1413 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4361x48x7x GRANLARADO G 6 Brett Pope 62kg 76
2 1x5521x644 GENERAL HUSSON G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg
3 x111x98x25 ENCHANTED DREAM M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg 68
4 4x68017511 SUNSET PETE G 4 Paul Hunter 57.5kg 67
5 34x6121x4x SOVEREIGN TRADE G 4 Bernie Miller 57kg 66
6 x403713694 GEIGER GEM G 4 Lou Luciani 56.5kg 65
7 90846287x8 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN G 7 Paula Wagg 56.5kg 65
8 67x312220x BELLA’S IDOL G 4 Brett Pope 56kg 64
9 65119x4878 BLAZING BUSINESS G 8 Greg Wright 56kg
10 932135x414 CITY STAR G 3 Jim P Taylor 56kg
11 6522758x44 ANOTHER VISION M 7 Warwick Bradshaw 55.5kg 63
12 29548x6179 COOL KNIGHT G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 61
13 00x3886153 BUCKTORIO G 5 Robyn Lockwood 54kg 60
14 70x9842889 JUST DOUGIE G 8 Greg Carige 54kg 57
15 3809966855 PORTONIAN G 8 Mark Bairstow 54kg 55
16 0369x9966x THE KARNUP KID G 6 Kevin Green 54kg 57
17 500x0x9968 VACQUEYRAS G 10 Tim Crosby 54kg 56
Race 4 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x68521522 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 5 Vernon Brockman 59.5kg 67
2 243x14426x THE GOSPEL SIN G 6 Brown 59.5kg 67
3 34x6121x4x SOVEREIGN TRADE G 4 Bernie Miller 59kg 66
4 394x52642x KING LOUIE G 5 Paige Kenney 58.5kg 65
5 72359x8577 MASSACHUSETTS M 5 Lindsey Smith 58kg
6 x600x217x8 SEBRING SPY G 4 Daniel O'Connor 58kg 64
7 x442123034 COMPARATIVE G 4 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 63
8 33x213023x FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 57.5kg 63
9 181x28x0x6 DELANEY M 4 Brett Pope 57kg
10 29548x6179 COOL KNIGHT G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 61
11 3141x3 DYNABELLE M 4 Michael Campbell 56.5kg 61
12 4230828562 HALLDORA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 56.5kg 61
13 x15630x844 WATTO’S FURY G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg
14 7413815x WILD FUSION G 3 56.5kg 62
15 40x1771345 MONASH G 3 Paul Jordan 56kg
16 0x26232x34 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 56kg 60
17 x271638x07 SPEED BANDIT G 4 Samantha Faithfull 56kg 60
18 1 LONG KNIFE BROTHER G 3 Desmond Attwell 55.5kg 60
19 64541x630x LOVE TRADE M 5 Nikki Davies 55.5kg 59
20 51x3014693 MISS SWINDLE M 4 Simon A Miller 55.5kg
21 751318x0x3 STORMY PLANET M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 55.5kg 59
22 90595238x0 EXCUSE ME MAK G 6 Julie Clements 55kg
23 7726349615 EVERASREADY G 4 Peter Western 54.5kg 57
24 x51015x005 LUCY IN DISGUISE M 4 Roy Rogers 54.5kg 57
25 3x21x79979 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES M 4 Justin Warwick 54.5kg
26 82321x74 WINE THIEF F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg 58
27 66x9961474 DIRAJA JEWEL M 4 Steve Wolfe 54kg 55
28 579506x048 ROYAL ARCHIE G 6 Bradley Seinor 54kg 48
29 7x689700x8 SECRET ENSIGN G 6 Megan Midgley 54kg 48
30 50x8193L7x ZING BANG WOP F 3 Jason Miller 54kg 55
Race 5 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x68521522 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 5 Vernon Brockman 59.5kg 67
2 217x903145 SUPERIOR SMILE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 68
3 22x53110x5 THE RAKE G 4 Brett Pope 58.5kg 65
4 00x2652x70 MATER REMEDY G 5 Simon Barrass 58kg 64
5 x52544x142 FOUR WHITE FOX G 4 Adam Durrant 57.5kg
6 x849720117 MIDNIGHT BANQUET G 6 Owen Cocking 57.5kg
7 9218x55146 COSTA OESTE G 5 Paul Hunter 57kg 62
8 4x1859x053 BEAUCOUNT G 5 Brad Graham 56.5kg 61
9 x46460x427 DRIFTWOOD GIRL F 3 Nick Cox 56.5kg 62
10 0980x26542 FAULTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 56.5kg 61
11 67x2425512 REBOW G 4 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 61
12 5245466137 THUN DERECHO G 4 Ivan Haggerty 56.5kg 61
13 00x3886153 BUCKTORIO G 5 Robyn Lockwood 56kg 60
14 346310x583 KHAWAJA G 4 Sharon Miller 56kg
15 3425327x66 STARKLE G 7 Keith Mifflin 56kg 60
16 x635725215 FRIARANDICE M 4 Michael Lane 55.5kg 59
17 0x90517150 PATCHIRAC G 4 Keith Reeves 55.5kg 59
18 534x660003 ROJO CALOR G 3 Justin Warwick 55.5kg
19 6x2521431 TAP THE GO GO M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55.5kg 59
20 3630x00951 PURE TORQUE G 5 Stefan Vahala 55kg 58
21 6x6315 OUR BONNIE GIRL F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg
22 649340x599 BAR FLY BARRISTER G 5 Matthew Scott 54kg 56
23 50560x7000 BIG RED COSTA G 5 Wally Mitchell 54kg 52
24 0042354534 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 54
25 068x290x48 MASTER GOLD G 6 Adam Fairey 54kg 54
26 x580133766 NIAYCHI G 5 Greg Carige 54kg 56
27 6x92040554 OUTSPOKEN DUKE G 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 50
28 73849x0x89 SOLHEIM G 8 Megan Midgley 54kg 51
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224 DENGA G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
2 0 GREAT GABLE G 3 Tom Widdeson 57kg
3 GUNFLINT G 3 57kg
4 0x0x KING GEORGE SOUND G 3 Dean White 57kg
5 0x593 PLANET FEVER G 3 David Harrison 57kg
6 6x9x55 POLAR ICE G 3 Vernon Brockman 57kg
7 73x74236 TEXAS MOON G 3 Fred Kersley 57kg
8 22x252x VITAL BLAST G 3 Justine Erkelens 57kg
9 YES IN SAYING C 3 Vernon Brockman 57kg
10 ANTIQUE GEM F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg
11 BEAT THE BELL F 3 Sharon Miller 55kg
12 0x6 EXCARO F 3 Dave Miller 55kg
13 GLASGOW GIRL F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
14 PASSENGER LIST F 3 Greg Carige 55kg
15 0x809 RAMPHELE F 3 Nick Cox 55kg
16 6x7x SHEZABUTOO F 3 Misty Bazeley 55kg
17 99x STOLART F 3 Jim P Taylor 55kg
18 43242x STRATUM PASS F 3 Martin Allan 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x35353x38 APOLLO G 4 Trevor Andrews 58kg
2 8x22322x09 BUFF MAN H 4 Anne King 58kg
3 5x6 ELITE AGENT G 4 Bob McPherson 58kg
4 8x97435x FLYING FREDDIE G 4 Brian Lucas 58kg
5 4x9x32 FOO TROUBLE G 4 Robert Witten 58kg
6 7x22x7 GROOVERSHAKER G 5 Louise Newman 58kg
7 3x294x0 INFERNAL STAR G 6 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
8 9 IRON SPUR G 4 Trevor Andrews 58kg
9 LOADS OF DREAMS G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg
10 006568x60x SECRET RIVER G 4 Fred Kersley 58kg
11 2822x2332x TOW ROPE G 4 Paul Hunter 58kg
12 00x23 FINANCIAL SUPPORT G 3 Bob McPherson 57.5kg
13 0 GREAT GABLE G 3 Tom Widdeson 57.5kg
14 8234855546 JESTER DINI G 3 Mark Bairstow 57.5kg
15 LOFTY LAD G 3 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg
16 88x MEGALUCRE G 3 Ivan Haggerty 57.5kg
17 MIMS WIN G 3 Greg Carige 57.5kg
18 0x593 PLANET FEVER G 3 David Harrison 57.5kg
19 6x9x55 POLAR ICE G 3 Vernon Brockman 57.5kg
20 2732 PRIZED NEMESIS G 3 Jim P Taylor 57.5kg
21 73x74236 TEXAS MOON G 3 Fred Kersley 57.5kg
22 2824429x23 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
23 2527x6005x DANELAW M 6 Paul Tapper 56kg
24 22 SAXON PRINCESS M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg
25 954x6570x2 TRILLI FILLY M 4 Dennis Barker 56kg
26 33 AKVAVIT F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg
27 ANTIQUE GEM F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg
28 x722344x35 COME ON OVER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg
29 50 DALIA F 3 Keith Reeves 55.5kg
30 5 MISS AUBREY F 3 David Harrison 55.5kg
31 8 MUSIC BEAT F 3 Ross Price 55.5kg
32 87x86 NOTHING IN BETWEEN F 3 Gino Poletti 55.5kg
33 35x4726327 QUEALLY F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
34 8667 SLICKER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1413 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x22322x09 BUFF MAN H 4 Anne King 58kg
2 7x22x7 GROOVERSHAKER G 5 Louise Newman 58kg
3 66 LAGUNA SUNRISE G 4 Joe Miller 58kg
4 090x065860 LOVE TO BE SCENE G 5 Michael Miller 58kg
5 39800650Lx MASKED VIRTUE G 5 Anthony Oram 58kg
6 5x93378x04 ORBIT THE SUN G 5 Brett Pope 58kg
7 608x090554 SIMARO G 7 Rose Churchill 58kg
8 0x402540x7 TRUSTING STARLIGHT G 4 Graeme Ayres 58kg
9 9x7975768x VICTORY PLAN G 5 Gary Crispin 58kg
10 4 BARRITUS C 3 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg
11 0 EPHESUS G 3 Gavin Foster 57.5kg
12 486x55 FROSTY HEART G 3 Paul Jordan 57.5kg
13 472x68052 MOSCHARD G 3 Dion Luciani 57.5kg
14 2732 PRIZED NEMESIS G 3 Jim P Taylor 57.5kg
15 8658x07 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 57.5kg
16 VIV ROCKS G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 57.5kg
17 2824429x23 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
18 594 JUST FRIARS M 4 Stephanie Bakranich 56kg
19 0x36 FIRST BLACK F 3 Bob McPherson 55.5kg
20 RYAN’S ROCKET F 3 Jody Mclaughlin 55.5kg
Race 9 - $4,000 SPRINT (1413 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6228407x26 DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 5 Rob G Smith 58kg
2 8423x652 HAPPY SANDAY G 4 Michael Campbell 58kg
3 304550457x OUR MAORI BOY G 5 Anthony Oram 58kg
4 36x363229x TECHNICAL LIMIT G 4 Brown 58kg
5 00x0940x WARBOSS G 4 Daniel O'Connor 58kg
6 DREAM ESCAPE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg
7 0285x52 LICKETY SPLIT G 3 David Harrison 57.5kg
8 8x4745 OUQBA TED G 3 Kath Fleming 57.5kg
9 0x RED HOT PRICE G 3 Sharon Miller 57.5kg
10 568x43340x BELLFLOWER M 5 Bob McPherson 56kg
11 9780x9088 COLOURFUL PAST M 4 Greg Carige 56kg
12 6335293x69 COUNTRY FOX M 8 Tracey Diederich 56kg
13 500x60x88 LICABULL M 7 Andrew Carraill 56kg
14 9 SHE’S QUEEN BEA M 4 Geoffrey Van De Molen 56kg
15 33 AKVAVIT F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg
16 335x36x582 COSMIC REFLECTION F 3 Fenella Martin 55.5kg
17 35x4726327 QUEALLY F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
18 x79x646889 SECRET TARGET F 3 Chris Stelmach 55.5kg
19 8667 SLICKER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.