Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m from WP to 1600m, +3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 2:52PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 162

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BRUSHGROVE CUP (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x60566932 FLAMBOYER G 7 Kelly Doughty 1 64.5kg 87
2 923576x228 FABRY G 6 Neil Godbolt 2 61kg 80
3 143114x040 IMPREGNABLE G 4 Toby Edmonds 3= 59.5kg 77
4 11x35246x0 STAR OF NIGHT M 5 Toby Edmonds 3= 57.5kg 77
5 51x141115x BUTCHER BLUE G 6 Steven O'dea 5= 57kg 72
6 85309x3018 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 5= 55kg 72
7 0549209x70 LADY SIOUX M 6 Wayne S Lawson 5= 55kg 72
8 3316x86054 MY COUSIN BOSSY G 5 Steven Phelps 8 56.5kg 71
9 62212x0x90 NEPTUNE PALACE G 7 Danny Bougoure 9= 56kg 70
10 08x12x2x37 UPSTART G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9= 56kg 70
11 12x1580766 VALBEATA M 4 Bob Milligan 11 54kg 68
12 06x48x0151 MORE PATASI G 5 Julie Hodder 12 54.5kg 67
13 36x3673x38 HOTEL DRIVE G 6 Scott Henley 13= 54kg 66
14 x646x2x732 JACK THE RINGER G 9 Grant Prosser 13= 54kg 66
15 74578x0705 CURLEY MAC G 8 Vanessa McLennan 15= 54kg 62
16 7536147035 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 15= 54kg 62
17 3053453332 MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 17 54kg 51
18 157785x870 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 18 54kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x007905 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 1= 61.5kg 66
2 0490681x05 HULA GIRL M 6 Paddy Cunningham 1= 59.5kg 66
3 213464x841 STAR FEST G 6 Brett Bellamy 3 60kg 63
4 314755748x KILMARNOCK G 5 Lea Selby 4 59.5kg 62
5 513x967910 CAPITAL MAGIC M 5 Bob Milligan 5= 57kg 61
6 515x626271 MADAM SHAZAM M 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 57kg 61
7 523x588x11 CHLORIDE G 6 Liam Munro 7 58.5kg 60
8 x822997802 MR SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill 8= 58kg 59
9 37552x0146 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 5 Jason Reilly 8= 56kg 59
10 91064x4557 BONCOSTA G 5 Brett Bellamy 10= 57.5kg 58
11 99x19x7797 DUSTMAN G 6 Todd Fletcher 10= 57.5kg 58
12 9221215x98 PENNY FLING M 5 Glen Hodge 10= 55.5kg 58
13 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 10= 55.5kg 58
14 5553981525 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 14 56kg 55
15 0x571087x0 SIR CASS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 15 55.5kg 54
16 04700x6422 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 16 54kg 46
17 2443901348 CAMAYOC G 8 Sally Taylor 17 54kg 43
18 6356x79845 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 18 54kg 36
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2215 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x44734112 LAUDERDALE G 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 61kg 64
2 5040x00544 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 1= 59kg 64
3 3731332521 ART ATTACK G 5 Jenny Graham 3 59kg 60
4 72133x6006 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 4 58.5kg 59
5 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 5 56kg 58
6 031625x783 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 6= 57kg 56
7 683x811522 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 6= 57kg 56
8 5553981525 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 8 56.5kg 55
9 26x4174212 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Catherine Inwood 9 56kg 54
10 02006x4545 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne 10 55.5kg 53
11 7467231665 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Andrew Parramore 11 54kg 52
12 00x702x053 RUSH OF BLOOD G 5 Tony V Green 12 54kg 50
13 038513 ANDANTE F 3 Matthew Dunn 13= 54kg 48
14 59x6847681 WATCHED M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13= 54kg 48
15 5414274852 GOLDEN WORDS G 7 Julie Lynch 15 54kg 46
16 5x587x4929 BANRI DE HERO M 4 George Woodward 16 54kg 45
17 0942774150 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 17 54kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x778x1 CHAPPO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 1= 60kg 66
2 4x112x SCALLOPINI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 1= 60kg 66
3 x94343122x DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 58kg 66
4 40x3x33x11 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 58kg 66
5 70x524317x DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 5 59kg 64
6 585x462017 JETS CRACKER G 4 Stephen Lee 6 58.5kg 63
7 1022x15315 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 7 56kg 62
8 x67755x009 DUTY DUDE G 5 John Shelton 8 57.5kg 61
9 153203x31x ROCK ON DESTINY G 5 Kim Anderson 9= 57kg 60
10 3x2215214x CELLYSE M 5 Toby Edmonds 9= 55kg 60
11 08346x545x HOTEL COSTE G 5 Bruce Hill 11= 56.5kg 59
12 0x117x CARRY ON RINGO F 3 Paddy Cunningham 11= 54.5kg 59
13 3332325x11 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 11= 54.5kg 59
14 614x3012x MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Fletcher 14= 55.5kg 57
15 6x41360x21 TARBERT G 5 Hunter Kilner 14= 55.5kg 57
16 238x275251 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 16= 55kg 56
17 17x021009x SOCIAL CONQUEST G 4 Chris Munce 16= 55kg 56
18 5635252212 TOAST G 5 Bob Milligan 16= 55kg 56
19 83723503x6 ROSETTA’S COMET M 5 Jane Clement 19 54kg 55
20 x5x374x653 INCUBUS (NZ) G 7 Warren Gavenlock 20= 54kg 54
21 6913x940x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 20= 54kg 54
22 1x0670x462 TEXT ME G 5 Greg Howells 20= 54kg 54
23 41209x7229 PAT’S DESTINY M 5 Alan Ryan 23 54kg 52
24 6731074134 SMOKEY EYE G 4 George Woodward 24 54kg 50
25 6x656328x7 GENERAL NELSON G 4 Steven Phelps 25= 54kg 48
26 3625x51003 MYBOYCELLITO G 6 Sean Hendry 25= 54kg 48
27 67025080x6 DARK IMAGE G 6 Sean Hendry 27= 54kg 46
28 33455x5960 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 27= 54kg 46
29 772556x384 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 29 54kg 41
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x7540 GUN BOLT G 3 Bruce Hill 1 57.5kg 57
2 48x71 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 2 57.5kg 52
3 056767x341 GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher 3 59kg 49
4 7038301655 STEPPIN’ OUT G 4 Andrew Parramore 4 59kg 50
5 3x84223332 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 4 Stephen Lee 5 59kg 55
6 44x32233 RECKLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 6 55kg
7 5x5x45422 CARO CAVALLO G 5 John Shelton 7 56.5kg
8 409x37268x MANNDAWI (FR) G 8 Matthew Dunn 8 59kg 79
9 082 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) F 3 Stirling Osland 9 54kg
10 9349292048 SUPER BONUS G 6 Tess Wilkes 10 59kg 37
11 1869093402 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 5 Julie Lynch 11 59kg 43
12 6440x85662 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee 12 56.5kg
13 0x07018 HEART OF BAROQUE G 3 Scott Henley 13 57.5kg 47
14 5x51667x00 BADGE OF GAMENESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 14 57.5kg 55
15 1347x54484 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 15 57kg 44
16 2430737x55 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) M 5 Bob Milligan 16 54.5kg
17 6174x93594 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 17 59kg 45
18 25427739x3 FRISCO ALBERT G 6 Aiden St Vincent 18 59kg 42
19 06x0089x63 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Woodward 19 57.5kg 45
20 6x388x3845 MCCULLOUGH F 3 Lauren Herne 20 54kg
21 3455889350 MOZART’S WORK G 5 George Woodward 21 59kg 42
22 3829430x08 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 22 54.5kg
23 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 23 54.5kg
24 16336x3057 KIRIN’S LAD G 4 Danny Bougoure 24 59kg 45
25 2426x8x597 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 25 57kg 45
26 392x057865 SOLITARY MARCH G 4 Stephen Lee 26 56.5kg
27 360x808064 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 27 59kg 40
28 96740x9690 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 28 59kg 39
29 84x4007x70 SOLID NORTH G 6 Warren Gavenlock 29 56.5kg
30 1x5999x079 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH G 4 Mark Palmer 30 59kg 41
31 6 WINGED POET G 4 Jim Jarvis 31= 56.5kg
32 898x860 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 31= 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 REAL OH JAY C 3 Laurie Richardson 1= 59kg
2 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 1= 57kg
3 SAVVY HUSSLER F 3 Cathy Chapman 1= 57kg
4 UPPISH M 4 Brett Dodson 1= 57kg
5 55x3264322 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Ryan 5 57kg
6 583252252x ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland 6 59kg
7 925 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Julie Lynch 7 57kg
8 523x507462 LADY SEBAGO M 4 Melissa Dennett 8 57kg
9 4x2469x2 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish 9 57kg
10 30x45 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea 10 54.5kg
11 564x575x63 TOFFEE DROP M 4 Stephen Bennett 11 57kg
12 67x027357 WHITWORTH G 3 Lauren Herne 12 59kg
13 502328x835 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen 13 59kg
14 08x42 RED RAFFLE M 4 Daiki Chujo 14 57kg
15 7275x05546 SKILL SET F 3 Paddy Cunningham 15 57kg
16 5257x66940 POYFECTION G 4 Catherine Inwood 16 59kg
17 7x4227x06x TRENT (NZ) G 3 Matthew McCudden 17 59kg
18 04 MAYBE MARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea 18 54.5kg
19 083x FINBAR’S FURY G 6 Daiki Chujo 19 59kg
20 x804908x35 SEA ROUTE G 5 Aiden St Vincent 20 59kg
21 0 LADY SERENITY F 3 George Woodward 21= 57kg
22 0 SUNLIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 21= 57kg
23 0 DIXIE AMOUR F 2 Jane Clement 21= 54.5kg
24 0x SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey 21= 54.5kg
25 0x4555x59 LIL RUBY ROSE F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 25 57kg
26 89x725658x AIRDALE G 4 Scott Henley 26 59kg
27 630x50056x POET’S EDITION M 4 Jason Reilly 27 57kg
28 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM G 3 Neil Creighton 28 59kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5 LACEY LYNX PACK F 3 Matthew Dunn 1 57.5kg
2 73x8Lx2222 OUR RED JET G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg
3 5 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Dodson 2= 55.5kg
4 7x52 POLLY A DOR M 5 Aiden St Vincent 4= 56.5kg
5 8 SPIRIT OF EDYN F 3 Laurie Richardson 4= 56.5kg
6 5x55x43474 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee 6= 58kg
7 85 DARAMER G 3 Terry McCarthy 6= 58kg
8 00 BONNE VOLEUR M 4 Brett Bellamy 8 55.5kg
9 588926x244 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE G 3 Greg Kilner 9 56kg
10 4528526x22 BLUE MONTE G 4 Terry McCarthy 10 55.5kg
11 0650x60433 SOLAR STORM M 5 Warren Gavenlock 11 55.5kg
12 5x7385250 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 12 55.5kg
13 5257x66940 POYFECTION G 4 Catherine Inwood 13 55.5kg
14 0x9947x47 SHAOLIN SONG G 4 Paddy Cunningham 14 55.5kg
15 9754x36072 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills 15 55.5kg
16 706569 CANNY WATCH G 3 Ian Cook 16 55.5kg
17 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 17 55.5kg
18 5406040x80 DERRY MARY M 4 George Woodward 18 55.5kg
19 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 19 55.5kg
20 7xD0x0706 SANTA CRUZING G 6 Daiki Chujo 20 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.