Ascot: Perth Racing Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 4 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 5:09PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - ROMA CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $88,500, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7736x12111 BATTLE HERO G 6 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg 109
2 438x5332x2 DURENDAL G 6 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg 100
3 413x6517x5 GATTING G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 58.5kg 94
4 86x523218x GREAT SHOT G 5 Rhys Radford 58.5kg 108
5 134168894x IT’S IT G 6 Sharon Miller 58.5kg 91
6 14164x23x3 MADASSA G 6 Lindsey Smith 58.5kg 96
7 x578x14212 RED ORA G 6 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 97
8 x43765x545 ROCK MAGIC G 8 Chris Gangemi 58.5kg
9 122x71223x ACHERNAR STAR G 3 Simon A Miller 57kg 90
10 11x460044x COSMIC STORM M 6 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 93
Race 2 - 2YO PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 BLACK SABBATH G 2 Robert & Todd Harvey 58kg 66
2 7x21 FINGERMARK G 2 Neville Parnham 57kg
3 13 ADMIRAL PROMO G 2 Daniel Morton 56kg
4 5x ARNIE’S BOY G 2 Rhys Radford 56kg
5 FLIRTY FRIARS G 2 Paul Jordan 56kg
6 8x KELLY’S CALLISTO G 2 Adam Durrant 56kg
7 0x NEMIROFF G 2 Lindsey Smith 56kg
8 222 PRINCE OF PROMISES G 2 Simon A Miller 56kg
9 72 FLYING TARGET F 2 Chris Stelmach 54kg
10 2x936 JEDAFFAIR F 2 Adam Durrant 54kg
11 LADY HUSSON F 2 Daniel Morton 54kg
12 5 POINT TAKEN F 2 Jim P Taylor 54kg
Race 3 - 3YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x31x79x4 DEBELLATIO G 3 Fred Kersley 61kg 78
2 4x141x1 MASQUERADE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg 70
3 01454x9215 MY DEMI G 3 David Harrison 56.5kg 69
4 81x618501 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 56kg
5 1x14124x5 TRULY BELONG (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg 68
6 312x21 CHESTEN FLYER G 3 Adam Fairey 55.5kg
7 41x50x1 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 67
8 11x2 STAGEMAN G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 67
9 122x67424x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg 65
10 1x14 AMELIE ARGOT F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 54kg 62
11 2130x CALBANESCO G 3 Kevin Allen 54kg 60
12 L1 CITICHANT F 3 Paul Jordan 54kg 58
13 1 CLASSIC CHANT F 3 Gavin Foster 54kg 58
14 5x165x COLD AS COLD G 3 Steve Wolfe 54kg 58
15 x722344x35 COME ON OVER F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
16 122 FINALLY FRENCH G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 54kg 63
17 826x2266x METALLIC QUEEN F 3 Mike Santich 54kg
18 32x33x721 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT F 3 Justin Warwick 54kg 58
Race 4 - GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW) (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81441125x5 BIG CAROLINE M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 60kg 74
2 22112112x6 TIRRENO G 6 Steele Casey 60kg 74
3 313338x1x9 ATLANTA BLUE G 5 Jason Pateman 59.5kg 73
4 58312632x5 NATURALISTE G 6 Kevin Allen 58.5kg 75
5 5474323552 SIXPENCE SPENT G 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58.5kg 71
6 52313x4226 DENIM PACK G 4 Mike Santich 57.5kg 69
7 3x1118x617 FATHER KNICK G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57.5kg 71
8 7x157179x0 PATRIMONIO G 5 Kieran McDonagh 57.5kg 69
9 3x1724633x QUALITY FAIR G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57.5kg 69
10 11x2 STAGEMAN G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 67
11 81x618501 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 56kg
12 3537335x27 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) G 5 Martin Allan 56kg 66
13 73972116x0 QUEST TO VENUS M 4 Brad Graham 56kg 66
14 77x210x761 YOU WATCHING ME G 8 Aaron Bazeley 56kg
15 312x21 CHESTEN FLYER G 3 Adam Fairey 55.5kg
16 41x50x1 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 67
17 2791733108 GRECO G 6 John Bowtell 55.5kg 65
18 657x59x212 PURIST G 7 Louise Newman 55.5kg 65
19 211x RED ARMY G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 65
20 97x13215 ARFA CHANCE G 4 Holly Locke 55kg 64
21 67x312220x BELLA’S IDOL G 4 Brett Pope 55kg 64
22 414355546x COUNT TOMOZ OFF G 5 David Harrison 55kg 64
23 060x865774 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 55kg 64
24 88148x00x6 SHARPBOB G 5 Cliff Howe 55kg 64
25 932135x414 CITY STAR G 3 Jim P Taylor 54.5kg
26 122x67424x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 54.5kg 65
27 29548x6179 COOL KNIGHT G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 61
28 122 FINALLY FRENCH G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 54kg 63
29 5195264734 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 54kg 61
30 5x08868x77 ORIENTAL CLASSIC G 6 Stephen Rowe 54kg
31 20x741136x RETOSONA F 3 David Harrison 54kg 62
32 0x4x231553 TYCOON LEGEND G 5 Kieran McDonagh 54kg 61
Race 5 - GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW) (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x431411122 BROKER G 4 Jason Miller 60.5kg 75
2 210x824221 FORTY FOUR RED G 5 Chris Gangemi 59.5kg 73
3 251511x917 AVIDUS G 6 Steele Casey 58.5kg 71
4 467x6x3637 DANEFIN G 7 Paul Roberts 58.5kg 71
5 013105x003 WITNESS IN COURT G 5 Brett Pope 58kg 70
6 8x3116x415 BOLD VICTORY G 4 Ashley Maley 57kg 68
7 4101677x81 MASS EFFECT G 4 Steve Wolfe 57kg
8 1227x05425 MRS BROWN’S BOY G 4 Anne King 56.5kg 67
9 23x6674321 RED NOIRE M 4 Steve Wolfe 56.5kg 68
10 61211x1 NEW AGE M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg 66
11 33x5122431 INVISIBLE PRO G 3 Simon A Miller 55.5kg
12 657x59x212 PURIST G 7 Louise Newman 55.5kg 65
13 22x53110x5 THE RAKE G 4 Brett Pope 55.5kg 65
14 96191670x4 BUSTER’S SHADOW G 4 David Harrison 55kg 64
15 4337x65522 YEAH BRAVO G 4 Neville Parnham 55kg
16 x849720117 MIDNIGHT BANQUET G 6 Owen Cocking 54.5kg
17 x6150x3703 ALTA SULL’AMORE F 3 Daniel Morton 54kg
18 4x1859x053 BEAUCOUNT G 5 Brad Graham 54kg 61
19 25422x1 FREO G 4 Daniel O'Connor 54kg
20 534x660003 ROJO CALOR G 3 Justin Warwick 54kg
Race 6 - RTG 66+ HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x6x121615 MIDDLE EARTH G 5 Vaughn Sigley 59kg 76
2 31445x2662 DUDEMANBRO G 4 Justin Warwick 56.5kg 71
3 0x12415325 PRESS THE PETAL M 5 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 71
4 131818x771 COME PLAY WITH ME G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg 71
5 038x737321 WAR KSAR G 6 Steve Wolfe 55.5kg 71
6 8x3116x415 BOLD VICTORY G 4 Ashley Maley 55kg 68
7 2625125343 MR PAGO G 6 Steve Wolfe 54.5kg 68
8 7857123364 NORTHPACE G 8 Keith Reeves 54kg 57
9 9x2131 PALACE ROGUE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 54kg
10 0535837203 SAXON SAXOFF G 7 Kevin Green 54kg 65
Race 7 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x359x6585x MILITARY RULER G 6 Darren Mcauliffe 59kg 81
2 7286145776 RED PUBLISHER G 6 Ashley Maley 58kg 79
3 x6142235x4 GUNNAGO G 4 Jason Pateman 57.5kg 78
4 31x31x79x4 DEBELLATIO G 3 Fred Kersley 56.5kg 78
5 6x70568841 DELICATE MISS M 5 David Harrison 56.5kg 76
6 1x1121x1x2 GALAXY STAR M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 76
7 4361x48x7x GRANLARADO G 6 Brett Pope 56.5kg 76
8 1241x45211 MIZLECKI F 3 Fred Kersley 56.5kg 78
9 x431411122 BROKER G 4 Jason Miller 56kg 75
10 3x4552264x FRIARESQUE G 4 Vaughn Sigley 56kg 75
11 68597456x7 OUTLAW PETE G 6 Trevor Andrews 55.5kg 74
12 210x824221 FORTY FOUR RED G 5 Chris Gangemi 55kg 73
13 1x2226x375 WAR JEUNE G 5 Steve Wolfe 55kg 73
14 6x84242314 DISCOVILLE G 6 Neville Parnham 54.5kg 68
15 2791733108 GRECO G 6 John Bowtell 54.5kg 65
16 7x76559415 GREY ENIGMA G 7 Neville Parnham 54.5kg 70
17 2261219x09 JAZARI G 4 Neville Parnham 54.5kg 70
18 9621123215 KEEPER’S SON G 4 Arthur Mortimer 54.5kg 72
19 2927x43685 MINUS LOOKS G 4 Steve Wolfe 54.5kg 71
20 657x59x212 PURIST G 7 Louise Newman 54.5kg 65
Race 8 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6012x51116 TAXAGANO G 4 Fred Kersley 59kg 82
2 63x1111x21 MISSILE LAUNCH G 4 Vaughn Sigley 57.5kg 79
3 668x756x04 RIPPER RIO G 6 Gavin Foster 57.5kg 79
4 9x6770x546 BASS STRAIT (NZ) G 8 Graeme Ayres 56.5kg 77
5 x431411122 BROKER G 4 Jason Miller 55.5kg 75
6 312x05687x VERY TEMPTING M 4 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 75
7 3631x63312 ELEGANT BLAST M 4 Justin Warwick 55kg 74
8 460x812433 ONE SHORT G 4 Steve Wolfe 55kg 74
9 210x824221 FORTY FOUR RED G 5 Chris Gangemi 54.5kg 73
10 2x21442563 HARRY THOMAS G 4 Ross Price 54.5kg 73
11 48x73114x7 NO SAY IN IT G 4 Lindsey Smith 54.5kg 73
12 467x6x3637 DANEFIN G 7 Paul Roberts 54kg 71
13 6x84242314 DISCOVILLE G 6 Neville Parnham 54kg 68
14 2261219x09 JAZARI G 4 Neville Parnham 54kg 70
15 9621123215 KEEPER’S SON G 4 Arthur Mortimer 54kg 72
16 013105x003 WITNESS IN COURT G 5 Brett Pope 54kg 70
17 2126449421 WONORG G 9 Meryl Hayley 54kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.