Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 11:52AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Finalised 20/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 3 No. 15
Race 1 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x83235222 ISERE M 4 Troy Blacker 1= 56.5kg
2 57492223x2 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Rhonda Mangan 1= 56.5kg
3 0x80x3 RACE THE WIND G 4 Marion Dalco 3= 58.5kg
4 0x86063 MISS LA DI DA F 3 Adam Trinder 3= 56.5kg
5 0 BARUSTI G 3 Angela Brakey 5= 58.5kg
6 54 ROYAL STRATEGY G 3 Nigel Schuuring 5= 58.5kg
7 6x MISS KARRATS M 4 Stuart Gandy 5= 56.5kg
8 0x3340x444 MYSTIC MOLLY M 5 Barry Baker 5= 56.5kg
9 0 PIRA NOONA F 3 Dylan Clark 5= 56.5kg
10 0x0406554x PLATINUM MAGIC M 4 Mark Ganderton 5= 56.5kg
11 443x4 GEEGEES FIRST LADY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Gandy 5= 54kg
12 7x7 WHITE GAZELLE F 3 Angela Brakey 12 56.5kg
13 6x827507x7 OCEANIA HOPE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Mcculloch 13 56.5kg
14 x4868x00x8 IN BLOOM M 4 Barry Campbell 14 56.5kg
Race 2 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x572 AQUIETWORD G 3 Stuart Gandy 1 58.5kg
2 66x5553 PINCENT VAN GOGH (NZ) G 3 Rowan Hamer 2= 58.5kg
3 8423 WESTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Trinder 2= 58.5kg
4 6426x74 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH G 5 Barry Campbell 4= 58.5kg
5 870x545554 KATELAND M 5 Barry Baker 4= 56.5kg
6 095x6040 ANOTHER FRENCH tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Adam Trinder 6 56.5kg
7 089x86 SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Mcculloch 7 58.5kg
8 7x0987x7 MISS MERIKAN F 3 Ken & Tanya Hanson 8 56.5kg
9 0x88860x77 HAWTHORN G 4 Angela Brakey 9= 58.5kg
10 4609x54979 KING OF SAIGON G 4 Cameron Thompson 9= 58.5kg
11 785877x86x SAALIM G 6 Marion Dalco 11 58.5kg
12 674798x799 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF G 5 Vern Poke 12 58.5kg
Race 3 - Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x31x CARMINA tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Campbell 1 57.5kg 61
2 6x1 ENZIAN tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Campbell 2 57.5kg 61
3 x299x59x37 GEEGEE ROCK’N’RUN tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gandy 3 59kg 60
4 6x354213 WEIGHT IN GOLD F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 4 57kg 60
5 18x793356x SHAANXI CITY M 4 Peter Luttrell 5 57kg 60
6 354156x FRENCH DANDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 6 56.5kg 59
7 4x16x662x4 NORDIC THUNDER G 3 Adam Trinder 7 58.5kg 59
8 2846x230x7 KEPTA M 4 Rhonda Mangan 8 56.5kg 59
9 x16x34358x SAVS FINALE G 4 Scott Brunton 9 58.5kg 59
10 10x678 MR WEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 10 58kg 58
11 4315x30x53 BELROCK BOY G 4 Nigel Schuuring 11 58kg 58
12 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 12 58kg 58
13 220x002832 GEE GEE CATS tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13 57.5kg 57
14 85214378x9 GEE GEES CRICKET tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 14 57.5kg 57
15 3149x96223 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 15 55.5kg 57
16 122765P39x AKBAR JAY G 6 Peter Luttrell 16 57.5kg 57
17 7425970426 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Liandra Gray 17 57kg 56
18 10x4032764 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 18 57kg 56
19 844146x67x GEE GEE PUREBLONDE G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19 56.5kg 55
20 4351x0780x WOOHOO M 5 Michael Doherty 20 54.5kg 55
Race 4 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x651529x GASNIER C 3 Adam Trinder 1 61.5kg 63
2 4x31x CARMINA F 3 Barry Campbell 2 58.5kg 61
3 6x1 ENZIAN F 3 Barry Campbell 3 58.5kg 61
4 x299x59x37 GEEGEE ROCK’N’RUN G 3 Stuart Gandy 4 60kg 60
5 6x354213 WEIGHT IN GOLD F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 58kg 60
6 x826018x43 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 6 58kg 60
7 00x216568x TOP DRAW M 4 John Blacker 7 58kg 60
8 18x793356x SHAANXI CITY M 4 Peter Luttrell 8 58kg 60
9 10x678 MR WEST G 3 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 9 59kg 58
10 4315x30x53 BELROCK BOY G 4 Nigel Schuuring 10 59kg 58
11 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 11 59kg 58
12 535803458x SECRETAN G 6 Troy Blacker 12 59kg 58
13 85214378x9 GEE GEES CRICKET G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 13 58.5kg 57
14 394216447x MISS BLUEGRASS M 4 John Blacker 14 56.5kg 57
15 3149x96223 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 15 56.5kg 57
16 430x473500 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 16 56.5kg 57
17 x454074415 MISS SCANDILOUS M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 17 56.5kg 57
18 67x7022359 OWENS G 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 18 58.5kg 57
19 543x323870 COL’S HERO G 6 Yassy Nishitani 19 58.5kg 57
20 x85630800x VENGEANCE OF FURY G 6 Paul Hill 20 58.5kg 57
21 122765P39x AKBAR JAY G 6 Peter Luttrell 21 58.5kg 57
22 7425970426 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Liandra Gray 22 58kg 56
23 15x378609x RADIOACTIVE G 5 Peter Luttrell 23 58kg 56
24 844146x67x GEE GEE PUREBLONDE G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 24 57.5kg 55
25 4351x0780x WOOHOO M 5 Michael Doherty 25 55.5kg 55
26 8590674488 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 26 56kg 52
Race 5 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 571x316x18 ORANGE RIVER M 6 Scott Brunton 1 60.5kg 71
2 11936x566x BIG PEGG M 7 Kelvin Hamilton 2 59kg 68
3 31243133x7 KHATUN M 4 Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 67
4 1x0100x1 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER F 3 Kaye Milne 4 58kg 66
5 113x22 DUPERREY G 5 Barry Campbell 5 60kg 66
6 30x7601x52 ELLA M 5 Scott Brunton 6 57.5kg 65
7 56x8800251 TAMBRO’S GAME M 6 Steven Davis 7 57.5kg 65
8 21x8969x10 WINDRIDER G 3 Graeme Mcculloch 8 59kg 64
9 42321x5186 TROPHY LEGS M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 9 57kg 64
10 3231462135 FLYING GEEPEE G 5 Alana Fulton 10 59kg 64
11 8x353160x6 THANOS G 4 Adam Trinder 11 58.5kg 63
12 12221426x8 GREENMOUNT LASS M 6 Kaye Milne 12 56.5kg 63
13 0x3666x190 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer 13 58kg 62
14 4542x73122 OSBORNE G 8 Bill Ryan 14 58kg 62
15 33434x2445 OUR ARTIE G 3 Stuart Gandy 15 57kg 60
16 x980013345 JUPITER’S MOON G 4 John Blacker 16 57kg 60
17 4553823551 SHACKLEY’S HILL G 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 17 56.5kg 59
18 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 18 56kg 58
19 x454074415 MISS SCANDILOUS M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19 54kg 57
20 543x323870 COL’S HERO G 6 Yassy Nishitani 20 55.5kg 57
21 3453409x60 THE AUSTRIAN OAK (NZ) G 6 Cameron Thompson 21 54kg 52
Race 6 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 355x686214 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 61kg 68
2 42321x5186 TROPHY LEGS M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 2 57kg 64
3 8x353160x6 THANOS G 4 Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 63
4 1549x77524 ROBBO THE BOLD G 7 Kelvin Southey 4 58.5kg 63
5 0x3666x190 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer 5 58kg 62
6 4542x73122 OSBORNE G 8 Bill Ryan 6 58kg 62
7 33434x2445 OUR ARTIE G 3 Stuart Gandy 7 57kg 60
8 4454760604 LECONTE G 5 Alana Fulton 8 57kg 60
9 43033275x6 HUSHAMA M 5 Angela Brakey 9 54.5kg 59
10 4553823551 SHACKLEY’S HILL G 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10 56.5kg 59
11 8372050163 STRATHALBYN G 5 John Blacker 11 56kg 58
12 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 12 56kg 58
13 95778x4563 SCOUTING AROUND G 6 Barry Campbell 13 56kg 58
14 6636190502 REAL MESSI G 7 Liandra Gray 14 56kg 58
15 0x38753130 PATERANGI G 5 Rhonda Mangan 15 55kg 56
16 4344687504 VALLEGRANDE G 5 Cameron Thompson 16 54kg 53
17 3453409x60 THE AUSTRIAN OAK (NZ) G 6 Cameron Thompson 17 54kg 52
18 5388647960 WESTERN FRONT G 7 Steven Davis 18 54kg 52
19 942621x066 LADY CASEY M 4 Yassy Nishitani 19 54kg 50
20 0x88860x77 HAWTHORN G 4 Angela Brakey 20 54kg 45
21 785877x86x SAALIM G 6 Marion Dalco 21 54kg 45
Race 7 - Benchmark 70 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2215545x41 CONCENTRATE G 6 Cameron Thompson 1 59.5kg 71
2 123129x356 NIELSON G 6 Adam Trinder 2 59.5kg 71
3 1111384x94 KYOGLE SON G 4 Adam Trinder 3 58kg 68
4 13x6138123 CRANBROOK G 4 Barry Campbell 4 57.5kg 67
5 389x586515 GEE GEES BLONDIE M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 55.5kg 67
6 34x46x45x4 WINSTON WOLFE G 5 Scott Brunton 6 56.5kg 65
7 x5521146x3 ARICONTE G 5 Adam Trinder 7 56.5kg 65
8 2521373x68 GEE GEES STYLE G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 56.5kg 65
9 2432242212 GEE GEE SPITFIRE G 4 Stuart Gandy 9 55.5kg 63
10 12221426x8 GREENMOUNT LASS M 6 Kaye Milne 10 54kg 63
11 x85630800x VENGEANCE OF FURY G 6 Paul Hill 11 54kg 57
Race 8 - Benchmark 76 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1454211x97 UNDERPLAY G 5 David A Miller 1 60.5kg 79
2 113x698273 SECRETS SHE HAS M 6 John Keys 2 57.5kg 77
3 x651566342 HARVEY BAY G 5 Adam Trinder 3 59kg 76
4 4222344x75 KOOL KASH G 7 Graeme Mcculloch 4 56kg 70
5 355x686214 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 5 55kg 68
6 0x3666x190 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer 6 54kg 62
7 4542x73122 OSBORNE G 8 Bill Ryan 7 54kg 62
8 6636190502 REAL MESSI G 7 Liandra Gray 8 54kg 58
9 4344687504 VALLEGRANDE G 5 Cameron Thompson 9 54kg 53
10 785877x86x SAALIM G 6 Marion Dalco 10 54kg 45

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.